Varsity schedule May 14 and scores May 13

Varsity schedule May 14 and scores May 13

News

Varsity schedule May 14 and scores May 13

By

Today’s

Schedule

BASEBALL

BCSL Tournament

Final: Holy Cross vs. Cinnaminson at Bordentown, 6

Burlington County League

Pennsauken at Maple Shade, 3:45

Colonial Conference

Gateway at Paulsboro, 3:45

Haddonfield at Haddon Heights, 4

Collingswood at West Deptford, 7

Olympic Conference

Cherokee at Timber Creek, 3:45

Lenape at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

Seneca at Eastern, 3:45

Bishop Eustace at Shawnee, 3:45

Camden Catholic at Washington Twp., 3:45

Cherry Hill East at Paul VI, 3:45

Tri-County Conference

Pitman at Clayton, 3:45

Clearview at GCIT, 4

Kingsway at Delsea, 4

Deptford at Gloucester Catholic, 4

Pennsville at Penns Grove, 4

Williamstown at Triton, 4

Schalick at Gloucester, 4

Cape-Atlantic League

Holy Spirit at Cedar Creek, 4

Middle Twp. at Egg Harbor Twp., 4

Buena at Cape May Tech, 4

John Rose Tournament

At Alden Field, Bridgeton:

Woodstown vs. Winslow Twp., 3:30

Schalick vs. Cumberland, 7

Nonleague

Bordentown at Hopewell Valley, 4

St. Joseph at Wildwood, 3:45

LEAP Academy at Pennsauken Tech, 3:45

Camden Co. Tech at Camden Academy, 3:45

SOFTBALL

Burlington County League

Riverside at Willingboro, 3:45

Pennsauken at Maple Shade, 3:45

Palmyra at Cinnaminson, 3:45

BCSL Tournament

Final: Northern Burlington at Bordentown, TBA

Colonial Conference

Paulsboro at Gateway, 3:45

Olympic Conference

Cherokee at Timber Creek, 3:45

Shawnee at Bishop Eustace, 3:45

Cherry Hill East at Paul VI, 3:45

Lenape at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

Seneca at Eastern, 3:45

Camden Catholic at Washington Twp., 3:45

Tri-County Conference

GCIT at Clearview, 3:45

Pennsville at Penns Grove, 4

Woodstown at Glassboro, 4

Gloucester Catholic at Deptford, 4

Highland at Cumberland, 4

Triton at Williamstown, 4

Clayton at Pitman, 4

Delsea at Kingsway, 4

Nonleague

Gloucester at Camden Academy, 4

BOYS’ LACROSSE

Olympic Conference

Paul VI at Woodstown, 4

Seneca at Holy Cross, 4

Haddonfield at Lenape, 4

Cape-Atlantic League

Middle Twp. at Mainland, 4

Egg Harbor Twp. at Vineland, 4

Absegami vs. Ocean City at Stockton State, 8

Nonleague

West Windsor-Plainsboro South at Kingsway, 4

Camden Catholic at Rancocas Valley, 4

Oakcrest at Eastern, 4

GIRLS’ LACROSSE

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

South Jersey Group 2

Lower Cape May at Red Bank

Sterling at Middle Twp.

Delran at Manasquan

Oakcrest at Robbinsville

Manchester Twp. at West Deptford

South Jersey Group 4

Jackson at Lenape

Egg Harbor Twp. at Washington Twp., 4

Millville at Cherokee

West Windsor South at Millville

Manalapan at Shawnee

Cherry Hill East at Eastern

Burlington County League

Moorestown at Pennsauken, 3:45

Cinnaminson at Delran, 3:45

Northern Burlington at Rancocas Valley, 3:45

Olympic Conference

Williamstown at Paul VI, 4

Cape-Atlantic League

Millville at Egg Harbor Twp., 4

Mainland at Middle Twp., 4

Absegami v. Ocean City at Stockton, 6 pm

Nonleague

Woodstown at Lower Cape May, 4

Maple Shade at Gateway, 4

GOLF

Burlington County League

Wall Twp. at Moorestown, 3:30

Delran at Northern Burlington, 3:30

Burlington Twp. at New Egypt, 3:45

Colonial Conference

Gateway at Sterling, 3:30

Olympic Conference

Timber Creek at Cherry Hill West, 3:30

Paul VI at Lenape, 3:45

Seneca at Winslow Twp., 3:45

Tri-County Conference

Pitman at Gloucester Catholic, 3:30

Clearview at Kingsway, 3:30

Cumberland at Deptford Twp., 3:30

Wildwood at Clayton, 4

Cape-Atlantic League

Ocean City at Egg Harbor, 3:45

Cedar Creek at Buena, 4

Millville at Mainland, 4

Vineland at Absegami, 4

Girls

Moorestown at Lawrenceville Prep, 3:30

TENNIS

Olympic Conference

Lenape at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

Bishop Eustace at Shawnee, 3:45

Seneca at Eastern, 3:45

Cherokee at Timber Creek, 3:45

Cape-Atlantic League

St. Augustine at Vineland, 4

Oakcrest at Atlantic City, 4

Holy Spirit at Cedar Creek, 4

Millville at Mainland, 4

Absegami at Ocean City, 4

Nonleague

Haddon Heights at Delsea, 3:45

BOYS’ TRACK AND FIELD

Olympic Conference Meet, at Washington Twp., 3:45

Burlington County League

Delran at Florence, 3:45

VOLLEYBALL

Moorestown at Sterling, 4

Eastern at Washington Twp., 4

GCIT at Paul VI, 4

Clearview at Pennsauken, 5:15

Cherry Hill East at Williamstown, 5:15

Toms River South at Kingsway, 5:15

St. Augustine at Cherry Hill West, 5:15

Tuesday’s

Results

BASEBALL

Burlington County League

Rancocas Valley 0 3 5 0 4 12
Pennsauken 0 1 0 0 0 1

WP: Stevie Stevenson. LP: Stafford. HR: RV-Drew Tumbelty, Stevenson.

Bordentown 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
Holy Cross 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

WP: Kyle Kafer. LP: Joe Paolini

Riverside 0 0 0 3 0 3 0 6
Burlington City 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1

WP:Tanner Clifford. LP: Nick Gares

Medford Tech 8
Willingboro 0
Delran 1 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 6
Pemberton 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 1 7

WP: Zachery Joseph. LP: Dave Geary. 3B: D-Dan Johnson

No. Burlington 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Moorestown 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2

WP: Will Emerson. LP: Ryan Shinn.

West. Tech 0
Palmyra 5

Colonial Conference

Gateway 0 1 2 2 0 1 0 6
Gateway 3 4 1 0 0 0 x 8

WP: Lucas Rollins.LP: Nick Ruiz. 2B: G-Dan Ream. HR :C-Rollins.

West Deptford 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
Haddon Twp. 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1

WP: Derek Wakely. LP: Nick DeRitis

Paulsboro 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Haddon Heights 1 0 2 0 0 0 x 3

WP:- WP: Alec Stein. LP: Nick Hogan. 2B: HH-DJ Alexander 2; P-Steven Baylor. 3B: P-Tyler Knighton.

Overbrook 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 4
Audubon 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5

WP: Tassi. LP: Minch. 2B: O-McCouch 2; A-Chiaradia

Woodbury 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sterling 0 1 3 2 0 1 x 7

WP: Donovan Casey. LP: Trey Wilson. 2B: S-Ryan McGoldrick, Justin Ford 2, Nick Semiraglio, Casey.

Lindenwold 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Haddonfield 1 0 4 1 0 4 10

WP: Michael McLaughlin. LP: Rob Beach. 2B: H-McLaughlin, Mark Ostbye

Olympic Conference

Washington Twp. 1 0 1 3 5 0 0 10
Winslow Twp. 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 3

WP: Rich Racobaldo. LP: Tyler Fletcher. 2B: John Schoelkopf, Colin McAllister, Wash; Wayne Jackson, Fletcher, Winslow.

Paul VI 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Bishop Eustace 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2

WP: Tyler Phillips. LP: Shawn Semple. 2B: John Petrongolo, P. 3B: Devon Smeltzer, BE.

Tri-County Conference

Glassboro 0 1 0 0 0 3 2 6
Highland 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 3

WP: Rocco Mazzeo

Pennsville 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 3
Wildwood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

WP: Jared Cornman. LP: Billy Bolle. 2B: P-Erik Lankenau, Burdsakk

Williamstown 10
Pitman 5

Cape-Atlantic League

Oakcrest 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
E.H. Twp. 0 0 2 0 1 0 x 3

WP:Austin Fottrell, LP: Zack Morgan. 2B: E-Justin Epifanio

Wildwood Catholic 0 1 2 0 0 3
L.C. May 3 0 2 1 7 13

WP: Mike Laing. LP: Sal Zampirri. 2B: L-Erik Conrad, Colin Donahue, Josh Meyer 2. 3B: L-Dom Catanoso.

C.M. Tech 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Middle Twp. 1 1 1 0 1 0 x 4
Pleasantville 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 3
Ocean City 3 1 0 2 2 0 x 8

WP: Mike Dougherty. LP: Jose Perez. 2B: O-Sean Mooney, Josh Arnold

Mainland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Augustine 1 0 0 0 0 0 x 1

WP: Vasturia. LP: Tepedino

Vineland 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Hammonton 0 2 0 0 1 5 x 8

WP: Mike Angeline. LP: Nick Ward. 2B: H-Shane Guyer. 3B: H-Steve Cahill. HR: H-Brandon Alfonso

Bridgeton 0 0 0 0 0 0
Buena 2 0 4 4 x 10

WP:Andrew Cartier. LP: Clive Thompson. 2B: Nick Caregnato 2, Bu

Nonleague

Pennsauken Tech 1 0 0 1 0 7 0 9
Woodrow Wilson 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 4
Cinnaminson 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Shawnee 3 0 0 0 4 2 x 9

WP: Scott Leventon. LP: Cicale. 2B: S-Babik, Albert. HR: S-Milano.

SOFTBALL

Burlington County Tournament

Semifinals

Rancocas Valley 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
No. Burlington 0 0 0 3 0 0 x 3

WP: Morgan Clauser. LP: Hardiman. 2B: Hardiman, Lawrence, Clemens, RV; Rachel Taylor, NB. 3B: Meredith Taylor, NB

Burlington County League

Willingboro 0 5 0 0 0 5
Holy Cross 2 9 9 0 x 20
Bordentown 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 6 8
Burlington Twp. 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1

WP: Schroeder. LP: Nixon. 2B: Bongiorno, BT; Shaw 2, Lupinacci, B.

Medford Tech 0 0 0 0 1 1
Riverside 5 9 1 0 x 15

WP: Allie Jenkins. LP: Amber Henry. 2B: Kasie Shively, R. HR: Joannah Lim, Jenkins, R.

West. Tech 1 0 5 4 1 7 18
Palmyra 0 1 1 1 1 0 4

WP: Tamara Peterson. LP: Hannah Lloren. 2B: Anisa Tyler, Kiana Peterson, Madinath Cathcart-Rowe, Marie Goodman 2, WT.

Colonial Conference

Sterling 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 4
Woodbury 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3

WP: Missy Dow. 2B: Ashley Croge, S. 3B: Amarisa Naegle, S.

Audubon 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Overbrook 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1

WP: Alison Guilden. LP: Briggs. 2B: Valerie Pineiro, Michele Arechavala, A. HR: Rachael McClaskey, O

Collingswood 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gateway 0 5 7 0 x 12

WP: Kennedy Whalen. LP: Jocelyn Nieves. 2B: Alyssa Blemings, G. 3B: Alex Astorga, G. HR: Whalen, G.

Haddonfield (11) 1 8 0 20
Lindenwold 0 0 0 0 0

WP: Natalie Motolese. LP: Fatou Drame. 3B: Nicolette Barranger, H.

Haddon Heights 3 2 1 0 5 11
Paulsboro 0 0 0 0 0 0

WP: Marissa Beebe. LP: Gia Morina. 2B: Ashley Reynolds, HH. 3B: Vicky Urich, Sammy Baker, HH. HR: Baker, HH.

Olympic Conference

Shawnee 0 0 1 0 3 3 0 7
Lenape 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 4

WP: Lindsey Manera. LP: Swanberg. 2B: Connor Gilligan 2, Taylor Gilligan, Ennis, LaPente, S,; Kristen Young, L. 3B: Young, L.

Paul VI 3 1 4 3 5 16
Bishop Eustace 0 0 0 0 0 0

WP: Rosie LaGrotta. HR: Dylan Jarvis, Sam Sack, Val Velasco, P.

Winslow Twp. 0 0 0 0 2 2
Lenape 0 0 5 7 x 12

WP: Taylor Hobbs. LP: Weltik. 2B: Kasprzak, McCallion, TC.

Tri-County Conference

Clayton 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 3
Salem 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2

WP: Brittni Errig. LP: Danielle Merritt.

Clearview 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pennsville 0 1 0 3 2 4 10

WP: Brooke Coleman. LP: Alison Turner. HR: Coleman, P.

Gloucester 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Penns Grove 6 0 1 0 0 0 x 7

Cape-Atlantic League

L.C. May 2 0 1 2 0 6 0 11
CM
Tech
0 1 0 0 0 1 3 5
Middle Twp. 18
OLMA 2
Ocean City 23
Pleasantville 0
Buena 1 0 1 3 3 4 12
Bridgeton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

WP: Samantha Fiocchi. LP: Jenna Montana. 2B: Fiocchi, Bu. HR: Jen Cimino, Bu.

Nonleague

Cedar Creek 0 0 3 0 0 0 2 5
C.H. West 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1

WP: Meyer. LP: Brittany Robertson. 2B: Fletcher, CC. HR: Machinski, CHW; Meyer, CC.

BOYS’ LACROSSE

Olympic Conference

Winslow Township 9, Ewing 8

Bishop Eustace 10, Paul VI 2

Gloucester Catholic 15, Woodstown 4

Goals: GC: Adelizzi 1, Pat Richardson 3, James Higginbotham 4, Tyler Graham, Adam Filbert 2, Jeff DeAngelis, Pat Burns 3; W: Mickey Demarest 2, Greg Mitchell, Christian Naylor.

Lenape 13, Haddonfield 4

Moorestown 14, West Deptford 8

GIRLS’ LACROSSE

Olympic Conference

Gloucester Catholic 15, Winslow Twp. 2

Goals: GC-Lauren Gappa 3, Michelle McCarthy 2, Megan McLoughlin 2, Frankie Paterno 2, Alex Petrongolo, Cassidy Harkins, Morgan Masiejczyk, Kim Constantine 2, Devan Smolenski; WT-Shikha Patel, Chelsea. Saves: GC-Gianna Gibison 1.

Friends League

Germantown 19, Moorestown Friends 5

Goals: GF-Schmidt, Weigert 2, Melby 4, Meyer 4, Schweimer 4, Tyson 3; MF-Emily McKeown, Noelle Smith, Alaina Shivers, Katie Repholz 2.

GOLF

Olympic Conference

Shawnee 171, Bishop Eustace 187

S: George Frake III 41, Dillon Davis 41, Rodney Gordon 44, Kevin Haines 45; BE: Tom Griswold 45, Matt Georgetti 45, David Batastini 46, Cayce Gallo 51.

Washington Twp. 159, Camden Cath. 206

WT: Mike Gormley 38, Mark Graziano 39, Chris Hartz 41, Jacob Hanzel 41. CC: Collin Zelinsky 51, Tom Paolini 51, William Wang 52, Nick Bloss 52.

Seneca 173, Eastern 174

S: Sam Dion 38, Alex Mastrokyriakos 42, Jamie Papagno 44, Jon Reale 49. E: Ryan Zinsky 38, Aryaman Shanigaram 43, Rahill Patel 45, Mike Pilla 48 par 36 at Ron Jaworski’s Valleybrook CC.

Lenape 161, Cherry Hill West 181

L: Greg Tandourjian 36, Leo Christou 39, Erica Han 43, Adam Hoversen 43. CHW: Kyra Denish 39, Alex Covelli 40, Anthony Bruce 46, Derrick Chase 56.

Paul VI 172, Cherry Hill East 174

P: Nick DeMarco 39, Jack Wagner 41, Matt Everett 43, Julia Davis 49. CHE: Adam Bergen 41, Justin Janney 43, Kyle Ungerleider 44, Colton Cardea 46.

Tri-County Conference

Schalick 178, Wildwood 212

S: Ryan Brodo 37, Drew McQuaid 41, Mike Marconi 47, Sahil Patel 53. W: Joe Riccicardi 47, Christian Amado 54, Brandon Turner 55, Roger Bruno 56.

Kingsway 191, GCIT 196

K: Ben Kelley 44; Dan Gable 49; Anthony Costantini 49; Logan Hartnett 49. GCIT: Ryan Lloyd 45; Rich Eastlack 45; James Summers 53; Christian Holmstrom 53 par 36 at Beckett GC.

Penns Grove 188, Woodstown 193

PG: Vince Cascaden 43, CJ Maxwell 45, Justin Scott 49, Xavier Heridia 51. W: Alyssa Petitdemange 47, Clark Hathaway 48, Brandon Dean 49.

Nonleague

W.W North 181, Moorestown 186

WW: Sanjana Uppaluri 44, Ashley Desai 45, Kaley Bohling 46, Saachi Bedi 46. M: Gillian Marini 42, Aine Filler 44, Megan Duman 48, Bela Delvadia 52.

TENNIS

NJSIAA Tournament

S.J. Group 4 Quarterfinals

Shawnee 5, Toms River North 0

Justin Kang d Jordan Mallen, 6-0, 6-0; Eric Tecce d Jeff Lewis, 6-0, 6-0; Cole Tecce d Troy Fitzsimmons, 6-0, 6-0; Connor Baechler and Andrew Corwin d Max Kaes and Brandon Gayanilo, 6-4, 6-0; Mike Duffy and Chris Machuzak d Sean Meinert and Kyle Meinert, 6-0, 6-1.

Cherry Hill East 4, Toms River East 1

Rahul Goculdas, CHE, d Derek Muniz, 6-0, 2-6, 6-1; Walter Mills, TRE, d Nikhil Shukla, 7-6 (7-3), 6-1; Dan Jang, CHE, d Chris Cairone, 6-3, 3-6, 6-4; J. Park and S. Yoon, CHE, d K. Kansu and M. Palmieri, 6-0, 6-2; Chawla and Kim, CHE, d Roche and Woolley, 6-3, 6-0.

S.J. Group 2 Quarterfinals

Haddonfield 5, Deptford 0

Max Oberholtzer d Matthew Beck, 6-0, 6-1; Tommy Dodson d Hanay Sheth, 6-0, 6-0; Mike Alberto d Darshan Kalola, 6-0, 6-0; Isaak Anderson and Sam Oberholtzer d Adriene Khon and Nate Kummer, 6-1, 6-1; Charlie Car and Stephen Quickel d Tom Farrell and Kyle Andrews, 6-0, 6-1.

Woodstown 5, Buena 0

Tyler Measel d Ryan Sturts, 6-3, 6-1; Nick Strobel d Zack Fountas, 6-2, 6-2; Eric Hepler d Jesse Repko, 7-6 (7-2), 6-4; Horner and Tierno d Halter and Harrison, 6-2, 6-1; Headley and Howell d Burnstell and Shevchenko, 7-5, 6-2.

S.J. Group 1Quarterfinals

Haddon Heights 5, Lower Cape May 0

Andrew Hicks d Jeff Smith, 6-0, 6-2; Jon Booker d Alec Levin, 6-1, 6-1; Josh Booker d Robbie McCleman, 6-1, 6-3; Dan Pender and Kealan Conaghan d Justin Rife, 5-7, 6-2 (12-10); Pat Azzari and Thomas McCollum d Tim Stanbach and Zach Lambert, 6-4, 7-6 (12-10).

Non-Public B South Quarterfinals

Moorestown Friends 5, Mater Dei 0

Harvey Robin d Larry Yetman, 6-0, 6-0; Dylan Carilli d Dan Toth, 6-0, 6-0; Spencer Kelly d Jake Toth, 6-0, 6-0; Tom Heitzman and Adam Mohsen-Breen d Luke Durantie and Peter Cahill, 6-0, 6-1; Brian Pansius and Jordan White d Justin Hintz and Joe Maher, 6-1, 6-1.

Burlington Co. League

Delran 5, Burlington City 0

Paulo Claure d Saleem MBoge, 6-0, 6-1; Eric Hoeflich d Antonio Mastoris, 6-0, 6-0; Marco Guerrero won by forfeit; Tyler Araco and Kyle Kohli d Stan Burns and Amani Shaw, 6-2, 6-1; Diego Rojas and Alex Sparacio won by forfeit.

Tri-County Conference

Highland 5, Triton 0

Vincent DelGiorno d Jeff Martin, 7-5, 6-1; Eric D’Ulisse d Nick Field, 6-1, 6-4; Ahmed Mustafa d Vatsal Patel, 6-1, 6-2; Seun Dairo and Brandon Pisani d Frank Fisher and Max Kachich, 6-0, 6-1; James Lownes and Eric Simpson d Sean Mahon and Chris Tubens, 6-4, 6-0.

GCIT 5, Gloucester Catholic 0

Justin Munteanu d Carson Connelly, 6-0, 6-0; Ryan Gardner d John Sapio, 6-2, 6-2; Matt Wanlass d Tim Reiners, 6-0, 6-0; Will Cheng and Tyler Mehtani won 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 7-6 (10-1); Mike Shakesphere and Mike Shakesphere d Mina Awad and Kyle Friedman, 6-0, 6-0.

Nonleague

Audubon 3, Winslow Twp. 2

Ryan Schaffer, A, d Daniel Park, 6-0, 6-0; Brandon Lanchang, A, d Zaire Brooks, 6-3, 6-3; Ibrahim Hassan, WT, d Felix Bocchicchio, 6-4, 6-3; Brian Anyanwu and Mike Anyanwu, WT, d Augustus Stolte and Ryan Goodman, 6-1, 6-2; Ryan O’Donnell and Sean Rossell, A, d Kyle Betz and John Chea, 7-5, 7-5.

West Deptford 3, Paul VI 2

Zach Peterson, WD, d Bobby Whittle, 6-3, 6-2; Ethan Nicholas, WD, d Seamus Plunkett, 6-7 (2-7), 6-4, 6-0; Tyler Stauffer, WD, d Tom Lang, 6-2, 6-3; Will Sharky and Cory O’Donnell, P, d Mike Colville and RJ Eckley, 4-6, 6-1, 6-1; Evan Neilio and Giovanni Sparacio, P, d TJ Purvenas and Jake Jackson, 6-4, 6-0.

GIRLS’ TRACK AND FIELD

Tri-County Conference

Gloucester City 109, Wildwood 24

100: Kate O’Connor, G, 13.60; 400: Rose McPhearson, G, 1:13.30; 800: Alexis Ford, G, 2:48.60; 1600: Ford, G. 6:03.70; 3200: Charlene Ohlert, G, 17:23.50; 110 Hurdles: Fox, G, 19.40; HJ: Fox, G, 4-4; Shot: Nicole DeMarco, G, 27-5 ½; Discus: Vernyiah Oliphant, G, 74-8; PV: DeMarco, G, 7-0; 200: O’Connor, G, 29.50; 400IH: Payton Weichman, G, 1:23.50; Javelin: Chelsea Mole, W, 72-4; LJ: Fox, G, 17-2 ½.

VOLLEYBALL

Olympic Conference

Pleasantville 2 Penn Tech 1

Game scores: 25-19, 23-25, 25-23. P-Michael Foster 12 kills, Alex Ponce De Los Santos 18 assists, 5 digs; PT-Kevin Kemp 5 kills.

Pennsauken Tech 2, Camden 0

Game scores: 25- 17, 25-11.

Kingsway 2, Paul VI 0

Game scores: 25-21, 25-20. K: Stan Storchevoy 9 kills, 1 block, 7 digs; Jeremy Otten 9 kills, 3 blocks, 2 digs, ace; Garrett Morehead 8 kills, 1 block, 3 digs; Marcus Robinson 4 kills, 4 blocks; Dayo Adepoju 3 kils, 4 blocks, dig, ace; Bradley Martin 8 digs, ace; Nicholas Sammartino 29 assists; P: Casey Taylor 9 kills, 3 blocks 3, digs 8, ace; Freddie Simpkins 8 kills, 6 blocks, 3 digs; Lou Polino 1 block, 8 digs, 15 assists; Pietro Gentile 3 blocks, 3 digs; Keaton Sentak 1 kill, 3 blocks, 5 digs; Dan Santoro 2 digs, 1 assist; Fabio Gentile 1 kill, 2 assist.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports