All-NJAC Boys Lacrosse Teams

All-NJAC Boys Lacrosse Teams

News

All-NJAC Boys Lacrosse Teams

By

West Morris Central's Cooper Sloan (8) shoots and scores on Mountain Lakes goalkeeper Kevin Beimfohr during the Morris County Tournament on May 10, 2014.

West Morris Central’s Cooper Sloan (8) shoots and scores on Mountain Lakes goalkeeper Kevin Beimfohr during the Morris County Tournament on May 10, 2014.

NJAC-American

First Team: Teddy Hatfield, Morristown-Beard; Thomas Rago, Morristown-Beard; John MacDonald, Morristown-Beard; Pat Kennedy, West Morris; Cooper Sloan, West Morris; Brad Smith, Mountain Lakes; Kevin Beimfohr, Mountain Lakes; Cooper Vorel, Mountain Lakes; Brad Landry, Mountain Lakes; Will Barnett, Chatham; Austin Pierce, Chatham; Evan Bernard, Chatham; Emmett Cordrey, Delbarton; Connor Kirst, Delbarton; MJ Melillo, Delbarton; Andrew Ford, Delbarton.

Second Team: Rob Melchionna, Chatham; Pat Caufield, Chatham; Ryan Frawley, Mountain Lakes; Will Ratchford, Delbarton; Johnny Becker, Mountain Lakes; Drew Robshaw, Mendham; Jack Kielty, Delbarton; Jared Ahsler, Delbarton; TJ Comizio, Delbarton; Chris Glancy, Morristown-Beard; Matt Sefcik, Morristown-Beard; Kyle Skurchak, West Morris; Joe Reilly, West Morris; Sean Duncan, Kinnelon.

Honorable Mention: Matt Coleman, Chatham; Ryan Onderdonk, Delbarton; Kyle Graupe, Kinnelon; Chandler Avallone, Mendham; Matt Reilly, Morristown-Beard; Davis Thompson, Mountain Lakes; Mike Gutkind, West Morris.

NJAC-Independence

First Team: Zach Berkowitz, Morris Hills; Mike Dietrich, Morris Hills; Kevin Goettlich, Park Regional; Jason Turiansky, Park Regional; Matt Santos, Park Regional; Logan Sickles, Morris Hills; Joe Norton, Boonton; Erik Hansen, Boonton; Nick Lourick, Boonton; Matt Bush, Jefferson; Peyton Faasse, Jefferson; Logan Holleritter, Jefferson; John Malley, Jefferson; Ray Amsden, Jefferson, Dan Dunn, Morris Catholic, Matt Graziano, Morris Catholic.

Second Team: Jack Binkoski, Morris Hills; Pat McAndrew, Morris Hills; Josh Burlacu, Morris Hills; Sean Freda, Park Regional; Alex LaShell, Park Regional; Frank Rao, Boonton; Austin VanZant, Boonton; Ted Betsy, Boonton; Kyle Seo, High Point; Levi Burnell, High Point; Peter Chrzanowski, Jefferson; Brandon Gill, Jefferson; Trevor Rozmus, Jefferson; Justin Douville, Morris Catholic.

Honorable Mention: James Costanzo, Morris Hills; Kevin Coiley, Park Regional; Gerard Setteducato, Jefferson; James Eyler, Boonton; Tyler Sanderson, High Point.

NJAC-Freedom

First Team: Anthony Musciotto, Vernon; Shane Dougherty, Morris Knolls; Matt Mitarotonda, Morris Knolls; Dan Bias, Morris Knolls; Aaron Sanchez, Roxbury; Aaron Loschiavo, Roxbury; David Biank, Roxbury; Nick Snow, Roxbury; Connor Boland, Kittatinny; Brandon Blankman, Vernon; James Freeman, Vernon; Luke Robertson, North Warren; Jake Southren, Randolph; Max Pinilis, Randolph; Wyatt Todd, Randolph.

Second Team: Colin Armstrong, Roxbury; Reed Pelliconi, Morris Knolls; Ken Patterson, Morris Knolls; Paul Shadel, Roxbury; Chris Snow, Roxbury; Matt Dancesecs, Roxbury; Chris Russell, Kittatinny; Dan Majorado, Lenape Valley; Tom Modula, Vernon; Charlie Mills, Vernon; Mike Palazzi, North Warren; Nick Polacek, North Warren; Luc Swedlund, Randolph; Brian Gleeson, Randolph; Austin Hennig, Randolph.

Honorable Mention: Hayden Dupont, Lenape Valley; Chris Bartel, Morris Knolls; Eric D’Arminio, Roxbury; Zayne Fitzgerald, Randolph; Kyle Lyons, North Warren; Jared Sparta, Vernon; Cody Romano, Kittatinny.

NJAC-National

First Team: Kevin Geiger, Mount Olive; Zach Eberding, Sparta; Skyler Francisco, Sparta; Bryan Peters, Pequannock; Brad Greik, Morristown; Dan Delargy, Morristown; Kyle Beyer, Morristown; Graham Jespersen, Montville; AJ Schmitz, Madison; Vince Sapio, Madison; John Tachon, Pequannock; Connor Mears, Mount Olive; Mark Laratta, Mount Olive; Edward May, Pope John; Jesse West, Sparta.

Second Team: Owen Mead, Sparta; Nick Clayton, Sparta; Russ Eberding, Sparta; Dan Duffy, Pequannock; Liam Lilienthal, Pequannock; Austin Geissel, Pequannock; Kendall Rogers, Morristown; Andrew Chilson, Morristown; Alec Lewis, Montville; Nick DiLauri, Madison; Jack Thompson, Madison; Zach Stanilious, Mount Olive; Christian DiMonda, Mount Olive; Ben Williams, Pope John; Jack Sember, Pope John.

Honorable Mention: Jeff Gauweiler, Montville; Shane Helstrom, Morristown; Justin Dalena, Madison; Hunter Soden, Pequannock; Connor McCoy, Pope John; Stelios Kroudis, Sparta, Alec Oriolo, Mount Olive.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports