This week's high school sports schedule

This week's high school sports schedule

News

This week's high school sports schedule

By

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 10

BOYS BASKETBALL

STAC Division tiebreaker

Susquehanna Valley at Owego, 6:30

IAC

Union Springs at Port Byron, 6

Nonleague

Dryden at Johnson City, 7:15

GIRLS BASKETBALL

STAC

Union-Endicott at Susquehanna Valley, 7:15

Johnson City at Elmira, 7:15

Nonleague

Greene at Windsor, 7:15

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 11

HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS BASKETBALL

STAC

Susquehanna Valley at Binghamton, 7:15

Chenango Forks at Oneonta, 7:45

IAC

Candor at Tioga, 8

Nonleague

Sidney at Whitney Point, 7:30

NYPENN-Christian

Central at Ross Corners, 6

GIRLS BASKETBALL

STAC

Susquehanna Valley at Binghamton, 5:30

IAC

Watkins Glen at Trumansburg, 5:30

MAC

Delhi at Afton, 6

Deposit at Hancock, 6:45

Unatego at Greene, 7:15

Unadilla Valley at Sidney, 7:15

Nonleague

Sidney at Whitney Point, 5:30

NYPENN-Christian

Central at Ross Corners, 4:30

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 12

BOYS BASKETBALL

STAC

Owego or Susquehanna Valley at Union-Endicott, TBD
Norwich at Elmira, TBD

Nonleague

Oneonta at Marathon, 5

MAC

Hancock at Afton, 6

Sidney at Greene, 7

Bainbridge-Guilford at Deposit, 7:15

GIRLS BASKETBALL

STAC

Semifinal: Oneonta at Horseheads, 6

Semifinal: Owego at Maine-Endwell, 6

Corning at Ithaca, 7

SWIMMING

Section 4 Class A Preliminaries at Elmira Free Academy, 4:30

Section 4 Class B Preliminaries at Owego, 4:30

Section 4 Class C Preliminaries at Waverly, 4:30

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 13

BOYS BASKETBALL

IAC

Small School Championship

Moravia vs. Newfield at TC3, 8 p.m.

Nonleague

Elmira Christian at Twin Tiers, 7

GIRLS BASKETALL

IAC

Small School Championship

Candor vs. Southern Cayuga at TC3, 6 p.m.

MAC

Walton at Oxford, 7

Nonleague

Elmira Christian at Twin Tiers, 7:30

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 14

BOYS BASKETBALL

STAC

League Championships at Binghamton University, 7:45

GIRLS BASKETBALL

STAC

League Championship at Binghamton University, 6

BOYS BOWLING

State Qualifier at Valley Bowling Center, 9 a.m.

SWIMMING

Section 4 Diving Finals at Waverly, 11 a.m.

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 15

BOYS BASKETBALL

MAC
Championship

Unatego vs. Unadilla Valley at SUNY Oneonta, 4

NYPENN-Christian

Ross Corners at Freedom Village, 3

North Rome at Twin Tiers, 3:30

GIRLS BASKETBALL

MAC Championship

Harpursville vs. Bainbridge-Guilford at SUNY Oneonta, 2

NYPENN-Christian

North Rome at Twin Tiers, 2

WRESTLING

Section 4 Championships

State Qualifier at Binghamton University, 11 a.m.

INDOOR TRACK

Section 4 State Qualifier at Cornell, 9 a.m.

SWIMMING

Section 4 Class C Finals at Owego, 9 a.m.

Section 4 Class A Finals at Owego, 1 p.m.

Section 4 Class B Finals at Owego, 5 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

State Qualifier at Waverly Valley Bowling Center, 9 a.m.

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 16

WRESTLING

Section 4 Championships

State Qualifier at Binghamton University, 12:30 p.m.

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2014/this-weeks-high-school-sports-schedule-3
This week's high school sports schedule

Susquehanna Valley at Owego, 6:30

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.