2015 Weekly High School Football Schedules

2015 Weekly High School Football Schedules

News

2015 Weekly High School Football Schedules

By

Here are the weekly schedules for the 2015 season for High School Football. Please note that dates and locations should be verified with the appropriate schools as changes can occur.

Burger Stadium

Burger Stadium

Week 1

28-Aug

Thursday

Akins vs Crockett Burger

Anderson vs McCallum House

Connally at Stony Point

Eastside at Lanier Nelson

Friday

McNeil at Austin House

Pflugerville at Bowie Burger

Georgetown at Westwood

Lake Travis at Midway

Temple at Round Rock Dragon

Southlake Carroll at Westlake

Lehman at Bastrop

Marble Falls at Burnet

Cedar Creek at Hutto

Cedar Park vs Aledo

Cedar Ridge at NB Canyon

Dripping Springs at Del Valle

Travis at East View

Elgin at Vandegrift

Champion at Hays

Hendrickson at Converse Judson

Leander at Killeen

Lockhart at Reagan Nelson

Manor at Sam Houston

SA Brennan at Rouse

San Marcos at E Central

Robinson at Taylor

Seguin at Vista Ridge

Blanco at Canyon Lake

Waco Connally at Cameron Yoe

Lampasas at Fredericksburg

Giddings at Gonzales

Johnson City at Granger

Liberty Hill at LaGrange

Lago Vista at St Michaels

Llano at Wall

Luling at Schulenburg

Rockdale at Smithville

Burton at Thorndale

Thrall at Bruceville Eddy

Wimberley at LaVernia

Bartlett at Bosqueville

Flatonia at Tidehaven

Rosebut Lott at Florence

Holland at Jarrell

Lexington at Teague

Mason at Ozona

Industrial at Shiner

Reicher at Regents

RR Christian at Katy Faith West

SM Academy at Charlotte

TSD vs DasChe

MF Faith vs St Andrews

St Stephens at Trinity Valley

Hill Country at Abbott

Brenham Christian at Summit

SA Cornerstone at Savio

Saturday

LBJ at OD Wyatt

Week 2

4-Sep

Thursday

Westwood vs Anderson House

Hays at Georgetown

Johnson City at SM Academy

Friday

Reagan vs Akins Burger

Bowie at SA Madison

Copperas Cove at Lake Travis

Vista Ridge at LBJ Nelson

Pflugerville at Leander

Westlake at Temple

Austin at Dripping Springs

Bastrop at Elgin

Connally at Cedar Creek

Rouse at Cedar Park

Cedar Ridge at SA Johnson

Crockett at Lockhart

Del Valle at McNeil

East View at Waco University

Fredericksburg at Travis

Giddings at Wimberley

Belton at Hendrickson

LaVega at Hutto

McCallum at Lehman

Shoemaker at Manor

SA Jay at Marble Falls

Killeen at Round Rock

San Marcos at Victoria East

Stony Point at Harker Heights

Vandegrift at Abilene Cooper

Comfort at Blanco

Burnet at Abilene Wylie

Lexington at Cameron Yoe

Gonzales at Cuero

LaGrange at Columbus

Lago Vista at Lampasas

Brenham at Liberty Hill

Bangs at Llano

Taylor at Rockdale

Canyon Lake at Smithville

Thorndale at Bremone

Thrall at Bartlett

Sacred Heart at Flatonia

Florence at Jarrell

Holland at Granger

Luling at Navarro

Mason at DeLeon

Van Vleck at Schulenburg

Shiner at Victoria St Joseph

Hyde Park at St Michaels

Regents at St Stephens

RR Christian at Logos Prep

FW Country Day at St Andrews

Hill Country at Fredericksburg Christian

Iola at MF Faith

Summit at Vanguard

Saturday

Brentwood Christian at Abilene Christian

Week 3

11-Sep

Thursday

Cedar Park at Westwood

Hutto at McCallum House

Lampasas at Reagan Nelson

Friday

Akins at Del Valle

Westlake at Anderson House

Bowie at Lehman

Hays at Lake Travis

Georgetown at Pflugerville

Ellison at McNeil Dragon

Rouse at Leander

Round Rock at Copperas Cove

Belton at Stony Point KRAC

Bastrop at Dripping Springs

Burnet at Fredericksburg

Cedar Creek at Rudder

Cedar Ridge at Shoemaker

Connally at LBJ Nelson

East View at Crockett Burger

Elgin at Vista Ridge

SA Brandeis at Hendrickson

Lanier at St Dominic

Seguin at Lockhart

Manor at SA Brennan

Marble Falls at Boerne

Halletsvillee at Taylor

Travis at SA Southside

Vandegrift at Killeen

Blanco at Luling

Cameron Yoe at China Spring

Bellville at Giddings

Navarro at Gonzales

Jarrell at Hico

LaGrange at LaVernia

Lago Vista at St Stephens

Rockdale at Salado

Academy at Lexington

Liberty Hill at Brownwood

Llano at Brady

Smithville at Cuero

Wimberley at Somerset

CTCS at Bartlett

Woodsboro at Flatonia

Thorndale at Florence

Granger at Moody

San Saba at Johnson City

Mason vs Comfort

Schulenburg at Brazos

Goliad at Shiner

Milano at Thrall

Hyde Park at ST Anthony

St Andrew’s at Regents

Veritas at RR Christian

Hou Christian at ST Michaels

Hill Country at Bracken

Saturday

Cal School Deat vs TSD

Concorida vs Brentwood

Week 4

18-Sep

Thursday

Lehman at Akins Burger

Hendrickson at Westwood

Travis at Cedar Creek

Friday

Anderson at Bowie Burger

Austin at Westlake

Del Valle at Hays

McNeil at Cear Ridge Dragon

Rouse at Pflugerville

Round Rock at Stony Point

LBJ at Bastrop

Crockett at McCallum

Lanier at Reagan Nelson

Dripping Springs at Cedar Park

Vandegrift at East View

Vista Ridge at Marble Falls

Ellison at Connally

College Station at Elgin

Georgetown at Leander

Hutto at SA Holmes

Killeen at Manor

Burnet at Waco University

Fredericksburg at Llano

Columbus at Giddings

Taylor at LaGrange

Lorena at Lampasas

Waco Connally at Liberty Hill

Lockhart at SA Memorial

San Marcos at Seguin

Wimberly at Canyon Lake

SA Christian at Blanco

Cameron Yoe at Whitney

Thrall at Granger

Jarrell at RB Lott

Johnson City at SA Randolph

Wall at Lago Vista

Yoakum at Luling

Brookshire Royal at Smithville

Thorndale at San Saba

Holland at Bartlett

Flatonia at Shiner St Paul

Florence at Hamilton

Shiner at Lexington

Goldthwaite at Mason

Schulenburg at E Bernard

Rogers at Hyde Park

RR Christian at Ovilla

SM Academy at Cornerstone

St Andrew’s at Savio

St Michael’s at Navarro

St Stephens at Vic St Jos

Lometa at Hill Country

St Anthony at MF Faith

Saturday

TSD at Florida SD

Veritas vs Brentwood

Week 5

25-Sep

Thursday

Akins at Anderson House

Bastrop at Travis Burger

McCallum at Lanier Nelson

Friday

Bowie at Austin House

Lehman at Hays

Lake Travis at Del Valle

Westwood at Rouse

Stony Point at Cedar Ridge KRAC

Pflugerville at Round Rock

McNeil at Hendrickson

SA Memorial at San Marcos

Alamo Heights at Lockhart

Reagan at LBJ Nelson

Cedar Creek at Crockett Burger

Marble Falls at Dripping Springs

Leander at Vandegrift

East View at Vista Ridge

Cedar Park at Georgetown

Manor at Waco

Connally at Hutto

Taylor at Burnet

St Michaels at Wimberley

Llano at Lakeview

Lampasas at Canyon Lake

Abilene Wylie at Liberty Hill

UC Randolph at Blanco

Thorndale at Jarrell

Smithville at Hamshire Fannett

Refugio at Cameron Yoe

New Waverly at Lexington

LaGrange at Fredricksburg

Iola at Thrall

Halletsville at Luling

Groesbeck at Lago Vista

Gonzales at Yoakum

Giddings at Sealy

Caldwell at Rockdale

Shiner at Rice

Moody at Florence

Mason at Sabinal

Johnson City at Harper

Granger at Bremond

Hyde Park at B Geneva

Regents at 2nd Baptist

RR Christian at Abilene Christian

St Andrews at SM Academy

TSD at MF Faith

St Anthony at St Stephens

Logos Prep at Hill Country

Savio at St Mary Hall

Brentwood at Katy Faith West

Week 6

2-Oct

Thursday

Waco at Connally

ST Andrew’s at SA Hawkins

Friday

Westlake at Bowie Burger

Lehman at Lake Travis

Anderson at Hays

Akins at Austin House

San Marcos at Alamo Heights

Lockhart at Floresville

Temple at Manor

Elgin at Waco University

Yoakum at LaGrange

Iowa Park at Wimberley

E Austin Prep at Lanier Nelson

Salado at Llano

Rockdale at Madisonville

Needville at Smithville

Harper at Mason

Gonzales at Bellville

Cuero at Giddings

Center Point at Johnson City

Schulenburg at Antonian Prep

Runge at Flatonia

Bartlett at Granger

Regents at Vic St Jos

SM Academy at Kipp

MD S Deaf at TDS

Brentwood at Hill Country

MF Faith at Shiner St Paul

Hyde Park at Savio

Week 7

9-Oct

Thursday

Crockett at Travis Burger

LBJ at McCallum House

Westwood at McNeil

Friday

Cedar Ridge at Pflugerville

Lake Travis at Anderson Burger

Hays at Austin House

Del Valle at Lehman

Akins at Westlake

Round Rock at Rouse

Hendrickson at Stony Point

Tivy at Lockhart

Floresville at San Marcos

Bastrop at Reagan Nelson

Lanier at Cedar Creek

Vista Ridge at Vandegrift

Leander at Cedar Park

Georgetown at Marble Falls

Dripping Springs at East View

Manor at Elgin

Hutto at Waco

Connally at Temple

Liberty Hill at Canyon Lake

Fredericksburg at Bandera

Boerne at Taylor

Wimberley at Llano

Lampasas at Robinson

China Spring at Burnet

LaGrange at Smithville

Lexington at J Leon

Clifton at Jarrell

Cameron at Rockdale

Stockdale at Blanco

Schulenburg at Weimar

Refugio at Shiner

Flatonia at Ganado

Mason at Center Point

Johnson City at Junction

Somerville at Bartlett

Riesel at Thrall

RB Lott at Thorndale

Pleasanton at Gonzales

Luling at UC Randolph

Florence at Lago Vista

Regents at Hyde Park

RR Christian at Vanguard

Shiner St Paul at TSD

St Andrews at J Cooper

ST Michaels at Antonian

St Mary Hall at St Stephens

Giddings State at Hill Country

St Gerard at MF Faith

Savio at TMI

Concordia vs OLH

Saturday

Tomball Christian at SM Academy

Week 8

16-Oct

Thursday

Crockett at Lanier Nelson

Rouse at McNeil

Friday

Bowie at Akins Burger

Anderson at Del Valle

Austin at Lake Travis

Westlake at Hays

Round Rock at Cedar Ridge KRAC

Pflugerville at Hendrickson

Stony Point at Westwood Dragon

Lockhart at SA Kennedy

San Marcos at Tivy

McCallum at Bastrop

Cedar Creek at LBJ Nelson

Reagan at Travis House

Vandegrift at Cedar Park

Vista Ridge at Dripping Springs

East View at Georgetown

Marble Falls at Leander

Elgin at Connally

Temple at Hutto

Waco University at Manor

Boerne at Fredericksburg

Taylor at Liberty Hill

Waco Robinson at Burnet

Gatesville at Lampasas

Lytle at Wimberley

Giddings at Salado

Caldwell at LaGrange

Buffalo at Lexington

Troy at Cameron Yoe

Academy at Florence

Jarrell at BV Eddy

Lago Vista at Rockdale

Weimar at Flatonia

Luling at Marion

Schulenburg at Refugio

Ganado at Shiner

Blanco at Nixon Smiley

Brackett at Johnson City

Bartlett at Snook

Granger at Somerville

Thorndale at Thrall

Gonzales at Rockport Fulton

Junction at Mason

Hyde Park at Cornerstone

CC JP II at Regents

Hill Country at RR Christian

John Paul II at TSD

St Andrews at St Mary Hall

SACS at St Michaels

St Stephens at Pius

MF Faith at Sacred Heart

Brentwood at Vanguard

Week 9

23-Oct

Thursday

Lehman at Anderson Nelson

Del Valle at Austin House

LBJ at Crockett Burger

Friday

Lake Travis at Westlake

Hays at Bowie

Westwood at Pflugerville

Cedar Ridge at Rouse

McNeil at Stony Point KRAC

Hendrickson at Round Rock

SA Kennedy at San Marcos

Champion at Lockhart

McCallum at Reagan Nelson

Lanier at Travis House

Bastrop at Cedar Creek

Leander at East View

Georgetown at Vista Ridge

Dripping Springs at Vandegrift

Cedar Park at Marble Falls

Hutto at Elgin

Connally at Waco University

Liberty Hill at Boerne

Fredericksburg at Canyon Lake

Bandera at Taylor

Wimberley at Hondo

Lampasas at LaVega

Burnet at Gatesville

Smithville at Caldwell

LaGrange at Giddings

Llano at Lytle

Lexington at Hearne

Rockdale at AcademyMarlin at Jarrell

Florence at Troy

Cameron Yoe at Lago Vista

Shiner at Weimar

Ingram at Luling

Flatonia at Schulenburg

Karnes City at Blanco

Thrall at Holland

Snook at Granger

Riesel at Thorndale

Burton at Bartlett

LaVernia at Gonzales

Mason at Brackett

Hyde Park at Vic St Jos

Geneva at Regents

RR Christian at SA Christian

SM Academy at Kipp

Sacred Heart at TSD

St Stephens at St Andrews

St Michaels at Br St Jos

Hill Country at San Winston

Savio at East Austin Prep

Concordia vs Bracken

Week 10

30-Oct

Thursday

Austin at Lehman

Cedar Creek at Reagan

Rouse at Stony Point

Friday

Anderson at Hays

Bowie at Lake Travis

Westlake at Del Valle

Cedar Ridge at Hendrickson

Pflugerville at McNeil

Round Rock at Westwood KRAC

San Marcos at Champion

Crockett at Bastrop

Lanier at LBJ Nelson

Travis at McCallum House

East View at Cedar Park

Dripping Springs at Georgetown

Vista Ridge at Leander

Vandegrift at Marble Falls

Manor at Connally

Elgin at Waco

Waco University at Hutto

Liberty Hill at Fredericksburg

Taylor at Canyon Lake

LaVega at Burnet

Lampasas at China Spring

Hondo at Llano

Navarro at Wimberley

Giddings at Smithville

Salado at LaGrange

Troy at Rockdale

Franklin at Lexington

Florence at Cameron Yoe

Jarrell at Dublin

Academy at Lago Vista

Flatonia at Refugio

Luling at Comfort

Schulenburg at Shiner

Poth at Blanco

Johnson City at Mason

Bartlett at Milano

Granger at Burton

Holland at Thorndale

Moody at Thrall

Robstown at Gonzales

CC JP II at Hyde Park

Regents at Holy Cross

SA Winston at RR Christian

SM Academy at Savio

TSD at St Gerard

Tmi at St Andrews

St Michaels at St Anthony

Vanguard at Hill Country

MF Faith at CTCS

Summit vs Concordia

Week 11

6-Nov

Thursday

Bastrop at Lanier

Del Valle at Bowie

LBJ at Travis

Friday

Lake Travis at Akins Nelson

Austin at Anderson House

Westwood at Cedar Ridge KRAC

Hendrickson at Rouse

Lehman at Westlake

McNeil at Round Rock

Stony Point at Pflugerville

Lockhart at San Marcos

McCallum at Cedar Creek

Reagan at Crockett Burger

Cedar Park at Vista Ridge

Leander at Dripping Springs

Marble Falls at East View

Georgetown at Vandegrift

Temple at Elgin

Hutto at Manor

Fredericksburg at Taylor

Bandera at Liberty Hill

Burnet at Lampasas

Llano at Navarro

Caldwell at Giddings

Smithville at Salado

Lexington at Trinity

Cameron Yoe at Academy

Rockdale at Florence

Rogers at Jarrell

Lago Vista at Troy

Shiner at Flatonia

SA Cole at Luling

Ganado at Schulenburg

Blanco at Natalia

Sabinal at Johnson City

Bremond at Bartlett

Milano at Granger

Thorndale at Moody

Thrall at RB Lott

Gonzales at Beeville

Holy Cross at Hyde Park

Cornerstone at Regents

RR Christian at Geneva

TSD at CTCS

Cent Catholic at St Michaels

Savio at St Stephens

JP II at MF Fiath

Brentwood at OLH

Concordia vs Castle Hills

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports