Advertisement

Thursday's high school scoreboard

BOYS SOCCER

STAC

Chenango Forks 1, Seton Catholic Central 0

Seton Catholic Central

0

0

0

Chenango Forks

1

0

1

CF goals-assists: Coulter Wiley 1-0. Saves: G. Eggleston (SCC) 13, Justin Goosley (CF) 0. Shots-corners: SCC 1-2, CF 16-1. Records: SCC 1-3, CF 3-1.

SV 7, CV 0

Chenango Valley

0

0

0

Susquehanna Valley

5

2

7

SV goals-assists: Jake Evans 2-1; Corbett Pierce 2-0; Jordan Paugh 2-0; Justin Caroway 1-2; Nick Terry 0-1; Caleb Bishop 0-1; Anthony Micalizzi 0-1. Saves: Matt Cole (CV) 12; Matt Merrell (SV) 1. Shots-corners: CV 1-1; SV 22-2. Records: Susquehanna Valley 2-2.

Horseheads 1, Ithaca 0

Ithaca

0

0

0

Horseheads

0

1

1

Horseheads goals-assists: Alejandro Nunez 1-0; Darren Pollen 0-1. Saves: Danny Stagliano (I) 4; Nick Pariso (HH) 8. Shots-corners: I 10-4; HH 7-2. Records: Horseheads 2-2.

Maine-Endwell 4, Binghamton 1

Binghamton

0

1

1

Maine-Endwell

3

1

4

Binghamton goals-assists: Ismar Turkovic 1-0. M-E goals-assists: Mark Lee 3-0; Shea Osovski 1-1 Jamieson Pitts 0-1; Matt Rose 0-1. Saves: Brandon Hyde (B) 8; Ethan Millard (M-E) 3. Shots-corners: B 3-0; M-E 10-5

Owego 4, Windsor 0

Owego

1

3

4

Windsor

0

0

0

Owego goals-assists: Adam Blackwell 2-0; Ethan Pryor 1-0; Cam Neira 1-0; Brian Hartman 0-1. Saves: David Ackerman (O) 4; Aaron Williams (W) 19. Shots-corners: O 30-11; W 5-1. Records: Owego 4-0, Windsor 1-3.

JC 5, Oneonta 2

Johnson City

3

2

5

Oneonta

1

1

2

JC goals-assists: Christian Rosics 1-0; Clay Smith 1-1; Haris Brkovic 2-0; Daniel Espe 1-0; Tre-Austyn Johnson 0-1. Oneonta goals-assists: Theo Malone 1-0; Kai Davies 1-0; Alex Brannan 0-1. Saves: Ryan Baileys (JC) 2; Willy Harrison (O) 11. Shots-corners: JC 23-6; O 5-2. Records: Oneonta 1-3.

MAC

B-G 3, Unatego 1

Bainbridge-Guilford

1

2

3

Unatego

0

1

1

B-G goals-assists: Adam Bauerle 2-0; Zach Smith 1-1. Unatego goals-assists: Cody Manzanero 1-0; Liam Alvin 0-1. Saves: Brandt McCall (B-G) 5; Noah Blake (Unatego) 7. Shots-corners: B-G 10-7; U 7-3.

Greene 2, Norwich 0

Greene

1

1

2

Norwich

0

0

0

Greene goals-assists: Luke Day 1-1; Karl Zaengle 1-1. Saves: Marcus Lindstrom (G) 7; Keegan Prime (N) 13. Shots-corners: G 13-5; N 8-2. Records: Norwich 2-3.

GIRLS SOCCER

STAC

Corning 2, Union-Endicott 1

Union-Endicott

0

1

1

Corning

2

0

2

U-E goals-assists: Kelly McCloe 1-0. Corning goals-assists: Hailey Bicknell 2-0. Saves: Karak Knickerbocker (U-E) 8; Sarah Baker (C) 6.

Horseheads 2, Ithaca 1

Horseheads

0

2

2

Ithaca

1

0

1

Horseheads goals-assists: Emily Smith 1-0; Crystal Powers 1-0; Jessica Hoffman 0-1. Ithaca goals-assists: Emily Powers 1-0. Saves: Erin McCawley (HH) 4; Serena Stern (I) 4. Shots-corners: HH 9-6; I 6-1. Records: Horseheads 3-1, Ithaca 1-3

IAC

Lansing 5, Whitney Point 0

WP

0

0

0

Lansing

2

3

5

Lansing goals-assists: Kristin Dake 1-0, Reilly Zajac 2-0, Shea McCartney 1-1, Anna Kirkwood 1-0. Saves: Allix Freer (WP) 18, Sarah Gifler (L)3. Shots-corners: WP 3-0, L 23-10. Records: WP 2-2, L 4-0.

Tioga 3, S-VE 2

Spencer-Van Etten

1

1

2

Tioga

1

2

3

S-VE goals-assists: Charlotte Rosvold 2-0. Tioga goals-assists: Paige Hendershot 1-1; Justice Pahlman 1-1. Saves: Breanna Speer (S-VE) 12; Rebekah Argetsinger (T) 9. Shots-corners: S-VE 11-5; T 15-6.

Newfield 2, O-M 1

Newfield

1

1

2

Odessa-Montour

0

1

1

Newfield goals-assists: Sierra Henry 2-0. O-M goals-assists: April Dunn 1-0. Saves: Kari Hartman (N) 2; Gillian Clark (O-M) 5. Shots-corners: N 7-5; O-M 3-2. Records: Newfield 1-2, Odessa-Montour 0-3.

GOLF

STAC

Chenango Forks 192, Johnson City 207

At Genegantslet (front nine, par 35)

CF: Kyle Norton 37, Zach Norton 38, Garrett Krisko 38, Brian Gresham 39, Michael Bubniak 40. JC: Brian Hebbard 37, Tyler Shuba 40, Josh Potter 43, Sam Shattuck 43, Dylan Richards 44

Records: CF 4-1; JC 0-6

MAC

Harpursville 239, Greene 258

At Belden Hill GC (back 9, par 34)

Harpursville: Cody Hawkins 36; J.T. Havens 44; Alec Peterson 46; Ryan McMahon 55; Jake Peterson 58. Greene: Marcus Dickerson 38; Braxton Howell 49; Wyatt Harrison 53; Mike Sandway 59; Gray Reid 59.

FIELD HOCKEY

Section 4

Maine-Endwell 7, SCC 1

Seton Catholic Central

0

1

1

Maine-Endwell

5

2

7

SCC goals-assists: Maura Ingraham 1-0. M-E goals-assists: Anna Castaldo 3-2; Jillian Greene 2-0; Val Palmeri 1-0; Ally DiFulvio 1-0; Gina Goldstone 0-3; Brooke Singer 0-2. Saves: Tate Ackerman (SCC) 15; Cassie Miller (M-E) 2. Shots-penalty corners: SCC 3-2; M-E 22-13. Records: Maine-Endwell 3-3.

Whitney Point 2, Hancock 0

Whitney Point

2

0

2

Hancock

0

0

0

WP goals-assists: Hannah Burchell 1-0 Rachel Burchell 1-0; Elaine Burchell 0-1. Saves: Danell Jones (WP) 2; Andrea Wadeson (H) 37. Shots-penalty corners: WP 48-19; H 2-1.

MAC

Deposit 1, Afton 0

Afton

0

0

0

Deposit

1

0

1

Deposit goals-assists: Kylie Papagelos 1-0. Saves: Tori Lent (A) 3; Erika Koch (D) 7. Shots-penalty corners: A 7-6; D 4-1. Records: Deposit 3-1.

TENNIS

STAC

Owego 5, Chenango Forks 2

Wednesday’s result

Singles: Cassandra Pinataro (CF) d. Coco Heitmann 6-1, 6-4; Mia Hayes (CF) d. Emma Siemer 6-2, 6-2; Hailey Bell (O) d. Hannah Benscoter 6-1, 7-5; Sara Wierbowski (O) won by forfeit. Doubles: Briann Luffman-Eli Starr(Owego Free Academy) d. Mollie Elder-Katelyn Trammel 6-0, 6-0; Kaitlyn Bartlow-Natalie Braman (O) d. Kaycee George-Breanna Hoover 6-3, 6-3; Erica Sandtorv-Madison Brennan (O) won by forfeit.

Seton Catholic Central 7, Union-Endicott 0

Singles: Samantha Koulikas d. Melanie Kania 3-6, 6-2, 6-3; Alina Galyon d. Sophia Arbuiso 6-4, 3-6, 6-1; Maya Haykal d. Emma Horwath 6-1, 6-1; Lauren Miller d. Gabrielle Federowicz 6-3, 6-0. Doubles: Claire Loughlin-Ava McCann d. Brianna Harmon-Sophia Shagoury 6-3, 6-1; Iderase Ademoyo-Itunu Ademoyo(Seton Catholic) d. Rachel Lee-Hannah Cooper 6-1, 5-7, 6-3; Rusna Dhillon-McCayla Kenny(Seton Catholic) d. Hayley Pazzaglia-Casey Erickson 6-2, 7-5.

Nonleague

Vestal 7, Hancock 0

Singles: Anika Kumbhakar d. Megan Hunter 6-4, 6-0; Cecilia Flores d. Rachel Hunter 6-0, 6-0; Maria Mott d. Stephanie Poborsky 6-1, 6-0; Jessica Goon won by forfeit. Doubles: Viktoria Rauzin-Shelley Warner d. Cirsten Buchanan-Autumn Kellam 6-0, 6-0; Ayla Stafford-Anika Dalvie d. Sara Jessica Hanstine-Tiffany Poborsky 6-0, 6-0; Noor Rehman-Dena Iadanza d. Rachel Hanstine-Ashley Hanstine 6-1, 6-0.

VOLLEYBALL

STAC

Vestal 3, Union-Endicott 1

Game scores: 29-27, 25-14, 25-19, 25-14.

Vestal leaders: Meaghan Mastro 15 kills, 4 blocks; Rachel Mattson 11 kills, 2 aces; Lauren Hess 2 aces; Ellen Armstrong 39 assists. U-E leaders: Logan Brunner 3 aces, 4 blocks; Noelle Herceg 2 aces; Kate Brennan 13 kills; Olivia Martino 8 kills, 8 digs; Taylor Hessler 30 assists. JV: Vestal 2-0. Records: Vestal 2-1, Union-Endicott 1-2.

Horseheads 3, Elmira 0

Game scores: 25-7, 25-12, 25-14.

Horseheads leaders: Megyan Merrill 9 aces, 3 kills; Marlea Nolan 9 kills, 5 digs; Jamie Reidy 10 assists; Elizabeth Estep 9 digs. Elmira leaders: Abbie Topping 3 blocks, 10 digs; Sarah Topping 6 digs.

Chenango Valley 3, Chenango Forks 0

Game scores: 25-19, 25-14, 25-22.

CV leaders: Sarah Volk 3 aces, 11 kills; Sarah Raichlin 16 assists; Maddi Cline 14 digs; Margaret Gross 2 blocks; Kerri Kunkle 2 blocks. CF leaders: Destiny Kuzma 1 ace, 4 assists; Darrian Gardiner 4 kills; Kara Heath 1 block; Madison Hefley 18 digs. JV: CV 2-0. Records: Chenango Valley 1-2, Chenango Forks 0-4.

Windsor 3, Oneonta 0

Game scores: 26-24, 25-17, 25-22.

Windsor leaders: Kassi Hastings 3 aces, 9 digs; Chase Moran 7 kills; Chelsea Cappello 18 assists; Karina Hastings 4 blocks. Oneonta leaders: Kasie Stamps 5 aces; Christina Mottacks 6 assists; Annie Nobiling 3 kills, 2 blocks; Delaney Dower 8 digs. JV: W 2-0. Records: Windsor 3-0, Oneonta 2-1.

Owego 3, Susquehanna Valley 0

Game scores: 25-6, 25-12, 25-10.

Owego leaders: Makenna Kallin 6 aces; Abbey Manning 6 kills; Carrie Farr 11 assists; Bella Coleman 4 digs; Kayla Snyder 1 block. SV leaders: Alli Stank 7 kills. JV: Owego 2-0. Records: Owego 3-0.

Maine-Endwell 3, Binghamton 0

Game scores: 25-22, 25-16, 25-15.

M-E leaders: McGinnis Miller 4 aces, 15 assists; Alex Laubert 7 kills, 9 blocks; Alex Thompson 15 digs. Binghamton leaders: Madeline Flamik 6 assists, 6 digs; Jodi Ramil 9 kills, 5 blocks; Tiffany Ostrom 5 aces. JV: M-E 2-0. Records: Maine-Endwell 2-1, Binghamton 2-1.

NTL

North Penn-Liberty 3, Northeast Bradford 0

Game scores: 25-8, 25-17, 25-12.

NP-L leaders: Lisa Roupp 2 aces, 2 kills, 19 assists; Kaitlyn Garverick 4 aces, 6 kills, 7 digs; Britta Berguson 5 kills, 5 digs.

SWIMMING

STAC

Union-Endicott 100, Corning 83

At Corning

200-yard medley relay: U-E (Kayla Hettinger, Nicole Petta, Alena Darling, Madison Petta) 2:00.21; 200 freestyle: Logan Turner (C) 2:11.46; 200 individual medley: N. Petta (U-E) 2:21.32; 50 freestyle: M. Petta (U-E) 27.31; Diving: Bailey Basham (C) 2:23.35; 100 butterfly: Darling (U-E) 1:05.69; 100 freestyle: Turner (C) 58.95; 500 freestyle: Amy Mueller (U-E) 6:25.16; 200 free relay: U-E (N. Petta, Kahlan Stokes, Darling, M. Petta) 1:50.10; 100 backstroke: Hettinger (U-E) 1:11.01; 100 breaststroke: N. Petta (U-E) 1:08.22; 400 freestyle relay: Corning (Turner, Alexis Spry, Taylor Smith, Nicole Mendoza) 4:31.81.

Nicole Petta qualifed for states in the 100 breaststroke with her time of 1:08.22

Owego 98, Norwich 66

At Norwich

200-yard medley relay: Owego (Chelsea Angulas, Marissa Scott, Summer Pierce, Samantha Kuchinski) 1:54.58; 200 freestyle: Christine McKee (O) 2:13.81; 200 individual medley: Scott (O) 2:20.86; 50 freestyle: Angulas (O) 26.57; Diving: Allison Goodrich (O) 170.80; 100 butterfly: Pierce (O) 1:00.62; 100 freestyle: Kuchinski (O) 55.72; 500 freestyle: McKee (O) 5:56.30; 200 free relay: Owego (Emma French, Anya Bining, Katie Schoen, Alexa Gault) 1:49.28; 100 backstroke: Lauren Llewellyn (N) 1:12.68; 100 breaststroke: Maya Blaisure (N) 1:16.18; 400 freestyle relay: Norwich (Marybeth Ward, Danica Tworkowski, Alexis Laundry, Llewellyn) 4:18.89. Records: Norwich 2-1.

IAC

O-M 55, Whitney Point 17

At Odessa-Montour

200-yard medley relay: O-M (Amy Fudala, Tori Reese, Lovonna Carrigan, Emelia Paulisczak) 2:29.81; 200 freestyle: Emma Ryamond (O-M) 2:29.31; 200 individual medley: Reese (O-M) 2:52.06; 50 freestyle: Paulisczak (O-M) 30.88; 100 butterfly: Carrigan (O-M) 1:43.71; 100 freestyle: Paulisczak (O-M) 1:07.43; 500 freestyle: Reese (O-M) 7:03.68; 200 free relay: O-M (Paulisczak, McKenna Carberry, Carrigan, Raymond) 2:13.37; 100 backstroke: Amy Fudala (O-M) 1:21.75; 100 breaststroke: Abby Pardoe (WP) 1:29.93; 400 freestyle relay: O-M (Reese, Fudala, Emma Lodge, Raymond) 5:11.19.

Lansing 97, Waverly 88

At Waverly

200-yard medley relay: Lansing (Aurora Allen, Grace Ferris, Adele Ferris, Caroline Dennis) 2:00.35; 200 freestyle: A. Ferris (L) 2:02.22; 200 individual medley: G. Ferris (L) 2:26.49; 50 freestyle: Allen (L) 26.98; Diving: Meghan Matheny (L) 202.60; 100 butterfly: A. Ferris (L) 1:01.95; 100 freestyle: Daylen Smith (W) 57.62; 500 freestyle: Allen (L) 6:12.14; 200 free relay: Lansing (Paige Kieper, Dennis, G. Ferris, A. Ferris) 1:50.46; 100 backstroke: Kieper (L) 1:09.38; 100 breaststroke: G. Ferris (L) 1:14.31; 400 freestyle relay: Waverly (Smith, Sage Burt, Kennedy Wheeler, Kelcey Madigan) 4:04.61.

TODAY’S EVENTS

FOOTBALL

Section 4

Norwich at Owego, 7

Susquehanna Valley at Maine-Endwell, 7

Windsor at Corning, 7

Greene at Unatego, 7

Lansing at Seton Catholic Central, 7

Dryden at Oxford, 7

Unadilla Valley at Deposit-Hancock, 7

Spencer-Van Etten at Groton, 7

Bainbridge-Guilford at Sidney, 7

Nonleague

New Hartford at Oneonta, 7

BOYS SOCCER

IAC

Marathon at Southern Cayuga, 4:30

Spencer Van-Etten at Newfield, 4:30

Waverly at Elmira Notre Dame, 4:30

Candor at Odessa-Montour, 7

Greene Tournament

Sherburne-Earlville vs. Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton, 5

Whitney Point vs. Greene, 7

Nonleague

Oxford at Ostelic Valley, 4:30

Groton vs. Newark Valley at Watkins Glen Tourney, 6:30

GIRLS SOCCER

STAC

Binghamton at Johnson City, 4:30

Elmira at Ithaca, 7

MAC

Oxford at Unadilla Valley, 4:30

Nonleague

Chenango Valley at Walton, 4:30

NY Pizzeria Tournament at Unadilla Valley, 4:30

VOLLEYBALL

IAC

Union Springs at Dryden, 5

Candor at Watkins Glen, 5

Lansing at Groton, 5

Trumansburg at Southern Cayuga, 5

Odessa-Montour at Thomas A. Edison, 5

Waverly at Tioga, 5

Spencer-Van Etten at Newark Valley, 5

MAC

Afton at Oxford, 6

Harpursville at Unadilla Valley, 6

Delhi at Bainbridge-Guilford, 6

Walton at Greene, 6

GOLF

STAC

Owego at Windsor, 4

SWIMMING

STAC

Owego at Norwich, 5

Chenango Forks at Windsor, 5

Elmira at Maine-Endwell, 5:30

Binghamton at Horseheads, 5:30

Union-Endicott at Corning, 5:30

Ithaca at Vestal, 5:30

Oneonta at Johnson City, 5:30

Greene at Chenango Valley, 5:30

TENNIS

STAC

Chenango Valley at Owego, 4

Chenango Forks at Susquehanna Valley, 4

Seton Catholic Central at Windsor, 4

Maine-Endwell at Union-Endicott, 4

Ithaca at Binghamton, 5

Corning at Horseheads, 5

Nonleague

Johnson City at Sidney, 4

FIELD HOCKEY

Section 4

Greene at Harpursville, 4:15

Owego at Spencer-Van Etten, 4:15

Marathon at Tioga, 4:15

Sidney at Vestal, 7

SATURDAY’S EVENTS

FOOTBALL

Section 4

Tioga at Chenango Forks, 1:30

Ithaca at Elmira, 1:30

Thomas A. Edison at Newfield, 1:30

Vestal at Horseheads, 1:30

Elmira Notre Dame at Newark Valley, 1:30

Johnson City at Chenango Valley, 1:30

Delhi at Whitney Point, 1:30

Odessa-Montour at Moravia, 1:30 O-M forfeited

Walton at Harpursville-Afton, 1:30

Binghamton at Union-Endicott, 7

Waverly at Watkins Glen, 7

BOYS SOCCER

MAC

Harpursville at Sidney, 2:30

Norwich at Bainbridge-Guilford, 6:30

Harpursville at Sidney, 4:30

Greene Boys Tournament

Consolation game, 5

Championship, 7

GIRLS SOCCER

IAC

Newfield at Spencer-Van Etten, 10 a.m.

Trumansburg at Whitney Point, 10 a.m.

Southern Cayuga at Marathon, 4:30

Odessa-Montour at Candor, 4:30

Groton at Moravia, 4:30

MAC

Greene at Sidney, 4:15

Nonleague

Tioga Tournament, 9 a.m.

NY Pizzeria Tournament at Unadilla Valley, 4:30

Schoharie Tournament TBD

VOLLEYBALL

Tioga Tournament, 8 a.m.

SWIMMING

Owego Invitational, 9 a.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Nonleague

McDaniel Baxter Invitational, 9 a.m. WHERE IS IT?

Verona-Sherville Invitational, 9 a.m.

Elmira Invitational TBA

FIELD HOCKEY

Section 4

Walton at Tioga, 10 a.m.

Deposit at Sidney, 12:45

MONDAY’S EVENTS

BOYS SOCCER

STAC

Elmira at Corning, 7

Nonleague

Cincinnatus at Marathon, 4:30

GIRLS SOCCER

STAC

Norwich at Oneonta, 4:30

Chenango Valley at Chenango Forks, 4:30

Maine-Endwell at Horseheads, 4:30

Windsor at Susquehanna Valley, 4:30

Corning at Elmira, 5

Seton Catholic Central at Owego, 6:30

Vestal at Binghamton, 7

Ithaca at Union-Endicott, 7

IAC

Candor at Newfield, 4:30

Southern Cayuga at Groton, 4:30

Whitney Point at Union Springs, 4:30

Waverly at Newark Valley, 4:30

Tioga at Odessa-Montour, 4:30

Watkins Glen at Elmira Notre Dame, 4:30

Dryden at Moravia, 4:30

Trumansburg at Lansing, 7

GOLF

STAC

Chenango Valley at Chenango Forks, 3:30

Windsor at Norwich, 4

Binghamton at Horseheads, 4

Corning at Vestal, 4

Susquehanna Valley at Seton Catholic Central, 4

Union-Endicott at Maine-Endwell, 4

Chenango Valley at Norwich, 4

Ithaca at Elmira, 4:30

TENNIS

STAC

Chenango Valley at Norwich, 4

MAC

Sidney at Hancock, 4

Nonleague

Elmira Notre Dame at Vestal, 4

FIELD HOCKEY

Section 4

Hancock at Afton, 4:15

Owego at Walton, 4:30

TUESDAY’S EVENTS

BOYS SOCCER

STAC

Susquehanna Valley at Oneonta, 4:30

Seton Catholic Central at Chenango Valley, 4:30

Chenango Forks at Windsor, 4:30

Johnson City at Owego, 6:30

Binghamton at Vestal, 7

Horseheads at Maine-Endwell, 7

Union-Endicott at Ithaca, 7

IAC

Newfield at Candor, 4:30

Lansing at Trumansburg, 4:30

Groton at Southern Cayuga, 4:30

Whitney Point at Union Springs, 4:30

Newark Valley at Waverly, 4:30

Moravia at Dryden, 4:30

Odessa-Montour at Tioga, 4:30

Elmira Notre Dame at Watkins Glen, 4:30

MAC

Harpursville at Afton, 4:30

Walton at Delhi, 4:30

Oxford at Afton, 4:30

Norwich at Unadilla Valley, 4:30

GIRLS SOCCER

MAC

Delhi at Walton, 4:30

Greene at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:30

Sidney at Unatego, 4:30

CROSS COUNTRY

IAC

Dual at Trumansburg, 5

Waverly and Newark Valley at Thomas A. Edison, 5

Candor at Tioga, 5

Groton at Moravia, 5

MAC

League Meet TBD, 4:30

VOLLEYBALL

STAC

Ithaca at Union-Endicott, 5

Susquehanna Valley at Chenango Forks, 5

Chenango Valley at Johnson City, 5

Vestal at Elmira, 5:30

Horseheads at Maine-Endwell, 5:30

Norwich at Windsor, 5:30

Oneonta at Owego, 5:30

Binghamton at Corning, 6

IAC

Moravia at Union Springs, 4:30

Trumansburg at Candor, 5

Groton at Southern Cayuga, 5

Newark Valley at Newfield, 5

Watkins Glen at Odessa-Montour, 5

Thomas A. Edison at Waverly, 5

Tioga at Spencer-Van Etten, 5:30

MAC

Bainbridge-Guilford at Afton, 6

Deposit at Walton, 6

Hancock at Harpursville, 6

Oxford at Sidney, 6

Delhi at Unatego, 6

SWIMMING

STAC

Horseheads at Owego, 4:30

Johnson City at Maine-Endwell, 5:30

Chenango Forks at Greene, 5:45

IAC

Southern Cayuga at Lansing, 4:30

Waverly at Watkins Glen, 4:30

Odessa-Montour at Dryden, 4:30

Nonleague

New Hartford at Oneonta, 5:30

GOLF

STAC

Johnson City at Owego, 4

TENNIS

STAC

Chenango Forks at Chenango Valley, 4

Maine-Endwell at Ithaca, 4

Vestal at Corning, 4

Seton Catholic Central at Susquehanna Valley, 4

Johnson City at Owego, 4

Horseheads at Union-Endicott, 4

Nonleague

Norwich at Sidney, 4

FIELD HOCKEY

Section 4

Tioga at Newark Valley, 4:15

Vestal at Maine-Endwell, 4:15

Spencer-Van Etten at Marathon, 4:30

Afton at Sidney, 6

Whitney Point at Greene, 6:30

GOLF

MAC

Greene at Sidney, 4

Hancock at Harpursville, 4

WEDNESDAY’S EVENTS

COLLEGE

MEN’S SOCCER

Cayuga CC at SUNY Broome, 3

TC3 at SUNY Delhi, 4

WOMEN’S SOCCER

TC3 at SUNY Delhi, 4

Cayuga CC at SUNY Broome, 5

Corning CC at Elmira JV, 6 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

TC3 at SUNY Broome, 6

FIELD HOCKEY

Oneonta at Ithaca, 4

West Chester at Mansfield, 4

HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS SOCCER

STAC

Corning at Binghamton, 7

Horseheads at Union-Endicott, 7

IAC

Dryden at Whitney Point, 7

MAC

Greene at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:30

Unatego at Sidney, 4:30

GIRLS SOCCER

STAC

Owego at Johnson City, 4:30

Susquehanna Valley at Norwich, 4:30

Oneonta at Seton Catholic Central, 4:30

Chenango Forks at Windsor, 4:30

Maine-Endwell at Elmira, 5

Binghamton at Corning, 7

Horseheads at Union-Endicott, 7

Ithaca at Vestal, 7

IAC

Candor at Spencer-Van Etten, 4:30

Union Springs at Trumansburg, 4:30

Newfield at Tioga, 4:30

Odessa-Montour at Waverly, 4:30

Marathon at Moravia, 4:30

Dryden at Whitney Point, 5

GOLF

STAC

Windsor at Susquehanna Valley, 3:30

Norwich at Owego, 4

Corning at Union-Endicott, 4

Vestal at Horseheads, 4

Binghamton at Ithaca, 4

Chenango Forks at Johnson City, 4

Chenango Valley at Seton Catholic Central, 4

Maine-Endwell at Elmira, 4:30

FIELD HOCKEY

Section 4

Deposit at Hancock, 4:15

Seton Catholic Central at Windsor, 4:15

Walton at Harpursville, 4:15

VOLLEYBALL

STAC

Maine-Endwell at Elmira, 6

Nonleague

Chenango Forks at Hancock, 6

THURSDAY’S EVENTS

BOYS SOCCER

STAC

Union-Endicott at Horseheads, 4:30

Oneonta at Seton Catholic Central, 4:30

Owego at Chenango Forks, 4:30

Chenango Valley at Johnson City, 4:30

Windsor at Susquehanna Valley, 4:30

Elmira at Maine-Endwell, 7

Vestal at Ithaca, 7

IAC

Spencer-Van Etten at Candor, 4:30

Trumansburg at Union Springs, 4:30

Tioga at Newfield, 4:30

Moravia at Marathon, 4:30

Waverly at Odessa-Montour, 7

MAC

Delhi at Greene, 7

GIRLS SOCCER

IAC

Groton at Trumansburg, 4:30

MAC

Bainbridge-Guilford at Delhi, 4:30

Oxford at Unatego, 4:30

Sidney at Unadilla Valley, 4:30

Walton at Greene, 5

GOLF

STAC

Chenango Forks at Windsor, 4

MAC

Greene at Bainbrdige-Guilford, 4

Sidney at Harpursville, 4

VOLLEYBALL

STAC

Union-Endicott at Binghamton, 4:30

Chenango Forks at Johnson City, 5

Corning at Vestal, 5:30

Windsor at Susquehanna Valley, 5:30

Owego at Norwich, 5:30

Horseheads at Ithaca, 5:30

Chenango Valley at Oneonta, 5:30

IAC

Union Springs at Lansing, 5

Dryden at Southern Cayuga, 5

Newfield at Tioga, 5

Odessa-Montour at Newark Valley, 5

Trumansburg at Moravia, 5

Whitney Point at Groton, 5

Candor at Waverly, 6:30

Watkins Glen at Thomas A. Edison, 6:30

MAC

Delhi at Harpursville, 6

TENNIS

STAC

Binghamton at Horseheads, 4

Susquehanna Valley at Norwich, 4

Owego at Seton Catholic Central, 4

Chenango Valley at Johnson City, 4

Union-Endicott at Vestal, 4

Maine-Endwell at Corning, 4

Nonleague

Sidney at Windsor, 4

Deposit at Chenango Forks, 4:30

FIELD HOCKEY

Section 4

Windsor at Afton, 4:15

Marathon at Owego, 4:15

Newark Valley at Spencer-Van Etten, 4:15

Seton Catholic Central at Sidney, 5

More Stories

Insane Maine HS basketball finish features 4 lead changes in final 21 seconds

The Maine high school playoff game between Thornton Academy and Bonny Eagle had one of the most exciting finishes of the season.

Read the full article
Elijah Moore

Watch: 4-star SG Elijah Moore makes his commitment to Syracuse

Watch Moore announce his decision.

Read the full article

LB Andrew Harris had such a wholesome reaction to seeing Troy Polamalu at Polynesian Bowl

Andrew Harris could not believe it when he realized who was about to hand him the Polynesian Bowl MVP award.

Read the full article
More News