2015 football schedules: MHSAA Class 1A, others

2015 football schedules: MHSAA Class 1A, others

News

2015 football schedules: MHSAA Class 1A, others

By

2015 High school football schedules

2015 High school football schedules

Here are the schedules for Class 1A and independent schools as they will appear in The Clarion-Ledger’s high school football section, which will be published on Sunday.

CLASS 1A

REGION 1-1A

BIGGERSVILLE (2-9)

A21 Alcorn Central

A28 @New Site

S4 @Tupelo Christian

S11 @West Lowndes

S18 Smithville

S25 @Vardaman

O2 Hamilton

O9 @Coffeeville

O16 Thrasher

O23 Houlka

O30 @Coldwater

N6 Falkner

COFFEEVILLE (12-2)

A21 Calhoun City

A28 @Water Valley

S4 @Bruce

S11 @Vardaman

S18 Hamilton

S25 OPEN

O2 @Thrasher

O9 Biggersville

O16 @Coldwater

O23 Falkner

O30 @West Lowndes

N6 Smithville

COLDWATER (5-7)

A21 @Strayhorn

A28 Independence

S4 Byers

S11 @Falkner

S18 West Lowndes

S25 @Smithville

O2 Vardaman

O9 @Hamilton

O16 Coffeeville

O23 @Thrasher

O30 Biggersville

N6 OPEN

FALKNER (7-5)

A21 @East Union

A28 Walnut

S4 North Pontotoc

S11 Coldwater

S18 OPEN

S25 @West Lowndes

O2 Smithville

O9 @Vardaman

O16 Hamilton

O23 @Coffeeville

O30 Thrasher

N6 @Biggersville

HAMILTON (6-5)

A21 South Pontotoc

A28 East Union

S4 @Hatley

S11 OPEN

S18 @Coffeeville

S25 Thrasher

O2 @Biggersville

O9 Coldwater

O16 @Falkner

O23 West Lowndes

O30 @Smithville

N6 Vardaman

SMITHVILLE (8-4)

A21 Belmont

A28 Hatley

S4 @Eupora

S11 Thrasher

S18 @Biggersville

S25 Coldwater

O2 @Falkner

O9 West Lowndes

O16 Nanih Waiya

O23 @Vardaman

O30 Hamilton

N6 @Coffeeville

THRASHER (5-6)

A21 New Site

A28 @Potts Camp

S4 @East Union

S11 @Smithville

S18 Vardaman

S25 @Hamilton

O2 Coffeeville

O9 OPEN

O16 @Biggersville

O23 Coldwater

O30 @Falkner

N6 West Lowndes

VARDAMAN (0-11)

A21 @East Webster

A28 Bruce

S4 Houlka

S11 Coffeeville

S18 @Thrasher

S25 Biggersville

O2 @Coldwater

O9 Falkner

O16 @West Lowndes

O23 Smithville

O30 OPEN

N6 @Hamilton

WEST LOWNDES (5-6)

A21 @Durant

A28 @Starkville Aca.

S4 McAdams

S11 Biggersville

S18 @Coldwater

S25 Falkner

O2 Heritage

O9 @Smithville

O16 Vardaman

O23 @Hamilton

O30 Coffeeville

N6 @Thrasher

REGION 2-1A

BROAD STREET (8-4)

A21 OPEN

A28 Ruleville Central

S4 @Coahoma AHS

S11 @Coahoma Co.

S18 East Side

S25 @Ray Brooks

O2 OPEN

O9 OPEN

O16 Shaw

O23 @Simmons

O30 JFK

N6 OPEN

JFK (5-7)

A21 West Tallahatchie

A28 East Side

S4 Amanda Elzy

S11 @Leland

S18 OPEN

S25 @Shaw

O2 OPEN

O9 OPEN

O16 Ray Brooks

O23 OPEN

O30 @Broad Street

N6 Simmons

RAY BROOKS (2-9)

A21 OPEN

A28 @O’Bannon

S4 @West Bolivar

S11 OPEN

S18 @East Webster

S25 Broad Street

O2 OPEN

O9 Simmons

O16 @JFK

O23 West Tallahatchie

O30 Shaw

N6 OPEN

SHAW (8-5)

A21 @East Side

A28 Leland

S4 @Coahoma Co.

S11 Humphreys Co.

S18 @West Bolivar

S25 JFK

O2 @Simmons

O9 J.Z. George

O16 @Broad Street

O23 Greenwood

O30 @Ray Brooks

N6 OPEN

SIMMONS (11-2)

A21 OPEN

A28 South Delta

S4 @O’Bannon

S11 Palmer

S18 @Leland

S25 OPEN

O2 Shaw

O9 @Ray Brooks

O16 OPEN

O23 Broad Street

O30 OPEN

N6 @JFK

REGION 3-1A

DURANT (3-8)

A21 West Lowndes

A28 @Puckett

S4 @Riverside

S11 OPEN

S18 @Ethel

S25 Leake Co.

O2 @Sebastopol

O9 Montgomery Co.

O16 @McAdams

O23 French Camp

O30 @Nanih Waiya

N6 Noxapater

ETHEL (2-10)

A21 Enterprise-Lincoln

A28 @Houlka

S4 OPEN

S11 @Noxapater

S18 Durant

S25 @J. Z. George

O2 @Leake Co.

O9 Sebastopol

O16 @Montgomery Co.

O23 McAdams

O30 @French Camp

N6 Nanih Waiya

FRENCH CAMP (5-8)

A21 Winona Christian

A28 @Eupora

S4 @Winona

S11 Sebastopol

S18 @Montgomery Co.

S25 McAdams

O2 Starkville Aca.

O9 @Nanih Waiya

O16 Noxapater

O23 @Durant

O30 Ethel

N6 @Leake Co.

LEAKE COUNTY (5-6)

A21 OPEN

A28 Leake Central

S4 OPEN

S11 @Nanih Waiya

S18 Noxapater

S25 @Durant

O2 Ethel

O9 @Lumberton

O16 @Sebastopol

O23 Montgomery Co.

O30 @McAdams

N6 French Camp

McADAMS (3-9)

A21 OPEN

A28 Scott Central

S4 @West Lowndes

S11 Montgomery Co.

S18 Riverside

S25 @French Camp

O2 Nanih Waiya

O9 @Noxapater

O16 Durant

O23 @Ethel

O30 Leake Co.

N6 @Sebastopol

MONTGOMERY COUNTY (5-6)

A21 @Winona

A28 OPEN

S4 J. Z. George

S11 @McAdams

S18 French Camp

S25 @Nanih Waiya

O2 Noxapater

O9 @Durant

O16 Ethel

O23 @Leake Co.

O30 Sebastopol

N6 OPEN

NANIH WAIYA (13-1)

A21 Union

A28 @Clarkdale

S4 Lake

S11 Leake Co.

S18 @Sebastopol

S25 Montgomery Co.

O2 @McAdams

O9 French Camp

O16 @Smithville

O22 @Noxapater

O30 Durant

N6 @Ethel

NOXAPATER (4-7)

A21 @J. Z. George

A28 East Webster

S4 @Union

S11 Ethel

S18 @Leake Co.

S25 Sebastopol

O2 @Montgomery Co.

O9 McAdams

O16 @French Camp

O22 Nanih Waiya

O30 OPEN

N6 @Durant

SEBASTOPOL (7-5)

A21 @Scott Central

A28 @Lake

S4 Newton Co. Aca.

S11 @French Camp

S18 Nanih Waiya

S25 @Noxapater

O2 Durant

O9 @Ethel

O16 Leake Co.

O23 Stringer

O30 @Montgomery Co.

N6 McAdams

REGION 4-1A

BOGUE CHITTO (1-11)

A21 Loyd Star

A27 @Enterprise-Lincoln

S4 @Wesson

S11 @West Lincoln

S18 Stringer

S25 @Salem

O2 Mount Olive

O9 OPEN

O16 Lumberton

O23 @Resurrection

O30 @Sacred Heart

N6 Springield (La.)

LUMBERTON (8-3)

A21 @Perry Central

A28 North Forrest

S4 @Poplarville

S11 @Enterprise-Clarke

S18 OPEN

S25 @Sacred Heart

O2 Salem

O9 Leake Co.

O16 @Bogue Chitto

O23 @Mount Olive

O30 Resurrection

N6 Stringer

MOUNT OLIVE (2-8)

A21 @West Lincoln

A28 @Mize

S4 Enterprise-Lincoln

S11 Sacred Heart

S18 Resurrection

S25 Wesson

O2 @Bogue Chitto

O9 OPEN

O16 Stringer

O23 Lumberton

O30 @Salem

N6 OPEN

RESURRECTION (10-2)

A21 @St. Patrick

A28 Pass Christian

S4 @Jay (Fla.)

S11 @Perry Central

S18 @Mount Olive

S25 OPEN

O2 OPEN

O9 @Stringer

O16 @Sacred Heart

O23 Bogue Chitto

O30 @Lumberton

N6 Salem

SACRED HEART (4-6)

A21 Columbia Aca.

A28 West Lincoln

S4 @Loyd Star

S11 @Mount Olive

S18 OPEN

S25 Lumberton

O2 Stringer

O9 @Salem

O16 Resurrection

O23 OPEN

O30 Bogue Chitto

N6 OPEN

SALEM (7-4)

A21 St. Joe (Madison)

A27 Magee

S4 @Puckett

S11 @Stringer

S18 OPEN

S25 Bogue Chitto

O2 @Lumberton

O9 Sacred Heart

O16 @Mize

O23 OPEN

O30 Mount Olive

N6 @Resurrection

STRINGER (4-7)

A21 Clarkdale

A27 Bay Springs

S4 @Enterprise-Clarke

S11 Salem

S18 @Bogue Chitto

S25 @Loyd Star

O2 @Sacred Heart

O9 Resurrection

O16 @Mount Olive

O23 @Sebastopol

O30 OPEN

N6 @Lumberton

INDEPENDENTS

HOULKA (1-9)

A21 OPEN

A28 Ethel

S4 @Vardaman

S11 @Byers

S18 @Potts Camp

S25 @Hatley

O2 OPEN

O9 OPEN

O16 @Tupelo Christian

O23 @Biggersville

O30 OPEN

TUPELO CHRISTIAN (2-5)

A21 Tipton-Rosemark (Tenn.)

A28 @Oak Hill

S4 Biggersville

S11 Columbus Christian

S18 @Lee (Ark.)

S25 @Macon Road Baptist (Tenn.)

O2 OPEN

O8 Fayette Aca. (Tenn.)

O16 Houlka

O23 @Rossville Aca. (Tenn.)

O30 OPEN

UNITY CHRISTIAN (3-3)

A22 Delta Streets

A28 Calvary Christian

S4 @Tallulah (La.)

S10 Rebul

S18 Central

S25 King’s Court Christian

O2 OPEN

O9 OPEN

O16 @Tensas

O24 @King’s Court Christian

O30 OPEN

KING’S COURT CHRISTIAN (DNP)

A21 @Evangel Family Christian (Ala.)

S25 @Unity Christian

O3 Memphis Nighthawks (Tenn.)

O24 Unity Christian

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2015/2015-football-schedules-mhsaa-class-1a-others
2015 football schedules: MHSAA Class 1A, others

The 2015 high school football season starts on Aug. 20

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.