This week's high school schedule

This week's high school schedule

News

This week's high school schedule

By

Monday’s Events

BASEBALL

STAC

Chenango Valley at Norwich, 4:30

IAC

Dryden at Groton, 4:30

Moravia at Trumansburg, 4:30

Union Springs at Lansing, 4:30

Candor at Watkins Glen, 4:30

Marathon at Whitney Point, 4:30

MAC

Oxford at Afton, 4:30

Nonleague

Walton at Downsville, 4:15

Hancock at Schenevus, 4:30

Towanda at Waverly, 4:30

SOFTBALL

IAC

Marathon at Whitney Point, 4:30

Moravia at Trumansburg, 4:30

Union Springs at Lansing, 4:30

Candor at Watkins Glen, 4:30

Dryden at Groton, 4:30

Nonleague

Hancock at Schenevus, 4:30

BOYS LACROSSE

Nonleague

Chenango Valley at Skaneateles, 5:30

GIRLS LACROSSE

Section 4

Elmira at Chenango Forks, 4:30

Corning at Ithaca, 7

Union-Endicott at Vestal, 7

TENNIS

IAC

Waverly at Newark Valley, 4:30

Trumansburg at Thomas A. Edison, 4:30

Union Springs at Southern Cayuga, 4:30

Nonleague

Windsor at Sidney, 4:15

Horseheads at Towanda, 4:30

TRACK AND FIELD

STAC

Vestal at Elmira, 4:15

Johnson City, Corning at Maine-Endwell, 4:15

IAC

Lansing, Trumansburg at Dryden, 4:15

Moravia, Southern Cayuga at Union Springs, 4:30

Candor at Newfield, 4:30

Groton, Whitney Point at Marathon, 4:30

Tuesday’s Events

BASEBALL

STAC

Johnson City at Oneonta, 4:30

Seton Catholic Central at Chenango Forks, 4:30

MAC

Sidney at Hancock, 4:30

Nonleague

Delhi at Downsville, 4:15

Harpursville at Edmeston, 4:30

SOFTBALL

STAC

Johnson City at Oneonta, 4:30

MAC

Sidney at Hancock, 4:30

IAC

Southern Cayuga at Lansing, 4:30

Nonleague

Harpursville at Edmeston, 4:30

Milford at Unatego, 4:30

TENNIS

IAC

Elmira Notre Dame at Moravia, 4:30

Nonleague

Elmira Christian Academy at Susquehanna Valley, 4:30

BOYS LACROSSE

Section 4

Maine-Endwell at Elmira, 4:30

Owego at Johnson City, 4:30

Chenango Forks at Dryden, 5

Elmira Notre Dame at Whitney Point, 5

Horseheads at Union-Endicott, 7

Ithaca at Vestal, 7

Binghamton at Corning, 7

Nonleague

Watkins Glen at Bath, 5:30

GIRLS LACROSSE

Section 4

Elmira at Maine-Endwell, 5

TRACK AND FIELD

STAC

Maine-Endwell at Johnson City, 4:15

Union-Endicott at Horseheads, 4:15

Susquehanna Valley, Norwich at Chenango Forks, 4:15

Binghamton at Ithaca, 4:15

Oneonta at Windsor, 4:15

Owego, Seton Catholic Central at Chenango Valley, 4:15

IAC

Tioga at Thomas A. Edison, 4:30

Spencer-Van Etten, Elmira Notre Dame at Odessa-Montour, 4:30

GOLF

IAC

Southern Cayuga at Lansing, 3:30

Spencer-Van Etten at Newark Valley, 4

Candor at Watkins Glen, 4

Odessa-Montour at Elmira Notre Dame, 4

Whitney Point at Groton, 4

Moravia at Dryden, 4:30

Wednesday’s Events

BASEBALL

STAC

Horseheads at Maine-Endwell, 4:30

Elmira at Corning, 4:30

IAC

Watkins Glen at Tioga, 4:30

Candor at Waverly, 4:30

Lansing at Moravia, 4:30

Trumansburg at Southern Cayuga, 4:30

Newark Valley at Odessa-Montour, 4:30

Marathon at Dryden, 4:30

Union Springs at Whitney Point, 4:30

Newfield at Elmira Notre Dame, 4:30

Spencer-Van Etten at Thomas A. Edison, 4:30

MAC

Unadilla Valley at Walton, 4:30

Deposit at Greene, 4:30

Delhi at Afton, 4:30

Harpursville at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:30

Oxford at Unatego, 4:30

Delhi at Afton, 4:30

Nonleague

Sidney at Windsor, 4:30

SOFTBALL

STAC

Horseheads at Maine-Endwell, 4:30

Chenango Valley at Norwich, 4:30

Elmira at Corning, 4:30

Chenango Forks at Seton Catholic Central, 4:30

IAC

Watkins Glen at Tioga, 4:30

Lansing at Moravia, 4:30

Marathon at Dryden, 4:30

Union Springs at Whitney Point, 4:30

Candor at Waverly, 4:30

Newark Valley at Odessa-Montour, 4:30

Trumansburg at Southern Cayuga, 4:30

Newfield at Elmira Notre Dame, 4:30

Spencer-Van Etten at Thomas A. Edison, 4:30

MAC

Unadilla Valley at Walton, 4:30

Harpursville at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:30

Oxford at Unatego, 4:30

Deposit at Greene, 4:30

TENNIS

STAC

Seton Catholic Central at Binghamton, 4

Oneonta at Windsor, 4

Norwich at Chenango Forks, 4

IAC

Moravia at Waverly, 4:30

Newark Valley at Thomas A. Edison, 4:30

Elmira-Notre Dame at Lansing, 4:30

Trumansburg at Southern Cayuga, 4:30

Union Springs at Odessa-Montour, 4:30

Nonleague

Greene at Chenango Valley, 4

GIRLS LACROSSE

Section 4

Johnson City at Owego, 4:30

Corning at Elmira, 4:30

Vestal at Chenango Forks, 5

Horseheads at Binghamton, 7

TRACK AND FIELD

MAC

Greene, Walton, Unadilla Valley, Deposit at Delhi, 4:30

Harpursville, Oxford, Afton, Unatego at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:30

Sidney at Bainbridge Guilford, 4:30

Thursday’s Events

BASEBALL

MAC

Hancock at Afton, 4:30

SOFTBALL

MAC

Hancock at Afton, 4:30

Nonleague

Charlotte Valley at Unatego, 4:30

TENNIS

STAC

Vestal at Horseheads, 4

MAC

Windsor at Greene, 4:15

BOYS LACROSSE

Section 4

Elmira at Seton Catholic Central, 4:30

Elmira Notre Dame at Johnson City, 4:30

Whitney Point at Oneonta, 4:30

Dryden at Maine-Endwell, 5

Chenango Forks at Owego, 6:30

TRACK AND FIELD

IAC

Union Springs, Marathon at Lansing, 4:30

GOLF

IAC

Elmira Notre Dame at Newark Valley, 3:45

Marathon at Whitney Point, 3:30

Moravia at Trumansburg, 4:30

Dryden at Groton, 4:30

Friday’s Events

BASEBALL

STAC

Union-Endicott at Elmira, 4:30

Corning at Horseheads, 4:30

Chenango Valley at Susquehanna Valley, 4:30

Norwich at Chenango Forks, 4:30

Seton Catholic Central at Owego, 4:30

Oneonta at Windsor, 4:30

IAC

Whitney Point at Dryden, 4:30

Trumansburg at Moravia, 4:30

Candor at Tioga, 4:30

Newark Valley at Watkins Glen, 4:30

Union Springs at Groton, 4:30

Elmira Notre Dame at Waverly, 4:30

Lansing at Thomas A. Edison, 4:30

Newfield at Spencer-Van Etten, 4:30

MAC

Sidney at Walton, 4:30

Deposit at Unadilla Valley, 4:30

Greene at Harpursville, 4:30

Unatego at Bainbridge Guilford, 4:30

Oxford at Delhi, 4:30

SOFTBALL

STAC

Chenango Valley at Susquehanna Valley, 4:30

Corning at Horseheads, 4:30

Union-Endicott at Elmira, 4:30

Owego at Seton Catholic Central, 4:30

Oneonta at Windsor, 4:30

Norwich at Chenango Forks, 4:30

IAC

Trumansburg at Moravia, 4:30

Elmira Notre Dame at Waverly, 4:30

Candor at Tioga, 4:30

Thomas A. Edison at Lansing, 4:30

Newark Valley at Watkins Glen, 4:30

Whitney Point at Dryden, 4:30

Union Springs at Groton, 4:30

Newfield at Spencer-Van Etten, 4:30

Southern Cayuga at Marathon, 4:30

MAC

Greene at Harpursville, 4:30

Oxford at Delhi, 4:30

Deposit at Unadilla Valley, 4:30

Unatego at Bainbridge Guilford, 4:30

Walton at Sidney, 4:30

TENNIS

STAC

Union-Endicott at Binghamton, 4

Elmira at Maine-Endwell, 4

Windsor at Norwich, 4

Seton Catholic Central at Johnson City, 4

Susquehanna Valley at Owego, 4

Chenango Valley at Oneonta, 4

Ithaca at Corning, 5

MAC

Baingbridge-Guilford at Sidney, 4:15

IAC

Moravia at Odessa-Montour, 4:30

Lansing at Southern Cayuga, 4:30

Union Springs at Newark Valley, 4:30

Waverly at Trumansburg, 4:30

Elmira Notre Dame at Thomas A. Edison, 4:30

GIRLS LACROSSE

Section 4

Horseheads at Elmira, 4:30

Maine-Endwell at Johnson City, 4:30

Vestal at Binghamton, 7

Union-Endicott at Corning, 7

TRACK AND FIELD

IAC

Watkins Glen at Waverly, 4:30

Saturday’s Events

BASEBALL

STAC

Susquehanna Valley at Binghamton, 1

Nonleague

Hancock at Laurens, 11 a.m.

Unatego at Windsor, 11 a.m.

Watkins Glen at South Seneca, 11 a.m.

DeRuyter at Groton, 11 a.m.

Dryden at Cortland, noon

SOFTBALL

Nonleague

Hancock at Laurens, 11 a.m.

DeRuyter at Groton, 11 a.m.

Horseheads at Clarence, 11 a.m.

Elmira Notre Dame vs Camden at Herkimer, 12:10

Horseheads at Depew, 2

Elmira Notre Dame vs. Immaculata at Herkimer, 4:30

Walton at Downsville, 4:15

BOYS LACROSSE

Section 4

Owego at Union-Endicott, noon

Maine-Endwell at Vestal, 1

Johnson City at Elmira, 4:30

Chenango Valley at Chenango Forks, 5

Dryden at Elmira Notre Dame, 5

Nonleague

Bishop Timon-St. Jude at Ithaca, noon

Corning at Saint Joseph’s, noon

Marcus Whitman at Watkins Glen, noon

GIRLS LACROSSE

Nonleague

Irondequoit at Vestal, 10:30 a.m.

Corning at Brighton, 11 a.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

NY-PENN Invitational at Windsor, 10 a.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports