All-NJIBLL Teams

All-NJIBLL Teams

News

All-NJIBLL Teams

By

Montville's Graham Jespersen celebrates his first half goal against Boonton on March 27.

Montville’s Graham Jespersen celebrates his first half goal against Boonton on March 27.

Rizk Division

First Team: Graham Jespersen, Montville; Alec Lewis, Montville; Ed May, Pope John; Zach Eberdig, Sparta; Skyler Francisco, Sparta; Jesse West, Sparta; Bryan Peters, Pequannock; John Tachon, Pequannock; Connor Mears, Mount Olive; Mark Laratta, Mount Olive; Jake Southren, Randolph; Max Pinilis, Randolph; Wyatt Todd, Randolph; Aaron Sanchez, Roxbury; Aaron Loschiavo, Roxbury; Dave Biank, Roxbury.

Second Team: Brendan Kelly, Montville; Jack Sember, Pope John; Ben Williams, Pope John; Lucas Faria, Sparta; Al Falco, Sparta; Owen Mead, Sparta; Nick Clayton, Sparta; Zach Stanilious, Mount Olive; Christian DiMonda, Mount Olive; Kevin Geiger, Mount Olive; Nick Snow, Roxbury; Paul Shadel, Roxbury; Luc Swedlund, Randolph; Liam Lilienthal, Pequannock; Dan Duffy, Pequannock; Austin Geissel, Pequannock.

Honorable Mention: Conor Klein, Pope John; Brian Gleeson, Randolph; Jake Tengi, Pequannock; Henry Russnow, Montville; Alec Oriolo, Mount Olive; Russell Eberding, Sparta; Matt Dancsecs, Roxbury.

Waterman Division

First Team: Brad Greik, Morristown; Dan Delargy, Morristown; Kyle Beyer, Morristown; Teddy Hatfield, Morristown-Beard; Thomas Rago, Morristown-Beard; John McDonald, Morristown-Beard; AJ Schmitz, Madison; Vince Sapio, Madison; Jack Thompson, Madison; Max Hall, Montclair Kimberley; Joe Strain, Montclair Kimberley; Dustin Ramos, Columbia; Tommy Heller, Livingston; Tommy Bryant, Caldwell; Frank Genello, Caldwell.

Second Team: Kendall Rogers, Morristown; Andrew Chilson, Morristown; Chris Glancy, Morristown-Beard; Bradley Finnegan, Morristown-Beard; Matt Reilly, Morristown-Beard; Justin Dalena, Madison; Dan Yanes, Montclair Kimberley; Rob Strain, Montclair Kimberley; Erik Zeug, Montclair Kimberley; Elliot Whalen, Columbia; Jonny Schreiber, Livingston; Max Scher, Livingston; Greg Glassman, Livingston; James Miller, Caldwell; Ryan Schaffer, Caldwell; Matt Maddoloni, Caldwell.

Honorable Mention: Connor Morin, Morristown-Beard; Mike Altrui, Madison; Jeffrey Johnson, Morristown; Dinio Cijuste, Columbia; Ethan Fusco, Montclair Kimberley; Stephen Russo, Livingston; Marvin Lazameta, Caldwell.

Klank Division

First Team: Joe Norton, Boonton; Nick Lourick, Boonton; Dan Dunn, Morris Catholic; Matt Graziano, Morris Catholic; Kevin Goettlich, Park Regional; Connor Fitzpatrick, Morris Catholic; Erik Hansen, Boonton; Matt Santes, Park Regional; Jason Turiansky, Park Regional; Andrew De Los Santos, Union City; Jake Frankovits, Passaic Valley; Steve Tillie, Passaic Valley; Alex Elliott, West Orange; Marshall Lipsey, West Orange; Jared Chichizola, Hawthorne, Matt Calandriello, Passaic Valley.

Second Team: Sean Freda, Park Regional; Frank Rao, Boonton; Austin VanZant, Boonton; Justin Douville, Morris Catholic; Alex LaShell, Park Regional; Chris Russo, Park Regional; Patrick Herbert, Park Regional; Allan Gonzalez, Union City; Brian Crann, West Orange; Ben Franco, Union City; Joe Neville, Passaic Valley; Matt Sheiruk, Passaic Valley; Matt Mendoza, Passaic Valley; Andrew DiPalma, West Orange; Alan Benson, West Orange.

Honorable Mention: Adam Wagner, Morris Catholic; Jimmy Fortier, Park Regional; James Eyler, Boonton; Evan Amico, Passaic Valley; Diego Martinez, Union City; Luis Angamarco, Newark East Side; Alex Wojtecki, Hawthorne; Joseph Casalino, West Orange.

Gibbs Division

First Team: Brad Smith, Mountain Lakes; Zander Kotsen, Mountain Lakes; Richard Barkauskas, Mountain Lakes; Kevin Beimfohr, Mountain Lakes; Michael Reilly, Bergen Catholic; Matthew Haemmerle, Bergen Catholic; Matt Loparo, Ridgewood; Torin Ottaway, Montclair; Matt Donovan, Ridgewood; Cooper Talesko, Ridgewood; Brendan Mackie, Bergen Catholic; Jeremy Magno, Bergen Catholic; Avery Nesmith, Montclair; Chris Bradbury, Northern Highlands; Ryan Brand, Montclair; Thomas Tarleton, Ridgewood; Brian Ayers, Bergen Catholic; Chris Cerrina, Ridgewood.

Second Team: Ryan Frawley, Mountain Lakes; Brad Landry, Mountain Lakes; Matt Delduca, Ramapo; Kevin O’Neill, Glen Ridge; Will Wrede, Montclair; Kevin Mollihan, Ridgewood; Rich Holle, Northern Highlands; Doug Pula, Bergen Catholic; Trevor Weingarten, Bergen Catholic; Matt Larkin, Glen Ridge; Brock Bowers, Montclair; Colin Keating, Ridgewood; Nolan Robbins, Ramapo; Dale Weingarten, Bergen Catholic; Greg Castor, Glen Ridge; Brendan Routh, Northern Highlands; Max Wilson, Montclair; Liam Turpan, Ramapo; Andreas Mazarakis, Montclair.

Honorable Mention: Jake Schuckman, Mountain Lakes; Liam Nelson, Kinnelon; Paul Tornatore, Ridgewood; Ryan D’Alessandro, Glen Ridge; Jordan Taddei, Montclair; Ian Evans, Northern Highlands; Andrew Robbins, Ramapo; Zack Larsen, Bergen Catholic.

Fitch-Pitt Division

First Team: Will Barnett, Chatham; Emmett Cordrey, Delbarton; Pat Kennedy, West Morris; Connor Kirst, Delbarton; MJ Melillo, Delbarton; Austin Pierce, Chatham; Patrick Aslanian, Westfield; John Cordrey, Summit; Liam Garvey, West Essex; Andrew Helmer, Westfield; Colin Kirst, Seton Hall Prep; Thomas LaRose, Seton Hall Prep; Robert LoCascio, West Essex; Joe McHale, Seton Hall Prep; Luke Prybylski, Westfield; Jackson Simcox, Westfield.

Second Team: Evan Bernard, Chatham; Pat Caufield, Chatham; TJ Comizio, Delbarton; Andrew Ford, Delbarton; Jack Kielty, Delbarton; Drew Robshaw, Mendham; Cooper Sloan, West Morris; Sean Andrews, Summit; James Bohlinger, Westfield; Matt Campanella, West Essex; Jack Cash, Westfield; Owen Colwell, Westfield; Matt Farrell, Seton Hall Prep; Evan Kulpin, Summit; Sean Leahy, Seton Hall Prep; Brian Tevlin, Seton Hall Prep; Jay Winchell, Summit.

Honorable Mention: Jared Ahsler, Delbarton; John Cree, Delbarton; Nik Hedengren, Mendham; Kyle Kology, Chatham; Seamus McDonald, Mendham; Rob Melchionna, Chatham; Joe Reilly, West Morris; Kyle Skurchak, West Morris; Matt Boyd, West Essex; Toby Burgdorf, Westfield; Nick Carnovale, Seton Hall Prep; Paul Dougherty, Seton Hall Prep; Cole Israel, West Essex; Matt McIlroy, Westfield; Corey McManus, Summit; Chris Zanelli, Summit.

Kimber Division

First Team: Shane Dougherty, Morris Knolls; Matt Mitarotonda, Morris Knolls; Zack Berkowitz, Morris Hills; Riley Kolek, Newark Academy; Tommy Domiano, Newark Academy; Josh Karp, Newark Academy; Brandon Dempsey, Newark Academy; Matt Pedicine, AL Johnson; Kyle Glassen, AL Johnson; Kyle Meyers, AL Johnson; Brian Hutton, Governor Livingston; Doug Anderson, Governor Livingston; Steven Borthwick, Clifton; Kevin Buttel, Clifton; Tommy Melillo, Nutley; Andrew Gagliostro, Verona.

Second Team: Danny Bias, Morris Knolls; Reed Pelliconi, Morris Knolls; Logan Sickles, Morris Hills; Michael Dietrich, Morris Hills; Chris Bartel, Morris Knolls; Noah Boldt, Governor Livingston; Billy Gibson, Clifton; Chris Aldiero, Verona; Sam Rollenhagen, Newark Academy; Joe Sokolowski, Newark Academy; Jon Duffy, AL Johnson; Brett Roessle, AL Johnson; Patrick DePasque, Clifton; Matt Didia, Verona; Brian Hewett, Nutley; Tyler Gibson, Clifton.

Honorable Mention: Josh Burlacu, Morris Hills; Ken Patterson, Morris Knolls; Kiran Damodaran, Newark Academy; Carter Kenny, Verona; Jimmy West, AL Johnson; Steel Leon, Clifton; Jesse Giambra, Governor Livingston; Andrew McCormack, Nutley.

Pooley Division

First Team: Connor Boland, Kittatinny; Ryan Qasem, Newton; Bailey Ressa, Lenape Valley; Dan Majorado, Lenape Valley; Luke Robertson, North Warren; Nick Polacek, North Warren; Kyle Lyons, North Warren; Mike Palazzi, North Warren; Matt Bush, Jefferson; Peyton Faasse, Jefferson; Logan Holleritter, Jefferson; John Malley, Jefferson; Anthony Mosciotto, Vernon; Tom Modula, Vernon; Brandon Blankman, Vernon; James Freeman, Vernon; Charlie Mills, Vernon.

Second Team: Chris Russell, Kittatinny; Anthony Fetherman, Kittatinny; Kyle Vandenberg, Newton; Ryan Vandenberg, Newton; Hayden DuPont, Lenape Valley; Dan Kiely, Lenape Valley; Kyle Yarzab, North Warren; Ricky Baird, North Warren; Ryland LePage, North Warren; Peter Chrzanowski, Jefferson; Trevor Rozmus, Jefferson; Gerard Setteducato, Jefferson; Jayce Faustini, Vernon; Brian Moran, Vernon; Jared Sparta, Vernon.

Honorable Mention: Joey Lobb, Kittatinny; Ethan Recska, Newton; Kevin Carpentier, Lenape Valley; Dom Carlucci, North Warren; Brendan Gill, Jefferson; Cam Sparta, Vernon.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports