Here’s Monday’s MaxPreps Holiday Classic schedule

Here’s Monday’s MaxPreps Holiday Classic schedule

News

Here’s Monday’s MaxPreps Holiday Classic schedule

By

Richard Lui/The Desert SunWindward High School forward Shareef O'Neal (23) in action against Jonesboro on Saturday. Windward High School forward Shareef O'Neal in action against Jonesboro on Saturday at Rancho Mirage High School during the MaxPreps Holiday Classic.

Richard Lui/The Desert SunWindward High School forward Shareef O’Neal (23) in action against Jonesboro on Saturday. Windward High School forward Shareef O’Neal in action against Jonesboro on Saturday at Rancho Mirage High School during the MaxPreps Holiday Classic.

MONDAY’S MAXPREPS HOLIDAY CLASSIC SCHEDULE

AT RANCHO MIRAGE MAIN GYM

9 a.m.: Pinnacle, Ariz. vs. Dawson, Texas

10:30 a.m.: Etiwanda vs. Winner of St. Mary’s, Ariz./Serra

12 p.m.: Moreau Catholic vs. Windward

1:30 p.m.: Loser of Redondo/Folsom vs. St. Petersburg, Fla.

3 p.m.: Alemany vs. Jonesboro, Ga.

4:30 p.m.: Gorman vs. Winner of Prestonwood, Texas/De La Salle

6 p.m.: Winner of Redondo/Folsom vs. Bentonville, Ark.

7:30 p.m.: Chino Hills vs. Rufus King, Wisc.

Dunk contest from 9 p.m. to 10:15 p.m.

AT RANCHO MIRAGE SMALL GYM

8:45 a.m.: Rancho Mirage JV vs. La Quinta JV

10:15 a.m.: Rancho Mirage vs. Irvington

11:45 a.m.: Girls – Rancho Mirage vs. San Dimas

1:15 p.m.: Glacier Peak, Wash. vs. St. John Bosco

2:45 p.m.: Winner of Palo Verde/Santa Monica vs. Winner of Franklin, Ore./Cantwell

4:15 p.m.: Capital Christian vs. Loser of Prestonwood, Texas/De La Salle

5:45 p.m.: Seattle Prep, Wash. vs. Santa Margarita

7:15 p.m.: Rancho Mirage vs. Carlsbad, N.M.

Dunk contest warm ups from 8:45 p.m. to 9 p.m.

AT XAVIER PREP GYM

9 a.m.: Xavier Prep vs. Pacific Hills

10:30 a.m.: Downey vs. Rincon, Ariz.

12 p.m.: King vs. Simi Valley

1:30 p.m.: Orange Glen vs. Loser of St. Mary’s, Ariz./Serra

3 p.m.: Loser of Palo Verde/Santa Monica vs. Loser of Franklin, Ore./Cantwell

4:30 p.m.: El Camino vs. Loser of Mercer Island, Wash./Bountiful, Utah

6 p.m.: JW North vs. Winner of Mercer Island, Wash./Bountiful, Utah

7:30 p.m.: Winner of Pinnacle, Ariz./ Dawson, Texas vs. Desert Pines, Nev.

AT PALM VALLEY GYM

9 a.m.: Girls – Palm Valley vs. Coachella Valley

10:30 a.m.: Palm Valley vs. Sandia Prep, N.M.

12 p.m.: North Hollywood vs. Mission Viejo

1:30 p.m.: Loser of Catalina Foothills, Ariz./Ponderosa vs. Green Valley, Nev./Bradshaw Christian

3 p.m.: Damien vs. Palm Desert

4:30 p.m.: Winner of Catalina Foothills, Ariz./Ponderosa vs. Green Valley, Nev./Bradshaw Christian

6 p.m.: Edison vs. Rancho Cucamonga

7:30 p.m.: Central vs. Villa Park

AT DESERT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY GYM

9 a.m.: Nu View Bridge vs. Laces

10:30 a.m.: Salesian vs. Brawley

12 p.m.: Liberty vs. Palos Verdes

1:30 p.m.: El Dorado, Texas vs. Santiago

3 p.m.: Academy of Academic Excellence vs. Brethren Christian

4:30 p.m.: Hesperia Christian vs. Sutter Union

6 p.m.: Desert Christian Academy vs. Pacifica Christian

7:30 p.m.: Del Sol, Nev. vs. Desert Hot Springs

AT DESERT CHAPEL GYM

1 p.m.: Saquaro, Ariz. vs. Los Osos

2:30 p.m.: Laguna Hills vs. Coachella Valley

4 p.m.: Beckman vs. Cleveland, N.M.

5:30 p.m.: Shadow Hills vs. Thousand Oaks

7 p.m.: Desert Chapel vs. Palo Verde

AT CATHEDRAL CITY GYM

9 a.m.: Antioch vs. Nipomo

10:30 a.m.: Cabrillo vs. Grants, N.M.

12 p.m.: Mission Vista vs. Kelso, Wash.

1:30 p.m.: Capistrano Valley vs. Viewpoint

3 p.m.: La Quinta vs. Sierra Vista, Nev.

4:30 p.m.: Antelope Valley vs. Warren

6 p.m.: Benecia vs. Hoover

7:30 p.m.: Loser of Pinnacle, Ariz./Dawson, Texas vs. Sacramento Country Day

AT INDIO GYM

10 a.m.: Indio Freshmen vs. Imperial Freshmen

11:30 a.m.: Brawley JV vs. Imperial JV

1 p.m.: Palm Desert JV vs. Palo Verde JV

2:30 p.m.: Rancho Mirage Freshmen vs. Imperial Freshmen

4 p.m.: Shadow Hills JV vs. Imperial JV

5:30 p.m.: Indio JV vs. Brawley JV

7 p.m.: Indio vs. Harvard Westlake

AT SHADOW HILLS GYM

(All girls games)

9 a.m.: Indio vs. Woodinville, Wash.

10:30 a.m.: Shadow Hills vs. Cathedral City

12 p.m.: Marymount vs. Yucca Valley

1:30 p.m.: Desert Mirage vs. Xavier Prep

3 p.m.: Palo Verde vs. West Shores

4:30 p.m.: Downey vs. San Juan Hills

6 p.m.: Kelso, Wash. vs. La Quinta

7:30 p.m.: Desert Christian Academy vs. Palm Desert

9 p.m.: San Dimas vs. Shadow Hills

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2015/heres-mondays-maxpreps-holiday-classic-schedule
Here’s Monday’s MaxPreps Holiday Classic schedule

Here’s Monday’s MaxPreps Holiday Classic schedule

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.