Boys' soccer pairings for upcoming state tournament

Boys' soccer pairings for upcoming state tournament

News

Boys' soccer pairings for upcoming state tournament

By

The NJSIAA released its pairings for the upcoming state tournament, which starts on Nov. 3.

Soccer Ball in Net

Soccer Ball in Net

BOYS

South Jersey Group 4

(16) Cherry Hill East at (1) Washington Township; (9) Millville at (8) Egg Harbor Township; (12) Kingsway at (5) Rancocas Valley; (13) Toms River North at (4) Atlantic City; (14) Trenton at (3) Eastern; (11) Jackson Memorial at (6) Shawnee; (10) Lenape at (7) Williamstown; (15) Clearview at (2) Cherokee.

South Jersey Group 3

(16) Bridgeton at (1) Delsea; (9) Hammonton at (8) Mainland; (12) Timber Creek at (5) Ocean City; (13) Atlantic Tech at (4) Cherry Hill West; (14) Deptford at (3) Lacey; (11) Triton at (6) Absegami; (10) Seneca at (7) Central Regional; (15) Cumberland at (2) Toms River South.

South Jersey Group 2

(16) Barnegat at (1) Haddonfield; (9) West Deptford at (8) Delran; (12) Collingswood at (5) Sterling; (13) Audubon at (4) Pleasantville; (14) Medford Tech at (3) Point Pleasant Boro; (11) Oakcrest at (6) Manasquan; (10) Pinelands at (7) Cinnaminson; (15) Lower Cape May at (2) Middle Township.

South Jersey Group 1

(16) Riverside at (1) Schalick; (9) Maple Shade at (8) Woodstown; (12) Clayton at (5) Haddon Heights; (13) Woodbury at (4) Palmyra; (14) Penns Grove at (3) Glassboro; (11) Gateway at (6) Pitman; (10) Haddon Township at (7) Pennsville; (15) Cape May Tech at (2) Lindenwold.

Central Jersey Group 3

(16) Hamilton West at (1) Wall; (9) Jackson Liberty at (8) Long Branch; (12) Lawrence at (5) Burlington Township; (13) Allentown at (4) West Windsor-Plainsboro North; (14) Moorestown at (3) Ocean Township; (11) Pemberton at (6) No. Burlington; (10) Westampton Tech at (7) Neptune; (15) Toms River East at (2) Steinert.

Central Jersey Group 2

(16) Raritan at (1) Rumson-Fair Haven; (9) Holmdel at (8) Spotswood; (12) Delaware Valley at (5) North Plainfield; (13) New Providence at (4) Johnson; (14) Matawan at (3) Bernards; (11) Robbinsville at (6) East Brunswick Tech; (10) Monmouth at (7) Newark Tech; (15) Hillside at (2) Bordentown.

Central Jersey Group 1

(9) South Amboy at (8) Point Pleasant Beach, winner at (1) Shore; (12) South Hunterdon at (5) South River; (13) Manville at (4) Florence; (14) Keyport at (3) Burlington City; (11) Piscataway Tech at (6) Bound Brook; (10) New Egypt at (7) Middlesex; (15) Highland Park at (2) Metuchen.

Non-Public A South

(9) St. John Vianney at (8) St. Joseph-Metuchen, winner at (1) Christian Brothers Academy; (12) Red Bank Catholic at (5) Donovan Catholic, winner at (4) Notre Dame; (11) Camden Catholic at (6) Bishop Ahr, winner at (3) Camden Catholic; (10) Bishop Eustace at (7) Paul VI, winner at (2) Pingry.

Non-Public B South

(9) Holy Cross at (8) Calvary Christian, winner at (1) Gloucester Catholic; (12) Rutgers Prep at (5) Ranney; (13) Trenton Catholic at (4) St. Rose; (14) St. Joseph at (3) Moorestown Friends; (11) Mater Dei at (6) Wildwood Catholic; (10) Wardlaw-Hartridge at (7) Immaculata, winner at (2) Timothy Christian.

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2015/boys-soccer-pairings-for-upcoming-state-tournament
Boys' soccer pairings for upcoming state tournament
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.