All-NJAC Boys & Girls Golf Teams

All-NJAC Boys & Girls Golf Teams

News

All-NJAC Boys & Girls Golf Teams

By

Morristown’s Evan Quinn tees off on the 10th hole at Flanders Valley Golf Club in Mount Olive.

Morristown’s Evan Quinn tees off on the 10th hole at Flanders Valley Golf Club in Mount Olive.

NJAC-Liberty

First Team: John Shay, Morristown-Beard; Lucas Artigliere, Madison; Alex Schraft, Madison; Brian Andrzjewski, Morristown-Beard; Trip Ewig, Morristown-Beard; Eric Jones, Park Regional

Second Team: Alex Bollington, Madison; Jon Miller, Madison; Ryan Thomas, Mountain Lakes; Pat Ryan, Morristown-Beard; Ryan Orr, Parsippany; Rianna Quiogue, Park Regional

Honorable Mention: Matt O’Connor, Park Regional; Will McCann, Morristown-Beard; David Wells, Madison; Jonathan Brauchle, Mountain Lakes; Anthony Gerardo, Parsippany

NJAC-United

First Team: Evan Quinn, Morristown; Will Voetsch, Delbarton; Griffin Carroll, Delbarton; Matt Gentile, Chatham; Ryle Heraghty, Mendham; Colin Peters, Mendham

Second Team: Joey Goryeb, Mendham; Alex Chin, Chatham; Cole Tavani, Delbarton; Luke Haralampoudis, Morristown; Mitch Korzen, Montville; Bob Mulcahy, Delbarton

Honorable Mention: Dan DeGraff, Mendham; Chris Nickerson, Chatham; Jack Mongey, Morristown; Tyler Mackay, Montville; Ryan Criqui, Delbarton

NJAC-Independence

First Team: Brett Lubba, Pequannock; Richie Neufeld, Kinnelon; Tommy Johnson, Kinnelon; Griffin Lubba, Pequannock; Zach Foreman, Morris Tech; Travis Lubba, Pequannock; Joe Burns, Kinnelon

Second Team: Francesca Bello, Kinnelon; Brandon Davis, Pequannock; Kevin Rooney, Butler; Rocky Rovero, Pequannock; Doug Caci, Kinnelon; Julia Taormina, Kinnelon; Kathleen Won, Morris Tech

Honorable Mention: Matthew Haynie, Morris Catholic; Evan Wolz, Morris Catholic; Zack Lifschin, Morris Tech; Phil Thomas, Butler; Rob Mauer, Butler; Anthony DePalma, Kinnelon; Matt Subliskey, Kinnelon

NJAC-National

First Team: Nick Axelson, Roxbury; Tommy Hayes, West Morris; Brian Quilty, Roxbury; Matt Ferrierro, West Morris; Garrett Stenberg, Randolph; Blake DiPaola, West Morris; Robbie Campbell, Randolph

Second Team: Zach Barkovich, West Morris; Chris Lipuma, Parsippany Hills; Tyler Jachera, Roxbury; Alex Weixel, Randolph; Jon Stein, Randolph

Honorable Mention: Conor Davis, West Morris; Tom Fleming, Roxbury; Shane Vyskocil, Parsippany Hills; Harrison Whitenberg, Randolph; Christian Wichman, Morris Knolls

NJAC-American

First Team: Shawn Weigel, Vernon; George Rauh, Mount Olive; Kyle Kepler, Morris Hills; Tommy Apostolico, Sparta; Cameron Link, Pope John; Zach Bernstein, Pope John

Second Team: Jimmy Apostolico, Sparta; David Blank, Vernon; Kirsten Ondris, Vernon; Jarod Sasdi, Sparta; Tommy Bais, Sparta; Tyler Piekarz, Mount Olive

Honorable Mention: Brian Mok, Mount Olive; Giuseppe Ippolito, Pope John; Alex Budd, Morris Hills; Dean Tappen, Sparta; Jack Driscoll, Vernon

NJAC-Freedom

First Team: Jeff Barrecchia, Jefferson; Jerome Beyer, Lenape Valley; Will Eckert, High Point; Sevian Frangipane, Hackettstown; Josh Thomas, Hackettstown; Derek Novack, Jefferson

Second Team: Nick Dudas, Hackettstown; Tucker Eckert, High Point; Matt DiMarzo, Hackettstown; Ryan McBride, Jefferson; Dan Ash, Hackettstown

Honorable Mention: Jared Leckburg, Hackettstown; Bob Larson, Jefferson; Brandon LaBar, High Point; Dylan McDonnell, Lenape Valley

NJAC-Colonial

First Team: Mark Bryant, North Warren; Tyler Wilson, Newton; Kyle Froisland, North Warren; Chris Kaufman, Kittatinny; Dylan DiLaura, Wallkill Valley; Jake Meyer, Hopatcong

Second Team: Paul Collins, Kittatinny; Zak Pavlishin, Newton; Dylan Koch, Wallkill Valley; Noah Conlon, Wallkill Valley; Gavin Gross, North Warren; Megan Donnelly, Hopatcong

Honorable Mention: Josh Albanese, North Warren; Steve Papis, Newton; Evan Curtis, Kittatinny; Jason McWilliams, Wallkill Valley; Cassie Colucco, Hopatcong

NJAC Girls Golf

First Team: Jess Barry, Chatham; Rachel Tarnopoll, Pope John; Julia Taormina, Pequannock; Kirstein Ondris, Vernon

Second Team: Francesca Bello, Kinnelon; Emily Engdahl, Pope John; Christi Conroy, Morris Knolls; Kathleen Won, Morris Tech

Third Team: Rianna Quiogue, Park Regional; Gianna Messina, Morris Tech; Elizabeth Strambi, Morristown; Jen McCann, Chatham

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports