2015 Idaho state track and field championships - 3A/2A/1A informaton

2015 Idaho state track and field championships - 3A/2A/1A informaton

News

2015 Idaho state track and field championships - 3A/2A/1A informaton

By

Carey High School Track and Field.

Carey High School Track and Field.

STATE TRACK SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

Friday May 15-Saturday May 16, 2015

Location: Middleton High School

Below are the 3A, 2A and 1A athletes from our viewing area that have qualified for the 2015 Idaho state track and field championships. For a full list of athletes, click here.

3A Boys

100 meters

Ryan Phillips (Fruitland) – 11.24

DJ Crump (Emmett) – 11.31

Jake Kimball (Emmett) – 11.72

Ty Johnson (Wieser) – 11.80

Chris Obuch (Weiser) – 11.84

Zach Johnson (Weiser) – 11.86

Tristan Daniels (Filer) – 12.11

Joseph Bullock (Filer) – 12.15

Julius Haddox (Gooding) – 12.24

200 meters

DJ Crump (Emmett) – 22.85*

Nick Gluch (Weiser) – 23.42

Jake Kimball (Emmett) – 23.63

Jacen Sharp (Weiser) – 23.67

Tegon Tonge (Buhl) – 23.73

Zach Sharp (Filer) – 23.89

Tony Ramirez (Buhl) – 24.18

400 meters

Chase Armstrong (Emmett) – 50.90

Tegon Tonge (Buhl) – 51.38

JC Juker (Buhl) – 51.49

Tony Ramirez (Buhl) – 52.21

Chance Bronson (Emmett) – 53.23

Jase Roberts (Weiser) – 53.45

Josh Tolmie (Homedale) – 54.03

Kayd Kunz (Weiser) – 54.51

800 meters

Israel Anaya Carmona (Fruitland) – 2:04.93*

Chad Hughes (Kimberly) – 2:05.52

Riley Portwood (Homedale) – 2:06.25

Trey Barger (Buhl) – 2:07.28

Kenny Bassett (Emmett) – 2:08.71

Mikhail LeBow (Payette) – 2:09.22

Caleb Barker (Gooding) – 2:09.91

Corbin Crawford (Emmett) – 2:10.61

1600 meters

Austin Young (Filer) – 4:38.77*

Chantz Lund (Kimberly) – 4:41.92

Israel Ayana Carmona (Fruitland) – 4:44.63

Riley Portwood (Homedale) – 4:46.87

Derek Thompson (Kimberly) – 4:49.54

Kenny Bassett (Emmett) – 4:50.74

Brodie Garner (Fruitland) – 4:51.93

Jon Bassett (Emmett) – 4:59.03

3200 meters

Israel Ayana Carmona (Fruitland) – 10:35.22

Austin Young (Filer) – 10:42.40

Riley Portwood (Homedale) – 10:42.40

Derek Thompson (Kimberly) – 10:53.72

Kenny Bassett (Emmett) – 10:59.36

Jon Bassett (Emmett) – 11:00.24

Nielson Lundgren (Buhl) – 11:04.76

Briton Parker (Parma) – 11:16.17

110 meter hurdles

Chase Armstrong (Emmett) – 14.77*

Ryan Phillips (Fruitland) – 15.29

Zach Sharp (Filer) – 15.53

Ty Johnson (Weiser) – 15.60

Zach Wright (Kimberly) – 16.12

Thomas Crawford (Weiser) – 16.27

Dallin Brady (Kimberly) – 16.49

Nic Beesley (Emmett) – 18.49

Jeb Johnson (Weiser) – 18.67

300 meter hurdles

Chance Armstrong (Emmett) – 40.90*

Dallin Brady (Kimberly) – 41.07

Thomas Crawford (Weiser) – 41.58

Trey Nattress (Fruitland) – 43.74

Zach Wright (Kimberly) – 44.15

Tanner Lee (Fruitland) – 45.11

Jose Escobedo (Payette) – 45.13

Ryan Loveless (Buhl) – 45.59

4×100

Emmett – 44.46*

Buhl – 44.86

Weiser – 45.30

Fruitland – 45.61

4×200

Buhl – 1:32.03

Emmett – 1:34.41

Weiser – 1:35.02

Fruitland – 1:37.17

4×400

Buhl – 3:31.36

Kimberly – 3:33.07

Emmett – 3:37.09

Weiser – 3:37.55

1600 sprint medley

Kimberly – 3:49.02

Homedale – 3:50.02

Fruitland – 3:51.40

High Jump

Zach Sharp (Filer) – 6-00.00*

Toby Demaray (Emmett) – 5-11.00

Shelby Harding (Filer) – 5-10.00

Ty Johnson (Weiser) – 5-10.00

Ryan Loveless (Buhl) – 5-10.00

Colton Merges (Parma) – 5-10.00

Conner Stelling (Fruitland) – 5-06.00

Chris Obuch (Weiser) – 5-06.00

Pole Vault

Chris Obuch (Weiser) – 14-01.50*

Trey Nattress (Fruitland) – 13-00.00

Darrian Walker (Emmett) – 12-06.00

Jonathan Herrera (Payette) – 12-00.00

Kyle Myers (Parma) – 11-06.00

Brady Wonenberg (Buhl) – 11-06.00

Damien Kolsen (Gooding) – 10-00.00

Chance Koyle (Filer) – 9-06.00

Spencer Rimer (Buhl) – 9-06.00

Long Jump

Brayden Hawkes (Nuhl) – 21-03.00

Jordan Stringham (Kimberly) – 19-06.50

Thomas Halleraker (Filer) – 19-05.00

Kell Ransom (Payette) – 19-01.75

DJ Crump (Emmett) – 18-11.75

Luc Overton (Emmett) – 18-10.00

Jacen Smith (Weiser) – 18-08.50

Colton Merges (Parma) – 18-06.50

Triple Jump

Chris Obuch (Weiser) – 41-05.00

Colton Merges (Parma) – 41-02.00

Thomas Halleraker (Filer) – 41-0.25

Brayden Israel (Buhl) – 41-0.25

Camdin Brady (Kimberly) – 40-11.50

Kell Ransom (Payette) – 38-11.50

Jared Keeton (Fruitland) – 38-05.00

Jeffery Carrillo (Homedale) – 37-10.50

Shot Put

Dustin Diaz (Kimberly) – 50-06.00*

Colton Sell (Parma) – 48-11.50

Hayden Herrick (Weiser) – 47-11.00

Luke Thomas (Fruitland) – 45-11.25

Wyatt Smith (Emmett) – 45-09.50

Allen Sanchez (Emmett) – 43-10.50

Brandon Smalley (Buhl) – 42-08.50

Ramsey Jarvis (Buhl) – 42-02.00

Discus

Hayden Herrick (Weiser) – 135-08.5*

Richard Symms (Homedale) – 134-11

Bandon Smalley (Buhl) – 128-06.50

Colton Sell (Parma) – 126-03

Kirtland Hardman (Emmett) – 125-03.50

Kade Walgamott (Parma) – 121-06

Dillon Ellis (Kimberly) – 120-03

Mike Nedham (Gooding) – 120-02

3A Girls

100 meters

Jayde Nielsen (Emmett) – 12.81*

Selena Hadley (Emmett) – 12.98

Brianna Chance (Gooding) – 112.99

Breeann Danes (Parma) – 13.34

Taylan Beymer (Kimberly) – 13.34

Amanda Howell (Kimberly) – 13.43

Danielle Marston (Emmett) – 13.45

Lexie Doss (Homedale) – 13.56

200 meters

Selena Hadley (Emmett) – 26.22*

Jayde Nielsen (Emmett) – 26.36

Brianna Chance (Gooding) – 27.26

Breeann Danes (Parma) – 27.57

Hope Fuller (Weiser) – 27.92

Lexie Doss (Homedale) – 28.11

Taylan Beymer (Kimberly) – 28.30

Raleigh Bell (Filer) – 28.69

400 meters

Carlee Finney (Buhl) – 1:02.17

Krissy Dayley (Fruitland) – 1:02.99

Lainey Johnson (Homedale) – 1:03.93

Krystal Benitez (Payette) – 1:04.62

Jailyn Gartner (Filer) – 1:04.71

Isabel Contreras (Emmett) – 1:04.88

Syvanah Brown (Kimberly) – 1:05.11

Rebekah Compas (Parma) – 1:06.93

800 meters

Hailey Whittemore (Emmett) – 2:23.57*

Abby Bitzenburg (Filer) – 2:28.83

Sadie Shirts (Weiser) – 2:30.25

Kate Peterson (Emmett) – 2:32.78

Monica Bolin (Payette) – 2:34.11

Paige Smith (Kimberly) – 2:35.26

Taylor Belin (Kimberly) – 2:35.98

Lauren Hillam (Fruitland) – 2:38.16

1600 meters

Abby Blitzenburg (Filer) – 5:34.61

Isabelle Simonich (Emmett) – 5:41.15

Hailey Whittemore (Emmett) – 5:47.36

Kendra Benson (Buhl) – 5:50.84

Kate Peterson (Emmett) – 5:51.86

Lauren Hillam (Fruitland) – 6:00.85

America Jaramillo (Buhl) – 6:06.02

Casey Eells (Parma) – 6:10.02

3200 meters

Abby Bitzenburg (Filer) – 12:20.83

Isabelle Simonich (Emmett) – 12.22.97

Harlie Sorrell (Parma) – 12:23.84

Lauren Hillam (Fruitland) – 12:53.84

Kate Peterson (Emmett) – 13:00.70

America Jaramillo (Buhl) – 13:01.98

Casey Eells (Parma) – 13:23.68

Kendra Benson (Buhl) – 13:41.99

100 meter hurdles

Bailey Price (Gooding) – 17.25

Miriah Haro (Weiser) – 17.39

Madi Taylor (Emmett) – 17.57

Morgan Hadley (Emmett) – 17.81

Kat Merges (Parma) – 17.90

Jordanne Walker (Weiser) – 17.91

Sierra Montgomery (Buhl) – 17.99

Alexandra Aguayo (Kimberly) – 18.83

300 meter hurdles

Haley Gorrell (Buhl) – 48.44

Mary-Kate Marshall (Filer) – 48.45

Lillie Smith (Emmett) – 49.65

Mackenzie Collins (Fruitland) – 49.67

Amanda Howell (Kimberly) – 51.20

Miriah Haro (Weier) – 51.54

Mia Martinez (Payette) – 51.90

Kat Merges (Parma) – 52.22

4×100

Emmett – 51.22

Fruitland – 52.76

Homedale – 53.06

Kimberly – 53.17

4×200

Emmett – 1:49.02

Buhl – 1:50.72

Parma – 1:51.15

Filer – 1:51.49

4×400

Emmett – 4:18.08

Buhl – 4:20.39

Parma – 4:23.29

Filer – 4:26.70

800 sprint medley relay

Emmett – 1:55.17

Fruitland – 1:56.46

Buhl – 1:57.43

Weiser – 1:58.68

High Jump

Megahn Bohling (Buhl) – 5-00.00

Jordanne Walker (Weiser) – 4-08.00

Miriah Haro (Weiser) – 4-08.00

Katelyn Wyss (Weiser) – 4-06.00

Sierra Montgomery (Buhl) – 4-06.00

Lexi Child (Filer) – 4-06.00

Brandy Pesantez (Payette) – 4-06.00

Rachel Henderson (Payette) – 4-04.00

Pole Vault

Miriah Haro (Weiser) – 10-06.00*

Cheyenne Chapman (Fruitland) – 10-00.00

Bailey Price (Gooding) – 9-00.00

Kennedy Bowman (Buhl) – 8-09.00

Lindsi Wilson (Weiser) – 8-06.00

Shiloah Walker (Emmett) – 8-06.00

Rylie Davis (Fruitland) – 8-06.00

Angelica Vazquez (Weiser) – 8-06.00

Annalise Bradshaw (Payette) – 8-06.00

Madi Taylor (Emmett) – 8-06.00

Taylor Gonzales (Gooding) – 7-06.00

Long Jump

Kennedy Bowman (Buhl) – 17-01.25

Taylan Beymer (Kimberly) – 17-01.00

Mackenzie Collins (Fruitland) – 15-11.25

Mary-Kate Marshall (Filer) – 15-08.25

Ashley Burks (Homedale) – 14-11.75

Rachel Henderson (Payette) – 14-09.75

Jayde Nielsen (Emmett) – 14-08.25

Carlie Sawyer (Homedale) -14-07.25

Triple Jump

Haley Gorrell (Buhl) – 34-07.50

Bailey Price (Gooding) – 33-05.00

Jailyn Gartner (Filer) – 33-02.00

Ellie Chastain (Parma) – 32-07.00

Carlie Sawyer (Homedale) – 32-02.50

Ashley Burks (Homedale) – 31-07.75

Ember Christensen (Homedale) – 31-04.50

Breanna Baucke (Emmett) – 31-02.75

Shot Put

Alyssa Gorrell (Buhl) – 34-09.00

Lillie Smith (Emmett) – 34-05.25

Tori Crown (Buhl) – 33-09.00

Sondee Mink (Weiser) – 33-08.75

Elizabeth Vargas (Homedale) – 33-02.50

Carli Swallow (Buhl) – 32-01.50

Danielle Church (Fruitland) – 30-10.25

Kerigan Morris (Homedale) – 30-07.00

Discus

Alyssa Gorrell (Buhl) – 109-08

Sadie Shirts (Weiser) – 102-02

Lillie Smith (Emmett) – 102-0.50

Danielle Church (Fruitland) – 100-02.50

Paige Shepherd (Parma) – 98-02.50

Kortni Gier (Buhl) – 97-04

Tori Crown (Buhl) – 97-03

Eva Symma (Homedale) – 97-0.50

Boys 2A

100 meters

Johnny Lancaster (Wendell) – 11.31*

Carter Kuehl (Cole Valley) – 11.44

Remington Kuehl (Cole Valley) – 11.59

Alexandre Heidt (Marsing) – 11.63

Durk Deelstra (Wendell) – 11.82

Erza Bailey (Declo) – 11.92

Anthony Ogden (New Plymouth) – 12.06


200 meters

Jackson Duncan (Declo) – 22.93*

Johnny Lancaster (Wendell) – 22.96

Carter Kuehl (Cole Valley) – 23.74

Tyler Matthews (Declo) – 23.85

Brian Reyes (Melba) – 24.57

Anthony Ogden (New Plymouth) – 24.61

Chase Bowen (New Plymouth) – 24.79


400 meters

Wyatt Helm (Melba) – 51.97*

Jackson Duncan (Declo) – 52.03

Christian Chavez (Melba) – 52.76

Braxton Webb (Declo) – 52.91

Colton Wingear (North Star) – 52.97

Blake Johanson (Nampa Christian) – 53.88

Brian Reyes (Melba) – 54.14

800 meters

Chris Young (Melba) – 2:00.90*

Michael Reiber (Melba) – 2:04.76

Peyton Brothers (Nampa Christian) – 2:04.60

Caleb Herman (Cole Valley) – 2:05.16

Jordan Baker (Declo) – 2:08.57

Josh Mick (Cole Valley) – 2:05.64

Micah Mensing (Declo) – 2:23.07

1600 meters

Peyton Brothers (Nampa Christian) – 4:51.31

Rylan Manzer (Melba) – 4:51.32

Jordan Baker (Declo) – 4:54.59

Cameron Williams (Melba) – 5:08.47

Marcus Waterman (Nampa Christian) – 5:09.26

Cortland Wells (Declo) – 5:19.99

3200 meters

Rylan Manzer (Melba) – 10:14.54

Peyton Brothers (Nampa Christian) – 10:15.03

Johnathon Burton (New Plymouth) – 10:46.14

Cody Davis (New Plymouth) – 11:13.23

Cortland Wells (Declo) – 11:48.86

Austin Lyman (Declo) – 11:54.82

110 meter hurdles

Henry Filmore (Nampa Christian) – 16.01

Ginner Adams (Declo) – 16.61

Matt Evarts (Cole Valley) – 16.68

Clayton Mortensen (Declo) – 16.77

Joshua DeJong (Nampa Christian) – 17.30

Andrew Houchins (Nampa Christian) – 17.45

300 meter hurdles

Joshua DeJong (Nampa Christian) – 42.55*

Andrew Houchins (Nampa Christian) – 43.17

Hunter Laudert (Wendell) – 43.87

Henry Filmore (Nampa Christian) – 44.63

Matt Evarts (Cole Valley) – 44.56

Gunner Adams (Declo) – 46.03

4×100

Cole Valley – 44.45*

Declo – 47.10

4×200

Melba – 1:33.78

Declo – 1:34.01

4×400

Melba – 3:32.73

Declo – 3:33.80

1600 sprint medley

Melba – 3:43.23

Declo – 3:46.14

Wendell – 3:48.52

Cole Valley – 3:48.62

High Jump

Logan Bowers (Wendell) – 6-00.00

Thomas Gebhard (McCall-Donnelly) – 5-08.00

Clayton Mortensen (Declo) – 5-08.00

Trever Johnston (Cole Valley) – 5-07.00

Kaden Deluna (McCall-Donnelly) – 5-06.00

John D. Clapier (Nampa Christian) – 5-06.00

Pole Vault

Dylan Pease (Melba) – 14-06.00*

Jacob Englar (Nampa Christian) – 13-00.00

Tyler Cowger (Melba) – 12-00.00

Joshua DeJong (Nampa Christian) – 11-06.00

Marcus WAterman (Nampa Christian) – 10-06.00

Hunter Olsen (Declo) – 9-00.00

Garrett Darrington (Declo) – 8-06.00

Long Jump

Wyatt Helm (Melba) – 21-06.00

Braxton Webb (Declo) – 20-08.25

Christian Chavez (Melba) – 20-09.50

Logan Bowers (Wendell) – 20-02.75

Tyler Matthews (Declo) – 19-10.50

Alexandre Heidt (Marsing) – 19-09.00

Remington Kuehl (Cole Valley) – 19-07.50

Triple Jump

Wyatt Helm (Melba) – 43-06.75

Isaac Nebeker (Wendell) – 40-09.75

Kaleb Holmstead (Declo) – 40-01.50

Andrew Snead (Melba) – 39-02.50

Jeremy Miller (Melba) – 38-08.00

Alexandre Heidt (Mersing) – 38-0.50


Shot Put

Lane Holtrop (Cole Valley) – 46-03.00

Jared Gentry (Declo) – 45-09.00

Kyle Howard (Declo) – 41-08.00

Marcus Davis (New Plymouth) – 41-07.25

Sam Galligan (Marsing) – 37-02.50

Tegan Petross (New Plymouth) – 36-08.50

Discus

Lane Holtrop (Cole Valley) – 160-09

Logan Bowers (Wendell) – 142-11

Jared Gentry (Declo) – 134-07.25

Doug Wilkinson (McCall-Donnelly) – 126-02.50

Marcus Davis (New Plymouth) – 117-06

Sam Galligan (Marsing) – 115-06.75

Girls 2A

100 meters

Asia Cayetano (Nampa Christian) – 13.28

Brittany Schober (Nampa Christian) – 13.33

Madison Verska (Cole Valley) – 13.47

Courtney Butler (New Plymouth) – 13.48

Kiersten Lancaster (Declo) -13.57

Haylie Brackenbury (Declo) – 13.71

200 meters

Asia Cayetano (Napa Christian) – 26.96

Brittany Schober (Nampa Christian) – 27.09

Madison Verska (Cole Valley) – 27.10

Hailey Jenkins (New Plymouth) – 28.29

Morgan Howard (Declo) – 29.41

Dalis Sharp (Declo) – 29.62

400 meters

Hailey Jenkins (New Plymouth) – 1:02.10

Brittany Schober (Nampa Christian) – 1:03.53

Tia Erickson (Melba) – 1:06.15

Madeline McHugh (Cole Valley) – 1:06.36

Tori Simkins (Declo) – 1:07.14

Olivia Gines (Wendell) – 1:07.18

800 meters

Sierra Manzer (Melba) – 2:23.70

Bethany Danner (McCall-Donnelly) – 2:29.85

McKelle Leavitt (Melba) – 2:32.71

Kayla Cooper (Nampa Christian) – 2:35.06

Kiya Kelsey (Wendell) – 2:41.97

Madi Kelsey (Wendell) – 2:43.25

1600 meters

Sierra Manzer (Melba) – 5:21.96*

Riley Jo Lysinger (New Plymouth) – 5:51.47

Ashley Harris (Nampa Christian) – 5:54.32

Bethany Danner (McCall-Donnelly) – 5:57.02

Mekenna Manzer (Melba) – 6:01.67

Kiya Kelsey (Wendell) – 6:12.59

Talia Gibby (Declo) – 6:13.76

3200 meters

Sierra Manzer (Melba) – 11:26.07*

Riley Jo Lysinger (New Plymouth) – 12:51.49

Bethany Danner (McCall-Donnelly) – 13:00.24

Ashley Harris (Nampa Christian) – 13:06.25

Mekenna Manzer (Melba) – 13:23.84

Talia Gibby (Declo) – 13:59.12

Teighlor Heiner (Declo) – 14:49.04

100 meter hurdles

Kiersten Lancaster (Declo) – 15.85

Meredith Simmonds (Cole Valley) – 16.63

Brianna Killion (New Plymouth) – 17.61

Megan Yett (Nampa Christian) – 17.68

Janessa Bartlow (Nampa Christian) – 18.05

Jeniffer Finley (Wendell) – 20.02

300 meter hurdles

Kiersten Lancaster (Declo) – 48.87

Brianna Killion (New Plymouth) – 49.78

Meredith Simmonds (Cole Valley) – 50.39

Janessa Bartlow (Nampa Christian) – 51.04

Megan Yett (Nampa Christian) – 51.27

Paige Ramsey (Declo) – 53.86

4×100

New Plymouth – 51.77

Declo – 53.53

4×200

New Plymouth – 1:51.16*

Declo – 1:57.04

4×400

Nampa Christian – 4:21.98

Declo – 4:29.72

Melba – 4:32.53

Wendell – 4:37.48

800 sprint medley

Declo – 2:00.54

New Plymouth – 1:58.83

High Jump

Courtney Christopherson (Declo) – 5-00.00

Megan Yett (Nampa Christian) – 5-00.00

Ashley Holton (Nampa Christian) – 4-10.00

Allison Butler (McCall-Donnelly) – 4-10.00

Lilly Rodriguez (New Plymouth) – 4-08.00

Abigail Slusser (Declo) – 4-06.00

Emma Schoonover (McCall-Donnelly) – 4-06.00

Pole Vault

Asia Cayetano (Nampa Christian) – 9-09.00

Maddy Grunzke (Cole Valley) – 9-06.00

Payton Grover (Melba) – 9-00.00

Heidi Olsen (Melba) – 8-06.00

Callie Young (Melba) – 8-00.00

Hailey Olsen (Declo) – 7-00.00

Long Jump

Haylie Brackenbury (Declo) – 17-06.00*

Kelsie Hamilton (Declo) – 16-08.50

Courtney Butler (New Plymouth) – 16-02.50

Robin Moreno (Wendell) – 15-06.50

Rayann Pyle (McCall-Donnelly) – 14-04.00

Helen King (New Plymouth) – 14-03.25

Savannah Pasculli (Cole Valley) – 14-0.25

Triple Jump

Rayann Pyle (McCall-Donnelly) – 32-07.50

Courtney Christopherson (Declo) – 32-04.50

Janessa Bartlow (Nampa Christian) – 31-10.50

Helen King (New Plymouth) – 30-10.00

Savannah Pasculli (Cole Valley) – 29-11.75

Ashley Harris (Nampa Christian) – 29-09.75

Emma Schoonover (McCall-Donnelly) – 29-09.75

Jeniffer Finley (Wendell) – 26-04.00

Shot Put

Aubrey Garner (Declo) – 33-06.25

Kymra Richardson (Melba) – 32-05.00

Heather Crawford (McCall-Donnelly) – 31-09.75

Hailey Olsen (Declo) – 29-11.00

Jessica Lewis (New Plymouth) – 29-10.50

Brooke Behunin (Wendell) – 29-05.00

Johanna Krausse (Nampa Christian) – 28-05.75

Discus

Heather Crawford (McCall-Donnelly) – 113-07

Kymra Richardson (Melba) – 94-02

Alex Winbigler (Nampa Christian) – 91-04

Alma Salinas (McCall-Donnelly) – 90-01

Jaclyn Hollenbeck (Wendell) – 80-08

Lindsey Bailey (Declo) – 75-01

1A Boys

100 meters

Sam Benzie (Cascade) – 11.38

Kwayd Wadsworth (Oakley) – 11.50

Curtis Bedke (Oakley) – 11.61

Erick Basllesteros (Glenns Ferry) – 11.68

Kaleb Burk (Valley) – 11.78

Devin Buys (Meadows Valley) – 11.78

Jack Hansen (Tri-Valley) – 11.86

Mack Fetters (Garden Valley) – 11.89


200 meters

Curtis Bedke (Oakley) – 22.95

Brandon Harper (Raft River) – 23.33

Erick Ballesteros (Glenns Ferry) – 23.87

Juan Villagran (Shoshone) – 24.09

JT Mahon (Council) – 24.21

Sam Benzie (Cascade) – 24.29

Ryan Rosengrant (Council) – 24.61

Devin Buys (Meadows Valley) – 25.01

400 meters

Brandon Harper (Raft River) – 51.88

Garrett Mussmann (Valley) – 53.58

Jack Hansen (Tri-Valley) – 53.90

Erick Peterson (Camas County) – 53.98

Michael Wachsmuth (Liberty Charter) – 54.16

Kip Campbell (Meadows Valley) – 55.67

Jayson Duffy (Victory Charter) – 56.92

800 meters

Daniel Daily (Hagerman) – 2:06.03

Jacob Henry (Valley) – 2:06.74

Tyler Flake (Liberty Charter) – 2:07.73

Cristian Morales (Wilder) – 2:07.96

Chandler Hansen (Raft River) – 2:09.06

Hunter Martin (Victory Charter) – 2:09.55

Tim Carlquist (Valley) – 2:09.87

Marshall Wheeler (Victory Charter) – 2:11.99

Jose Aguilera (Murtaugh) – 2:13.19

Devon Cogley (Challis) – 2:17.12

1600 meters

Marshall Wheeler (Victory Charter) – 4:53.73

Tyler Flake (Liberty Charter) – 4:57.52

Clay Allred (Council) – 4:57.81

Chip Mitchell (Tri-Valley) – 4:58.35

Troy Flake (Liberty Charter) – 4:58.89

Daniel Daily (Hagerman) – 5:00.90

Ben Christensen (Valley) – 5:03.74

Ty Redick (Challis) – 5:05.29

Jose Aguilera (Murtaugh) – 5:08.55


3200 meters

Marshall Wheeler (Victory Charter) – 10:17.40

Daniel Daily (Hagerman) – 10:27.64

Ben Christensen (Valley) – 10:37.30

Benjen Lilly (Castleford) – 10:43.19

Clay Allred (Council) – 10:49.81

Dylan Kincaid (Valley) – 10:51.17

Troy Flake (Liberty Charter) – 10:52.26

Teddy Ertel (Tri-Valley) – 10:53.26

Ty Redick (Challis) – 11:04.66

110 meter hurdles

Mike Elorrieta (Valley) – 16.62

Caleb Owsley (Hagerman) – 17.08

Lance Ogden (Idaho City) – 17.13

Dallen Cooper (Oakley) – 17.43

Ryan Landers (Cascade) – 18.58

Beaud Hopkins (Salmon River) – 19.10

Zach McCammon (Cascade) – 19.34

300 meter hurdles

Mike Elorrieta (Valley) – 42.06

Caleb Owsley (Hagerman) – 44.11

Bryton Cooper (Oakley) – 44.65

Lance Ogden (Idaho City) – 44.88

Kylan Kikuyama (Challis) – 44.90

David Bengoa (Garden Valley) – 45.31

Herry Ludwig (Council) – 45.36

Ryan Landers (Cascade) – 45.97

4×100

Council – 45.68

Oakley – 45.89

Garden Valley – 46.69

4×200

Oakley – 1:34.24*

Council – 1:38.26

Victory Charter – 1:40.13

4×400

Valley – 3:40.65

Camas County – 3:45.34

Victory Charter – 3:46.76

Liberty Charter – 3:49.24

1600 sprint medley

Valley – 3:47.00

Raft River – 3:56.15

Victory Charter – 3:56.15

Liberty Charter – 4:00.35

High Jump

Issac Simon (Camas County) – 6-04.00*

Joe Parke (Carey) – 6-02.00

Bryton Cooper (Oakley) – 5-10.00

Michael Yearsley (Garden Valley) – 5-10.00

Herry Ludwig (Council) – 5-08.00

Jimmy Shepherd (Salmon River) – 5-08.00

Bret Klinger (Idaho City) – 5-08.00

Ben Passey (Liberty Charter) – 5-08.00

Pole Vault

Jimmy Shepherd (Salmon River) – 12-00.00

Jayden Olsen (Challis) – 10-06.00

Tommy Herrick (Challis) – 10-06.00

Jakob Plummer (Challis) – 10-06.00

Rob Pair (Cascade) – 10-00.00

Bruen Higley (Raft River) – 9-06.00

Mitchell Goodman (Hagerman) – 9-06.00

Tucker Boyd (Salmon River) – 9-06.00

Bryce Flammer (Hagerman) – 9-00.00

Johnny Shepherd (Salmon River) – 8-00.00

Long Jump

Brandon Harper (Rafter River) – 20-05.50*

Justin Ross (Idaho City) – 20-03.75

Kwayd Wadsworth (Oakley) – 20-00.00

Aaron Carignan (Idaho City) – 19-06.00

Bryton Cooper (Oakley) – 19-04.75

Sam Benzie (Cascade) – 19-02.75

Jack Hansen (Tri-Valley) – 18-00.00

Triple Jump

Justin Ross (Idaho City) – 40-08.00

Brandon Harper (Raft River) – 40-04.25

Scott Farr (Challis) – 39-05.75

Erick Ballesteros (Glenns Ferry) – 39-03.00

Ryan Rosengrant (Council) – 38-05.00

Michael Wachsmuth (Liberty Charter) – 37-07.00

Jaden Howell (Idaho City) – 36-05.00


Shot Put

Morgan Shipp (Castleford) – 55-03.00*

JT Mahon (Council) – 46-09.00

Dyllan Bothof (Castleford) – 46-03.00

Jason Montgomery (Valley) – 45-02.00

Nate Tavernier (Idaho City) – 43-09.25

Colton Horn (Shoshone) – 42-11.00

Rogelio Gomez (Raft River) – 42-09.50

Lucas Daniels (Council) – 42-0.25

Lane Hileman (Council) – 40-04.50

Discus

Morgan Shipp (Castleford) – 176-05*

Estaban Orozco (Murtaugh) – 151-10

Nate Tavernier (Idaho City) – 137-04

Rogelio Gomez (Raft River) – 136-04

Karson Zollinger (Raft River) – 135-01

Matt Whitworth (Carey) – 132-08

Lucas Daniels (Council) – 129-08

Zachariah Greene (Idaho City) – 125-00

Beaud Hopkins (Salmon River) – 121-07

1A Girls

100 meters

Hannah Cain (Challis) – 12.54*

Kynsee Mussmann (Valley) – 13.39

Rachel Cummings (Idaho City) – 13.41

Ally Miran (Garden Valley) – 13.51

Clarissa Kirkland (Carey) – 13.60

Haylie Grant (Valley) – 13.61

Abbey Jones (Oakley) – 13.66

Hailey Pearson (Rimrock) – 14.08

Kaylene Gallegos (Idaho City) – 14.09

200 meters

Hannah Cain (Challis) – 26.11

Kynsee Mussmann (Valley) – 26.86

Rachel Cummings (Idaho City) – 27.37

Kelsey Baker (Carey) – 27.60

Talia Elquist (Oakley) – 28.10

Haylie Grant (Valley) – 28.28

Haddee Reynolds (Castleford) – 28.50

Erika Linford (Liberty Charter) – 28.85

Hailey Pearson (Rimrock) – 29.01

Shelby Castro (Wilder) – 29.66

400 meters

Hannah Cain (Challis) – 1:00.05*

Brianna Geselle (Liberty Charter) – 1:03.70

Kasidy Peterson (Liberty Charter) – 1:06.19

Tannah Sellers (Valley) – 1:06.24

Marcie Williams (Raft River) – 1:07.01

Katelyn Gardner (Liberty Charter) – 1:07.04

Shelby Castro (Wilder) – 1:08.23

Lonnacie Jeffs (Meadows Valley) – 1:09.65

Ashley Schoessler (Shoshone) – 1:09.75

800 meters

Lauren Schumann (Raft River) – 2:37.64

Lauren Tiffany (Hagerman) – 2:37.89

Joy Billings (Idaho City) – 2:38.25

Tess Washburn (Liberty Charter) – 2:39.02

Claribell Juarez (Valley) – 2:43.66

Danika Randolph (Idaho City) – 2:47.52

Karli Hansen (Tri-Valley) – 2:50.57

1600 meters

Abby Critchfield (Oakley) – 6:00.24

Joy Billings (Idaho City) – 6:11.76

Claribell Juarez (Valley) – 6:20.47

Belinda Marsh (Shoshone) – 6:21.20

Tess Washburn (Liberty Charter) – 6:23.38

Victoria Ramiro Montabaun (Victory Charter) – 6:24.69

Cory Hamblin (Liberty Charter) – 6:40.39

3200 meters

Abby Critchfield (Oakley) – 12:20.56*

Joy Billings (Idaho City) – 13:20.08

Claribell Juarez (Valley) – 13:20.26

Jeniffer Zavala (Murtaugh) – 13:27.95

Elly Machado (Castleford) – 13:41.19

Cory Hamblin (Liberty Charter) – 14:29.57

Tori Billings (Idaho City) – 15:44.20

Alaina Holland (Idaho City) – 15:58.21

100 meter hurdles

Ally Miran (Garden Valley) – 15.91*

Melanie Weeks (Challis) – 16.68

Abbey Jones (Oakley) – 16.94

Medin Cenarrusa (Carey) – 17.48

Mariah Lezamiz (Richfield) – 17.54

Courtney Poulson (Castleford) – 17.71

Natalie Firth (Hagerman) – 17.93

Brianne Crowe (Liberty Charter) – 19.10

Donnaisha Logan (Notus) – 19.29

Nuria Ramos (Horseshoe Bend) – 19.37

300 meter hurdles

Ally Miran (Garden Valley) – 48.67

Erika Linford (Liberty Charter) – 50.11

Marcie Williams (Raft River) – 50.37

Dixie Whittle (Oakley) – 51.42

Melanie Weeks (Challis) – 51.50

Madisyn Kimmel (Valley) – 52.99

Brynn Westover (Oakley) – 55.66

Taylor Lanham (Idaho City) – 57.17

Donnaisha Logan (Notus) – 58.23

4×100

Idaho City – 53.43

Challis – 53.45

Carey – 54.06

Hagerman – 54.60

Oakley – 54.63

Liberty Charter – 55.04

4×200

Valley – 1:51.26

Challis – 1:55.16

Raft River – 1:55.97

Liberty Charter – 1:56.85

Notus – 2:02.29


4×400

Challis – 4:30.96

Raft River – 4:38.63

Hagerman – 4:41.18

Liberty Charter – 4:45.57

Victory Charter – 4:52.57

800 sprint medley

Liberty Charter – 1:59.05

Valley – 1:59.87

Challis – 2:00.38

Hagerman – 2:00.56

Idaho City – 2:12.01

High Jump

Margaret Anderson (Idaho City) – 4-10.00

Alexis Tuckett (Raft River) – 4-10.00

Madisyn Kimmel (Valley) – 4-08.00

Olivia Barber (Idaho City) – 4-08.00

Rachael Mitton (Oakley) – 4-06.00

Samantha Wittell (Meadows Valley ) – 4-06.00

Teagan Azbill (Tri-Valley) – 4-04.00

Pole Vault

Kaylee Olson (Challis) – 10-06.00*

Dani Campbell (Raft River) – 8-00.00

Vicky Gomez (Raft River) – 7-06.00

Rebecca Benitez (Raft River) – 7-03.00

Natalie Firth (Hagerman) – 7-03.00

Lauren Tiffany (Hagerman) – 7-03.00

Kaylin Stocks (Cascade) – 6-03.00

Joanna Campbell (Challis) – 6-00.00

Katie Hewitt (Challis) – 6-00.00

Naomi Foster (Challis) – 6-00.00

Amber Pair (Cascade) – 6-00.00

Kacie Hewitt (Challis) – 6-00.00

Long Jump

Brinley Reed (Valley) – 16-10.25*

Kaylee Olson (Challis) – 15-05.00

Haddee Reynolds (Castleford) – 15-04.75

Keaton Kikuyama (Challis) – 15-02.50

Anna Orr (Glenns Ferry) – 14-09.75

Haylie Grant (Valley) – 14-08.00

Kaylene Gallegos (Idaho City) – 14-07.25

Sydney Schafer (Liberty Charter) – 14-04.00

Ally Miran (Garden Valley) – 13-11.75

Chrismarie Hurd (Idaho City) – 13-11.50

Triple Jump

Brinley Reed (Valley) – 34-04.25*

Keaton Kikuyama (Challis) – 33-08.75

Tara Chamberlain (Challis) – 33-03.25

Anna Orr (Glenns Ferry) – 32-03.75

Hailey Pearson (Rimrock) – 31-02.00

Rachel Cummings (Idaho City) – 31-00.00

Haddee Reynolds (Castleford) – 30-10.25

Nuria Ramos (Horseshoe Bend) – 30-06.00

Dixie Whittle (Oakley) – 30-03.50

Tana Sabin (Camas County) – 29-11.25

Katie Heckathorn (Greenleaf) – 28-08.00

Shot Put

Jade Etelu (Castleford) – 34-01.00*

Angie Magana (Oakley) – 33-10.00

Jeorgi Kalisek (Valley) – 33-07.00

Zoe Wessels (Council) – 33-03.50

Brooke Secor (Idaho City) – 33-00.00

Amberlee Steed (Raft River) – 32-02.00

Rylee Magdaleno (Liberty Charter) – 31-04.00

Courtney Stanford (Council) – 31-03.50

Brielle Sheppeard (Challis) – 31-01.00

Discus

Tannah Sellers (Valley) – 107-10

Brooke Secor (Idaho City) – 106-02.50

Ariel Higgins (Camas County) – 105-03

Samantha McCrorey (Hagerman) – 105-00

Jeorgi Kalisek (Valley) – 104-10

Brielle Sheppeard (Challis) – 104-04

Rylee Magdaleno (Liberty Charter) – 100-10.50

Hannah Pawek (Idaho City) – 96-11

Ashika Magoffin (Victory Charter) – 93-09

*Fastest qualifying time in classification

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2015/2015-idaho-state-track-and-field-championships-3a2a1a-informaton
2015 Idaho state track and field championships - 3A/2A/1A informaton
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.