Thursday's Kentucky high school scores

Thursday's Kentucky high school scores

News

Thursday's Kentucky high school scores

By

High school

sports

Boys

Thursday’s games

Atherton 76, Valley 59

Waggener 64, Fern Creek 61

North Bullitt 77, Southern 44

Oldham Co. 62, N. Oldham 48

Central 85, Portland Chr. 37

Bullitt East 76, Manual 71

STATE

Ashland Blazer 77, Bath Co. 39

Bell Co. 56, Corbin 45

Bellevue 72, Heritage 38

Caldwell Co. 72, Lyon Co. 36

Dayton 62, Villa Madonna 53

Evangel Ch. 76, Cov. Latin 32

Fleming Co. 84, Boyd Co. 78

Hart Co. 76, Washington Co. 71

Hazard 84, Oneida Baptist 40

Ironton St. Joe. 56, Raceland 51

Ky. Deaf 57, Riverside Chr. 50

Lex. Catholic 57, Tates Creek 52

Magoffin Co. 62, East Ridge 53

Paintsville 76, Allen Central 48

Paris 69, Burgin 25

Perry Co. 66, Letcher Co. 58

Phelps 56, Hurley, Va. 45

Pineville 81, Middlesboro 80, OT

Prestonsburg 75, Piarist 37

St. Patrick 54, Bracken Co. 50

Mountain Schoolboy Classic

Logan, W.Va. 82, Belfry 66

All ”A” Classic

Betsy Layne 56, Glasgow 47

Cordia 72, Carroll Co. 42

Green Co. 69, KCD 66

Jackson Co. 65, Somerset 61

Lex. Christian 62, Elliott Co. 47

Holy Cross 68, Uni. Heights 55

Newport Cath. 60, Ow. Cath. 39

– South Oldham at Anderson County, 7:30; St. Xavier at Ballard, 7:30; Rose Hill Christian at Beth Haven, 7; Butler at Central, 7:30; DeSales at Christian Academy, 7:30; Southern at Eastern, 7:30; Bullitt East at Iroquois, 7:30; Manual at Jeffersontown, 7:30; Trinity at Madison Central, 7:30; Bethlehem at North Bullitt, 7:30; Shelby County at Oldham County, 7:45; Hart County at Portland Christian, 6:45; Male at Seneca, 7:30; Bullitt Central at Spencer County, 7:30; Cougar Classic at Calvary Christian (Evangel Christian); King of the Bluegrass at Fairdale; Touchstone Energy All “A” Classic State Tournament at Frankfort Convention Center (quarterfinals at 5, 6:30, 8 and 9:30).Friday’s games

Girls

Thursday’s games

Beth Haven 47, Ky Deaf 27

Lex. Chr. 57, Jeffersontown 41

Doss 60, Shawnee 57

Valley 43, Atherton 33

Waggener 72,Fern Creek 53

North Bullitt 70, Southern 31

STATE

Apollo 59, Hancock Co. 39

Augusta 51, Bracken Co. 48

Bell Co. 56, Clay Co. 42

Campbell Co. 80, Silver Grove 22

East Carter 48, Ashl Blazer 47

Edmonson Co. 72, Breck. Co. 61

Elizabthtwn 77, Wash. Co. 23

Fleming Co. 62, Menifee Co. 50

Graves Co. 64, Lyon Co. 52

Hart Co. 65, Campbellsville 54

Holmes 56, Highlands 54

Hurley, Va. 54, Phelps 34

Johnson Cen.58, Shel. Clark 57

Lex. Laf. 49, Lexington Cath. 46

Paul Dunbar 83, Tates Creek 46

Logan Co. 37, Daviess Co. 32

Madisn Cen. 61, Woodfrd Co. 49

Magoffin Co. 51, East Ridge 40

Muhlenberg Co. 49, S. Warren 39

North Hardin 62, Cen.l Hardin 41

Oneida Baptist 57, W. Jess. 54

Owensboro 51, Meade Co. 33

Perry Co. 69, Buckhorn 32

Pikeville 63, Jenkins 54

Powell Co. 80, Breathitt Co. 69

Prestonsburg 42, Piarist 35

Robertson Co. 73, Bellevue 63

Russell 63, Elliott Co. 49

Southwestern 50, Casey Co. 37

St. Henry 65, Beechwood 53

Thomas Nelson 48, Fort Knox 19

Warren East 40, Butler Co. 38

Wayne Co. 59, McCreary Cen. 43

Cougar Classic

Newport 45, Cov. Latin 43

– Beth Haven at Eminence, 7:30; Whitefield Academy at North Oldham, 7:30; Shelby County at Oldham County, 6; Hart County at Portland Christian, 5; Bullitt Central at Spencer County, 6; Louisville Invitational Tournament at Bellarmine University (Games at 4, 5:30, 7 and 8:30); Touchstone Energy All “A” Classic State Tournament at Frankfort Convention Center (quarterfinals at 8:30, 10, 11:30 a.m. and 1 p.m.).Friday’s games

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports