Friday's Indiana state basketball scores

Friday's Indiana state basketball scores

News

Friday's Indiana state basketball scores

By

Friday’s Scores from The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Barr-Reeve 48, Forest Park 30

Bloomington South 52, Bloomington North 39

Boone Grove 54, Hanover Central 46

Boonville 67, Princeton 60

Borden 66, New Washington 52

Brownstown 72, Jennings Co. 57

Carmel 56, Center Grove 39

Christel House Academy 51, Baptist Academy 47

Cloverdale 65, Covenant Christian 61

Columbia City 66, Bellmont 29

Columbus East 61, Franklin Co. 23

Columbus North 57, Terre Haute North 45

Crawford Co. 71, Springs Valley 55

Crothersville 88, Cannelton 51

Decatur Central 57, Speedway 54

Eastern Hancock 64, Muncie Burris 53

Edgewood 63, S. Vermillion 42

Edinburgh 61, Indpls Arlington 55

Eminence 45, S. Putnam 35

Ev. Central 57, Ev. Bosse 44

Ev. Harrison 73, Ev. North 63

Ev. Memorial 37, Castle 28

Faith Christian 78, Bethesda Christian 74, OT

Floyd Central 51, Corydon 41

Ft. Wayne Luers 52, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 45

Ft. Wayne North 64, Ft. Wayne Wayne 47

Ft. Wayne Snider 66, Ft. Wayne Northrop 50

Ft. Wayne South 82, Ft. Wayne Concordia 70

Garrett 68, Central Noble 55

Goshen 59, Concord 35

Greencastle 52, Rockville 41

Greenfield 58, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 52

Guerin Catholic 73, Indpls Chatard 50

Heritage Hills 55, Gibson Southern 49

Indiana Deaf 59, Columbus Christian 58

Indpls Ben Davis 51, Indpls N. Central 50

Indpls Herron 72, Providence Cristo Rey 51

Indpls Park Tudor 55, Heritage Christian 46

Indpls Pike 67, Indpls Cathedral 52

Indpls Ritter 74, Monrovia 62

Indpls Roncalli 58, Beech Grove 48

Indpls Shortridge 66, Indpls International 45

Lafayette Jeff 80, Muncie Central 71, OT

Lake Central 52, LaPorte 48

Lanesville 61, S. Central (Elizabeth) 42

Lawrence Central 71, Hamilton Southeastern 66, 2OT

Lawrence North 68, Warren Central 60

Lebanon 52, Frankfort 46

Madison 75, Scottsburg 63

Merrillville 56, Chesterton 55

Mt. Vernon (Posey) 67, Tell City 65

N. Daviess 49, Loogootee 44

N. Harrison 51, Austin 47

N. Putnam 37, Turkey Run 36

New Albany 78, Jeffersonville 36

Northview 61, Owen Valley 48

NorthWood 64, Wawasee 51

Oldenburg 70, Madison Shawe 39

Orleans 52, Salem 36

Paoli 75, Mitchell 68, OT

Providence 49, Clarksville 36

Rushville 56, E. Central 53

S. Spencer 73, Ev. Day 66

Seymour 52, Charlestown 49

Shelbyville 63, Greensburg 57

Silver Creek 73, Eastern (Pekin) 43

Southport 72, Franklin Central 56

Southridge 66, Tecumseh 38

Terre Haute South 63, Indpls Perry Meridian 45

Tindley 68, University 59

Trinity Lutheran 50, Indpls Lutheran 36

Valparaiso 67, Portage 45

Vincennes 53, Jasper 50

W. Vigo 87, Riverton Parke 37

Washington 65, N. Knox 59

Washington Catholic 46, Shoals 45

Westfield 70, McCutcheon 63

Wood Memorial 61, Pike Central 58

Zionsville 42, Indpls Brebeuf 36

Greene County Tournament

Semifinal

Linton 62, Eastern (Greene) 48

Vincennes Rivet 54, N. Central (Farmersburg) 52, OT

Hendricks County Tournament

Semifinal

Brownsburg 66, Cascade 29

Danville 61, Tri-West 60, OT

Madison County Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Alexandria 60, Elwood 46

Lapel 93, Anderson Prep Academy 39

Semifinal

Liberty Christian 73, Frankton 63

Pendleton Hts. 59, Anderson 47

Randolph County Tournament

First Round

Union (Modoc) 73, Randolph Southern 62

Rivertown Classic

Consolation

Rising Sun 45, Switzerland Co. 33

Shelby County Tournament

First Round

Triton Central 70, Morristown 48

Sugar Creek Classic

First Round

Crawfordsville 57, Western Boone 55

N. Montgomery 48, Southmont 36

Wayne County Tournament

First Round

Northeastern 73, Hagerstown 64

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Angola vs. Prairie Hts., ppd. to Jan 31.

Argos vs. Bethany Christian, ppd. to Feb 20.

Benton Central vs. Twin Lakes, ppd. to Feb 17.

Bremen vs. LaVille, ppd. to Jan 10.

Cass vs. Clinton Central, ppd.

Churubusco vs. Fremont, ppd.

Clinton Prairie vs. Rossville, ppd. to Feb 11.

Crown Point vs. Michigan City, ppd. to Jan 27.

Daleville vs. Cowan, ppd. to Jan 10.

Delphi vs. Lafayette Catholic, ppd. to Jan 13.

Delta vs. New Palestine, ppd. to Jan 10.

Eastside vs. Fairfield, ppd. to Jan 10.

Elkhart Central vs. S. Bend Adams, ppd.

Frontier vs. Pioneer, ppd.

Hamilton vs. Westview, ppd. to Jan 20.

Hammond Gavit vs. Hammond Morton, ppd. to Jan 10.

Hammond Noll vs. Michigan City Marquette, ppd. to Feb 6.

Jimtown vs. Knox, ppd.

LaCrosse vs. Washington Twp., ppd.

Lafayette Harrison vs. Huntington North, ppd.

Lighthouse CPA vs. Gary 21st Century, ppd. to Jan 29.

Logansport vs. Kokomo, ppd.

Maconaquah vs. Eastern (Greentown), ppd. to Jan 27.

Madison-Grant vs. Blackford, ppd.

N. Judson vs. Kouts, ppd.

N. Miami vs. Manchester, ppd.

N. Vermillion vs. Attica, ppd.

Oak Hill vs. Peru, ppd.

Plymouth vs. Elkhart Memorial, ppd. to Feb 20.

Rensselaer vs. Morgan Twp., ppd.

S. Bend Riley vs. Mishawaka Marian, ppd.

S. Bend St. Joseph’s vs. Penn, ppd. to Jan 13.

S. Bend Washington vs. S. Bend Clay, ppd. to Jan 20.

S. Central (Union Mills) vs. Hebron, ppd. to Jan 27.

Seeger vs. Fountain Central, ppd.

Sheridan vs. Tri-Central, ppd.

Southwood vs. Wabash, ppd.

Taylor vs. Hamilton Hts., ppd. to Jan 31.

Tippecanoe Valley vs. Northfield, ppd.

Tipton vs. W. Lafayette, ppd.

W. Central vs. Caston, ppd. to Feb 14.

W. Noble vs. Lakeland, ppd. to Jan 10.

Warsaw vs. Northridge, ppd. to Feb 17.

Wes-Del vs. Seton Catholic, ppd.

Whitko vs. Rochester, ppd. to Jan 10.

Randolph County Tournament

Semifinal

Monroe Central vs. Winchester, ppd. to Jan 10.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Center Grove 46, Carmel 41

Christian Academy 77, Cornerstone Christian, Ky. 37

Ft. Wayne Concordia 49, Ft. Wayne South 39

Ft. Wayne Luers 66, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 56

Ft. Wayne Snider 50, Ft. Wayne Northrop 36

Ft. Wayne Wayne 84, Ft. Wayne North 45

Garrett 60, Central Noble 27

Greensburg 55, Franklin Co. 44

Greenwood 50, Whiteland 44

Hamilton Southeastern 66, Warren Central 31

Hobart 47, Highland 30

Homestead 80, E. Noble 35

Indianapolis Attucks 60, Greenwood Christian 35

Indpls Ben Davis 52, Indpls N. Central 47

Indpls Chatard 92, Guerin Catholic 41

Indpls Roncalli 65, Beech Grove 38

Lake Central 59, LaPorte 45

Lake Station 39, Calumet 34

Lebanon 81, Frankfort 50

Lou. Christian Academy, Ky. 77, Christian Academy 37

Madison Shawe 54, Oldenburg 38

Martinsville 63, Decatur Central 33

Medora 51, Union (Dugger) 26

Merrillville 46, Chesterton 34

Mooresville 61, Franklin 45

Muncie Central 65, Lafayette Jeff 29

Northview 59, Owen Valley 20

Norwell 68, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 58

Portage 55, Valparaiso 46

Providence 84, Clarksville 37

S. Adams 60, Southern Wells 49

Sheridan 57, Zionsville 56, OT

Henry County Tournament

First Round

Shenandoah 66, Knightstown 44

Randolph County Tournament

First Round

Monroe Central 50, Union City 41

Ripley County Tournament

Consolation

Jac-Cen-Del 67, Milan 41

Championship

Batesville 49, S. Ripley 31

Rivertown Classic

Consolation

Lawrenceburg 76, S. Dearborn 28

Wayne County Tournament

First Round

Cambridge City 39, Centerville 35

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Adams Central vs. Heritage, ppd.

Andrean vs. Lowell, ppd.

Carroll (Flora) vs. Clinton Central, ppd.

Caston vs. W. Central, ppd. to Jan 20.

Churubusco vs. Fremont, ppd.

Daleville vs. Cowan, ppd. to Jan 10.

Fairfield vs. Eastside, ppd. to Jan 10.

Glenn vs. Triton, ppd. to Jan 10.

Hammond vs. Hammond Clark, ppd.

Hebron vs. S. Central (Union Mills), ppd.

Huntington North vs. Lafayette Harrison, ppd.

Jay Co. vs. Bluffton, ppd. to Jan 10.

Kankakee Valley vs. Griffith, ppd.

Knox vs. Jimtown, ppd.

Lakeland vs. W. Noble, ppd. to Jan 10.

Linton vs. S. Putnam, ppd. to Jan 20.

Michigan City vs. Crown Point, ppd. to Jan 12.

Mishawaka Marian vs. S. Bend Riley, ppd. to Feb 5.

New Haven vs. DeKalb, ppd. to Feb 3.

New Prairie vs. Culver, ppd.

Penn vs. S. Bend St. Joseph’s, ppd. to Jan 13.

Prairie Hts. vs. Angola, ppd. to Jan 31.

S. Bend Adams vs. Elkhart Central, ppd.

Washington Twp. vs. LaCrosse, ppd.

Westview vs. Hamilton, ppd. to Jan 20.

Westville vs. Covenant Christian (DeMotte), ppd. to Jan 15.

Whiting vs. Wheeler, ppd.

Winamac vs. Michigan City Marquette, ppd.

Woodlan vs. Leo, ppd.

Howard County Tournament

First Round

Western vs. Northwestern, ppd. to Jan 10.

Eastern (Greentown) vs. Taylor, ppd. to Jan 10.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports