Michigan high school basketball state scores

Michigan high school basketball state scores

News

Michigan high school basketball state scores

By

BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Adrian Lenawee Christian 66, Jackson Lumen Christi 49

Adrian Madison 62, Whitmore Lake 52

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 74, Novi Franklin Roads Christian 56

Ann Arbor Greenhills 67, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 25

Ann Arbor Huron 70, Chelsea 48

Ann Arbor Skyline 63, Dexter 59

Atlanta 46, Posen 44

Battle Creek Central 44, Sturgis 38

Battle Creek Harper Creek 70, Richland Gull Lake 64

Bay City John Glenn 77, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 66

Beal City 67, Marion 44

Beaverton 61, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 55

Belding 50, Sparta 35

Big Rapids 70, Morley-Stanwood 59

Birmingham Seaholm 49, Birmingham Groves 44

Blanchard Montabella 70, Farwell 51

Bloomfield Hills 64, Southfield Lathrup 60

Boyne City 65, Grayling 36

Burton Atherton 58, Genesee 37

Burton Bentley 52, Webberville 49

Cadillac 67, Kingsley 37

Caledonia 50, Lowell 41

Caro 62, Frankenmuth 48

Carson City-Crystal 48, Portland St. Patrick 28

Charlotte 62, Jackson Northwest 36

Clarkston 70, Pontiac 25

Clinton 52, Britton-Deerfield 47

Clio 76, Holly 67

Comstock Park 73, Allendale 64

Croswell-Lexington 54, Capac 52

Crystal Falls Forest Park 66, Republic-Michigamme 38

Davison 71, Swartz Creek 57

Dearborn Fordson 58, Garden City 32

Detroit Country Day 54, Orchard Lake St. Mary 50

Detroit Loyola 58, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 42

Detroit U-D Jesuit 72, Birmingham Brother Rice 54

DeWitt 53, Portland 43

Dundee 63, Brooklyn Columbia Central 59

East Kentwood 73, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 47

East Lansing 72, Lansing Everett 70

Ecorse 78, Taylor Trillium Academy 40

Edwardsburg 70, Allegan 31

Elk Rapids 73, Kalkaska 32

Erie-Mason 63, Blissfield 59

Farmington 59, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 50

Farmington Hills Harrison 68, Hazel Park 65

Fennville 59, Lawton 52

Flint Beecher 54, Montrose 45

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 73, Flint Southwestern 52

Flint Hamady 71, Burton Bendle 54

Flint Kearsley 62, Linden 43

Flint Northwestern 71, Flushing 62

Frankel Jewish Academy 80, Ann Arbor Central Academy 54

Freeland 61, Midland Bullock Creek 56

Fruitport 62, Muskegon Orchard View 42

Galesburg-Augusta 71, Constantine 42

Goodrich 71, Mount Morris 42

Grand Blanc 70, Flint Powers 49

Grand Rapids Northview 63, East Grand Rapids 61

Grand Rapids South Christian 70, Zeeland West 57

Grand Rapids Union 73, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 38

Grand Rapids Wellspring 81, Holland Black River 50

Grandville Calvin Christian 75, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 70

Grant 66, Howard City Tri-County 49

Greenville 67, Hastings 62

Hanover-Horton 59, Vandercook Lake 46

Hartford 57, Gobles 49

Haslett 72, Saginaw Nouvel 55

Hemlock 63, Saginaw Swan Valley 38

Hillman 65, Mio 57

Hillsdale 67, Ida 47

Hillsdale Academy 56, North Adams-Jerome 29

Holland Calvary 80, Zion Christian 74

Holt 66, Lansing Sexton 50

Holton 36, White Cloud 33

Homer 57, Union City 30

Houghton 59, Lake Linden-Hubbell 57

Howell 62, Pinckney Livingston 20

Hudsonville Freedom Christian 42, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 32

Ionia 53, Lake Odessa Lakewood 47

Ithaca 63, Merrill 24

Jackson East Jackson 64, Grass Lake 58

Jenison 71, Hudsonville Unity Christian 58

Jonesville 71, Springport 55

Kent City 65, Hopkins 62

Kinde-North Huron 52, Mayville 29

Kingston 52, Sandusky 43

L’Anse 46, Calumet 41

Lake Fenton 56, Durand 45

Lakeview 69, Hesperia 36

Landmark Academy 61, Burton Faith 57

Lansing Catholic 86, Owosso 39

Lansing Waverly 64, Eaton Rapids 50

Lawrence 63, Bangor 48

Lincoln-Alcona 66, Rogers City 41

Macomb Dakota 52, Utica Eisenhower 46

Marcellus 60, Bloomingdale 15

Mason 57, Parma Western 30

McBain 64, Lake City 60

Melvindale 51, Allen Park 40

Mendon 73, Cassopolis 64

Michigan Center 59, Addison 53

Midland 71, Saginaw 68

Midland Dow 88, Bay City Central 47

Milan 71, Flat Rock 48

Millington 84, Bridgeport 55

Monroe 64, Tecumseh 39

Morenci 49, Sand Creek 33

Morrice 66, Byron 33

Mount Pleasant 72, Bay City Western 52

Muskegon Mona Shores 43, Muskegon Catholic Central 41

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 61, Holland 56

Napoleon 61, Manchester 29

New Haven 57, St. Clair 53

Newaygo 73, Stanton Central Montcalm 52

North Farmington 58, Rochester 31

Novi 67, Fowlerville 63

Oak Park 66, Auburn Hills Avondale 56

Oconto, Wis. 72, Menominee 49

Okemos 63, Jackson 55

Olivet 66, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 38

Ontonagon 34, Chassell 33

Ortonville Brandon 65, Lapeer East 59

Otsego 60, Three Rivers 41

Painesdale Jeffers 64, Watersmeet 50

Parchment 60, Kalamazoo Christian 48

Paw Paw 62, Dowagiac Union 60

Peck 54, Deckerville 24

Perry 48, Lansing Christian 46

Pickford 69, Newberry 46

Portage Central 43, Mattawan 39

Powers North Central 74, Iron Mountain North Dickinson 42

Quincy 78, Concord 40

Rochester Adams 74, Southfield 56

Romeo 57, Eastpointe East Detroit 48

Royal Oak 47, Berkley 27

Saginaw Arthur Hill 61, Saginaw Heritage 44

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 65, St. Charles 46

Saugatuck 67, Decatur 37

Schoolcraft 53, Delton Kellogg 47

Southfield Christian 105, Plymouth Christian 66

Southgate Anderson 53, Taylor Truman 46

Spring Lake 51, Ludington 31

Temperance Bedford 65, Adrian 43

Troy 65, Lake Orion 62, 2OT

Troy Athens 71, West Bloomfield 60

Vermontville Maple Valley 47, Battle Creek Pennfield 44

Vicksburg 62, Coloma 56

Warren Michigan Collegiate 72, Harper Woods 63

Waterford Our Lady 58, Allen Park Cabrini 39

Westland Lutheran 35, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 25

Whitehall 58, Manistee 47

Whittemore-Prescott 55, Oscoda 51

Williamston 50, St. Johns 41

Wyoming 63, Coopersville 57

Wyoming Godwin Heights 80, Wyoming Lee 48

Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 76, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 33

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 46, Grand Rapids West Catholic 44

Yale 60, Armada 43

Ypsilanti Lincoln 64, Ann Arbor Pioneer 41

CHSL C-D Division Playoffs

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 50, Detroit Cristo Rey 35

Quarterfinal

Detroit Cass Tech 80, Detroit East English 62

Detroit Douglass 62, Detroit Renaissance 26

Detroit Southeastern 80, Detroit Henry Ford 63

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Centreville vs. Colon, ppd. to Feb 17.

Tawas vs. Johannesburg-Lewiston, ccd.

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Adrian Madison 69, Whitmore Lake 12

Alba 36, Wolverine 29

Alma 46, Shepherd 35

Ann Arbor Huron 51, Chelsea 33

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 42, Lansing New Covenant Christian 2

Ann Arbor Skyline 35, Dexter 19

Bangor 45, Lawrence 43

Baraga 47, Lake Linden-Hubbell 39

Battle Creek Pennfield 42, Vermontville Maple Valley 24

Bay City Western 47, Mount Pleasant 31

Bellaire 60, Pellston 26

Berkley 39, Troy Athens 33

Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 60, Bear Lake 36

Birch Run 44, North Branch 34

Blissfield 68, Erie-Mason 17

Boyne Falls 52, Ellsworth 21

Breckenridge 43, St. Louis 39

Britton-Deerfield 35, Clinton 33

Brooklyn Columbia Central 57, Dundee 36

Brown City 63, Cass City 28

Byron Center 51, Zeeland East 30

Caledonia 43, Lowell 41

Cheboygan 40, Gaylord 34

Clare 50, Beal City 38

Comstock 45, Berrien Springs 35

Dansville 53, Saranac 47

Davison 38, Swartz Creek 35

Dearborn 47, Dearborn Fordson 30

Dollar Bay 35, Watersmeet 34

Durand 53, Lake Fenton 51

Eaton Rapids 53, Lansing Waverly 38

Edwardsburg 59, Allegan 44

Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 62, Unionville-Sebewaing 54

Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 60, Mount Clemens 26

Farmington Hills Harrison 69, Bloomfield Hills 43

Fennville 51, Lawton 43

Fenton 60, Lapeer West 36

Flint Beecher 56, Montrose 43

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 55, Flint Southwestern 47

Flint Hamady 58, Burton Bendle 22

Flint Kearsley 62, Linden 43

Fowler 53, Fulton-Middleton 36

Frankenmuth 70, Caro 20

Frankfort 78, Suttons Bay 35

Fruitport Calvary Christian 78, Kent City Algoma Christian 19

Galesburg-Augusta 52, Constantine 24

Gaylord St. Mary 55, Mancelona 15

Genesee 49, Burton Atherton 43

Gobles 68, Hartford 25

Goodrich 74, Mount Morris 13

Grand Ledge 81, Lansing Eastern 29

Grand Rapids Christian 64, Cedar Springs 42

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 44, Grand Rapids Union 39

Grand Rapids Northview 51, East Grand Rapids 22

Greenville 56, Hastings 33

Haslett 60, Corunna 38

Hemlock 59, Saginaw Swan Valley 52

Holland Calvary 46, Zion Christian 43

Holland West Ottawa 61, Hudsonville 20

Holly 32, Clio 28

Howard City Tri-County 65, Grant 39

Hudsonville Freedom Christian 42, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 32

Hudsonville Unity Christian 51, Jenison 43

Ida 62, Hillsdale 25

Ionia 40, Lake Odessa Lakewood 26

Ithaca 52, Merrill 31

Jackson East Jackson 59, Manchester 42

Jackson Northwest 60, Charlotte 54

Kalkaska 45, Elk Rapids 31

Kingsley 64, Leland 32

Laingsburg 42, Bath 37

Leslie 82, Ashley 63

Livonia Ladywood 38, St. Catherine 17

Mackinaw City 66, Alanson-Littlefield 31

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 47, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 28

Macomb Lutheran North 36, Capac 26

Madison Heights Madison 50, Imlay City 47

Manistee 32, Traverse City West 20

Maple City Glen Lake 60, Mesick 21

Marion 40, Harrison 33

Marysville 44, Warren Lincoln 17

Mason County Central 67, Hart 38

Mattawan 54, Portage Central 48

Mayville 37, Owendale-Gagetown 31

Mendon 52, Cassopolis 19

Midland 65, Saginaw 37

Midland Bullock Creek 43, Freeland 39

Midland Dow 66, Bay City Central 65

Millington 54, Bridgeport 15

Monroe 28, Tecumseh 21

Morrice 40, Byron 36

Muskegon Mona Shores 52, Muskegon Catholic Central 50

Napoleon 69, Homer 55

New Lothrop 41, Dryden 22

North Farmington 47, Auburn Hills Avondale 33

Northville 65, Livonia Franklin 28

Okemos 49, Jackson 44

Olivet 68, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 24

Onaway 58, Fife Lake Forest Area 11

Onekama 64, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 51

Onsted 60, Hudson 32

Ortonville Brandon 36, Lapeer East 33

Otisville Lakeville 38, Essexville Garber 28

Otsego 54, Three Rivers 37

Oxford 47, Richmond 35

Parchment 63, Kalamazoo Christian 27

Paw Paw 67, Dowagiac Union 39

Pentwater 44, Mason County Eastern 37

Perry 42, Lansing Christian 23

Pewamo-Westphalia 57, Potterville 23

Plainwell 48, South Haven 15

Plymouth Christian 56, Southfield Christian 42

Portland 56, DeWitt 53

Reading 54, Grass Lake 46

Reese 51, Vassar 17

Richland Gull Lake 71, Battle Creek Harper Creek 28

River Rouge 43, Highland Park Renaissance 23

Riverview 42, Monroe Jefferson 27

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 34, Rochester Adams 24

Saginaw Arts and Science 48, Akron-Fairgrove 34

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 53, St. Charles 34

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 51, Carrollton 42

Saline 44, Ypsilanti 22

Sand Creek 57, Morenci 27

Saugatuck 41, Decatur 37

Schoolcraft 44, Delton Kellogg 27

Shelby 39, North Muskegon 31

Southfield 54, Ferndale University 7

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 54, Marine City 28

Sterling Heights Stevenson 46, Macomb Dakota 36

Stevensville Lakeshore 53, Niles 30

Stockbridge 51, Fowlerville 29

Temperance Bedford 50, Adrian 20

Ubly 67, Memphis 35

Vicksburg 30, Coloma 25

Warren Cousino 63, Utica 38

Waterford Mott 45, Hartland 35

Webberville 43, Burton Bentley 29

White Pigeon 53, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 27

Williamston 62, St. Johns 42

Wyoming 76, Coopersville 42

Wyoming Godwin Heights 44, Wyoming Lee 19

Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 68, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 26

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 34, Grand Rapids Wellspring 28

Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 57, Detroit Country Day 41

Semifinal

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 43, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 41

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 54, Riverview Gabriel Richard 49, OT

Quarterfinal

Canton 58, South Lyon East 27

Novi 53, Livonia Churchill 26

Plymouth 42, Livonia Stevenson 30

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2014/michigan-high-school-basketball-state-scores
Michigan high school basketball state scores

Adrian Lenawee Christian 66, Jackson Lumen Christi 49

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.