Score list: Boys basketball regional semifinals

Score list: Boys basketball regional semifinals

News

Score list: Boys basketball regional semifinals

By

Class A

No. 1: Ann Arbor Skyline 68, Lansing Eastern 57

1: Kalamazoo Central 62, Holt 59

2: Muskegon 74, Grand Rapids Northview 31

2: Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 65, Hudsonville 49

3: Romulus 64, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 53

3: Ypsilanti Community 63, Southgate Anderson 34

4: U-D Jesuit 47, Detroit Southeastern 45

4: Detroit Cass Tech 93, Redford Thurston 60

5: Warren Mott 67, Roseville 39

5: Utica Eisenhower 65, Macomb Dakota 64

6: Clarkston 70, Troy Athens 36

6: Bloomfield Hills 83, Oak Park 76

7: Howell 57, Orchard Lake St Mary’s 47

7: Grand Blanc 53, Salem 52

8: Mt Pleasant 74, Traverse City West 53

8: Flint Carman-Ainsworth 80, Saginaw 51

Class B

9: Otsego 66, Battle Creek Harper Creek 60

9: Benton Harbor 73, Edwardsburg 61

10: Spring Lake 62, Comstock Park 60

10: Wyoming Godwin Heights 57, Holland Christian 47

11: Detroit Community 53, River Rouge 52

11: Milan 62, Grosse Ile 48

12: Wayland Union 64, Lansing Catholic 55

12: Jackson Lumen Christi 78, Leslie 45

13: Detroit Country Day 78, HW Chandler Park 62

13: Detroit Douglass 77, Detroit University Prep 41

14: Millington 76, Imlay City 65

14: Goodrich 53, St Clair 33

15: Big Rapids 65, Standish-Sterling Central 59

15: Saginaw Swan Valley 54, Belding 34

16: Cadillac 55, Escanaba 52

16: Mason County Central 59, Newaygo 46

Class C

17: Muskegon Heights PS Academy 88, Kalamazoo Hackett 44

17: New Buffalo 69, Schoolcraft 60

18: Vermontville Maple Valley 61, Adrian Madison 54

18: Hillsdale 53, Hanover-Horton 44

19: Detroit Consortium 64, Detroit Allen 48

19: Ottawa Lake Whiteford 82, Clinton 48

20: Mt Clemens 75, Marlette 39

20: Madison Heights Bishop Foley 70, Harper Woods 31

21: Montrose Hill-McCloy 58, Hemlock 55

21: Flint Beecher 61, Unionville-Sebewaing 38

22: Shelby 78, Lakeview 72

22: Pewamo-Westphalia 57, G.R. Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 36

23: Beaverton 48, Mio 47

23: East Jordan 67, Traverse City St Francis 57

24: Ironwood Luther L Wright 67, Norway 34

24: Negaunee 84, St. Ignace LaSalle 61

Class D

25: Battle Creek B.C. St. Philip 68, Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 37

25: Covert 69, Marcellus 62

26: Morrice 71, Bellevue 63

26: Adrian Lenawee Christian 63, Hillsdale Academy 37

27: Southfield Christian 74, Waterford Our Lady 49

27: Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 64, Pinckney Livingston 20

28: Peck 59, Bay City All Saints 47

28: Burton St. Thomas More Academy 87, New Haven Merritt 45

29: Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 49, Baldwin 46

29: Fulton 71, Muskegon Catholic Central 53

30: AuGres-Sims 60, Boyne Falls 50

30: Frankfort 70, Suttons Bay 51

31: Cedarville 83, Rudyard 55

31: Hillman 70, Alanson 40

32: Crystal Falls Forest Park 75, Lake Linden-Hubbell 60

32: Powers North Central 54, Munising 46

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2014/score-list-boys-basketball-regional-semifinals
Score list: Boys basketball regional semifinals

Class A

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.