Score list: High school girls basketball district semifinals

Score list: High school girls basketball district semifinals

News

Score list: High school girls basketball district semifinals

By

Class A

No. 1: Kalamazoo Central 47, Portage Northern 35

1: Niles 34, St. Joseph 22

2: Grand Ledge 53, Holt 35

2: Richard Gull Lake 47, Battle Creek Lakeview 28

3: Haslett 64, Okemos 44

3: DeWitt 44, Lansing Waverly 33

4: Byron Center 67, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 49

4: Grand Rapids Christian 51, Middleville Thornapple 40

5: Holland West Ottawa 58, Hudsonville 31

5: Wyoming 58, Grandville 57

6: Muskegon 59, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 27

6: Muskegon Mona Shores 39, Grand Haven 25

7: Greenville 68, Lowell 58

7: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 37, Grand Rapids Northview 33

8: Fenton 55, Grand Blanc 30

8: Holly 60, Linden 40

9: Flint Carman-Ainsworth 71, Flint Kearsley 31

9: Davison 40, Swartz Creek 30

10: Clio 60, Owosso 28

10: Flushing 53, Saginaw 40

11: Midland 51, Bay City Central 48

11: Midland Dow 58, Bay City Western 35

12: Traverse City West 42, Gaylord 39

12: Alpena 48, Traverse City Central 42

13: Ypsilanti 53, Ypsilanti Lincoln 40

13: Temperance Bedford 59, Monroe 32

14: Southgate Anderson 61, Trenton 36

14: Wyandotte Roosevelt vs. Woodhaven, inc.

15: Romulus 52, Taylor Kennedy 19

15: Westland Glenn 52, Taylor Truman 40

16: Dearborn 47, Dearborn Fordson 30

16: Allen Park 36, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 28

17: Dexter 49, Ann Arbor Pioneer 30

17: An Ann Arbor Huron 55, Ann Arbor Skyline 43

18: Plymouth 48, Novi 43

18: Canton 41, Northville 25

19: Livonia Franklin 70, Redford Thurston 26

19: Livonia Stevenson 54, Livonia Churchill 49

20: Detroit King 60, Detroit Cass Tech 34

20: Detroit Western 61, Detroit Pershing 57

21: Detroit Renaissance 81, Detroit Mumford 51

21: Farmington Hills Mercy 78, Detroit International Academy 19

22: Grosse Pointe South 70, Detroit Southeastern 7

22: Grosse Pointe North 65, Detroit Denby 30

23: Fraser 33, Warren Mott 25

23: Warren Cousino 58, Warren Woods Tower 19

24: Southfield Lathrup 64, Berkley 36

24: Oak Park 55, Birmingham Groves 47

25: West Bloomfield 39,Walled Lake Northern 20

25: White Lake Lakeland 50, Walled Lake Central 38

26: Howell 46, Brighton 32

26: Hartland 49, South Lyon East 34

27: North Farmington 57, Birmingham Seaholm 40

27: Birmingham Marian 41, Farmington Hills Harrison 27

28: Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 57, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 52

28: Roseville vs. Sterling Heights 34

29: Waterford Kettering 57, Troy Athens 36

29: Waterford Mott 49, Pontiac 8

30: Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 44, Rochester 20

30: Oxford 41, Clarkston 36

31: Utica Ford 44, Sterling Heights 32

31: Romeo 49, Utica Eisenhower 27

32: New Baltimore Anchor Bay 46, Port Huron 44

32: Port Huron Northern 46, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 44

Class B

33: Benton Harbor 60, Buchannan 31

33: Stevensville Lakeshore 63, Coloma 35

34: Three Rivers 62, Coldwater 35

34: Sturgis 52, Vicksburg 38

35: Parchment 48, Comstock 38

35: Battle Creek Harper Creek 46, Battle Creek Pennfield 42

36: Jackson Northwest 36, Charlotte 35

36: Eaton Rapids 62, Leslie 12

37: Brooklyn Colombia vs. Napoleon, inc.

37: Chelsea 59, Stockbridge 54 (OT)

38: Tecumseh 49, Monroe St. Mary 35

38: Ida 46, Milan 20

39: Grosse Ile 45, Flat Rock 43

39: New Boston Huron 55, Allen Park Cabrini 42

40: Dearborn Divine Child 72, Melvindale 13

40: Dearborn Henry Ford 64, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 38

41: Detroit Collegiate Prep 64, Detroit Cesar Chavez 20

41: Detroit University Prep 55, Dearborn Advanced Academy 36

42: Ferndale University 48, Hazel Park 47

42: Ferndale 64, Detroit University Prep 29

43: Harper Woods Chandler vs. Warren Fitzgerald, inc.

43: Center Line vs. Clinton Township Clintondale, inc.

44: Detroit Country Day 69, Bloomfield Hills 25

44: Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 63, Detroit Henry Ford 24

45: Detroit Community 58, Detroit CMA 18

45: Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 56, Ann Arbor Richard 22

46: Perry 48, Lansing Sexton 31

46: Williamston 68, Lansing Catholic 52

47: Ionia 56, Waylard Union 53

47: Portland 38, Hastings 11

48: Otsego 58, Allegan 42

48: Plainwell 63, South Haven 29

49: Hamilton 35, Zeeland West 23

49: Holland Christian 47, Hudsonville Unity Christian 37

50: Grand Rapids South 62, Kentwood Grand River 30

50: Wyoming Godwin Heights 59, Wyoming Kelloggsville 58

51: Grand Rapids Wellspring vs. Ada Forest Hills Eastern, inc.

51: Grand Rapids Catholic vs. Grand Rapids West, inc.

52: Coopersville vs. Muskegon Orchard View, inc.

52: Muskegon Oakridge vs. Fruitport, inc.

53: Sparta vs. Fremont, inc.

53: Newaygo vs. Howard City Tri-County, inc.

54: Ovid-Elise vs. Belding, inc.

54: Alma vs. Shepherd, inc.

55: Durand vs. Goodrich, inc.

55: Flint Southwestern vs. Corunna, inc.

56: Richmond 42, Armada 28

56: Macomb Lutheran North 46, St. Clair 19

57: Croswell-Lexington 60, North Branch 22

57: Yale 48, Imlay City 40

58: Mt. Morris vs. Flint Powers, inc.

58: Millington vs. Frankenmuth, inc.

59: Saginaw Swan Valley vs. Freeland, inc.

59: Carrollton vs. Chesaning, inc.

60: Standish Sterling Central vs. Midland Bullock Creek, inc.

60: Bay City Glenn vs. Essexville Garber, inc.

61: Reed City vs. Clare, inc.

61: Remus Chippewa Hills vs. Big Rapids, inc.

62: Kingsley vs. Manistee, inc.

62: Ludington vs. Mason County Central, inc.

63: Grayling vs. Cheboygan, inc.

63: Cadillac vs. Ogemaw Heights, inc.

64: Menominee vs. Gladstone, inc.

64: Houghton vs. Escanaba, inc.

Class C

65: Niles Brandywine 66, Bridgman 24

65: New Buffalo 46, Three Oaks River Valley 27

66: Schoolcraft 52, Centreville 28

66: Decatur 45, White Pigeon 24

67: Bronson 40, Union City 31

67: Mendon 38, Reading 24

68: Concord vs. Homer, inc.

68: East Jackson vs. Michigan Center, inc.

69: Adrian Madison vs. Addison, inc.

69: Pittsford vs. Sand Creek, inc.

70: Britton Deerfield vs. Erie Mason, inc.

70: Blissfield 65, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 28

71: Clinton 48, Ann Arbor Greenhills 27

71: Manchester 51, Grass Lake 43

72: Ecorse def. Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech, forfeit

72: Detroit Consortium 76, Detroit Cristo Rey 9

73: Detroit Jalen Rose 58, Dearborn Heights Star 12

73: Detroit Allen at Highland Park Renaissance, inc.

74: Detroit Edison 75, Harper Woods 71

74: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 57, Detroit Henry Ford Academy 38

75: Madison Heights Bishop Foley 43, Madison Heights Madison 41

75: Royal Oak Shrine 62, Southfield Bradford 24

76: Mt. Clemens vs. Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, inc.

76: Pontiac Academy for Excellence 61, New Haven 40

77: Kalamazoo Christian vs. Gobles, inc.

77: Bloomingdale vs. Hartford, inc.

78: Dansville vs. Potterville, inc.

78: Springport vs. Galesburg-Augusta, inc.

79: Byron Area vs. Laingsburg, inc.

79: Carson City-Crystal vs. Pewamo-Westphalia, inc.

80: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian vs. Holland Black River, inc.

80: Fennville vs. North Muskegon, inc.

81: Grand Rapids Covenant Christian vs. Grandville Calvin Christian, inc.

81: Kent City vs. Ravenna, inc.

82: Burton Bendle vs. Flint Hamady, inc.

82: Genesee vs. Flint Beecher, inc.

83: Kimball Landmark vs. Dryden, inc.

83: Brown City vs. Marlette, inc.

84: Unionville-Sebewaing vs. Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port, inc.

84: Sandusky vs. Harbor Beach, inc.

85: Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary vs. New Lothrop, inc.

85: Vassar vs. Reese, inc.

86: St. Charles vs. Hemlock

86: Saginaw Nouvel vs. Breckenridge, inc.

87: Morley Stanwood vs. St. Louis, inc.

87: Lakeview vs. Ithaca, inc.

88: Shelby vs. Holton, inc.

88: White Cloud vs. Montague, inc.

89: Evart vs. Beaverton, inc.

89: Beal City vs. Leroy Pine River, inc.

90: Mio vs. Houghton Lake, inc.

90: Tawas Area vs. Lincoln Alcona, inc.

91: Traverse City St. Francis vs. McBain, inc.

91: Maple City Glen Lake vs. Menton, inc.

92: Johannesburg-Lewiston vs. Elk Rapids, inc.

92: Charlevoix vs. East Jordan, inc.

93: Indian River Inland Lakes vs. St. Ignace LaSalle, inc.

93: Newberry vs. Manistique, inc.

94: Negaunee vs. Gwinn, inc.

94: Ishpeming vs. Ishpeming Westwood, inc.

95: Iron River West Iron County vs. Iron Mountain, inc.

96: Calumet vs. Ironwood Luther L Wright, inc.

96: L’Anse vs. Hancock, inc.

Class D

97: Lawrence vs. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, inc.

97: Watervliet Grace Christian vs. Eau Claire, inc.

98: Athens vs. Marcellus Howardsville Christian, inc.

98: Colon vs. Marcellus, inc.

99: North Adams-Jerome vs. Coldwater Pansophia, inc.

99: Litchfield vs. Hillsdale Academy, inc.

100: Final, Camden-Frontier 45, Adrian Lenawee Christian 28

101: Plymouth Christian vs. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist, inc.

101: Taylor Baptist Park vs. Newport Lutheran South, inc.

102: Final, Ann Arbor Steiner 41, Pinckney Livingston 20.

103: Southfield Christian 45, Lutheran Westland 25

104: Clarkston Everest Collegiate 60, Warren Macomb Christian 17

104: Waterford Our Lady 46, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 41

105: Marine City Cardinal Mooney vs. Sterling Heights Parkway Christian, inc.

106: Flint Michigan School for the Deaf vs. Burton St. Thomas More, inc.

106: Burton Madison Academy def. Genesee Christian, forfeit

107: Final, Lansing Christian 38, Morrice 37

109: Battle Creek Calhoun vs. Martin, inc.

109: Climax-Scotts vs. Battle Creek St. Philip, inc.

110: Wyoming Tri-unity Christian vs. Wyoming Potter’s House, inc.

110: Byron Center Zion Christian vs. Holland Calvary, inc.

111: Muskegon Catholic Central vs. Walker West Michigan, inc.

111: Fruitport Calvary Christian vs. Kent City Algoma, inc.

112: Fulton vs. Portland St. Patrick, inc.

112: Fowler vs. Ashley, inc.

113: Peck vs. Kingston, inc.

113: Carsonville-Port Sanilac vs. Port Hope, inc.

114: Akron-Fairgrove vs. Kinde-North Huron, inc.

114: Caseville vs. Bay City All Saints, inc.

115: Big Rapids Crossroads vs. Marion, inc.

115: McBain Northern Michigan Christian vs. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, inc.

116: Baldwin vs. Brethren, inc.

116: Mason County Eastern vs. Manistee Catholic Central, inc.

117: Frankfort vs. Onekama, inc.

117: Mesick vs. Bear Lake, inc.

118: Traverse City Christian vs. Suttons Bay, inc.

118: Lake Leelanau St. Mary vs. Leland, inc.

119: Hale vs. Atlanta, inc.

119: AuGres-Sims vs. Arenac Eastern, inc.

120: Onaway vs. Wolverine, inc.

120: Rogers City vs. Posen, inc.

121: Gaylord St. Mary vs. Central Lake, inc.

121: Boyne Falls vs. Bellaire, inc.

122: Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian vs. Alanson, inc.

124: Kinross Maplewood Baptist vs. Brimley, inc.

124: Pickford vs. Cedarville, inc.

125: Eben Junction Superior Central vs. Munising, inc.

125: Rapid River vs. Cooks Big Bay de Noc, inc.

126: Carney-Nadeau vs. Stephenson, inc.

126: Rock Mid Peninsula vs. Felch North Dickinson, inc.

127: Bessemer vs. Wakefield-Marenisco, inc.

127: Watersmeet vs. Crystal Falls Forest Park, inc.

128: Chassell vs. Painesdale-Jeffers, inc.

128: Ontonagon vs. Dollar Bay, inc.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2014/score-list-high-school-girls-basketball-district-semifinals
Score list: High school girls basketball district semifinals

Class A

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.