FOOTBALL: Inside the Numbers

FOOTBALL: Inside the Numbers

News

FOOTBALL: Inside the Numbers

By

SCORING

football

football

54: Dehron Holloway, Paulsboro

48: A’Laam Horne, St. Joseph

44: Kyle Dobbins, St. Augustine; Jonathan Taylor, Salem

42: Nazir Streater, Camden Catholic; Zach Bernard, Hammonton; Chaz Verdon, Maple Shade; Brennan Reico, Pennsville; Abdiel Richards, Wildwood

36: Quinn Collins, Delsea; Dante Moore, EHT; Joey Foga, Florence

33: Jordan Anderson, Riverside

30: Markquese Bell, Bridgeton; Bo Melton, Cedar Creek; Sharod Sanders, Delran; Jean-Paul Roane, Deptford; Ryan Shuts, Lenape; Bishop, Mainland; Marques DeShields, Overbrook; Daivon Seymore, Vineland; Quaron Dozier, West Deptford; Eriq Mercado, Williamstown; Rich Stanzione, Williamstown; Zaire Jones, Woodstown

26: Tyler Rainear, Buena; Shaun Davilla, Cinnaminson; Rashaad Williams, Delsea; Shawn Scott, Middle Twp.

24: Zach Pergola, Audubon; Drew Price, Burlington Twp.; Brad Hawkins, Camden; Gyair Sharper, Clearview; Jovon Allie, Collingswood; Dashon Burdett, Collingswood; Spencer LaSure, EHT; Isom Golden, Glassboro; Tommy Kadar, Haddonfield; CJ DeGeorge, Holy Cross; Bryce Long, Lenape; Terrence Smith, Oakcrest; Taro Gaither, Pemberton; Antoine Wilson, Pemberton; Craig Ransome, Penns Grove; Iverson Clement, RV; Nick Grosso, Washington Twp.

22: Devon Taylor, Cinnaminson; Logan Johnston, Pennsville

20: Jamir Prevard, Atlantic City; Vince DiGiacomo, Gloucester; Shareef Jeffries, Salem; Damire Hutchinson, Sterling; Tyler Coluccio, Timber Creek; Keshawn Branham, Winslow Twp.

TOUCHDOWNS

9: Dehron Holloway, Paulsboro

8: A’Laam Horne, St. Joseph

7: Zac Bernard, Hammonton; Chaz Verdon, Maple Shade; Brennan Reico, Pennsville; Kyle Dobbins, St. Augustine; Jonathan Taylor, Salem; Abdiel Richards, Wildwood

6: Quinn Collins, Delsea; Dante Moore, EHT; Joe Foga, Florence; Antoine Wilson, Pemberton

5: Markquese Bell, Bridgeton; Nazir Streater, Camden Catholic; Bo Melton, Cedar Creek; Sharod Sanders, Delran; Jean-Paul Roane, Deptford; Ryan Shuts, Lenape; Bishop, Mainland; Marques DeShields, Overbrook; Jordan Anderson, Riverside; Daivon Seymore, Vineland; Quaron Dozier, West Depford; Eriq Mercado, Williamstown; Rich Stanzione, Williamstown; Zaire Jones, Woodstown

4: Zach Pergola, Audubon; Drew Price, Burlington Twp.; Brad Hawkins, Camden; Shaun Davilla, Cinnaminson; Gyair Sharper, Clearview; Jovon Allie, Collingswood; Dashon Burdett, Collingswood; Rashaad Williams, Delsea; Spencer LaSure, EHT; Isom Golden, Glassboro; Tommy Kadar, Haddonfield; C.J. DeGeorge, Holy Cross; Bryce Long, Lenape; Shawn Scott, Middle Twp.; Terrence Smith, Oakcrest; Stefone Moore-Green, Paul VI; Taro Gaither, Pemberton; Craig Ransome, Penns Grove; Iverson Clement, RV; Nick Grosso, Washington Twp.

TOUCHDOWN PASSES

10: Joe Benson, Pemberton

8: Brian Furlong, Audubon

7: David Rice, EHT; Riley Giles, Deptford

6: Drew Harris, Camden; Jose Tabora, St. Augustine; Sam Jackson, Mainland

5: Mike Piperno, Washington Twp.; Devin Leary, Timber Creek; Thomas Wyatt, Overbrook; Mike DiMarino, Moorestown; Jesse Milza, Cedar Creek; David Mosley, Bridgeton; Carlton Aiken, Paulsboro; Gianni Bryant-Lopez, Delran

4: Andrew Burkhardt, Gloucester; Shareef Jeffries, Salem; Tyree Rodgers, Camden Catholic; Aran Lee, Woodrow Wilson; Mike Welsh, Shawnee; Matt Vitale, Paul VI; Kendall Elliott, Oakcrest; Amir Jenkins, Glassboro; Bryce Long, Lenape; Jacob Bodine, Cherokee

RUSHING YARDS

Kyle Dobbins, St. Augustine 52 – 565

Jonathan Taylor, Salem 58 -554

Orlando Council, Highland 74 – 513

Keshawn Branham, Winslow Twp. 47 – 489

Rashaad Williams, Delsea 72 – 469

Daivon Seymore, Vineland 44 – 409

Dante Moore, Egg Harbor Twp. 35 – 391

Nazir Streater, Camden Catholic 48 – 388

A’Laam Horne, St. Joseph 56 – 374

Chris Randle, Paul VI 44 – 363

Zac Barnard, Hammonton 47 – 363

Rob Rodolico, Holy Cross 51 – 354

Josh Davis, Gateway 43 – 344

Rich Stanzione, Williamstown 46 – 344

Iverson Clement, Rancocas Valley 39 – 324

Jovon Allie, Collingswood 27 – 321

Dashon Burdett, Collingswood 48 – 318

Dehron Holloway, Paulsboro 26 – 317

Tommy Kadar, Haddonfield 33 – 305

Shawn Scott, Middle Twp. 53 – 302

Shane Snyder, Audubon 56 – 300

Kevin Lammers, Bishop Eustace 45 – 295

Jon Lovett, Cherokee 24 – 294

Chaz Verdon, Maple Shade 55 – 270

King Robert Forchion, Pemberton 42 – 269

Jay Jay Vaughters, Cherry Hill East 48 – 258

Quran Dozier, West Deptford 19 – 258

Sam Crouch, Buena 39 – 256

Mitch Vitali, Hammonton 25 – 242

Zaire Jones, Woodstown 12 – 241

Shaun Davilla, Cinnaminson 47 – 233

Reggie Jean-Charles, Holy Spirit 65 – 233

Craig Ransome, Penns Grove 40 – 232

Quinn Collins, Delsea 36 – 230

Elijah Karnjay, Palmyra 23 – 230

Mike Githens, Shawnee 45 – 226

PASSING YARDS

Riley Giles, Deptford 36-75 – 822

Jesse Milza, Cedar Creek 38-56 – 767

Mike DiMarino, Moorestown 54-89 – 741

Joe Benson, Pemberton 36-63 – 739

Brian Furlong, Audubon 52-72 – 732

Tommy Wyatt, Overbrook 50-81 – 646

Mike Piperno, Washington Twp. 48-75 – 565

Michael Welsh, Shawnee 41-80 – 552

Devin Leary, Timber Creek 44-75 – 538

Tyree Rodgers, Camden Catholic 35-53 – 491

Jose Tabora, St. Augustine 26-41 – 491

Andrew Marcucci, Absegami 27-44 – 472

Will Polhamus, Millville 41-68 – 467

Matt Vitale, Paul VI 33-60 – 461

Max Smyth, Palmyra 29-49 – 449

Gianni Bryant-Lopez, Delran 32- 52 – 434

David Rice, Egg Harbor Twp. 25-42 – 417

Sam Jackson, Mainland 21-43 – 409

Drew Harris, Camden 17-31 – 408

Andrew Donoghue, Ocean City 27-50 – 397

Andrew Goshine, Pennsauken 20-67 – 381

David Mosley, Bridgeton 25-43 – 358

J.J. Scarpello, Seneca 39-66 – 354

Matt Widmaier, Pennsville 18-33 – 319

Bryan Pettway, Burlington Twp. 17-40 – 312

Eric Best, Burlington City 25-47 – 309

RECEIVING YARDS

Bo Melton, Cedar Creek 16 – 383

Jean-Paul Roane, Deptford 11 – 341

Dante Waugh, Deptford 14 – 337

Zach Pergola, Audubon 18 – 324

Taro Gaither, Pemberton 12 – 313

Justin Bishop, Mainland 13 – 299

Noah Ellison, Timber Creek 17 – 263

Markquese Bell, Bridgeton 19 – 261

Skyler Clark, Moorestown 13 – 260

Anthony Mague, Shawnee 18 – 256

Nick Grosso, Washington Twp. 12 – 246

Taj Harris, Palmyra 13 – 228

Joe Zuccarelli, Audubon 11 – 210

Jeremy Boucher, Pennsville 11 – 207

Mike Cubbage, Winslow Twp. 10 – 203

Everett Wormley, Burlington Twp. 10 – 199

Xander Sommers, Bordentown 11 – 198

Antoine Wilson, Pemberton 7 – 196

Damon Matthews, Overbrook 21 – 195

Stefone Moore-Green, Paul VI 9 – 189

Cameron Chambers, Timber Creek 12 – 182

Jared Jones, Ocean City 7 – 181

Martin Booker, Pennsauken 7 – 180

Greg Gamble, Moorestown 10 – 177

Ray Bentley, Salem 6 – 173

Zaire Jones, Woodstown 5 – 168

Robert Marks, Rancocas Valley 12 – 166

Anthony Richardson, Camden Catholic 10 – 155

Melvin Reid, Winslow Twp. 11 – 153

Vinnie Nelson, Absegami 6 – 152

Tommy Bolte, Moorestown 12 – 152

Michael Johnson, Shawnee 7 – 151

TACKLES

45: Charles Richardson, Pemberton

39: Erik Witkowski, Moorestown

35: Julian Mahan, Timber Creek; Frankie Fortino, Haddonfield

33: Jamal Holloway, Camden; Ron Johnson, Camden; Trahsia Mofield, Woodstown

32: Dymelle Parker, Camden; John Santini, Paul VI

31: Jim Brady, St. Augustine

30: Dean Kolonich, St. Augustine; Mike Tauline, Collingswood

SACKS

4: Jamere Furbush, Salem; James Weathers, Paul VI; Nasir Fields, Winslow Twp.; Robbie Saulin, Pennsville; Brendon Gilmartin, Haddonfield; Bobby Brewer, West Deptford; Ryan Parris, Shawnee

3: Tyrique King, Paulsboro; Nihym Anderson, Vineland; Justice Johnson, Pennsauken; Jack Melendes, Haddonfield

NOTE: Does not include Thursday games. Corrections/additions should be emailed to kminnick@gannettnj.com

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports