Score list: Girls basketball quarterfinals

Score list: Girls basketball quarterfinals

News

Score list: Girls basketball quarterfinals

By

Tuesday’s girls quarterfinals

CLASS A

No. 1: Grand Ledge 62, Grand Rapids Christian 52

2: Farmington Hills Mercy 64, Romulus 27

3: Birmingham Marian 43, Port Huron Northern 17

4: Canton 62, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 45

CLASS B

5: Grand Rapids South Christian 51, Parchment 46

6: Eaton Rapids 53, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 37

7: Flint Powers 51, Birm. Detroit Country Day 31

8: Midland Bullock Creek 53, Sparta 40

CLASS C

9: Gobles 49, Mendon 40

10: GPW University Liggett 50, Blissfield 47

11: Saginaw Nouvel 47, St. Louis 40

12: St. Ignace LaSalle 54, McBain 37

CLASS D

13: Athens 39, Lansing Christian 33

14: MC Cardinal Mooney 43, Clarkston Everest 36

15: Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 49, Frankfort 35

16: Crystal Falls Forest Park 69, Posen 56

Wednesday’s boys regionals

CLASS A

No. 1 at Kalamazoo Loy Norrix: Ann Arbor Skyline vs. Kalamazoo Central, 7

2 at Zeeland East: Muskegon vs. Hudsonville, 7

3 at Saline: Romulus vs. Ypsilanti Community, 7

4: U-D Jesuit at Detroit Cass Tech, 6

5 at Macomb Dakota: Warren Mott vs. Utica Eisenhower, 6

6 at Southfield-Lathrup: Clarkston vs. Bloomfield Hills, 5:30

7 at Linden: Howell vs. Grand Blanc, 7

8: Flint Carman-Ainsworth at Mt. Pleasant, 7

CLASS B

9 at Coloma: Otsego vs. Benton Harbor, 7

10: Spring Lake at Wyoming Godwin Heights, 7

11 at Flat Rock: Detroit Community vs. Milan, 7

12 at Spring Arbor: Jackson Lumen Christi vs. Wayland Union, 7

13 at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep: Birmingham Detroit Country Day vs. Detroit Douglas, 7

14 at North Branch: Millington vs. Goodrich, 7

15 at Pinconning: Big Rapids vs. Saginaw Swan Valley, 7

16 at Manistee: Cadillac vs. Scotville Mason County Central, 7

CLASS C

17 at Bridgman: Muskegon Heights PS Academy vs. New Buffalo, 7

18 at Jonesville: Vermontville Maple Valley vs. Hillsdale, 7

19 at Clinton: Detroit Consortium vs. Ottawa Lake Whiteford, 7

20: Mt. Clemens at Madison Heights Bishop Foley, 7

21: Montrose Hill-McCloy at Flint Beecher, 6:30

22 at Blanchard Montabella: Shelby vs. Pewamo-Westphalia, 7

23 at Traverse City St. Francis: Beaverton vs. East Jordan, 7

24 at Marquette: Ironwood Luther L Wright vs. Negaunee, 7

CLASS D

25 at Portage Northern: Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Covert, 6:30

26 at Morenci: Morrice vs. Adrian Lenawee Christian, 7

27 at West Bloomfield: Southfield Christian vs. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist, 7

28: Burton More Academy at Peck, 7

29 at Big Rapids: Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart vs. Fulton, 7

30 at Traverse City Central: AuGres-Sims vs. Frankfort, 7

31 at St. Ignace: Cedarville vs. Hillman, 7

32 at Escanaba: Crystal Falls Forest Park vs. Powers North Central, 7

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2014/score-list-girls-basketball-quarterfinals
Score list: Girls basketball quarterfinals

Tuesday’s girls quarterfinals

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.