Score list: Girls basketball regional semifinals

Score list: Girls basketball regional semifinals

News

Score list: Girls basketball regional semifinals

By

CLASS A

No. 1: Haslett 47, Ann Arbor Huron 34

1: Grand Ledge 56, Kalamazoo Central 44

2: Muskegon 65, Greenville 60

2: Grand Rapids Christian 57, Wyoming 48

3: Romulus 51, Allen Park 23

3: Southgate Anderson 52, Temperance Bedford 36

4: Farmington Hills Mercy 73, Grosse Pointe South 60

4: Detroit King 63, Livonia Stevenson 22

5: Port Huron Northern 45, Romeo 44

5: Sterling Heights 53, Warren Cousino 46

6: Birmingham Marian 65, Southfield-Lathrup 30

6: Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 37, Waterford Kettering 30

7: White Lake Lakeland 37, Howell 32

7: Canton 42, Holly 33

8: Midland 39, Traverse City West 29

8: Flint Carman-Ainsworth 47, Flushing 40

CLASS B

No. 9: Parchment 46, Otsego 36

9: Benton Harbor 55, Three Rivers 39

10: Grand Rapids Catholic Central 59, Musk. Orchard View 29

10: GR South Christian 44, Holland Christian 38

11: Ypsilanti Arbor 61, Dearborn Divine Child 52

11: Tecumseh 37, New Boston Huron 35

12: Ionia 44, Williamston 41

12: Eaton Rapids 46, Chelsea 20

13: Detroit Country Day 48, HW Chandler Park 26

13: Ferndale 71, Detroit Collegiate Prep 57

14: Flint Powers 72, Croswell-Lexington 42

14: Goodrich 64, Richmond 38

15: Midland Bullock Creek 66, Clare 32

15: Freeland 68, Alma 62

16: Menominee 54, Cadillac 52

16: Sparta 52, Manistee 48

CLASS C

No. 17: Gobles 71, Holland Black River 45

17: New Buffalo 47, Decatur 44

18: Adrian Madison 59, Springport 47

18: Mendon 67, East Jackson 56

19: Detroit Consortium 54, Detroit Jalen Rose 38

19: Blissfield 43, Manchester 31

20: Brown City 39, Mt. Clemens 21

20: GPW University Liggett 61, MH Bishop Foley 36

21: Saginaw Nouvel 51, Reese 40

21: Sandusky 46, Flint Hamady 41

22: St. Louis 58, Shelby 38

22: Carson City-Crystal 38, Grandville Calvin 34

23: McBain 89, Charlevoix 52

23: Beaverton 68, Lincoln Alcona 56

24: L’Anse 65, Norway 54

24: St. Ignace LaSalle 66, Ishpeming 30

CLASS D

No. 25: Wyoming Potter’s House 58, Martin 42

25: Athens 42, St. Joseph Lake Michigan 39

26: Lansing Christian 46, Jackson Christian 31

26: Camden-Frontier 40, Hillsdale Academy 27

27: Clarkston Everest 75, Novi Franklin Road 56

27: Plymouth Christian 46, AA Rudolf Steiner 25

28: Kingston 50, Bay City All Saints 27

28: MC Cardinal Mooney 48, Burton More 28

29: Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 58, Manistee CC 28

29: Fruitport Calvary 69, Fowler 68

30: Bellaire 43, Arenac Eastern 40

30: Frankfort 55, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 34

31: Brimley 69, Engadine 51

31: Posen 66, Pellston 28

32: Crystal Falls Forest Park 56, Dollar Bay 21

32: Eben Junction Superior 61, Stephenson 59

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2014/score-list-girls-basketball-regional-semifinals
Score list: Girls basketball regional semifinals

CLASS A

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.