Wednesday's Indiana high school scores

Wednesday's Indiana high school scores

News

Wednesday's Indiana high school scores

By

High school

sports

Boys

Wednesday’s games

Brownstown 61, Austin 43

Rock Creek 66, Crothersville 39

Crawford Co. 55, Tell City 36

STATE

Bluffton 43, Northfield 41

Cambridge City 65, Cowan 46

Cass 86, Logansport 68

Columbia City 53, DeKalb 47

E. Central 56, Franklin Co. 50

E. Hancock 61, Shenandoah 41

Hamilton Hts. 86, Sheridan 61

Heritage 44, Angola 34

Chatard 65, Broad Ripple 55

Ind Marshall 94, Indpls Inter. 45

Lakeland 65, Hamilton 60

Lapel 64, Tri-Central 54

Mooresville 70, Northview 37

New Haven 63, FW Dwenger 48

Northridge 76, Elkhart Mem. 58

Norwell 69, Southern Wells 57

Pendltn Hts. 56, Shelbyvle 54, OT

Southwestern 57, S. Decatur 49

University 70, Alexandria 58

W. Lafayette 69, Tipton 49

Westview 70, Central Noble 31

– Austin at Salem, 7:30; Bedford North Lawrence at Jeffersonville, 7:30; Brownstown at Charlestown, 7:30; Clarksville at Corydon, 7:30; Columbus East at East Central, 7:30; Crothersville at Trinity Lutheran, 7:30; Eastern Pekin at Lanesville, 7:30; Evansville North at New Albany, 8; Madison at Silver Creek, 7:30; Medora at Springs Valley, 7:30; New Washington at Switzerland County, 7:30; Orleans at Borden, 7:30; Perry Central at Crawford County, 7:30; Providence at Christian Academy, 7:30; Scottsburg at Jennings County, 7:30; Seymour at Floyd Central, 7:30; Shawe Memorial at Rising Sun, 7:30; South Central at Henryville, 7:30; West Washington at North Harrison, 7:30.Friday’s games

– Bedford North Lawrence at Eastern Greene, 7:30; Bloomington North at Columbus East, 7:30; Borden at Evansville Day, 7:30; Brownstown at Corydon, 7:30; Clarksville at Southwestern, 7:30; Crawford County at Southridge, 7:30; Evansville Central at Rock Creek, 7:30; Evansville Reitz at Floyd Central, 7:30; Jasper at New Albany, 7:30; Jeffersonville at Louisville Fairdale, 3; Jennings County at South Ripley, 7:30; Medora at Cannelton, 6; New Washington at Austin, 7:30; North Harrison at Madison, 7:30; Paoli at Christian Academy, 7:30; Perry Central at Lanesville, 8; Salem at Eastern Pekin, 7:30; South Central at Indianapolis Irvington, 3; Tell City at Springs Valley, 7:30.Saturday’s games

Girls

Wednesday’s games

Trinity Luth. 53, Mad. Shawe 40

Silver Creek 58, South Central 56

STATE

Argos 62, N. Miami 48

Bloomfield 48, Clay City 41

Bowman 61, Hammond Gavit 31

Carroll (FW) 45, Angola 42

Covington 67, Southmont 63

Crawfordsvle 52, N. Vermilln 26

Danville 66, Monrovia 34

Fishers 75, Lafayette Harrison 49

Fountain Cen. 48, S. Vermlion 23

Garrett 63, Eastside 29

Greenfield 45, Muncie Cent. 34

Ham. Noll 47, Morgan Twp. 39

Hobart 46, Wheeler 38

Indpls Inter.37, Wes-Del 34

Indpls Pike 57, Hamilton SE 35

Indpls Ritter 67, Northwest 28

Indpls Roncalli 56, Southport 43

Indpls Tech 49, Brownsburg 46

Kokomo 59, Frankfort 41

Laf. Cath. 62, N. Montgomery 45

Lakeland 53, Hamilton 29

Law. Central 46, New Pal. 38

Lebanon 85, Franklin 71

Noblesville 68, Pendleton Hts. 61

Northview 47, Owen Valley 43

NorthWood 62, Goshen 35

Randolph So. 45, Cowan 35

Southwestern 70, E. Hancock 59

Tipton 73, Hamilton Hts. 48

Triton 72, Manchester 35

W. Vigo 54, Riverton Parke 43

Westfield 41, Western Boone 31

– Bedford North Lawrence at Bloomington North, 7:30; Borden at Shoals, 7:30; Brownstown at North Harrison, 7:30; Clarksville at Charlestown, 7:30; Columbus East at Martinsville, 7:30; Corydon at Crawford County, 7:30; Eastern Pekin at Henryville, 7:30; Floyd Central at Providence, 7:30; Jac-Cen-Del at Southwestern, 7:30; Jeffersonville at Madison, 7:30; Lanesville at New Washington, 7:30; Orleans at Mitchell, 7:30; Seymour at New Albany, 7:30; South Central at Rock Creek, 6; Springs Valley at West Washington, 7:30.Thursday’s games

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports