Video: Girls' basketball 2013-14 season highlights & district pairings

Video: Girls' basketball 2013-14 season highlights & district pairings

Video

Video: Girls' basketball 2013-14 season highlights & district pairings

By

The MHSAA girls’ basketball districts begin today. Before we look ahead to the postseason (with schedule below), let’s look back at the 2013-14 season in this Enquirer 2013-14 season highlight video

CLASS A

At Gull Lake

Monday

BCC at Gull Lake, 6 p.m.

Holt at Mason, 7 p.m.

Jackson at Grand Ledge, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Mason/Holt winner vs. Jackson/Grand Ledge winner, 5:30 p.m.

Lakeview vs. Gull Lake/BCC winner, 7 p.m.

Friday – Finals, 7 p.m.

CLASS B

At Parchment

Monday

Delton Kellogg vs. Harper Creek, 6 p.m.

Marshall vs. Parchment, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Pennfield vs. Harper Creek/Delton Kellogg winner, 6 p.m.

Comstock vs. Parchment/Marshall winner, 7:30 p.m.

Friday – Finals, 7 p.m.

At Sturgis

Monday

Edwardsburg vs. Three Rivers, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Coldwater vs. Edwardsburg/Three Rivers winner, 5:30 p.m.

Sturgis vs. Vicksburg, 7 p.m.

Friday – Finals, 7 p.m.

At Olivet

Monday

Charlotte vs. Parma Western, 6 p.m.

Olivet vs. Eaton Rapids, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Jackson Northwest vs. Charlotte/Parma Western winner, 6 p.m.

Leslie vs. Olivet/Eaton Rapids winner, 7:30 p.m.

Friday – Finals, 7 p.m.

CLASS C

At Springport

Monday

Potterville vs. Maple Valley, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Dansville vs. Potterville/Maple Valley winner, 6 p.m.

Galesburg-Augusta vs. Springport, 8 p.m.

Friday – Finals, 7 p.m.

At Mendon

Monday

Bronson vs. Quincy, 6 p.m.

Reading vs. Hillsdale, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Union City vs. Bronson/Quincy winner, 6 p.m.

Mendon vs. Reading/Hillsdale winner, 7:30 p.m.

Friday– Finals, 7 p.m.

At East Jackson

Monday

Homer vs. Vandercook Lake, 5:30 p.m.

Michigan Center vs. Hanover-Horton, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Concord vs. Homer/Vandercook Lake winner, 5:30 p.m.

East Jackson vs. Michigan Center/Hanover-Horton winner, 7 p.m.

Friday – Finals, 7 p.m.

CLASS D

At St. Philip

Monday

St. Philip vs. Kalamazoo Heritage, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Calhoun Christian vs. Martin, 5:30 p.m.

Climax-Scotts vs. St. Philip/Kalamazoo Heritage winner, 7 p.m.

Friday – Finals, 6 p.m.

At Burr Oak

Monday

Burr Oak vs. Marcellus Howardsville, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Athens vs. Burr Oak/Marcellus Howardsville winner, 6 p.m.

Colon vs. Marcellus, 7:30 p.m.

Friday – Finals, 6 p.m.

At Tekonsha

Monday

Bellevue vs. Marshall Academy, 6 p.m.

Tekonsha vs. Jackson Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Friday – Finals, 7 p.m.

At North Adams-Jerome

Monday

Will Carleton vs. Hillsdale Academy, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

North Adams-Jerome vs. Coldwater Pansophia, 6 p.m.

Litchfield vs. Will Carleton/Hillsdale Academy winner, 7:30 p.m.

Friday – Finals, 7 p.m.

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2014/video-girls-basketball-2013-14-season-highlights-district-pairings
Video: Girls' basketball 2013-14 season highlights & district pairings
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.