Friday's Kentucky girls Class 2-A state track results

Friday's Kentucky girls Class 2-A state track results

News

Friday's Kentucky girls Class 2-A state track results

By

Girls State Class 2-A Results

Friday at Lexington, Ky.

University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility

Team Scores – 1, North Oldham 96. 2, Lexington Catholic 73. 3, Boyle County 57. 4, Rockcastle County 41. 5, Paducah Tilghman 35. 5, Highlands 35. 7, Harrison County 34. 8, Christian Academy of Louisville 33. 9, Calloway County 30. 10, Elizabethtown 27. 11, Ashland Blazer 26. 12, Fort Campbell 25. 13, Waggener 24. 14, Collins 20. 15, Moore 19. 16, Western 16. 16, Casey County 16. 18, South Warren 15. 19, Franklin County 13. 20, Allen County Scottsville 11. 21, Warren East 6. 21, Fleming County 6. 21, Nelson County 6. 24, Scott 5. 24, Russell 5. 26, Knox Central 4. 26, Knott County Central 4. 26, Corbin 4. 29, Mason County 3. 30, Holmes 2. 30, Caldwell County 2. 30, Boyd County 2. 30, Johnson Central 2. 30, Western Hills 2. 35, Webster County 1. 35, Powell County 1. 35, Bardstown 1.

3,200 Relay – 1, Lexington Catholic (392 Christie Jackson 09, 400 Abby VanHoeve 09, 398 Michaela Reinhart 10, 401 Emma Vogelsang 11), 9:39.67@. 2, Christian Academy-Louisville (180 Clara Lynch 10, 178 Callie Donaldson 12, 179 Hannah Herd 12, 182 Madalyn O’Dea 09), 9:41.81@. 3, North Oldham (443 Grace Dieterle 10, 453 Jesse Sanders 12, 452 Erin Olsson 12, 444 Erin Edmundson 11), 9:53.65. 4, Elizabethtown (226 Savannah Kingery 09, 219 Sarah Been 08, 221 Amirr Evans
08, 234 Claire Ratliff 11), 9:54.27. 5, Boyle County (141 Nikki Coffey 12, 140 Breanna Carter 12, 136 Ally Anderson 08, 145 Emmie Harris 10), 10:04.80. 6, Mason County (424 Rheagan Sizemore 10, 426 Cara Woods 12, 409 Abigail Dawson 08, 414 Hannah Jackson 11), 10:06.04. 7, Rockcastle County (480 Taylor Bullock 10, 486 Sierra Mercer 10, 489 Kensie Sheffield 08, 483 Victoria Dotson 07), 10:12.32. 8, Highlands (288 Karsen Hunter 09, 302 Kellyn Wagoner 09, 292 Molly Mearns 10, 295 Sydney Ossege 10), 10:17.37. 9, Casey County (165 Tiara Cochran 12, 174 Evelyn Moore 11, 168 Breanna Davison 08, 176 Jenna Vaughn 08), 10:27.12. 10, Corbin (192 Danielle Hickman 11, 194 Hailey Martin 10, 193 Karlee Hickman 08, 195 Alexis Mayne 09), 10:27.94. 11, South Warren (534 Megan Gilliam 11, 533 Chelby Draper 11, 539 Melinda Leary 09, 536 Caroline Haas 10), 10:38.19. 12, Scott (514 Lauren Radenhausen 11, 511 Jessica Martin 11, 515 Alyssa Riegsecker 11, 506 Alexis Flynn 11), 10:39.83. 13, Western Hills (601 Lucy Buchannan 10, 603 Dove Denigris 12, 608 Sadie Taylor 10, 605 Caroline Orange 09), 10:40.55. 14, Fort Campbell (241 Allison Blais 11, 242 Megan Blais 11, 243 Noah Ellison 07, 248 Savannah Hossfeld 07), 10:40.97. 15, Larue County (358 Amanda Brewer 12, 362 Emily Pearman 07, 368 Nichole Thomas 11, 359 Kristina Durbin 12), 10:49.04. 16, Calloway County (156 Ellie Jackson 07, 157 Audrey Jeziorski 09, 152 Katie Allen 09, 154 Lauren Eastwood 11), 10:49.50. 17, Edmonson County (216 Jennifer Smith 11, 213 Diara Davis 12, 217 Jessica Smith 11, 215 Maranda Russell 11), 10:52.75. 18, Boyd County (134 Darian Steele 12, 130 tina kendall 09, 135 Cydney Thompson 12, 128 Courtney Gibson 11), 10:55.60. 19, Paducah Tilghman (470 Jeannai Mitchell 11, 472 Kate Rogers 08, 464 Diamneek Green 10, 474 Tara Ulvin 12), 11:03.49. 20, John Hardin (327 Katana Whitaker 12, 317 Jenna Grogan 08, 328 Mei Whittaker 09, 311 Kaitlyn Arel 12), 11:07.26. 21, Russell (493 Peyton Cantrell 10, 492 Peyton Abbott 12, 498 Maddison Moore 10, 495 Mackenzie Darnell 12), 11:07.28. 22, Harrison County (278 Tarah Martin 11, 280 Brooklyn Moore 09, 268 Amelia Bolin 11, 277 Mary Levi 11), 11:16.36. 23, Knott County Central (346 Maggie Hoffman 10, 345 Georgia Hoffman 08, 353 Stacey Stamper 11, 340 Summer Anderson 09), 11:20.41. 24, Letcher County Central (381 Samantha Crawford 09, 375 Brooke Adams 12, 382 Ally Damron 11, 384 Kacey Trout 11), 11:38.03.

100 Hurdles – 1, 271 Kassidy Cook, Harrison County, 15.14, w:1.2. 2, 451 Elizabeth Olive, North Oldham, 15.95, w:1.2. 3, 388 Nikki Fagot, Lex. Catholic, 16.38, w:1.2. 4, 146 Emily Knetsche, Boyle County, 16.57, w:1.2. 5, 104 Hannah Reese, Ashland Blazer, 16.70, w:1.2. 6, 276 Mia Lail, Harrison County, 16.92, w:1.2. 7, 440 Marly Walls, Nelson County, 17.20, w:1.2. 8, 103 Lydia Onan, Ashland Blazer, 17.20, w:0.2. 9, 165 Tiara Cochran, Casey County, 17.30, w:0.2. 10, 248 Savannah Hossfeld, Fort Campbell, 17.42, w:0.2. 11, 373 Katie Moore, Leslie County, 17.60, w:1.6. 12, 300 Kylie Schuerman, Highlands, 17.61, w:1.2. 13, 227 Taylor Kuklinski, Elizabethtown, 17.76, w:0.2. 14, 330 Alexis Witherspoon, John Hardin, 17.99, w:1.2. 14, 127 Alex Brock, Bell County, 17.99, w:1.6. 16, 481 Autumn Courtney, Rockcastle Co., 18.07, w:0.2. 17, 591 Hannah Pritchett, Webster County, 18.10, w:0.2. 17, 406 Meredith Bartley, Marion County, 18.10, w:0.2. 19, 252 Kyla Thompson, Fort Campbell, 18.25, w:0.2. 20, 583 Kayla Creek, Warren East, 18.34, w:1.6. 21, 502 Maddie McQueary, Russell County, 18.38, w:1.6. 22, 267 Angel Logan, Greenup County, 18.92, w:0.2. 23, 454 Anna Serey, North Oldham, 19.96, w:1.6. 24, 343 Jada Higgins, Knott Central, 21.08, w:1.6.

100 – 1, 574 Tymeitha Tolbert, Waggener, 12.20@, w:1.4. 2, 150 Kylie Thompson, Boyle County, 12.44, w:1.4. 3, 435 Aerial McKay, Moore, 12.60, w:1.4. 4, 476 Valesha Watson, Paducah Tilghman, 12.89, w:0.2. 5, 347 Kathryn Hunter, Knott Central, 12.93, w:1.4. 6, 467 Tanaisha Jordan, Paducah Tilghman, 12.94, w:1.4. 7, 592 Destoni Anderson, Western, 12.95, w:0.2. 8, 106 Kaylee Robinson, Ashland Blazer, 12.97, w:0.2. 9, 537 Amaya Lashley, South Warren, 13.01, w:1.4. 10, 580 Tiavion Patterson, Warren Central, 13.03, w:1.4. 11, 102 Rachel Barber, Ashland Blazer, 13.08, w:0.2. 12, 355 Janelle Reed, Knox Central, 13.09, w:0.2. 13, 397 Lauren Phillips, Lex. Catholic, 13.12, w:0.2. 14, 117 Haylee Koger, Bardstown, 13.16, w:1.4. 15, 144 Allison Hall, Boyle County, 13.17, w:1.4. 16, 380 Megan Cornett, Letcher Central, 13.19, w:1.0. 17, 422 Morgan Sargent, Mason County, 13.22, w:1.0. 18, 438 Promise Tiah, Moore, 13.23, w:1.0. 19, 587 Alexis Malone, Wayne County, 13.28, w:1.0. 20, 348 Sarah Hunter, Knott Central, 13.30, w:0.2. 21, 604 Carrington Mumphrey, Western Hills, 13.32, w:1.0. 22, 259 Chynna Jackson, Franklin County, 13.36, w:0.2. 22, 394 Maya Jazdzewski, Lex. Catholic, 13.36, w:1.0.

800 Relay – 1, North Oldham (451 Elizabeth Olive 12, 446 Heather Klusman 11, 452 Erin Olsson 12, 448 Nicole Moeller 10), 1:44.11. 2, Paducah Tilghman (460 Miriah Donelson 11, 476 Valesha Watson 08, 477 Tajhanique Wood 11, 467 Tanaisha Jordan 09), 1:44.78. 3, Boyle County (150 Kylie Thompson 10, 146 Emily Knetsche 09, 137 Cait Baker 12, 140 Breanna Carter 12), 1:47.48. 4, Western (593 Breona Bell 12, 597 Cherylle Newkirk 09, 599 Margaret Wakaba 11, 592 Destoni Anderson 11), 1:48.15. 5, Waggener (574 Tymeitha Tolbert 12, 569 Dasja Meads 10, 575 Vyteis Tolbert 10, 573 Tyana Tolbert 09), 1:48.29. 6, South Warren (532 Brooke Bush 10, 530 Zayana Bailey 09, 534 Megan Gilliam 11, 537 Amaya Lashley 09), 1:48.55. 7, Ashland Blazer (102 Rachel Barber 10, 103 Lydia Onan 09, 104 Hannah Reese 10, 108 Sarah Rymer 09), 1:48.77. 8, Lexington Catholic (391 Madolyn Ivy 10, 400 Abby VanHoeve 09, 385 Olivia Bodart 12, 393 Hannah Jazdzewski 11), 1:48.97. 9, Elizabethtown (233 Jordan Nuccitelli 11, 238 Hannah Wurth 12, 221 Amirr Evans 08, 232 Bailey Nall 11), 1:51.56. 10, Warren Central (577 Lashae Halsel 12, 578 Zakoria Hill 09, 580 Tiavion Patterson 12, 581 Tiffany Taylor 09), 1:52.16. 11, Corbin (194 Hailey Martin 10, 192 Danielle Hickman 11, 191 Arynn Hickman 09, 193 Karlee Hickman 08), 1:52.50. 12, Highlands (287 Beth Ann Griffith 10, 301 Sophie Steppe 09, 300 Kylie Schuerman 11, 283 Peyton Bankemper 12), 1:53.34. 13, Taylor County (554 Sky Sapp 07, 549 Liv Alseth 11, 552 Mercedes Hughes 09, 553 Elizebeth Lenardson 10), 1:53.45. 14, Knott County Central (347 Kathryn Hunter 08, 353 Stacey Stamper 11, 354 Kristen Waugh 10, 348 Sarah Hunter 10), 1:54.25. 15, Scott (509 Mia Lee 12, 513 Brooke Niederegger 09, 512 Kylie Meyer 09, 507 Holly Kallemeyer 11), 1:54.63. 16, Thomas Nelson (562 Maggie Parrish 10, 563 Marley Rogers 10, 560 Madison Fritz 11, 561 Alexis Malone 10), 1:54.98. 17, Harrison County (278 Tarah Martin 11, 279 Karlee Migneault 09, 273 Haley Creech 09, 270 Jaden Chauden 09), 1:55.07. 18, Holmes (303 Markala Hardeman 09, 304 Denisha Jackson 10, 305 Latavia Keith 09, 307 Deja Robinson 10), 1:56.60. 19, Mercer County (427 Jasmine Bridgewater 07, 428 Olivia Mobley 11, 429 Anna Mollett 12, 432 Hailey Stinnett 10), 1:57.22. 20, John Hardin (313 Marniece Beverly 09, 314 Carlitta Brown 10, 322 Kemya Jones 10, 320 Tyra Jackson 11), 1:57.75. –, Johnson Central (333 Kayla Chance 11, 337 Alexa Plank 11, 338 Sydney Spradlin 10, 335 Paige Mcpeak 12), DNF. –, Mason County (415 Iyanna Johns 08, 413 Leah Greene 10, 425 J’Iona Smith 08, 417 Tea King 08), DQ. –, Shelby County (517 Lahryn Bailey 09, 528 Madison Todd 11, 526 Morgan Seppenfield 11, 518 Kyra Board 07), DQ. –, Fort Campbell (244 Kenajah Fallon-Mcray 09, 249 Mercedes Nicholson 11, 250 Nikaylah Ross 11, 253 Jessicka Tucker 12), DQ.

1,600 – 1, 187 Gabby Karas, Collins, 4:53.45K. 2, 398 Michaela Reinhart, Lex. Catholic, 5:07.30. 3, 444 Erin Edmundson, North Oldham, 5:08.59. 4, 463 Aleja Grant, Paducah Tilghman, 5:08.67. 5, 179 Hannah Herd, Christian Acad., 5:17.78. 6, 483 Victoria Dotson, Rockcastle Co., 5:18.93. 7, 141 Nikki Coffey, Boyle County, 5:22.14. 8, 294 Lauren Ossege, Highlands, 5:23.18. 9, 286 Chloe Gastright, Highlands, 5:27.16. 10, 506 Alexis Flynn, Scott, 5:31.07. 11, 494 Kara Coldiron, Russell, 5:31.80. 12, 226 Savannah Kingery, Elizabethtown, 5:36.79. 13, 176 Jenna Vaughn, Casey County, 5:39.93. 14, 536 Caroline Haas, South Warren, 5:42.96. 15, 219 Sarah Been, Elizabethtown, 5:43.48. 16, 110 Mary Alice Thornburg, Ashland Blazer, 5:44.09. 17, 128 Courtney Gibson, Boyd County, 5:44.12. 18, 395 Jodi Llanora, Lex. Catholic, 5:47.58. 19, 586 Emma Steff, Warren East, 5:53.07. 20, 478 Dakota Shepherd, Perry Central, 5:56.43. 21, 160 Kelly Norton, Calloway County, 6:01.07. 22, 384 Kacey Trout, Letcher Central, 6:32.05.

400 Relay – 1, Boyle County (146 Emily Knetsche 09, 137 Cait Baker 12, 144 Allison Hall 11, 150 Kylie Thompson 10), 49.96@. 2, Moore (438 Promise Tiah 12, 434 Tiesha Gater 09, 436 Jaliah Mcnealy 10, 435 Aerial McKay 11), 50.78. 3, North Oldham (451 Elizabeth Olive 12, 442 Paige Didier 11, 453 Jesse Sanders 12, 446 Heather Klusman 11), 51.37. 4, Western (593 Breona Bell 12, 596 Jaliah Itson 09, 599 Margaret Wakaba 11, 592 Destoni Anderson 11), 51.77. 5, Highlands (293 Adriana Muntaner 07, 301 Sophie Steppe 09, 283 Peyton Bankemper 12, 291 Rosmanie Long 11), 51.92. 6, Fort Campbell (244 Kenajah Fallon-Mcray 09, 249 Mercedes Nicholson 11, 251 Jameelah Shamburger 12, 253 Jessicka Tucker 12), 52.21. 7, Lexington Catholic (397 Lauren Phillips 12, 394 Maya Jazdzewski 09, 386 Charlotte Boulanger 11, 388 Nikki Fagot 12), 52.22. 8, Ashland Blazer (102 Rachel Barber 10, 105 Kate Reese 08, 108 Sarah Rymer 09, 109 Alaina Thornburg 10), 52.46. 9, Corbin (191 Arynn Hickman 09, 198 Cheyenne Rose 10, 201 Mady Thompson 10, 190 Hannah Henegar 12), 52.68. 10, Mason County (421 Sara Redmond 12, 422 Morgan Sargent 11, 423 Marissa Scilley 09, 425 J’Iona Smith 08), 52.70. 11, Franklin County (257 Racheal Coleman 08, 261 Taylor Mauer 10, 265 Caelin Taylor 09, 259 Chynna Jackson 09), 53.11. 12, Elizabethtown (220 Teychiana Dornan 10, 238 Hannah Wurth 12, 231 Tanisia Murphy 09, 222 Leia Gregory 10), 53.17. 13, Shelby County (517 Lahryn Bailey 09, 528 Madison Todd 11, 526 Morgan Seppenfield 11, 522 Olivia Matlin 12), 53.21. 13, Knott County Central (347 Kathryn Hunter 08, 353 Stacey Stamper 11, 343 Jada Higgins 08, 348 Sarah Hunter 10), 53.21. 15, Warren Central (577 Lashae Halsel 12, 578 Zakoria Hill 09, 580 Tiavion Patterson 12, 581 Tiffany Taylor 09), 53.26. 16, Rockcastle County (480 Taylor Bullock 10, 481 Autumn Courtney 07, 484 Katie Hensley 10, 485 Jennifer Mercer 10), 53.65. 17, Calloway County (163 Lauren Wagner 10, 161 Reagan Pittinger 10, 164 Lindsey Wagner 10, 153 Maddie Balmer 11), 53.66. 18, John Hardin (321 Janna Jones 12, 314 Carlitta Brown 10, 322 Kemya Jones 10, 320 Tyra Jackson 11), 53.68. 19, South Warren (543 Juliet Pohlmann 11, 532 Brooke Bush 10, 531 LaQuoinia Bell 09, 530 Zayana Bailey 09), 53.83. 20, Scott (509 Mia Lee 12, 513 Brooke Niederegger 09, 503 Anna Brown 12, 507 Holly Kallemeyer 11), 54.12. 21, Taylor County (549 Liv Alseth 11, 553 Elizebeth Lenardson 10, 552 Mercedes Hughes 09, 554 Sky Sapp 07), 54.44. 22, Belfry (124 Taylor Horton 09, 125 Hannah Maynard 12, 121 Olivia Artis 10, 122 Jaden Cisco 12), 54.53. 23, Paducah Tilghman (473 Riley Sigler 12, 476 Valesha Watson 08, 477 Tajhanique Wood 11, 467 Tanaisha Jordan 09), 57.58. –, Waggener (574 Tymeitha Tolbert 12, 569 Dasja Meads 10, 567 Ronnezsa Elliott 09, 575 Vyteis Tolbert 10), DQ.

400 – 1, 448 Nicole Moeller, North Oldham, 56.62@. 2, 101 Savannah Gregory, Allen County, 58.86. 3, 452 Erin Olsson, North Oldham, 59.23. 4, 391 Madolyn Ivy, Lex. Catholic, 1:00.01. 5, 486 Sierra Mercer, Rockcastle Co., 1:00.22. 6, 106 Kaylee Robinson, Ashland Blazer, 1:00.76. 7, 301 Sophie Steppe, Highlands, 1:00.96. 8, 117 Haylee Koger, Bardstown, 1:01.07. 9, 246 Nia Gibbs-Francis, Fort Campbell, 1:01.42. 10, 250 Nikaylah Ross, Fort Campbell, 1:01.53. 11, 182 Madalyn O’Dea, Christian Acad., 1:01.87. 12, 293 Adriana Muntaner, Highlands, 1:02.09. 13, 385 Olivia Bodart, Lex. Catholic, 1:02.67. 14, 426 Cara Woods, Mason County, 1:03.10. 15, 547 Lauren Lambdin, Spencer County, 1:03.12. 16, 268 Amelia Bolin, Harrison County, 1:03.49. 17, 173 Lakken Miller, Casey County, 1:03.52. 18, 359 Kristina Durbin, Larue County, 1:03.63. 19, 371 Madison Little, Leslie Count, 1:03.71. 20, 605 Caroline Orange, Western Hills, 1:03.93. 21, 108 Sarah Rymer, Ashland Blazer, 1:04.40. 22, 340 Summer Anderson, Knott Central, 1:04.92. 23, 514 Lauren Radenhausen, Scott, 1:04.99. 24, 587 Alexis Malone, Wayne County, 1:05.85.

300 Hurdles – 1, 158 Lily Lowe, Calloway County, 47.16. 2, 145 Emmie Harris, Boyle County, 47.54. 3, 104 Hannah Reese, Ashland Blazer, 47.63. 4, 534 Megan Gilliam, South Warren, 47.97. 5, 355 Janelle Reed, Knox Central, 48.34. 6, 103 Lydia Onan, Ashland Blazer, 48.89. 7, 140 Breanna Carter, Boyle County, 49.48. 8, 248 Savannah Hossfeld, Fort Campbell, 49.59. 9, 604 Carrington Mumphrey, Western Hills, 49.69. 9, 440 Marly Walls, Nelson County, 49.69. 11, 412 Jordan Frodge, Mason County, 50.02. 12, 283 Peyton Bankemper, Highlands, 50.15. 13, 330 Alexis Witherspoon, John Hardin, 50.20. 14, 460 Miriah Donelson, Paducah Tilghman, 50.57. 15, 388 Nikki Fagot, Lex. Catholic, 51.69. 16, 373 Katie Moore, Leslie Count, 51.97. 17, 451 Elizabeth Olive, North Oldham, 52.00. 18, 299 Hannah Schenck, Highlands, 52.08. 19, 265 Caelin Taylor, Franklin County, 52.75. 20, 505 Sarah Farrell, Scott, 52.88. 21, 208 Whitney Gollihue, East Carter, 53.08. 22, 548 Tabitha Martin, Spencer County, 53.40. 23, 343 Jada Higgins, Knott Central, 55.94.
800 – 1, 187 Gabby Karas, Collins, 2:17.06. 2, 483 Victoria Dotson, Rockcastle Co., 2:19.15. 3, 463 Aleja Grant, Paducah Tilghman, 2:19.93. 4, 444 Erin Edmundson, North Oldham, 2:21.11. 5, 401 Emma Vogelsang, Lex. Catholic, 2:23.90. 6, 398 Michaela Reinhart, Lex. Catholic, 2:24.23. 7, 128 Courtney Gibson, Boyd County, 2:25.27. 8, 179 Hannah Herd, Christian Acad., 2:26.08. 9, 141 Nikki Coffey, Boyle County, 2:27.94. 10, 319 Sophia Jackson, John Hardin, 2:29.02. 11, 443 Grace Dieterle, North Oldham, 2:29.35. 12, 192 Danielle Hickman, Corbin, 2:29.76. 13, 213 Diara Davis, Edmonson County, 2:29.94. 14, 207 Madison Dyer, East Carter, 2:29.97. 15, 514 Lauren Radenhausen, Scott, 2:31.23. 16, 292 Molly Mearns, Highlands, 2:31.53. 17, 579 Taylor Jones, Warren Central, 2:31.84. 18, 234 Claire Ratliff, Elizabethtown, 2:32.94. 19, 470 Jeannai Mitchell, Paducah Tilghman, 2:36.76. 20, 586 Emma Steff, Warren East, 2:38.76. 21, 608 Sadie Taylor, Western Hills, 2:40.20. 22, 371 Madison Little, Leslie Count, 2:42.52. 23, 478 Dakota Shepherd, Perry Central, 2:46.22.

200 – 1, 574 Tymeitha Tolbert, Waggener, 25.51, w:+0.0. 2, 448 Nicole Moeller, North Oldham, 25.58, w:+0.0. 3, 150 Kylie Thompson, Boyle County, 25.88, w:+0.0. 4, 435 Aerial McKay, Moore, 26.29, w:+0.0. 5, 592 Destoni Anderson, Western, 26.39, w:0.4. 6, 101 Savannah Gregory, Allen County, 26.75, w:+0.0. 7, 106 Kaylee Robinson, Ashland Blazer, 26.80, w:0.4. 8, 537 Amaya Lashley, South Warren, 27.12, w:0.4. 9, 291 Rosmanie Long, Highlands, 27.12, w:+0.0. 10, 117 Haylee Koger, Bardstown, 27.17, w:+0.0. 11, 477 Tajhanique Wood, Paducah Tilghman, 27.20, w:0.4. 11, 137 Cait Baker, Boyle County, 27.20, w:+0.0. 13, 553 Elizebeth Lenardson, Taylor County, 27.35, w:0.4. 14, 604 Carrington Mumphrey, Western Hills, 27.54, w:0.4. 15, 438 Promise Tiah, Moore, 27.60, w:0.1. 16, 347 Kathryn Hunter, Knott Central, 27.76, w:0.4. 17, 380 Megan Cornett, Letcher Central, 27.80, w:0.4. 18, 393 Hannah Jazdzewski, Lex. Catholic, 28.09, w:0.1. –, 486 Sierra Mercer, Rockcastle Co., DQ, w:+0.0.

3,200 – 1, 398 Michaela Reinhart, Lex. Catholic, 11:03.61. 2, 463 Aleja Grant, Paducah Tilghman, 11:40.01. 3, 483 Victoria Dotson, Rockcastle Co., 11:41.00. 4, 494 Kara Coldiron, Russell, 11:42.29. 5, 180 Clara Lynch, Christian Acad., 11:44.55. 6, 294 Lauren Ossege, Highlands, 11:46.35. 7, 286 Chloe Gastright, Highlands, 11:46.64. 8, 136 Ally Anderson, Boyle County, 11:48.42. 9, 506 Alexis Flynn, Scott, 12:00.72. 10, 260 Ashley Lawhorn, Franklin County, 12:04.78. 11, 178 Callie Donaldson, Christian Acad., 12:09.56. 12, 548 Tabitha Martin, Spencer County, 12:14.46. 13, 188 Madeline Petty, Collins, 12:20.99. 14, 395 Jodi Llanora, Lex. Catholic, 12:29.05. 15, 536 Caroline Haas, South Warren, 12:37.51. 16, 110 Mary Alice Thornburg, Ashland Blazer, 12:49.01. 17, 447 Marissa Lowe, North Oldham, 12:49.71. 18, 160 Kelly Norton, Calloway County, 12:49.80. 19, 362 Emily Pearman, Larue County, 12:54.10. 20, 120 Carrie Staviski, Bath County, 13:05.83. 21, 545 Haylee White, South Warren, 13:15.35. 22, 331 Olivia Burchett, Johnson Central, 14:43.61. –, 187 Gabby Karas, Collins, DNF.

1,600 Relay – 1, North Oldham (444 Erin Edmundson 11, 453 Jesse Sanders 12, 448 Nicole Moeller 10, 452 Erin Olsson 12), 4:02.66. 2, Elizabethtown (221 Amirr Evans 08, 234 Claire Ratliff 11, 232 Bailey Nall 11, 233 Jordan Nuccitelli 11), 4:09.03. 3, Lexington Catholic (385 Olivia Bodart 12, 391 Madolyn Ivy 10, 400 Abby VanHoeve 09, 401 Emma Vogelsang 11), 4:09.25. 4, Rockcastle County (480 Taylor Bullock 10, 485 Jennifer Mercer 10, 486 Sierra Mercer 10, 484 Katie Hensley 10), 4:13.03. 5, Fort Campbell (250 Nikaylah Ross 11, 248 Savannah Hossfeld 07, 245 Kariahna Gamblin 10, 246 Nia Gibbs-francis 12), 4:14.04. 6, Ashland Blazer (106 Kaylee Robinson 11, 103 Lydia Onan 09, 104 Hannah Reese 10, 108 Sarah Rymer 09), 4:15.30. 7, Boyle County (145 Emmie Harris 10, 140 Breanna Carter 12, 149 Becca Tarter 09, 141 Nikki Coffey 12), 4:17.71. 8, Highlands (287 Beth Ann Griffith 10, 285 Michaela Collins 12, 295 Sydney Ossege 10, 301 Sophie Steppe 09), 4:20.33. 9, Larue County (359 Kristina Durbin 12, 358 Amanda Brewer 12, 368 Nichole Thomas 11, 364 Jackie Rigdon 08), 4:23.25. 10, Paducah Tilghman (460 Miriah Donelson 11, 461 Asia Flemons 12, 473 Riley Sigler 12, 476 Valesha Watson 08), 4:24.29. 11, Mason County (426 Cara Woods 12, 409 Abigail Dawson 08, 412 Jordan Frodge 10, 424 Rheagan Sizemore 10), 4:25.21. 12, Christian Academy-Louisville (184 Alexis Roberts 12, 177 Jessica Bozell 11, 179 Hannah Herd 12, 182 Madalyn O’Dea 09), 4:26.36. 13, Western Hills (601 Lucy Buchannan 10, 604 Carrington Mumphrey 08, 608 Sadie Taylor 10, 605 Caroline Orange 09), 4:26.74. 14, Casey County (165 Tiara Cochran 12, 173 Lakken Miller 12, 176 Jenna Vaughn 08, 171 Haley Lynn 10), 4:26.92. 15, Bardstown (115 Mariam Haydon 10, 112 Lakin Festervan 08, 118 Destiny Love 09, 114 Andrea Hayden 09), 4:28.01. 16, John Hardin (323 Tonya Kelly 09, 330 Alexis Witherspoon 07, 321 Janna Jones 12, 322 Kemya Jones 10), 4:28.37. 17, Harrison County (278 Tarah Martin 11, 277 Mary Levi 11, 268 Amelia Bolin 11, 273 Haley Creech 09), 4:28.65. 18, Shelby County (517 Lahryn Bailey 09, 523 Morgan Rood 10, 518 Kyra Board 07, 520 Sarah Hollingsworth 10), 4:32.34. 19, South Warren (529 Meredith Alenander 08, 539 Melinda Leary 09, 533 Chelby Draper 11, 534 Megan Gilliam 11), 4:33.91. 20, East Carter (207 Madison Dyer 11, 205 Kayla Dearfield 08, 204 Emilee Boggs 10, 210 Kaylee Lewis 08), 4:36.46. 21, Knott County Central (354 Kristen Waugh 10, 346 Maggie Hoffman 10, 344 Mashayla Higgins 09, 353 Stacey Stamper 11), 4:40.30. 22, Scott (515 Alyssa Riegsecker 11, 510 Hannah Loftis 09, 511 Jessica Martin 11, 514 Lauren Radenhausen 11), 4:42.37. 23, Letcher County Central (377 Abby Bentley 08, 382 Ally Damron 11, 376 Marlee Baker 08, 379 Brittney Buttrey 12), 4:52.24. –, Corbin (194 Hailey Martin 10, 193 Karlee Hickman 08, 191 Arynn Hickman 09, 192 Danielle Hickman 11), DQ.

Shot Put – 1, 449 Maggie Mollak, North Oldham, 39-10. 2, 258 Kristen Ellis, Franklin County, 36-02.75. 3, 183 Lilli Popovich, Christian Acad., 35-10.75. 4, 170 Brenna Hayes, Casey County, 35-00.50. 5, 298 Mikayla Reichert, Highlands, 33-08. 6, 508 Brooke Katinic, Scott, 33-03.75. 7, 151 Jaycee Kendal, Caldwell County, 31-11.75. 8, 479 Jaden Vance, Powell County, 31-08. 9, 240 Martina Lytle, Fleming County, 31-04.75. 10, 589 Brooke Hoffman, Webster County, 31-01.50. 11, 297 Mary Claire Redden, Highlands, 31-00.50. 12, 255 Kerrigan Brown, Franklin County, 30-11.25. 13, 590 Kristen Keeney, Webster County, 30-07.75. 14, 334 Rachel Fairchild, Johnson Central, 30-07. 15, 430 Desi Patton, Mercer County, 29-09.50. 16, 218 Ngozi Akukwe, Elizabethtown, 29-08.75. 17, 116 Tacoya Hugley, Bardstown, 29-05.25. 18, 433 Anastasia Crawford, Moore, 28-10.75. 19, 571 Morgan Riggle, Waggener, 28-10.25. 20, 459 Thailandria Daniels, Paducah Tilghman, 28-10. 21, 501 Jansen Helm, Russell County, 27-00.50. 22, 309 Shelby Abbott, Hopkins Central, 26-07.25.

Discus – 1, 183 Lilli Popovich, Christian Acad., 142-02K. 2, 449 Maggie Mollak, North Oldham, 128-11@. 3, 298 Mikayla Reichert, Highlands, 118-11. 4, 258 Kristen Ellis, Franklin County, 116-04. 5, 218 Ngozi Akukwe, Elizabethtown, 103-01. 6, 143 Mary Fyfe, Boyle County, 102-03. 7, 508 Brooke Katinic, Scott, 101-01. 8, 589 Brooke Hoffman, Webster County, 98-08. 9, 458 Zaria Brown, Paducah Tilghman, 96-00. 10, 290 Larken Laur, Highlands, 95-03. 11, 370 Camron Eldridge, Leslie Count, 94-11. 12, 459 Thailandria Daniels, Paducah Tilghman, 94-07. 13, 403 Sydney Woodard, Lex. Catholic, 90-03. 14, 170 Brenna Hayes, Casey County, 90-01. 15, 263 Kirsten Pilcher, Franklin County, 85-11. 16, 266 Kaitlin Eastham, Greenup County, 83-03. 17, 387 Emily Cheramie, Lex. Catholic, 82-08. 18, 550 Grace Bertram, Taylor County, 80-03. 19, 208 Whitney Gollihue, East Carter, 78-09. 20, 116 Tacoya Hugley, Bardstown, 78-04. 21, 281 Molly Priddy, Hart County, 77-06. 22, 334 Rachel Fairchild, Johnson Central, 72-01. 23, 479 Jaden Vance, Powell County, 71-00. 24, 310 Makenzie Arnett, Hopkins Central, 69-09.

Long Jump – 1, 158 Lily Lowe, Calloway County, 17-02.25, w:NWI. 2, 271 Kassidy Cook, Harrison County, 16-10.25, w:NWI. 3, 485 Jennifer Mercer, Rockcastle Co., 16-01.75, w:NWI. 4, 225 Darien Huff, Elizabethtown, 16-01, w:NWI. 5, 240 Martina Lytle, Fleming County, J16-01, w:NWI. 6, 397 Lauren Phillips, Lex. Catholic, 16-00.25, w:NWI. 7, 335 Paige Mcpeak, Johnson Central, 15-09.25, w:NWI. 8, 390 Katie Hurt, Lex. Catholic, 15-08.50, w:NWI. 9, 359 Kristina Durbin, Larue County, 15-07, w:NWI. 10, 546 Jackie Wilde, South Warren, 15-05.50, w:NWI. 11, 299 Hannah Schenck, Highlands, 15-05.25, w:NWI. 12, 450 Kelsey Moore, North Oldham, 15-03.75, w:NWI. 13, 442 Paige Didier, North Oldham, 15-03, w:NWI. 14, 569 Dasja Meads, Waggener, 15-02.25, w:NWI. 15, 484 Katie Hensley, Rockcastle Co., 15-02, w:NWI. 16, 291 Rosmanie Long, Highlands, 14-11.75, w:NWI. 17, 153 Maddie Balmer, Calloway County, 14-10, w:NWI. 18, 421 Sara Redmond, Mason County, 14-07.50, w:NWI. 19, 102 Rachel Barber, Ashland Blazer, 14-06.25, w:NWI. 20, 239 Savannah Brewer, Estill County, 13-11, w:NWI. 21, 117 Haylee Koger, Bardstown, 13-10.75, w:NWI. 22, 496 Daria Franklin, Russell, 13-10.50, w:NWI. 23, 222 Leia Gregory, Elizabethtown, 13-10.25, w:NWI. 24, 490 Rosemary Ibekwe, Rowan County, 13-00, w:NWI.

Triple Jump – 1, 291 Rosmanie Long, Highlands, 36-00.25, w:NWI. 2, 271 Kassidy Cook, Harrison County, 34-05.50, w:NWI. 3, 397 Lauren Phillips, Lex. Catholic, 34-00.50, w:NWI. 4, 225 Darien Huff, Elizabethtown, 33-09, w:NWI. 5, 484 Katie Hensley, Rockcastle Co., 33-08.25, w:NWI. 6, 481 Autumn Courtney, Rockcastle Co., 33-07.75, w:NWI. 7, 240 Martina Lytle, Fleming County, 33-07, w:NWI. 8, 299 Hannah Schenck, Highlands, 33-05, w:NWI. 9, 450 Kelsey Moore, North Oldham, 32-01.75, w:NWI. 10, 149 Becca Tarter, Boyle County, 32-01.75, w:NWI. 11, 246 Nia Gibbs-francis, Fort Campbell, 31-11.25, w:NWI. 12, 119 Destiny Thurman, Bardstown, 31-05.50, w:NWI. 13, 373 Katie Moore, Leslie Count, 31-04.50, w:NWI. 14, 402 Nicole Woodard, Lex. Catholic, 31-04, w:NWI. 15, 522 Olivia Matlin, Shelby County, 31-00.50, w:NWI. 16, 201 Mady Thompson, Corbin, 30-09.50, w:NWI. 17, 421 Sara Redmond, Mason County, 30-08.75, w:NWI. 18, 491 Savanna Smith, Rowan County, 30-07.25, w:NWI. 19, 111 Mercedes Elder, Bardstown, 30-06.25, w:NWI. 20, 148 Haley Sheperson, Boyle County, 30-03.25, w:NWI. 21, 368 Nichole Thomas, Larue County, 30-02, w:NWI. 22, 468 Detysha Laster, Paducah Tilghman, 30-00.50, w:NWI. 23, 582 Shelby Chobot, Warren East, 29-06.75, w:NWI. 24, 374 Alex Washburn, Leslie Count, 26-06, w:NWI.

High Jump – 1, 158 Lily Lowe, Calloway County, 5-08. 2, 167 Allison Dallman, Casey County, 5-02. 3, 246 Nia Gibbs-francis, Fort Campbell, 5-00. 4, 271 Kassidy Cook, Harrison County, J5-00. 5, 439 Kira Harman, Nelson County, J5-00. 6, 173 Lakken Miller, Casey County, J5-00. 7, 304 Denisha Jackson, Holmes, 4-10. 8, 247 Dascha Hix, Fort Campbell, J4-10. 9, 412 Jordan Frodge, Mason County, J4-10. 9, 240 Martina Lytle, Fleming County, J4-10. 9, 585 Allyssa Roberson, Warren East, J4-10. 12, 442 Paige Didier, North Oldham, J4-10. 13, 418 Tara Machamer, Mason County, 4-08. 14, 351 Whitney Lewis, Knott Central, J4-08. 15, 390 Katie Hurt, Lex. Catholic, J4-08. 16, 299 Hannah Schenck, Highlands, J4-08. 16, 505 Sarah Farrell, Scott, J4-08. 18, 349 Hannah Hurt, Knott Central, 4-06. 18, 530 Zayana Bailey, South Warren, 4-06. 18, 577 Lashae Halsel, Warren Central, 4-06. 21, 339 Katie Wells, Johnson Central, J4-06. 21, 369 Mollie Workman, Lawrence County, J4-06. 23, 521 Justus Martin, Shelby County, J4-06.

Pole Vault – 1, 247 Dascha Hix, Fort Campbell, 11-06#. 2, 396 Camille Mangold, Lex. Catholic, 10-06#. 3, 582 Shelby Chobot, Warren East, 10-00#. 4, 546 Jackie Wilde, South Warren, 10-00#. 5, 190 Hannah Henegar, Corbin, 9-00. 6, 446 Heather Klusman, North Oldham, 8-06. 7, 602 Annie Cunningham, Western Hills, 8-06. 8, 533 Chelby Draper, South Warren, 8-06. 9, 555 Ariel Wakefield, Taylor County, 8-00. 10, 245 Kariahna Gamblin, Fort Campbell, 8-00. 10, 564 Evelyn Tichenor, Thomas Nelso, 8-00. 12, 282 Morgan Miller, Henry County, 8-00. 13, 223 Breanna Hope, Elizabethtown, 7-06. 14, 372 Brittany Mitchell, Leslie Count, 7-06. 15, 200 Breanna Smith, Corbin, 7-06. 15, 475 Brianna Wagner, Paducah Tilghman, 7-06. 17, 147 Kim Ramirez, Boyle County, 7-06. 18, 273 Haley Creech, Harrison County, 7-00. 18, 441 Abigail Condit, North Oldham, 7-00. 20, 376 Marlee Baker, Letcher Central, 7-00. 21, 289 Isabelle Ison, Highlands, 7-00. 22, 133 Allison Spears, Boyd County, 7-00. 23, 356 Ashley Visoso, Knox Central, 6-06. 24, 132 Heather Patton, Boyd County, 6-06.

100 Wheelchair – (w: 1.9) 1, 588 Taylor West, Wayne County, 37:05.00.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports