Returning All-League Players (1st Team)

Returning All-League Players (1st Team)

News

Returning All-League Players (1st Team)

By

Returning All-League Players (1st Team)

Justin Hersey, Lancaster

Tyler Jansen, Cardinal O’Hara

Austin Greenwood, St. Joes

Michael Tarbutt, Canisius

Charbel Dabire, St. Francis

T.J. Wheatley Jr., Canisius

Brad Zaffram, Canisius

Justin Jones, St. Joes

Josh Huffman, Canisius

Francisco Guzman, St. Francis

Terius Wheatley, Orchard Park

Steve Carlson, Jamestown

Zack Panebianco, Jamestown

William Burgess, South Park

Joe Mistretta, Jamestown

Wilquan Burgess, South Park

Jayson Taylor, Kenmore West

Antonino Leonard, South Park

Paul Brinkel, Frontier

Ben Larson, Jamestown

Sean Kline, West Seneca West

Steve Iverson, Sweet Home

Zach Haller, Frewsburg

Caleb Snow, Cattaraugus/ LV

DJ Stevens, Cattaraugus/LV

Dylan Mescall, Panama

Michael Bowers, Randolph

Bryce Morrison, Randolph

Mitch Sandberg, Maple Grove/ CL

AJ Hulton, Maple Grove/ CL

Calum Watt, Ellicottville/ WY

Chandler Baker, Maple Grove/ CL

Matt McCarthy, Fredonia

Steve Mignoli, Fredonia

Jacob Penhollow, Falconer

Mike Priest, Silver Creek

Jake Rinus, Fredonia

Jordan Bryerton, Southwestern

Sherman Williams, Silver Creek

Tony Swierk, Fredonia

Tyler Siperek, Salamanca

Tristan Boling, Tonawanda

Chaunce Hill, Akron

Jason Hellwig, Medina

Marshawn Gibson, Cheektowaga

Andrew White, Bennett

Robert Wilson, Cheektowaga

Roderick Morrow, Burgard

Byron Fowler, Amherst

Blake Haubell, Amherst

Darliel Sanders, Burgard

Marcus Ford, Maryvale

Lyle Grant, Alden

Mike Coatsworth, East Aurora

Pat O’Brien, Springville

Foster Dell, Pioneer

Collin Fiutko, Lake Shore

Joe DeGroud, Hamburg

Andrew Woods, Hutch Tech

Zach Emer, Iroquois

William Burgess, Burgard

Tyler Skretny, West Seneca East

Coyote Sokolski, Iroquois

Sam Castronova, Williamsville South

George Attea, Williamsville North

John Becht, Williamsville North

Pat Orsini, Williamsville East

Chris Tideswell, Williamsville East

Jacob Fuzak, Williamsville South

Nick Ames, Williamsville North

Xavier May, Riverside

Cam Varner, Williamsville South

Kevin Torrillo, Sweet Home

Chris Woodard, North Tonawanda

Jordan Evert, Sweet Home

Brandon Smiley, Sweet Home

Nick Paolini, Grand Island

Matt Rymarczyk, Kenmore East

Kurt McGowan, Kenmore East

Courtesy Dick Gallagher 2014 Preseason

Hamburg boys volleyball

Hamburg boys volleyball

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports