All-KingCo 4A girls and boys basketball teams

All-KingCo 4A girls and boys basketball teams

News

All-KingCo 4A girls and boys basketball teams

By

Boys All-KingCo 4A Teams

MVP – Ty Gibson, Issaquah
Sportsmanship – Mount Si and Issaquah
Coach of the Year – Jason Griffith, Issaquah

First Team
Tony Miller, Woodinville
Jordan Lester, Eastlake
William Luckett, Inglemoor
Trevon Ary-Turner, Issaquah
Robert Biegaj, Skyline
Jake Higgins, Newport

Second Team
Kevin Carpente, Redmond
AJ Peacocke, Inglemoor
Cameron Tyson, Bothell
Jason Crandall, Issaquah
Bradon Ahlemeyer, Skyline
Calvin Throckmorton, Newport
Jesse Davis, Woodinville

Honorable Mention
Hunter Dean, Bothell
Josh Kollman, Bothell
Brandon Naluai, Eastlake
Ethan Thompson, Eastlake
Sage Drollinger, Inglemoor
Chandler Edlin, Inglemoor
Scott Kellum, Issaquah
Tanner Davis, Issaquah
Parker Dumas, Mount Si
Danny Tomson, Mount Si
AJ Block, Newport
Ryan Kingma, Newport
Jake Talbot, Redmond
Logan Wanamaker, Skyline
Connor Crisp, Skyline
Demetri Elias, Woodinville
Zack Oates, Woodinville

Girls All-KingCo 4A Teams

MVP – Deja Strother, Inglemoor
Team Sportsmanship – Mount Si
Coach of the Year – John Augustavo, Inglemoor

First Team
Taya Corosdale, Bothell
Ellie Woerner, Eastlake
Alex Hagen, Inglemoor
Keyonna Jones, Bothell
Emily Spencer, Woodinville
Elizabeth Prewitt, Mount Si

Second Team
Jordana Price, Inglemoor
Kailey Kassuba, Skyline
Taylor McKerlich, Skyline
Sarah Priestley, Eastlake
Regan Schenck, Woodinville
Mackenzie Gardner, Inglemoor
Jade Loville, Skyline

Honorable Mention
Randi Dixon, Bothell
Hannah Tyndall, Bothell
Gina Marxen, Eastlake
Cameron Edward, Eastlake
Kennedy Nicholas, Inglemoor
Hannah McCausland, Inglemoor
Lauren Longo, Issaquah
Nicole Victory, Issaquah
Annie Hiebert, Mount Si
Madi Bevens, Mount Si
Amber Parker, Newport
Katelyn Jenkins, Newport
Andrea Dang, Redmond
Morgan Grindell, Redmond
Cassidy Daugherty, Skyline
Maddie Adamson, Skyline
Gabby Phillips, Woodinville
Rachel Schenck, Woodinville

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports