Prep scores

Prep scores

News

Prep scores

By

BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Schalick 57, Collingswood 38

Schalick 10 14 19 14 57
Collingswood 2 13 4 19 38

S: DeAndre Solomon 4, Tyler Lunsford 14, Shamirr Kennedy 2, Mike Holloway 10, Rashaan Holloway 19, Melvin Allen 8.

C: Jordan Wallace 4, Steve Copeland 2, Isac Deskin 12, Steve Earl 2, Ibrahim Kargbo 2, Tyree Mann-Barnes 10, Chris Valle 6.

Ocean City 76, Buena 60

Ocean City 18 17 23 18 76
Buena (5-17) 14 14 13 19 60

OC: Zach Altieri 2, Griffin Grimes 16, Garrett Jones 4, Kieran Kelleher 6, Connor Laverty 14, Patrick Martin 4, Justin Ruggia 6, Jeremy Sullivan 22, Joe Gilligan 2.

B: Jamal Tillman 1, DJ Velazquez 19, Love Scott 10, Jordan Aikens 19, Patrick Speer 3, Shawn Agosto 6, Jesse Repko 2.

Middle Twp. 50, Vineland 47

Middle Twp. 15 7 11 17 50
Vineland (12-12) 8 11 14 14 47

MT: Greer 12, Bland 9, Ferraco 2, Brooks 9, Kerr 9, Marrow 2, Dipeso 5, Caron 2.

V: Eddie Thomas 13, Jola Babalola 4, Steven Tobolski 4, Taylor Clarke 11, Shaheed Black 4, James Coates 2, Shawn Douglass 4, Frankie Ruiz 2, Nigel Lunsford 3.

Bridgeton 62, Egg Harbor Twp. 57

EHT 16 5 15 21 57
Bridgeton 15 21 6 20 62

EHT: Keyshawn McMahon 14, Carmine Fiore 4, Jonah Surman 16, Christian Estrada 7, Quanif Ames 3, Austin Smith 9, Robinson Normil 4.

B: Nazir Williams 14, Markquese Bell 19, Stefon Bowman 7, Ty’Trel Stubbs 1, Andrew Hall 2, Latrell Williams 4, Cappadonna Miller 5, Craig Singleton 10.

Cumberland 64, Highland 61

Cape Atlantic League Tournament

St. Augustine 57, Mainland 49

Mainland (14-10) 14 12 15 8 49
St. Augustine (21-3) 16 11 12 18 57

M: Darius Jerkins 22, Ken Randall 12, Matt McLaughlin 6, Sam Jackson 4, Drew Riska 3, Drew Dalzell 2.

SA: Sa’eed Nelson 23, Justyn Mutts 11, Mike Vasturia 7, Nate Segal 6, Kevin Kennedy 6, Brian Seward 4.

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Mainland 46, Bridgeton 24

Bridgeton (10-14) 5 2 4 13 24
Mainland 14 16 11 5 46

B: Destiny Thompson 15, Symone Sweazie 3, Sadaiah Robbins 2, Claudia Hawse 2, Eniyah Armstead 2.

M: Emilee Dalessio 14, Ayanna Jones 6, Megan Stafford 8, Meghan Dorner 7, Peyton Scandin 2, Despina Lianidis 2, Sklar Young 1, Skylar Glass 2, Onopchenko 2.

Gloucester 45, Delsea 19

Gloucester 10 13 9 13 45
Delsea (7-17) 10 2 4 5 19

G: Velez 4, Fox 20, Cooper 6, Blackiston 2, Hirst 8, Price 5.

D: Asya Alba 9, Haley Parks 8, Kat Christina 2.

Cape Atlantic League Tournament

Middle Twp. 44, Millville 24

Millville (14-7) 5 4 8 7 24
Middle Twp. (19-5) 9 16 10 9 44

Mil: Lexi Bruno 12, Katrina Gaskins 2, Amanda Smith 4, Tuesday Cook 4, Caroline Kruger 2.

MT: Erin Ruskey 7, Lauren Legler 8, Olivia Salvo 8, Holly McKaig 5, Marinna Peterson 6, Bridget Ruskey 2, Lauryn Fields 8.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2014/prep-scores-191
Prep scores
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.