2015 football schedules: MHSAA Class 5A

2015 football schedules: MHSAA Class 5A

News

2015 football schedules: MHSAA Class 5A

By

2015 High school football schedules

2015 High school football schedules

Here are the Class 5A schedules as they will appear in The Clarion-Ledger’s high school football section, which will be published on Sunday.

CLASS 5A

REGION 1-5A

CENTER HILL (5-7)

A21 Manassas (Tenn.)

A28 @Collierville (Tenn.)

S4 OPEN

S11 Horn Lake

S18 @Amory

S25 Lewisburg

O2 @New Hope

O9 West Point

O16 @Saltillo

O23 @Lake Cormorant

O30 Oxford

N6 Clarksdale

CLARKSDALE (6-6)

A21 Tupelo

A28 Greenville

S4 @Greenwood

S11 @Gentry

S18 Rosa Fort

S25 New Hope

O2 @West Point

O9 Saltillo

O16 Lewisburg

O23 @Oxford

O30 @Lake Cormorant

N6 @Center Hill

LAKE CORMORANT (0-11)

A21 @Senatobia

S4 Holly Springs

S4 Douglass (Tenn.)

S11 DeSoto Central

S18 @Horn Lake

S25 Saltillo

O2 @Lewisburg

O9 New Hope

O16 @West Point

O23 Center Hill

O30 Clarksdale

N6 @Oxford

LEWISBURG (4-8)

A21 Raleigh-Egypt (Tenn.)

A28 Wooddale (Tenn.)

S4 Byhalia

S11 Hernando

S18 Mitchell (Tenn.)

S25 @Center Hill

O2 Lake Cormorant

O9 @Oxford

O16 @Clarksdale

O23 New Hope

O30 Saltillo

N6 @West Point

NEW HOPE (10-3)

A21 @Louisville

A28 Aberdeen

S4 @Columbus

S11 OPEN

S18 Caledonia

S25 @Clarksdale

O2 Center Hill

O9 @Lake Cormorant

O16 Oxford

O23 @Lewisburg

O30 West Point

N6 @Saltillo

OXFORD (13-2)

A21 Southaven

A28 @Starkville, 8 p.m.

S4 Madison Central

S11 @Lafayette

S18 OPEN

S25 West Point

O2 @Saltillo

O9 Lewisburg

O16 @New Hope

O23 Clarksdale

O30 @Center Hill

N6 Lake Cormorant

SALTILLO (8-4)

A21 North Pontotoc

A28 @Amory

S4 Itawamba AHS

S11 Ripley

S18 @Baldwyn

S25 @Lake Cormorant

O2 Oxford

O9 @Clarksdale

O16 Center Hill

O23 @West Point

O30 @Lewisburg

N6 New Hope

WEST POINT (9-5)

A28 @Louisville

S4 Starkville

S11 @Columbus

S18 @Noxubee Co.

S25 @Oxford

O2 Clarksdale

O9 @Center Hill

O16 Lake Cormorant

O23 Saltillo

O30 @New Hope

N6 Lewisburg

REGION 2-5A

CANTON (2-9)

A21 @Hazlehurst

A28 Velma Jackson

S4 @Yazoo City

S11 @Leake Central

S18 OPEN

S25 Ridgeland

O2 @Holmes Central

O9 Neshoba Central

O16 @Grenada

O23 @Vicksburg

O30 @Germantown

N6 Lanier

GERMANTOWN (10-2)

A21 @NW Rankin

A28 @Yazoo Co.

S4 Mendenhall

S11 Clinton

S18 OPEN

S25 @Vicksburg

O2 @Grenada

O9 Holmes Central

O16 @Neshoba Central

O23 Lanier

O30 Canton

N6 @Ridgeland

GRENADA (9-4)

A21 Cleveland

A28 @Greenwood

S4 @Lafayette

S11 MUS

S18 OPEN

S25 Lanier

O2 Germantown

O9 @Ridgeland

O16 Canton

O23 @Holmes Central

O30 Vicksburg

N5 @Neshoba Central

HOLMES CENTRAL (7-3)

A21 @South Delta

A28 @Gentry

S4 @Humphreys Co.

S11 Kosciusko

S18 OPEN

S25 Neshoba Central

O2 Canton

O9 @Germantown

O16 @Lanier

O23 Grenada

O30 Ridgeland

N6 @Vicksburg

LANIER (3-9)

A21 Amanda Elzy (NJ)

A28 Provine (HF)

S4 OPEN

S11 @Jim Hill (HF)

S18 Wingfield (NF)

S25 @Grenada

O2 Ridgeland (NJ)

O9 @Vicksburg

O16 Holmes Central (NJ)

O23 @Germantown

O30 @Neshoba Central

N6 @Canton

NESHOBA CENTRAL (6-5)

A21 Kosciusko

A28 @Newton Co.

S4 Philadelphia

S11 @West Lauderdale

S18 @Kemper Co.

S25 @Holmes Central

O2 Vicksburg

O9 @Canton

O16 Germantown

O23 @Ridgeland

O30 Lanier

N5 Grenada

RIDGELAND (5-7)

A21 @Callaway (NF)

A28 Clinton

S4 @Terry

S11 NW Rankin

S18 @Pearl

S25 @Canton

O2 @Lanier (NJ)

O9 Grenada

O16 @Vicksburg

O23 Neshoba Central

O30 @Holmes Central

N6 Germantown

VICKSBURG (4-7)

A21 Harrison Central, 6 p.m.

A28 @Terry

S4 @Warren Central

S11 Yazoo City

S18 OPEN

S25 Germantown

O2 @Neshoba Central

O9 Lanier

O16 Ridgeland

O23 Canton

O30 @Grenada

N6 Holmes Central

REGION 3-5A

BROOKHAVEN (6-5)

A21 @Franklin Co.

A28 NW Rankin

S4 @Lawrence Co.

S11 McComb

S18 OPEN

S25 South Jones

O2 @Wayne Co.

O9 Provine

O16 @Laurel

O23 West Jones

O30 @Wingfield (NJ)

N6 Natchez

LAUREL (13-2)

A21 @Quitman

A28 Hattiesburg

S4 @Oak Grove

S11 Petal

S18 OPEN

S25 @West Jones

O2 Natchez

O9 @Wingfield (HF)

O16 Brookhaven

O23 @South Jones

O30 Provine

N6 Wayne Co.

NATCHEZ (5-6)

A21 @Wilkinson Co.

A28 Jefferson Co.

S4 OPEN

S11 Warren Central

S18 OPEN

S25 Provine

O2 @Laurel

O9 South Jones

O16 @Wayne Co.

O23 Wingfield

O30 @West Jones

N6 @Brookhaven

PROVINE (6-5)

A21 Forest Hill (HF)

A28 @Lanier (HF)

S4 Callaway (HF)

S11 @Murrah (NF)

S17 Jim Hill (HF)

S25 @Natchez

O1 @Wingfield (HF)

O9 @Brookhaven

O16 West Jones

O23 Wayne Co.

O30 @Laurel

N5 @South Jones

SOUTH JONES (1-10)

A20 Richton

A28 Long Beach

S4 @Pass Christian

S11 @NE Jones

S18 @West Harrison

S25 @Brookhaven

O2 West Jones

O9 @Natchez

O15 Wingfield

O23 Laurel

O30 @Wayne Co.

N5 Provine

WAYNE COUNTY (11-3)

A21 @Warren Central

A28 @Oak Grove

S4 Meridian

S11 OPEN

S18 Archbishop Rummel (La.)

S25 @Wingfield (HF)

O2 Brookhaven

O9 @West Jones

O16 Natchez

O23 @Provine (HF)

O30 South Jones

N6 @Laurel

WEST JONES (7-4)

A21 Collins

A28 @NE Jones

S4 Quitman

S11 @Magee

S18 OPEN

S25 Laurel

O2 @South Jones

O9 Wayne Co.

O16 @Provine (HF)

O23 @Brookhaven

O30 Natchez

N5 @Wingfield (NF)

WINGFIELD (1-10)

A21 @Jim Hill (SJ)

A28 OPEN

S4 @Forest Hill (SJ)

S11 Heidelberg (SJ)

S18 @Lanier (NF)

S25 Wayne Co. (HF)

O1 Provine (HF)

O9 Laurel (HF)

O15 @South Jones

O23 @Natchez

O30 Brookhaven (NJ)

N5 West Jones (NF)

REGION 4-5A

GAUTIER (6-6)

A21 George Co.

A28 Moss Point

S4 @Vancleave

S11 @Biloxi

S18 OPEN

S25 Picayune

O2 Pearl River Central

O9 @Stone

O16 Long Beach

O23 @Hattiesburg

O30 West Harrison

N6 @Pascagoula

HATTIESBURG (5-7)

A22 @Petal

A28 @Laurel

S4 @Collins

S10 East Marion

S18 Oak Grove

S25 West Harrison

O2 @Long Beach

O9 Picayune

O16 @Pascagoula

O23 Gautier

O30 Pearl River Central

N6 @Stone

LONG BEACH (2-8)

A21 @Biloxi, 5 p.m.

A28 @South Jones

S4 St. Stanislaus

S11 Vancleave

S18 Moss Point

S25 Pascagoula

O2 Hattiesburg

O9 @Pearl River Central

O16 @Gautier

O23 @Picayune

O30 Stone

N6 @West Harrison

PASCAGOULA (9-4)

A21 @Moss Point

A28 @Ocean Springs

S4 D’Iberville

S11 @George Co.

S18 OPEN

S25 @Long Beach

O2 Stone

O9 @West Harrison

O16 Hattiesburg

O23 @Pearl River Central

O30 Picayune

N6 Gautier

PEARL RIVER CENTRAL (6-5)

A21 Forrest County AHS

A28 @Poplarville

S4 OPEN

S11 @Harrison Central

S18 Slidell (La.)

S25 Stone

O2 @Gautier

O9 Long Beach

O16 @West Harrison

O23 Pascagoula

O30 @Hattiesburg

N6 @Picayune

PICAYUNE (10-2)

A28 D’Iberville

S4 @St. Martin

S11 @Gulfport

S18 Harrison Central

S25 @Gautier

O2 West Harrison

O9 @Hattiesburg

O16 @Stone

O23 Long Beach

O30 @Pascagoula

N6 Pearl River Central

STONE (5-6)

A21 Vancleave

A28 OPEN

S4 @Forrest County AHS

S11 Poplarville

S25 @Pearl River Central

O2 @Pascagoula

O9 Gautier

O16 Picayune

O23 West Harrison

O30 @Long Beach

N6 Hattiesburg

WEST HARRISON (0-11)

A21 @Bay

A28 @Hancock

S4 OPEN

S11 @Pass Christian

S18 South Jones

S25 @Hattiesburg

O2 @Picayune

O9 Pascagoula

O16 Pearl River Central

O23 @Stone

O30 @Gautier

N6 Long Beach

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2015/2015-football-schedules-mhsaa-class-5a
2015 football schedules: MHSAA Class 5A

The 2015 high school football season starts on Aug. 20

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.