WIAA State Track & Field Meet local qualifiers list

WIAA State Track & Field Meet local qualifiers list

News

WIAA State Track & Field Meet local qualifiers list

By

State Track & Field Meet

Friday-Saturday, June 6-7

Veterans Memorial Stadium

La Crosse, Wis.

Local qualifiers,

qualifying results

Division 1

BOYS

High jump — Noah Stengel, SN, 6-4; 100 — Michael Baca, SN, 11.31; Tyler Griessmeyer, SN, 11.34; 1600 — Trevor Damkot, SN, 4:28.41; 800 relay — North (Griessmeyer, Calian Schrader, Baca, Cory Klauck), 1:29.13; 200 — Baca, SN, 22.55; 1600 relay — Plymouth (Luke Hojancki, Dominic Bocchini, Andrew Staehling, Tom Jankowski), 3:24.23; Pole vault — George Hermann, SN, 13-9; Daniel Becker, SN, 13-6.

GIRLS

Triple jump — Monique Felix, SN, 36-10 3/4; 800 relay — North (Sara Risseeuw, Brittany Rusch, Erykah Gort, Monique Felix), 1:45.78; 300 hurdles — Felix, SN, 46.12; 3200 — Sophie Bolich, Pl, 13:55.51.

Division 2

Boys

Triple jump — Logan Peterson, CG, 44-4 1/2; 110 hurdles — Colton Davis, NH, 15.19; 100 — Aaron Chier, CG, 11.00; 1600 — Clarke Otte, SF, 4:23.29; 400 — Michael Blanck, NH, 50.53; 200 — Chier, CG, 22.25; 3200 relay — Oostburg (Parker Gabrielse, Adam Daane, Dave Kuffel, Justin Molter), 8:13.04.

Girls

3200 relay — Kiel (Addy Dahmer, Gretta Binversie, Taylor Binversie, Rachel Halbach), 9:53.82; 800 relay — Sheboygan Falls (Maria Mueller, Dee Ison, Kim Schwobe, Jessy Liebelt), 1:49.13; 400 relay — Kiel (Kayla Lallensack, Brittany Jaeger, Eliza Field, Emma Field), 50.8; 200 — Lallensack, Ki, 25.88; 1600 relay — Kiel (A. Dahmer, Madeline Dahmer, G. Binversie, Cheyenne Woepse), 4:07.86; Discus — Samantha Reilly, SF, 123-9; 3200 — Delaney Sinnen, RL, 11:30.74; 1600 — Sinnen, RL, 5:04.59; 800 — Sinnen, RL, 2:19.53; 100 — Brittany Jaeger, Ki, 12.59

Division 3

Boys

400 — Joe Pellowski, Ko, 52.02; 110 hurdles — Logan Knepfel, EL, 16.14; 300 hurdles — Brett Mueller, Ko, 40.56; Long jump — Mueller, Ko, 20-11.

Girls

100 — Megan Sprinkman, Ko, 13.03; 400 — Jessika Dieringer, Oz, 1:00.76; 100 hurdles — Emily Holzmann, EL, 16.44; 300 hurdles — Valerie Linck, Ko, 48.49; 800 relay — Kohler (Linck, Courtney Rutten, Anna Messales, Sprinkman), 1:50.49; High jump — Linck, Ko, 4-11; Long jump — Sonia Schubert, EL, 16-7 3/4.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2014/wiaa-state-track-field-meet-local-qualifiers-list
WIAA State Track & Field Meet local qualifiers list
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.