This week's high school sports schedule

This week's high school sports schedule

News

This week's high school sports schedule

By

Today’s Events

BASEBALL

Nonleague

Charlotte Valley at Hancock, 4:30

Oxford at Otselic Valley, 4:30

SOFTBALL

Nonleague

Oxford at Otselic Valley, 4:30

BOYS LACROSSE

Section 4

Seton Catholic Central at Owego, 4:30

Whitney Point at Johnson City, 4:30

Watkins Glen at Dryden, 4:30

Chenango Forks at Elmira Notre Dame, 5

Oneonta at Maine-Endwell, 5

Horseheads at Ithaca, 7

Corning at Vestal, 7

Union-Endicott at Binghamton, 7

TRACK AND FIELD

IAC

Trumansburg at Watkins Glen, 4

Wednesday’s Events

TENNIS

IAC

Moravia at Union Springs, 4:30

Odessa-Montour at Thomas A. Edison, 4:30

Newark Valley at Trumansburg, 4:30

Elmira Notre Dame at Waverly, 4:30

GIRLS LACROSSE

Section 4

Seton Catholic Central at Elmira, 4:30

Horseheads at Corning, 7

Ithaca at Union-Endicott, 7

Chenango Forks at Binghamton, 7

TRACK AND FIELD

MAC

Oxford, Walton, Delhi, Sidney at Unatego, 4:30

Greene, Harpursville, Deposit, Afton at Unadilla Valley, 4:30

Thursday’s Events

BASEBALL

IAC

Watkins Glen at Lansing, 4:30

Odessa-Montour at Elmira Notre Dame, 4:30

Moravia at Dryden, 4:30

SOFTBALL

IAC

Moravia at Dryden, 4:30

Watkins Glen at Lansing, 4:30

BOYS LACROSSE

Section 4

Seton Catholic Central at Johnson City, 4:30

Oneonta at Dryden, 4:30

Chenango Valley at Maine-Endwell, 5

Whitney Point at Chenango Forks, 5

Cicero-North Syracuse at Binghamton, 6

Elmira Notre Dame at Owego, 6:30

BOYS TENNIS

STAC

Chenango Valley at Seton Catholic Central, 4

IAC

Southern Cayuga at Lansing, 4:30

Friday’s Events

BASEBALL

IAC

Newfield at Waverly, 4:30

Trumansburg at Union Springs, 4:30

Candor at Watkins Glen, 4:30

Spencer-Van Etten at Newark Valley, 4:30

Whitney Point at Groton, 4:30

MAC

Deposit at Oxford, 4:30

Nonleague

Hancock at Schenevus, 4:30

SOFTBALL

IAC

Tioga at Thomas A. Edison, 4:30

Trumansburg at Union Springs, 4:30

Candor at Watkins Glen, 4:30

Spencer-Van Etten at Newark Valley, 4:30

Newfield at Waverly, 4:30

Whitney Point at Groton, 4:30

MAC

Deposit at Oxford, 4:30

Nonleague

Hancock at Schenevus, 4:30

TENNIS

STAC

Susquehanna Valley at Chenango Valley, 4

IAC

Union Springs at Moravia, 4:30

GIRLS LACROSSE

Section 4

Maine-Endwell at Chenango Forks, 4:30

Elmira at Dryden, 4:30

Horseheads at Ithaca, 5

Corning at Vestal, 7

Union-Endicott at Binghamton, 7

Saturday’s Events

BOYS LACROSSE

Section 4

Dryden at Chenango Valley, 10 a.m.

Elmira Notre Dame at Watkins Glen, 4:30

Nonleague

LaSalle Institute at Vestal, 1

Union-Endicott at Cicero-North Syracuse, 1

GIRLS LACROSSE

Non-league

Watertown IHC at Seton Catholic Central, 11 a.m.

Penfield at Corning, noon

Watertown High School at Owego, 1

Ithaca at Canandaigua, 2

TRACK AND FIELD

Casey Swamp Invite at Chenango Forks, noon

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports