Saturday's Kentucky high school basketball linescores

Saturday's Kentucky high school basketball linescores

News

Saturday's Kentucky high school basketball linescores

By

SATURDAY’S RESULTS

BOYS

Bardstown 14 7 8 11 40
Scott Co. 15 30 19 15 79

– Young 6, Stone 2, Devillalobos 1, Johnson 8, Litsey 3, Dennison 2, Goldring 3, Schooling 9, Nance 2, Cowherd 4.Bardstown (10-3)

– Washington 3, Kindred 6, Banks 9, Jones 5, Gilbert 16, Guyn 2, Long 4, Ware 14, Murray 6, Martini 12, McCoy 2.Scott County (13-2)

– Johnson, Litsey, Washington, Gilbert 2, Ware.3-point goals

Beechwood 10 11 13 11 45
Boone Co. 22 22 13 15 72

– Shover 2, J. Huff 18, Colisimo 6, G. Huff 3, Brock 14, C. Bright 2.Beechwood (6-7)

– Mayberry 12, Hixenbaugh 10, Purnell 4, Ordu 5, Floyd 4, Nash 1, Stanley 14, Stockwell 16, McDonald 4, Donovan 2.Boone County (11-3)

– J. Huff 4, Colisimo 2, G. Huff, Brock 4, Stanley.3-point goals

Seneca 13 11 23 8 55
Oldham Co. 11 16 20 16 63

– Trotter 22, Coffey 9, Austin 7, Harbin 2, Kostic 2, Boyd 6, Samuels 5, Walker.Seneca (3-14)

– Hawes 10, Wills 14, Hicks 11, Perkins 5, McLarty 8, Bates 8, Eldridge 3, Taylor 2, Wilson 2.Oldham County (11-2)

– Austin, Hawes, Hicks, McLarty.3-point goals

Morgan Co. 9 9 17 10 45
Sayre 7 17 14 8 46

– Conley 4, Burton 6, Perry 21, Whisman 9, Collins 2, Sparkman 3.Morgan County

– Sanders 11, Dunn 2, Pergande 13, Durmov 10, Wolf 3, Webb 7.Sayre

– Perry 5, Whisman 3, Sanders 2, Durmov, Webb.3-point goals

Whitfield 12 18 16 12 12 70
Bourbon Co. 16 18 5 19 7 65

– Daily 16, Weddington 7, Adkisson 14, Getzin 6, Flores 3, Patterson 13, Jackson 11.Whitfield Academy (6-7)

– Drutt 4, Sexton 8, Ousley 7, Burton 2, Wilson 3, Williams 19, Jones 11, Treilobs 11.Bourbon County (4-10)

– Getzin 2, Weddington, Flores, Patterson, Sexton 2, Wilson, Treilobs.3-point goals

Bryan Station 4 15 10 16 45
Lincoln County 16 16 9 18 59

– Henry 5, Allen 4, Claitt 13, Washington 6, Dunn 6, Davis 7, Owsley 4.Bryan Station (8-6)

– Taylor 9, Conley 9, Pittman 6, Conawy 28, Cornelius 7.Lincoln County (11-5)

– Washington 2, Davis, Owsley, Conley 3, Conway.3-point goals

Georgia School for Deaf 5 1 1 3 10
Kentucky School for Deaf 8 4 7 14 33

– Mctaggart 4, Martinez 3, Walton 3.Georgia School for the Deaf (1-14)

– Maynard 8, Mayes 10, Turner 6, Gemmer 4, Hubbard 2, Couch 3.Kentucky School for the Deaf (4-7)

– McTaggart, Martinez.3-point goals

LaRue County 12 9 7 23 51
Green County 19 11 15 25 70

– Dawson 14, Harman 2, Newby 4, Neal 4, Metcalf 6, Howell 8, Wiseman 8, Sheffer 4, Devary 1.LaRue County (8-5)

– Willis 7, Murphy 5, Bishop 2, Bush 18, Compton 16, Banks 14, Westmorland 3, Suratt 3, Sears 2.Green County (7-7)

– Dawson 3, Newby, Wiseman 2, Willis, Bush 2.3-point goals

Atlanta School for Deaf 16 10 5 16 47
Kentucky School for Deaf 17 9 10 15 51

– Gatua 27, Ricahrd 2, Jackson 13, King 5.Atlanta School for Deaf

– Maynard 17, Mayes 8, Turner 18, Hubbard 1, Couch 7.Kentucky School for Deaf (5-7)

– Gatua 5, King.3-point goals

Walton-Verona 13 12 11 12 48
Grant County 15 15 13 20 63

– Taulbee 6, Brook 2, Sullivan 14, Anderson 14, Evans 4, Kinmon 4, Clinkenbeard 2, Cuttlett 2.Walton-Verona (2-12)

– Hicks 16, Rose 12, Johnson 10, Adkins 17, Kellam 2, Saylor 6.Grant County (5-8)

– Sullivan 4, Taulbee, Anderson, Hicks 2, Rose 2, Saylor.3-point goals

Henry Clay 26 11 21 21 79
Woodford County 20 19 11 9 59

– Barnes 13, Setzer 10, Ridgeway 5, Green 24, Wilson 7, Tisdale 16, Houston 4.Henry Clay (9-7)

– couch 3, Souers 12, Graf 18, Boggess 17, McCrady 5, Ramirez 2, Pohlman 2.Woodford (10-6)

– Setzer 2, Ridgeway, Wilson 1, Graf 2, Boggess 2.3-point goals

Holy Cross 12 20 24 12 68
Breckenridge County 10 14 13 14 51

– Mack 21, Schmitt 21, Ellis 8, Nalley 4, Stahl 8, Lehmann 2, McMair 4.Holy Cross (11-3)

– Miller 13, Houtchens 11, Loughran 12, Mingus 4, Morgan 7, Critchelow 4.Breckenridge (3-9)

– Schmitt 3, Mack, Miller.3-point goals

Lexington Christian 8 13 17 18 56
Campbell County 5 12 17 9 43

– Davis 3, Stein 3, Schacht 5, Hill 4, Rose 13, Young 22, Trimble 6.Lexington Christian (9-5)

– Losey 5, McGovney 3, Wilson 14, Jackson 10, Holbrook 11.Campbell County (8-4)

– Davis 1, Stein 1, Schacht 1, Rose 1, Young 1, Losey 1, McGovney 1, Holbrook 3.3-point goals

Beth Haven 18 12 19 16 65
Heritage Academy 7 15 8 23 53

– Streble 14, Billingsley 20, Mikel 10, Gibson 7, Allen 6, Judd 1, McKinney 7.Beth Haven (6-6)

– Vargas 16, Siren 18, Liske 10, Riddick Jr. 2, P. Baker 5, McCarty 2.Heritage Academy (0-8)

– Billingsley 2, Gibson 1, Allen 2, Vargas 3, Siren 4, Liske 1.3-point goals

St. Francis 19 17 11 13 60
Burgin 13 13 7 12 45

– Hall 19, Risley 6, Hamilton 7, Von Feldt 8, Mack 11, Borders 5, Moore 2, Adams 2.St. Francis (8-4)

Price 23, Raiser 14, Hale 4, Baker 4.Burgin (3-13) –

– Hall 1, Risley 2, Borders 1.3-point goals

Collins 15 21 16 12 64
Spencer Co. 3 11 8 16 38

– Kidwell 4, Dion 12, Paige 8, Miller 4, Stone 16, Vogel 10, Winstead 2, Sorrells 5, Clarkson 3.Collins (12-2)

– Downs 2, Fitts 10, Newnam 2, Smith 3, Lambdin 5, Mouser 3, Mitchell 1, Cordoba 3, Miller 7. Davis 2.Spencer Co. (6-10)

– Dion 2, Sorrells, Grant, Fitts, Mouser, Cordoba, Miller.3-point goals

Male 17 25 20 9 71
Collegiate 8 9 12 15 44

– Parker 13, Leon 6, Watts 5, Scott 3, Williams 4, Julian 4, Drabo 4, Kissison 4, Brasher 3, Horne 15, Baker 7, Dewalt 3.Male (7-6)

– Overstreet 25, Stevens 6, Hertzman 2, Foley 2, George 9.Collegiate (6-5)

– Watts, Scott, Horne 3, Overstreet 3.3-point goals

Evangel Christian 18 20 30 12 80
Rose Hill 9 16 9 7 41

– Walker 2, Bishop 2, Smith 24, Gabbard 25, Plaza 4, Bain 5, Romero 2, Kays 3, Elliot 11, Donlon 2.Evangel Christian (4-6)

– Meredith 6, Hamilton 14, Daniels 6, Thomas 11, Cade 4.Rose Hill (3-10)

– Bain, Kays, Elliot, Hamilton, Thomas.3-point goals

GIRLS

Newport Catholic 14 4 14 13 45
Sacred Heart 17 13 15 14 59

– Davenport 3, Ware 11, Mayes 5, Kiernan 20, Neace 6.Newport Catholic (13-2)

– Johnson 5, Samsel 9, Colley 6, Randal 1, Merriweather 16, Ruffin 22.Sacred Heart (10-3)

– Davenport, Neace 2, Samsel.3-point goals

Frankfort 17 11 16 16 60
Central 18 26 11 10 65

– Morgan 10, Cunningham 14, Yocum 2, Turpin 11, Hubbard 3, Burbridge 20.Frankfort (6-10)

– Evans 9, Hackett 14, Kellow 2, Bowder 2, Hawkins 9, Glass 5, Hereford 16, Barnes 4, Cole 4.Central (5-5)

– Cunningham 3, Hubbard, Burbridge, Evans, Hackett.3-point goals

Dunbar 10 10 10 22 52
Lafayette 14 6 11 18 49

– Ighodaro 15, Jackson 21, Armstrong 6, Todd 4, Marrow 3, Rosen 3.Dunbar (13-2)

– Cooley 3, Thomas 10, Pankins 9, Demus 11, Givens 10Lafayette (11-2)

– Jackson 3, Armstrong, Rosen, Pankins 1, Demus 3.3-point goals

Male 15 13 9 4 41
Collegiate 6 9 5 9 29

– Buckel 3, Howard 1, Owens 2, Jackson 11, Gainey 2, Hogan 2, Green 15, Calvert 5.Male (9-6)

– Severtson 3, Wright 16, Cooper 1, Blackford 8, Thompson 1.Collegiate (2-5)

– Jackson, Severtson, Wright 2.3-point goals

Casey Co. 10 13 19 13 55
Nelson Co. 13 13 15 11 52

– Beard 3, Miller 9, Terry 10, Cochran 15, Snow 4, Richardson 3, Kayla Wilson 5, Kelli Wilson 3, Eads 3.Casey Co. (10-2)

– Harman 10, Hall 5, Hagan 8, Calbert 10, Greer 7, Walls 8, Young 4.Nelson Co. (10-5)

– Miller 3, Terry, Cochran, Richardson, Kayla Wilson, Eads, Greer 2.3-point goals

Menifee Co. 11 11 4 20 46
Bath Co. 17 21 21 6 65

– Woodard 14, Baldwin 10, Dotson 6, Lawson 8, Evans 3, Back 5.Menifee Co. (7-6)

– Sparks 5, Roger 10, Price 13, Porter 7, Flowers 8, Howard 4, Jamison 4, Hall 5, Leach 9.Bath Co. (9-3)

– Baldwin, Lawson, Evans, Leach 3, Porter, Rogers.3-point goals

South Oldham 12 19 20 18 8 77
Walton-Verona 23 17 15 14 19 88

– Jones 13, Van Zant 19, Wilson 10, Schumm 4, Platt 8, Sedoris 16, Ansert 7.South Oldham (4-9)

– Dezarn 8, Mills 16, Mullikin 6, Ginn 6, Ison 27, Rodgers 3, Simpson 22.Walton-Verona (6-8)

– Jones 3, Van Zant 2, Platt, Ansert, Dezarn, Mills 4, Ginn 2, Ison 3, Rodgers 1, Simpson 4.3-point goals

Bardstown 11 18 17 14 60
Bullitt Central 17 10 10 18 55

– Spalding 21, Stone 15, Allen 4, Calbert 19, Hughley 1Bardstown (6-7)

– Graham 22, Richardson 7, Renfrow 1, Leonard 14, Still 2, Johns 3, Peercy 1, Toogood 2, McKnight 3.Bullitt Central (7-6)

– Calbert 4, Spalding 2, Allen, , Richardson, Johns.3-point goals

Lincoln Co. 9 18 17 20 64
Montgomery Co. 14 15 17 19 65

– Hocker 23, Sims 10, Cristin Hall 12, Caitlin Hall 3, Honaker 5, Adams 11.Lincoln County (9-6)

-Conyers 9, Rogers 26, Arnett 11, Terrell 4, Jones 1, Barker 2, Tipton 12.Montgomery County (6-8)

– Cristin Hall 3, Adams 3, Rogers 5, Conyers 3, Arnett.3-point goals

Fern Creek 23 11 11 14 59
Brown 4 13 0 0 17

– Makawdo 15, Anthony 8, Knauer 8, Rogers 4, Jackson 1, Lado 17, Cross 6.Fern Creek (6-9)

– F. Abdur-Rahman 3, Warner 2, Frank 7, Abate 2, McNeill 3.Brown (1-10)

– F. Abdur-Rahman, McNeill.3-point goals

Assumption 10 16 12 19 57
Owensboro Catholic 16 15 18 22 71

– Fussenegger 5, Deeley 12, K. Monaghan 3, L. Monoghan 4, Janes 13, Kiesler 17, Mattingly 3.Assumption (5-8)

– Berry 8, Garvin 3, Moore 25, Hayden 11, Pearson 22, Howard 2.Owensboro Catholic (12-2)

– K. Monoghan, Berry 2, Moore 4.3-point goals

Marion Co. 15 13 17 7 52
Washington Co. 4 11 10 14 39

-K. Daugherty 2, Trevino-Howard 8, Mattingly 4, Rakes 6, Burton 5, Calhoun 13, A. Adams 6, T. Adams 3, S. Daugherty 5 .Marion Co. (6-7)

– Thompson 11, Eldridge 8, Durham 6, Brizendine 3, Keene 9, Grigsby 2.Washington Co. (2-7)

– Trevino-Howard, Burton, S. Daugherty.3-point goals

Presentation 11 11 20 22 64
Waggener 17 8 17 12 54

– Harris 2, Lindsey 4, Reynolds 7, Schroeder 4, Johnson 27, Vogt 2, Stephenson 2, Hibbs 14, Carter 2.Presentation (6-8)

– Ruff 2, Jackson 9, Gordon 2, Burton 5, Washington 9, Teden 15, Johnson 4, Woolridge 8.Waggener (9-6)

– Johnson 3, Jackson 3, Washington.3-point goals

– Hollis 5, Noble 2.3-point goals

Muhlenberg Co. 20 9 8 19 56
Scott Co. 14 14 14 16 58

Vincent 3, Pollard 3, Peterson 9, Porter 1, Sampson 20, Harney 20.Muhlenberg County (6-10) –

– Smith 2, Hawkins 3, Christopher 16, Guyn 10, Defoor 16, Guy 1, Boehm 10.Scott County (8-6)

– Vincent, Pollard, Peterson 2, Hawkins, Christopher, D. Defoor 4.3-point goals

Franklin-Simpson 17 17 6 18 58
Monroe Co. 13 16 16 10 55

– Gooch 13, Curtis 19, Morrow 8, Ervin 6, Baker 4, Krantz 8.Franklin-Simpson (12-2)

– Murray 14, L. Turner 14, Polston 9, R. Turner 14, Ethridge 2, McGeorge 2.Monroe County (8-5)

– Curtis 2, Murray, R. Turner 2.3-point goals

So. Warren 11 13 9 20 53
Russell Co. 17 9 11 13 50

– Taylor 2, Cpsstoy 3, Downing 11, Paterson 15, Moore 2, Dennison 3, Lasley 10, Cowles 3, Smith 4.South Warren (8-5)

– Loy 15, Walters 12, McFall 4, Bennett 2, Coffey 15, Ackerman, Preston 2.Russell County (5-8)

– Cpsstoy, Paterson, Downing, Loy, Walters.3-point goals

ALL GOOD HOOPS

RUN-N-SHOOT CLASSIC

at PRP

Holy Cross 27 14 18 2 61
Shawnee 5 8 9 6 28

– Morabito 6, Kline 2, Hockman 16, Blackwell 14, Lockwood 4, Miller 15, Roarx 4.Holy Cross (6-6)

– White 4, Abernathy 5, Booth 3, Barnett 3, Scruggs 2, Washington 11.Shawnee (9-3)

– Blackwell 2, Miller, Booth.3-point goals

Eastern 15 19 18 18 70
PRP 7 14 12 13 46

– Porter 18, Spaulding 14, Rague 12, Thompson 2, Sivils 5, Hoffman 4, Collins 11, Goldener 2, Hart 2.Eastern (10-2)

– Petifrere 2, Compton 1, Murphy 13, Brown 11, Mitchell 4, Wyatt 1, Shead 12, Smith 2.PRP (7-3)

– Collins 2.3-point goals

Bullitt East 14 15 12 20 61
Manual 12 11 12 12 47

– Fryman 10, Pfister 9, Duvall 25, Sharpe 2, Peak 2, Blain 6, Bass 5, Williams 2.Bullitt East (10-2)

– Te. Curry 10, Hawkins 3, Poole 3, MacBlaine 2, To. Curry 3, Prentice 13, Mitchell 4, McCune 9.Manual (9-6)

– Fryman 2, Hawkins, Poole, Prentice 2.3-point goals

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports