Monday's Metro high school basketball linescores

Monday's Metro high school basketball linescores

News

Monday's Metro high school basketball linescores

By

BOYS

Beth Haven 16 5 19 15 55
Walden 13 15 8 26 62

Streble 16, Miller 6, Billingslea 14, McKinney 9, Mikel 7, Gibson 3.Beth Haven (6-7) –

Wunsch 3, Burton 12, Dowling 12, Lipman 6, Thomas 29.Walden (4-9) –

– Streble 4, Miller, Billingslea, Burton, Dowling 4.3-point goals

North Oldham 22 13 20 21 76
Atherton 12 13 7 32 64

– Heckenberg 2, T. Burton 27, C. Burton 9, Cundiff 5, Henry 19, Powell 4, Klingeman 10.North Oldham (7-8)

– Rainey 22, Daves 4, King 26, Davidson 6, Hayden 6.Atherton (4-9)

– T. Burton 4, Henry, Rainey 4, King 5.3-point goals

Grant County 15 17 23 22 77
South Oldham 21 22 19 29 91

– Hicks 25, Rose 3, Johnson 16, Adkins 18, Kellam 4, L. Onan 2, Saylor 9.Grant Co. (6-9)

– Blair 16, Griffin 4, Greenwood 5, Young 24, Bullock 7, Horsey 10, Fields 4, Moore 7, McWilliams 14.South Oldham (12-2)

– Hicks 5, Johnson 3, Kellam, Saylor, Young, Bullock, Moore.3-point goals

Trimble Co. 12 17 11 15 55
North Bullitt 20 18 18 27 83

– Bunasey 8, Young 6, Brooks 2, Wyssbrod 9, Rexroat 7, Long 23.Trimble Co. (7-9)

– McKenzie 2, Free 14, Napier 2, Ewll 1, Higgs 5, Dunnavan 26, Gearalds 13, Ellis 20.North Bullitt (6-7)

– Young 2, Long 3, Free, Dunnavan 8, Higgs, Ellis 2.3-point goals

Evangel Christian 21 9 14 10 54
Carroll County 23 15 19 19 76

– Bishop 5, Smith 17, Gabbard 26, Plaza 2, Bain 4.Evangel Christian (4-7)

– Wise 18, Adams 10, Corbin 17, Hogan 16, Kruzan 3, Donahue 8, Schirmer 4.Carroll County (7-8)

– Bishop, Gabbard 2, Hogan 4, Donahue 2.3-point goals

GIRLS

Oldham Co. 17 10 13 13 53
Holy Cross 14 16 14 6 50

Stewart 11, Wernert 3, Kirk 7, McMurtrey 29, Davis 3.Oldham County (5-6) –

Miller 18, Hockman 17, Blackwell 5, Monabito 6, Newton 4.Holy Cross (6-6) –

– Wernert, Monabito 2, Blackwell.3-point goals

Shawnee 10 9 13 5 37
Western 11 10 11 15 47

– White 3, Abernathy 14, Booth 9, Washington 9, Barnett 2.Shawnee (9-4)

– Anderson 2, Love 1, Higgins 7, Rhodes 6, Calvett 31.Western (6-4)

– White, Washington, Higgins.3-point goals

Breckinridge County 14 10 9 18 51
Fairdale 13 13 11 3 40

– Grimes 16, Shrewsberry 6, Payne 9, Hinton 6, Thornhill 9, O’Reilly 3, Jefferies 2.Breckinridge County (7-5)

– Alford 3, N. Kewon 12, Babalade 6, Westbrook 5, A. Kewon 9, Johnson 2, Sanchez 5.Fairdale (4-5)

– Grimes, Payne, O’Reilly, Alford, N. Kewon, A. Kewon.3-point goals

Fort Knox 17 12 10 19 58
Whitefield Academy 15 19 14 13 61

– Winder 18, Jones 14, Noble 13, Archie 4, Ware 3, Chaney 2, Her 2, Rice 2.Fort Knox (0-10)

– Tedder 19, Miller 13, Blackwell 12, Ritter 8, Harrison 7, Prechtel 2.Whitefield Academy (4-10)

– Noble, Ware, Archie, Blackwell 2, Miller 2.3-point goals

Bullitt Central 7 15 4 9 35
Elizabethtown 19 24 21 13 77

– Grahm 5, Richardson 11, Renfrow 3, Tohns 5, Ross 5, Peercy 6.Bullitt Central (7-6)

– Buff 2, Bowling 5, Mudd 12, Stinson 4, Warden 7, Pfeiffer 3, Thomas 2, Boley 22, Deaton 3, Cleaver 17.Elizabethtown (13-3)

– Richardson 3, Tohns 1, Ross 1, Mudd 4, Warden 1, Pfeiffer 1, Boley 2.3-point goals

Presentation 28 13 15 14 70
KCD 7 9 5 2 23

Harris 4, Lindsey 12, Kassebaum 6, Reynolds 4, Schroeder 8, Johnson 6, Vogt 1, Stephenson 6, Hibbs 19, Swearingen 1, Kolb 3.Presentation (7-8) –

Domato 5, Isebraugh 3, Lally 8, Miller 4, Green 3.KCD (4-11) –

– Lindsey 2, Cassaman 2, Schroeder 2, Johnson 2, Kolb, Isenbraugh3-point goals

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports