2015 Idaho state track and field championships - 5A & 4A information

2015 Idaho state track and field championships - 5A & 4A information

News

2015 Idaho state track and field championships - 5A & 4A information

By

2015 Boise City Track Meet.

2015 Boise City Track Meet.

5A / 4A 2014

STATE TRACK SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

Friday May 15-Saturday May 16, 2015

Location: Dona Larsen Park, Boise

Below are the 5A & 4A athletes from our viewing area that have qualified for the 2015 Idaho state track and field championships. For a full list of athletes, click here.

Boys 5A


100 meters

Bryce Kirby (Mountain View) – 10.57*

Ryan Gilespy (Rocky Mountain) – 11.02

Isaiah White (Eagle) – 11.13

Tyus Zimmerman (Timberline) – 11.23

Reggie Sullivan (Rocky Mountain) – 11.23

Anes Srna (Borah) – 11.28

Chris Hugon (Borah) – 11.35

Garrett Collingham (Mountain View) – 11.49

Devyn Bridges (Eagle) – 11.52


200 meters

Bryce Kirby (Mountain View) – 21.63*

Jeffery Johnson (Centennial) – 22.35

Eric Vice (Timberline) – 22.49

Joshua Kraft (Rocky Mountain) – 22.87

Caleb Hardy (Mountain View) – 22.97

Isaiah White (Eagle) – 22.98

John Varner (Eagle) – 23.30

Reggie Sullivan (Rocky Mountain) – 23.81


400 meters

Dillon Hughes (Nampa) – 49.78*

Jeffery Johnson (Centennial) – 50.16

John Varner (Eagle) – 50.23

Alijah Gray (Centennial) – 50.23

Caleb Hardy (Mountain View) – 51.08

Russel Njilayi (Centennial) – 51.58

Dominic Slocum (Mountain View) – 51.66

Tyler Hill (Centennial) – 51.73

Mitchell Dial (Vallivue) – 51.81


800 meters

Michael Slagowski (Rocky Mountain) – 1:55.71*

Noah Horsburgh (Mountain View) – 1:57.60

Garrett Calhoun (Timberline) – 1:57.93

Matt Sewall (Boise) – 1:58.53

Conner Oswald (Mountain View) – 1:59.14

Colton Ray (Mountain View) – 1:59.46

Dillon Hughes (Nampa) – 1:59.56

Siyad Matan (Borah) – 2:00.62

Jacob Davis (Capital) – 2:00.67


1600 meters

Michael Slagowski (Rocky Mountain) – 4:18.66*

Drew Schultz (Capital) – 4:20.28

Noah Horsburgh (Mountain View) – 4:22.70

Dwain Stucker (Merdian) – 4:24.03

Jonah Babbel (Vallivue) – 4:24.28

Porter Wilkes (Vallivue) – 4:24.74

Garrett Calhoun (Timberline) – 4:25.26

Zach Wiberg (Capital) – 4:25.30

Siyad Matan (Borah) – 4:25.69


3200 meters

Michael Slagowski (Rocky Mountain) – 9:14.59*

Dwain Stucker (Meridian) – 9:22.59

Drew Schultz (Capital) – 9:26.45

Jonah Babbel (Vallivue) – 9:28.70

Zach Wiberg (Capital) – 9:31.80

Porter Wilkes (Vallivue) – 9:32.98

Nick Hamilton (Vallivue) – 9:40.81

Vincent Groner (Vallivue) – 9:42.09

Anson Lunstrum (Nampa) – 9:47.49


110 meter hurdles

Sam Brixey (Capital) – 14.34*

Andre Jones (Mountain View) – 14.87

Jakota Brown (Mountain View) – 15.57

Tyler Godsell (Borah) – 15.63

Jackson Bindner (Capital) – 15.72

Josh Kjar (Eagle) – 15.75

Eric Hust (Mountain View) – 15.78


300 meter hurdles

Sam Brixey (Capital) – 38.48*

Matt McLaughlin (Meridian) – 39.50

Andrew Jones (Mountain View) – 40.05

Josh Kjar (Eagle) – 40.64

Jakota Brown (Mountain View) – 41.63

Jackson Bindner (Capital) – 41.83

William Slattery (Boise) – 42.27

Mitchell Piersol (Timberline) – 43.92

Tyler Godsell (Borah) – 47.06


4×100 meter relay

Timberline – 42.85*

Centennial – 43.49

Rocky Mountain – 43.52

Capital – 44.06


4×200 meter relay

Centennial – 1:29.66*

Timberline – 1:29.89

Rocky Mountain – 1:30.13

Mountain View – 1:30.29


4×400 meter relay

Centennial – 3:23.21*

Timberline – 3:26.33

Eagle – 3:27.10

Meridian – 3:28.11


4×800 meter relay

Mountain View – 7:57.90*

Rocky Mountain – 8:02.21

Timberline – 8:06.99

Capital – 8:08.05


High Jump

Dejan Nikolic (Centennial) – 6-06.00*

Jared Smythe (Mountain View) – 6-02.00

Tucker Roving (Mountain View) – 6-00.00

Noah Bazter (Meridian) – 6-00.00

Derrick White (Capital) – 6-00.00

Colten Roe (Rocky Mountain) – 5-10.00

Kwiz Dieudonne (Borah) – 5-10.00

Ethan Westfall (Centennial) – 5-10.00

Brady Ramey (Vallivue) – 5-10.00

Justin Lawrence (Timberline) – 5-10.00


Pole Vault

Wes Loertscher (Borah) – 15-00.00*

Justin Stattner (Vallivue) – 14-06.00

Reno Moss (Timberline) – 14-00.00

Daniel Owen (Rocky Mountain) – 13-06.00

Johnathan Craig (Eagle) – 13-06.00

Keegan Winkle (Rocky Mountain) – 13-06.00

Quinci King (Capital) – 13-06.00

Brandon Draper (Vallivue) – 13-06.00

Tyler Ursenbach (Mountain View) – 13-06.00


Long Jump

Britt Ipsen (Capital) – 22-05.50*

Eric Vice (Timberline) – 22-02.25

Dejan Nikolic (Centennial) – 21-02.00

Derrick White (Capital) – 21-01.00

Sam Brixey (Capital) – 21-00.75

Damion Burnett (Vallivue) – 20-10.00

Brett Bakel (Mountain View) – 20-07.75

We Loertscher (Borah) – 20-07.00


Triple Jump

Devyn Baucom-Morris (Eagle) – 45-02.50*

Moses Nyirakomini (Rocky Mountain) – 45-0.25

Damion Burnett (Vallivue) – 44-10.50

Britt Ipsen (Capital) – 44-09.00

Sam Brixey (Capital) – 43-09.50

Brett Bakel (Mountain View) – 43-05.25

Eric Vice (Timberline) – 43-0.75

Kaden Monks (Meridian) – 42-06.00

Tallon Endicott (Capital) – 41.09.00


Shot Put

Kevin Ketterling (Eagle) – 52-06.00

Luke Leonnig (Eagle) – 49-11.00

Camren Fraser (Mountain View) – 47-10.50

Hunter Kaarlsen (Borah) – 46-05.00

Connor Jacobs (Rocky Mountain) – 45-0.50

Alec Kuzmack (Eagle) – 44-09.00

Parker Gage (Borah) – 44-07.00

Ian David Sullivan (Boise) – 44-00.00


Discus

Luke Leonnig (Eagle) – 176-10*

Kevin Ketterling (Eagle) – 167-10

Sage Lords (Boise) – 154-09

Joseph Whipple (Borah) – 143-00

Ian David Sullivan (Boise) – 140-06

Conor Cook (Mountain View) – 140-01

Madigan Taulelei (Boise) – 137-09

Skyler Lamm (Rocky Mountain) – 130-08


5A girls

100 meters

Baylee Hemmert (Vallivue) – 12.45*

Tristin Bowens (Capital) – 12.46

Jenny Cox (Vallivue) – 12.62

Kylee Coffin (Eagle) – 12.66

Kiana Corpus (Borah) – 12.76

Carissa Kalpakjian (Timberline) – 12.92

Taylor Kessler (Rocky Mountain) – 12.92

Brett McEntee (Boise) – 12.97

Johanna DiLulo (Boise) – 13.03


200 meters

Madison Lung (Boise) – 25.12*

Robyn Koetter (Centennial) – 25.58

Kolbi Sims (Eagle) – 25.68

Maddy Dustin (Eagle) – 26.01

Kaylee Oyler (Rocky Mountain) – 26.22

Loren Cantrill (Rocky Mountain) – 26.28

Jenny Cox (vallivue) – 26.31

Jordyn Johnson (Mountain View) – 26.60

Carissa Kalpakjian (Timberline) – 26.90


400 meters

Madison Lung (Boise) – 56.91*

Loren Cantrill (Rocky Mountain) – 56.97

Robyn Koetter (Centennial) – 58.37

Jordyn Johnson (Mountain View) – 59.42

Katelyn Powell (Borah) – 1:00.78

Jesse Alexander (Mountain View) – 1:01.83

Fiona Kastel (Boise) – 1:02.16

Kaylee Oyler (Rocky Mountain) – 1:03.25


800 meters

Dannielle VanLith (Vallivue) – 2:23.80

Presley Roldan (Timberline) – 2:23.32

Kari Taylor (Capital) – 2:22.89

Erin Hagen (Mountain View) – 2:22.74

Megan Boals (Rocky Mountain) – 2:22.26

Grace Crookham-Guy (Boise) – 2:22.14

Faith Dilmore (Rocky Mountain) – 2:21.94

Makenna Schuler (Mountain View) – 2:21.92

Emily Hamlin (Boise) – 2:20.73*


1600 meters

Emily Hamlin (Boise) – 5:04.01*

Makenna Schuler (Mountain View) – 5:06.93

Sara Christianson (Borah) – 5:07.72

Erin Hagen (Mountain View) – 5:08.26

Kari Taylor (Capital) – 5:08.73

McKenna Emerson (Eagle) – 5:09.95

Payton Fratusco (Rocky Mountain) – 5:10.17

Dania Holmberg (Eagle) – 5:11.89

Sophie Stans (Timberline) – 5:12.62


3200 meters

Emily Hamlin (Boise) – 10:55.80*

Dania Holmberg (Eagle) – 11:02.01

Sara Christianson (Borah) – 11:03.73

McKenna Emerson (Eagle) – 11:08.67

Hannah Putnam (Timberline) – 11:09.96

Mikayla Malaspina (Vallivue) – 11:10.52

Carli Corpus (Rocky Mountain) – 11:10.70

Mia Klopfenstein (Meridian) – 11:11.15

Reagan Badger (Mountain View) – 11:24.28


100 meter hurdles

Olivia Stiles (Mountain View) – 15.17*

Emma Cole (Capital) – 15.36

Jordan Morris (Eagle) – 15.44

Lindsey Payne (Eagle) -16.25

Karli Jacobson (Rocky Mountain) – 16.26

Kendall Baker (Eagle) – 16.45

Shayla Schoensee (Boise) – 16.52

Channing Albertson (Columbia) – 16.62

Eliot Hawkes (Boise) – 16.76


300 meter hurdles

Tatyana Jones (Centennial) – 45.04*

Jordan Morris (Eagle) – 46.34

Diana Stepanova (Timberline) – 46.74
Jessica Stickney (Centennial) – 47.48

Adrienne Gulley (Centennial) – 48.53

Emma Cole (Capital) – 48.75

Carly Fullmer (Mountain View) – 48.99

Shayla Schoensee (Boise) – 49.02

Lindsey Payne (Eagle) – 49.22


4×100 meter relay

Boise – 49.27*

Eagle – 49.88

Timberline – 50.05

Vallivue – 50.13


4×200 meter relay

Rocky Mountain – 1:43.08*

Mountain View – 1:44.92

Borah – 1:45.11

Vallivue – 1:45.59


4×400 meter relay

Boise – 3:56.41*

Rocky Mountain – 3:56.73

Boise – 3:56.41

Mountain View – 4:01.53


4×800 meter relay

Rocky Mountain – 9:23.52*

Mountain View – 9:26.34

Boise – 9:31.44

Eagle – 9:34.50


High Jump

Kolbi Sims (Eagle) – 5-02.00

Taylor Elliott (Eagle) – 5-02.00

Tori Sloan (Mountain View) – 4-10.00

Emily Rigsby (Boise) – 4-10.00

Liz Percouco (Borah) – 4-08.00

Zona Kinnaman (Columbia) – 4-08.00

Sierra Ambrosek (Columbia) – 4-08.00

Gonya Lado (Columbia) – 4-08.00


Pole Vault

Emma Bellan (Boise) – 11-00.00

Paige Dallmann (Rocky Mountan) – 11-00.00

Annalea Black (Eagle) – 10-06.00

Sara Stepherson (Rocky Mountain) – 10-06.00

Destiny Begin (Timberline) – 10-06.00

Hunter Lee (Mountain View) – 10-06.00

Alyssa Adams (Meridian) – 10-00.00

Nia Miller (Boise) – 10-00.00

Pilar Fisk (Eagle) – 10-00.00

McKenna Dustin (Eagle) – 10-00.00

Jessie Gregory (Vallivue) – 10-00.00


Long Jump

Jordan Morris (Eagle) – 17-09.00*

Kolbi Sims (Eagle) – 17-07.50

Kierra Lins (Timberline) – 17-06.00

Tori Sloan (Mountain View) – 16-08.75

Natasha Herbenson (Mountain View) – 16-07.75

Tristin Bowens (Capital) – 16-07.00

Savannah Sullivan (Mountain View) – 16-03.75

Marissa Ingersoll (Centennial) – 16-03.50

Madie Larsen (Borah) – 16-0.75


Triple Jump

Kierra Lins (Timberline) – 35-08.00*

Natasha Herbenson (Mountain View) – 34-06.00

Jordan Morris (Eagle) – 34-05.25

Sarah Larsen (Mountain View) – 33-07.75

Lena Etoka (Boise) – 33-07.00

Channing Albertson (Columbia) – 33-01.75

Marissa Ingersoll (Centennial) – 32-11.00

Alyssa Case (Mountain View) – 32-10.00

Maddie Villareal (Vallivue) – 32-05.00


Shot Put

Brooklyn Daylong (Vallivue) – 39-07.00

Kendra Noneman (Eagle) – 38-08.00

Nicole White (Capital) – 38-03.50

Miranda Hagadorn (Columbia) – 37-04.00

Dani Cichosz (Vallivue) – 35-04.75

Robin camp (Borah) – 34-09.00

Megan Nate (Rocky Mountain) – 34-02.50

Hannah Wuttke (Mountain View) – 33-05.00


Discus

Brooklyn Daylon (Vallivue) – 142-04*

Nicole White (Capital) – 138-08

Mary Katherine Ekins (Capital) – 121-01

Kira Tristan (Vallivue) – 110-09.50

Kamryn Garven (Eagle) – 108-09

Kayla Watson (Borah) – 108-02

Mallory Wise (Vallivue) – 107-0.50

Sarah Chrism (Eagle) – 102-07.50

Jessa Saum (Timberline) – 102-03

4A Boys

100 meters

Haziel Ledezma (Jerome) – 11.10

Connor Lofthus (Skyview) – 11.22

Bailey Hiebert (Canyon Ridge) – 11.27

Stephen Morales (Caldwell) – 11.36

Cody Ghighina (Skyview) – 11.41

Braeden Lowe (Twin Falls) – 11.41

Fredy Gonalez (Jerome) – 11.45

Khalil Forehand (Bishop Kelly) – 11.45

Jose Sanchez (Skyview) – 11.53

Garret Karl (Twin Falls) – 11.56

200 meters

Braeden Lowe (Twin Falls) – 22.24

Bailey Hiebert (Canyon Ridge) – 22.26

Mikhail Kidd (Kuna) – 22.42

Matt Dean (Bishop Kelly) – 22.57

Connor Lofthus (Skyview) – 22.75

Edgar Juarez (Jerome) – 22.93

Fredy Gonzalez (Jerome) – 23.16

Andrew Ware (Kuna) – 23.17

Jose Sanchez (Skyview) – 23.16

Jesus Cardenas (Burley) – 23.31

400 meters

Mikhail Kidd (Kuna) – 49.87*

Matt Dean (Bishop Kelly) – 50.04

Kobe Smith (Bishop Kelly) – 51.15

Joe Grover (Bishop Kelly) – 51.42

Isaiah Schlegel (Skyview) – 52.12

Rodrigo Perez (Twin Falls) – 52.55

Jesus Cardenas (Burley) – 53.01

Joseph Gomez (Twin Falls) – 53.03

Domenico Chavez (Minico) – 53.11

Kyle Mungal (Wood River) – 53.16

800 meters

Chase Nielsen (Kuna) – 1:55.73*

Eric Palacios (Middleton) – 1:58.32

Austin Fred (Middleton) – 1:58.65

Jacob Schaffeld (Middleton) – 1:59.24

Josh Frey (Skyview) – 1:59.45

Ethan Engberg (Middleton) – 2:00.81

Bryce Lee (Twin Falls) – 2:05.61

Roberto Cabrera (Jerome) – 2:06.13

Ryan Anderson (Wood River) – 2:06.87

Brooklyn Scholes (Twin Falls) – 2:07.75

Collin Greeneley (Canyon Ridge) – 2:08.08

1600 meters

Austin Fred (Middleton) – 4:25.31*

Jacob Schaffeld (Middleton) – 4:27.16

Ethan Engberg (Middleton) – 4:31.32

Josh Frey (Skyview) – 4:32.88

Ammon Christensen (Skyview) – 4:34.07

Dallon Suitter (Jerome) – 4:43.24

Bryce Lee (Twin Falls) – 4:45.66

Nathan Nordquist (Jerome) – 4:46.82

Colton Biedenbach (Twin Falls) – 4:46.96

Zachary Montoya (Minico) – 4:47.88

3200 meters

Austin Fred (Middleton) – 9:36.15

Jacob Schaffeld (Middleton) – 9:39.89

Ammon Christensen (Skyview) – 9:50.77

Chase Nielsen (Kuna) – 9:54.55

Daniel Elia (Bishop Kelly) – 9:58.69

Dallon Suitter (Jerome) – 10:29.58

Colton Biedenbach (Twin Falls) – 10:39.30

Nathan Nordquist (Jerome) – 10:40.42

Zachary Montoya (Minico) – 10:41.58

Connon Leavitt (Twin Falls) – 10:42.68

110 meter hurdles

Josh Rudder (Skyview) – 15.28*

Max Weitz (Caldwell) – 15.45

Tyler Stevens (Twin Falls) – 15.49

Kadun Allen (Canyon Ridge) – 16.14

Wyatt Owen (Minico) – 16.17

Grant Bjorrn (Twin Falls) – 16.79

Reece Robinett (Middleton) – 16.79

Kellen Schmidt (Bishop Kelly) – 16.86

Cristian Castro (Jerome) – 16.89

Andrew Graviet (Skyview) – 17.38

300 meter hurdles

Haziel Ledezma (Jerome) – 41.12

Eric Reetz (Mountain Home) – 41.36

Max Weitz (Caldwell) – 41.60

Grant Bjornn (Twin Falls) – 41.77

Tyler Stevens (Twin Falls) – 42.07

Wyatt Owen (Minico) – 42.58

Eric Vallin (Bishop Kelly) – 42.81

Alex Pagan (Bishop Kelly) – 43.37

Kenneth Pratt (Wood River) – 44.00

Andrew Graviet (Skyview) – 44.07

4×100 meter relay

Skyview – 43.89*

Bishop Kelly – 44.00

Twin Falls – 45.00

Jerome – 44.45

4×200 meter relay

Twin Falls – 1:31.40*

Canyon Ridge – 1:31.92

Skyview – 1:31.95

Bishop Kelly – 1:32.02

4×400 meter relay

Bishop Kelly – 3:30.99

Skyview – 3:32.44

Twin Falls – 3:36.13

Minico – 3:38.99

1600 sprint medley

Bishop Kelly – 3:35.63

Skyview – 3:40.84

Twin Falls – 3:44.35

Jerome – 3:44.39

High Jump

Dallin Harris (Twin Falls) – 6-02.00

Max Weitz (Caldwell) – 6-02.00

Carlos Gallegos (Caldwell) – 6-00.00

Michael Raiger (Jerome) – 6-00.00

Anthony Garcia (Canyon Ridge) – 5-10.00

Nolan Pasqualetti (Mountain Home) – 5-10.00

Noah Rodriguez (Caldwell) – 5-10.00

Justin Jensen (Minico) – 5-08.00

Reese Asson (Twin Falls) – 5-08.00

Gabe Lara (Caldwell) – 5-08.00

Pole Vault

Mark Sullivan (Caldwell) – 13-00.00

Garrett Morgan (Burley) – 12-06.00

Grayson Pfaustch (Bishop Kelly) – 12-06.00

Andrew Webb (Twin Falls) – 11-06.00

Jordan Traughber (Jerome) – 11-00.00

Cameron Bingham (Wood River) – 11-00.00

Tyson Thomas (Middleton) – 11-00.00

Josh Miller (Skyview) – 11-00.00

Konner Beattie (Kuna) – 11-00.00

Kai Garcia (Canyon Ridge) – 10-06.00

Long Jump

Max Weitz (Caldwell) – 20-11.00*

Connor Lofthus (Skyview) – 20-10.00

Bryce Gabbard (Middleton) – 20-03.50

Josh Rumsey (Kuna) – 20-02.00

Will Heffner (Bishop Kelly) – 20-01.00

Kyle Mungal (Wood River) – 19-10.00

Jesus Cardenas (Burley) – 19-06.50

Tyler Rosas (Canyon Ridge) – 19-04.00

Chris Chapman (Canyon Ridge) – 19-04.00

Tychicus Schneider (Twin Falls) – 19-03.00

Triple Jump

Mikhail Kidd (Kuna) – 43-04.00

Connor Lofthus (Skyview) – 42-01.50

Andrew Ware (Kuna) – 41-08.00

Derek Christensen (Twin Falls) – 41-02.50

Tychicus Schneider (Twin Falls) – 41-01.00

Tyler Truksa (Caldwell) – 41-0.50

Nate Griswold (Caldwell) – 41-00.00

Austyn Galbreath (Canyon Ridge) – 39-0.50

Ethan Etherington (Minico) – 38-11.00

Elijah Nicholson (Canyon Ridge) – 38-10.50

Shot Put

Josh Barclay (Minico) – 58-0.50*

Marty Emery (Kuna) – 48-08.00

Keegan Luker (Twin Falls) – 48-03.50

Zach Andrew (Bishop Kelly) – 47-07.50

Kole Bailey (Twin Falls) – 46-04.00

Jonah Minnick (Kuna) – 45-07.50

Dakota Lakey (Canyon Ridge) – 44-01.00

Dane Gooch (Bishop Kelly) – 44-0.50

David Jimenez (Canyon Ridge) – 43-06.00

Carson Tester (Bishop Kelly) – 43-00.00

Discus

Josh Barclay (Minico) – 167-09*

Zach Andrew (Bishop Kelly) – 165-07

Taylor Douthit (Wood River) – 142-09

Dallin Dearing (Mountain Home) – 130-04

Salvador Rodriguez (Caldwell) – 129-05

Fili Noriega (Canyon Ridge) – 127-04

Joseph Kershaw (Middleton) – 126-04

Josh Mertz (Middleton) – 124-11

Carl Bailes (Minico) – 122-04

Kole Bailey (Twin Falls) – 119-08

4A Girls

100 meters

Mikaela Sawyer (Bishop Kelly) – 12.88

Michelle Mason (Wood RIver) – 12.95

Lindsey Williams (Twin Falls) – 13.00

Alexandra Tatum (Mountain Home) – 13.01

Madison Glascock (Twin Falls) – 13.20

Payton Kirtley (Bishop Kelly) – 13.24

Payton Jolley (Bishop Kelly) – 13.34

Brianna Starley (Twin Falls) – 13.24

Leah Maxton (Caldwell) – 13.35

Keri Rex (Twin Falls) – 13.40

200 meters

Maddie Minnaert (Bishop Kelly) – 26.39

Olivia Elwer (Bishop Kelly) – 26.57

Sara Lichtenberg (Wood River) – 26.73

Carissa Burks (Canyon Ridge) – 26.78

McKenzie Wasden (Kuna) – 27.07

Mahala Bradburn (Kuna) – 27.10

Madison Galslock (Twin Falls) – 27.28

Bailey Hill (Kuna) – 27.35

Shelby Sidwell (Twin Falls) – 27.48

Stella Barsotti (Wood River) – 27.76

400 meters

Sara Lichtenberg (Wood River) – 1:00.26*

Sena Stillman (Bishop Kelly) – 1:00.46

Ashley Hutchinson (Twin Falls) – 1:01.12

Mckenzie Wasden (Kuna) – 1:01.25

Jullia Aguayo (Canyon Ridge) – 1:01.39

Mahala Bradburn (Kuna) – 1:02.40

Addie Richards (Kuna) – 1:03.72

Matea Bidaburu (Bishop Kelly) – 1:04.43

Nicole Shardlow (Wood River) – 1:04.45

Ariana Mckinon (Canyon Ridge) – 1:04.77

800 meters

Kami Withers (Twin Falls) – 2:27.53

Rachel Leavitt (Jerome) – 2:28.11

Tamika Russell (Caldwell) – 2:30.05

Julianne Shipley (Kuna) – 2:30.70

Alyse Douglas (Twin Falls) – 2:30.72

Tanisha Hiatt (Jerome) – 2:30.75

Ann Parry (Bishop Kelly) – 2:31.52

Kathryn Crookham (Caldwell) – 2:32.02

Nicole Cook (Jerome) – 2:32.71

Olivia Harman (Bishop Kelly) – 2:32.73

1600 meters

Rachel Leavitt (Jerome) – 5:26.97

Alyse Douglas (Twin Falls) – 5:26.99

Kami Withers (Twin Falls) – 5:29.04

Tamika Russell (Caldwell) – 5:30.94

Anna Kreslins (Bishop Kelly) – 5:35.06

Kathryn Craig (Jerome) – 5:36.63

Nicole Cook (Jerome) – 5:38.79

Leah Myers (Middleton) – 5:39.08

Hannah Webster (Caldwell) – 5:41.79

Maggie Haener (Bishop Kelly) – 5:42.45

3200 meters

Tamika Russell (Caldwell) – 11:55.64

Alyse Douglas (Twin Falls) – 11:58.70

Anna Kreslins (Bishop Kelly) – 12:01.56

Maggie Haener (Bishop Kelly) – 12:15.03

Katie Freeman (Skyview) – 12:16.18

Hannah Webster (Caldwell) – 12:18.30

Kathryn Craig (Jerome) – 12:20.84

Grace Gorham (Wood River) – 12:35.55

Nicole Cook (Jerome) – 12:27.46

Saydi Anderson (Minico) – 12:52.09

100 meter hurdles

Mikaela Sawyer (Bishop Kelly) – 15.07*

Maddie Minnaert (Bishop Kelly) – 15.70

Lindsey Schmidt (Bishop Kelly) – 15.84

Maranda Thompson (Skyview) – 16.18

Cassidy Nelson (Middleton) – 17.07

Emily Palmer (Jerome) – 17.38

Kaitlin Malone (Twin Falls) – 17.45

Lexi Dewalt (Canyon Ridge) – 17.84

Orion Shirley (Burley) – 18.09

Anna Goodwin (Burley) – 18.20

300 meter hurdles

Mikaela Sawyer (Bishop Kelly) – 45.74*

Lindsey Schmidt (Bishop Kelly) – 49.15

Emily Palmer (Jerome) – 49.30

Cassidy Nelson (Middleton) – 49.85

Savannah Searle (Burley) – 50.16

Maranda Thompson (Skyview) – 50.45

Molly Dayley (Caldwell) – 50.77

Kaitlin Malone (Twin Falls) – 51.64

Anna Birch (Canyon Ridge) – 52.31

Sadie Lott (Jerome) – 52.72

4×100 meter relay

Twin Falls – 51.45

Mountain Home – 51.65

Skyview – 51.84

Canyon Ridge – 52.12

4×200 meter relay

Bishop Kelly – 1:45.70*

Twin Falls – 1:48.22

Canyon Ridge – 1:48.83

Skyview – 1:49.84

4×400 meter relay

Bishop Kelly – 4:13.00

Kuna – 4:15.65

Jerome – 4:21.85

Twin Falls – 4:31.08

800 sprint medley

Bishop Kelly – 1:53.08

Canyon Ridge – 1:53.61

Skyview – 1:53.67

Twin Falls – 1:53.69

High Jump

Lindsey Schmidt (Bishop Kelly) – 5-00.00

Emily Bell (Canyon Ridge) – 4-10.00

Danielle Nay (Skyview) – 4-10.00

Maura Merrill (Minico) – 4-10.00

Rachel Walker (Kuna) – 4-10.00

Brianna Starley (Twin Falls) – 4-10.00

Sara Lichtenberg (Wood River) – 4-10.00

Rachel Johnson (Mountain Home) – 4-10.00

Stella Barsotti (Wood River) – 4-08.00

Maya Holister (Wood River) – 4-08.00

Haylee Taylor (Middleton) – 4-08.00

Pole Vault

Aubi Barr (Skyview) – 11-00.00*

Gabby Borrayo (Jerome) – 10-06.00

Elisa Danthinne (Bishop Kelly) – 10-06.00

Maranda Thompson (Skyview) – 9-00.00

Ally Olearain (Bishop Kelly) – 8-06.00

Annie Vigil (Skyview) – 8-06.00

Andi Martin (Bishop Kelly) – 8-06.00

Megan Pape (Bishop Kelly) – 8-06.00

Allie Dixon (Bishop Kelly) – 8-06.00

Brenna Miller (Canyon Ridge) – 8-00.00

Ariana Mckinon (Canyon Ridge) – 7-06.00

Diana Clapier (Minico) – 7-06.00

Nicole Shardlow (Wood River) – 7-00.00

Long Jump

Maddie Minnaert (Bishop Kelly) – 18-05.25*

Alexandra Tatum (Mountain Home) – 17-03.00

Aubi Barr (Skyview) – 17-01.50

Meghan Holloman (Kuna) – 16-04.00

Payton Jolley (Bishop Kelly) – 16-01.00

Natalie Robinson (Skyview) – 16-0.25

Brianna Starley (Twin Falls) – 15-11.50

Bailey Rierden (Wood River) – 15-10.00

Gabby Borrayo (Jerome) – 15-10.00

Madison Bell (Canyon Ridge) – 15-02.00

Savannah Searle (Burley) – 15-02.50

Triple Jump

Aubi Barr (Skyview) – 36-06.00*

Alexandra Tatum (Mountain Home) – 36-06.00*

Lindsey Schmidt (Bishop Kelly) – 34-11.00

Natalie Robinson (Skyview) – 34-08.75

Bailey Rierden (Wood River) – 34-08.50

Macy Croft (Kuna) – 33-11.50

Sena Stillman (Bishop Kelly) – 33-11.50

Lindsey Williams (Twin Falls) – 33-09.50

Madison Bell (Canyon Ridge) – 33-07.50

Sadie Lott (Jerome) – 31-10.50

Emily Bell (Canyon Ridge) – 31-10.50

Shot Put

Sadiee Jones (Caldwell) – 40-09.00*

Kabre Madrigal (Minico) – 39-11.00

Lita Forse (Caldwell) – 38-08.00

Dominique Ramirez (Middleton) – 37-07.50

Sophia Adams (Bishop Kelly) – 36-00.00

Sable Lohmeier (Mountain Home) – 35-0.25

Stormi Reynolds (Jerome) – 34-06.00

Macy Vail (Minico) – 33-10.00

Madison Tripp (Canyon Ridge) – 33-06.50

Samantha Brizee (Twin Falls) – 33-05.00

Discus

Sophia Adams (Bishop Kelly) – 138-09*

Sable Lohmeier (Mountain Home) – 124-01

Macy Vail (Minico) – 115-05

Sadiee Jones (Caldwell) – 112-11

Dominique Ramirez (Middleton) – 112-09

Kabre Madrigal (Minico) – 112-09

Lindsay Leavitt (Middleton) – 109-01

Kassadee Kuoha (Burley) – 98-03

Jessenia Montes (Jerome) – 93-09

Charmane Davis (Jerome) – 89-04

*Fastest qualifying time in classification

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports