Golf: Fox Lane edges Yorktown; more matches

Golf: Fox Lane edges Yorktown; more matches

News

Golf: Fox Lane edges Yorktown; more matches

By

GOLF

Golf

Golf

Boys

Fox Lane 225, Yorktown 231

At Mohansic Golf Course, Par 35

1. Nick DelFico (FL) 40; 2. Matthew Gorstein (Y) 42; 3. Aidan D’Alessandro (Y) 44; 4. Brendan McCree (FL) 45; 5. Jay Milch (FL) 46; 6. Wilson Gubernick (FL) 47; 6. Joe Zaino (FL) 47; 7. Michael Sabia (FL) 48; 8. Gabriella Rufa (Y) 49; 9. Michael Nardone (Y) 50.

Records — Yorktown 6-10; Fox Lane 14-4

John Jay 202, Irvington DNS

At Waccabuc, Par 34

1. T. Corington (I) 36; 2.B. Carlson (JJ) 37; 3. N. Carlson (JJ) 39; 4. K. Cox (JJ) 40; 5. C. Assumma (JJ) 41; 6. K. Cambell (JJ) 45; 7. Z. Siverhardt (I), J. Ciccio (I) 53; 9. H. Miller (I) 57; 10. (I) DQ

Records — John Jay 11-8; Irvington 4-8

John Jay-EF 196, Lakeland/Panas 254

At Hollow Brook G.C. Par 34

1. Kyle Hover 33 JJEF, 2. Justin D’Alessandro 39 JJEF, 3. Aiden Autero 41 JJEF, 4. Tino Tardella 41 JJEF, 5. Chris Hickson 41 LP, 6. Marcos Andrino 42 LP, 7. Kyle McCloskey 42 JJEF, 8. Stephen Murphy 50 LP, 9. Chris Lynch 50 LP, 10 Chris Barry 51 PL.

Records — Lakeland/Panas 5-7; John Jay-EF 14-4

Croton-Harmon 236, Pleasantville 282

At Hudson Hills Golf Course. Par 35.

T1. Matt Ferrari (CH), Aiden McDermott (P) 41; 3. Rio Ureno-Dembar (CH) 43; 4. Braden Burke (CH) 46; 5. Oliver Wolland (CH) 49; T6. Jack Trotta (CH), Jason Dahl (P) 57; T8. Phillip Garbarini (P), Patrick McPhee (P) 58; 10. Chris Maloney (P) 68

Record — Croton-Harmon 6-3

Suffern 209, Pearl River 218

At Spook Rock Golf Course, par 36

1t. alex kyriacou(s) 38; 1t. glenn watson(pr) 38; 1t. Tim Valentine(pr) 38; 4. Mike redgate(s) 41; 5. Rich Bosco(s) 42; 6t. Justin Tiso(s) 44; 6t. Devon Pradhuman(s) 44; 8. Kevin Doorly(pr) 46; 9t.Sean Mcgarvey(pr) 48; 9t. Pat Kennedy(pr) 48

Records — Suffern 9-2, Pearl River 8-4

Clarkstown North 208, North Rockland 249

At Paramount CC Par 35

1t. Kevin Liebmann (CN) 40; 1t. Shkelqim Kukaj (CN) 40; 3. Satish Gopalaswamy (CN) 42; 4t. Josh Drapkin (CN) 43; 4t. Josh Brauer (CN) 43; 6. Marc Melendez (CN) 44; 7. Dom Greco (NR) 46; 8t. Matt Welsh (NR) 48; 8t. Mike Bennis (NR) 48; 10. Anthony Mottloese (NR) 51.

Records — Clarkstown North 11-2; North Rockland 4-7

Beacon 247, North Salem 273

At Southern Dutchess C.C., par 35

T1. Cole Littenberg (NS) 44; Mark Murphy (B) 44; 3. Tyler Ericson (B) 46; 4. Darab Sullivan (B) 50; 5. Joe Steele (B) 52; 6. Jack Lambros (NS) 54; 7. DJ Goodall (B) 55; 8. David Posa (NS) 57; 9. Matt Nesbitt (NS) 58; 10. Aaron Brethower (NS) 60.

Records — Beacon 6-7, North Salem 2-14

Harrison 201, Brewster 234

1. Justin Stagg (H) 37; 2. Brian Aslanian (H) 39; 3. Phil Milana (H) 41; 4t. Dylan Karofsky (H), Jake Carnavalla (H), James Heuschkel (B) 42; 7. Jordan Sanyshyn (B) 43; 8. Eddie Gallowitz (B) 48; 9. Gavin Winkler (B) 49; 10. Brendan Feehan (B) 52.

Records — Harrison 10-4; Brewster 4-13

Ardsley 234, Edgemont 249

At St. Andrew’s

1. Pete Riverso (E) 40, 2. Brent Ito (A) 41, 3. Justin Maron (A), 4. Evan Aaron (A) 48 / Dom Pizzurro (E) 48, 5. Paul Damiano (A) 49, 6. Max Lowson (A) / Sam Cooperman (A) 53/ Sean Barnes (E) 53/ Matt Rappoport (E), 7. Shaan Patel (E) 55, 8. Brendan Barnes (E) 58.

Record — Ardsley 8-2

Girls

Carmel 201, Arlington 280

At Vassar College Golf Course, par 34.

1. Tara Slattery,c 37; 2. Caitlin Tully,c, 38; 3. Amanda Tully,c, 39; 4. Lauren Peter,c, 40; Megan Lanzotti, c, Camilla Andalis, a, 47. Lauren Ivers, a,49. Jessica Giusti,a, 54. Anne Marie Reave,a 64. Erica Rabideau, a, 66.

Records — Carmel 7-0; Arlington 2-3

Edgemont 254, Scarsdale 266

At Scarsdale Golf Club, Par 36

T1. Vienna Chiu (E) 46, Lauren Young (S) 46; T3. Charlotte Gurny (S) 48, Christina Liu (E) 48; 5. Evelyn Chiu (E) 52; 6. Allison Domm (E) 53; 7. Jill Shapiro (S) 54; 8. Alexis Chan (E) 55; 9. Tiffany Pan (S) 58; T10. Miku Morikuni (S) 60, Saadia Naeem (S) 60.

Records — Edgemont 8-3; Scarsdale 5-5

Suffern 234, Clarkstown 289

At Minisceongo Golf Club par 36

1. Kaelyn Chi (S) 41; 2. Ashley Sullivan (S) 42; 3 Lindsey Sullinger (S) 46; 4. Maggie Fitzgerald (S) 49; 5. Colette Ruden (CL) 51; 6T. Isabelle Chi (S), Shawna Noto (CL) 56; 8. Bridget Geyer (CL) 58; 9. Katie McKenna (CL) 60; 10. Clare Alaimo (CL) 64; 11. Maeve Riley (CL) 65.

Record — Suffern 8-2

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports