High school football standings through week 3

High school football standings through week 3

News

High school football standings through week 3

By

Ann Arbor Skyline high school's Charles Jones runs out of the backfield on a run in the first quarter against Saline on Friday, September 11, 2015, in Ann Arbor. Julian H. Gonzalez/Detroit Free Press

Ann Arbor Skyline high school’s Charles Jones runs out of the backfield on a run in the first quarter against Saline on Friday, September 11, 2015, in Ann Arbor. Julian H. Gonzalez/Detroit Free Press

2015 STANDINGS

Team, Conf. record, Overall record

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Double-A

Ann Arbor Richard 0-0 3-0

Dearborn Divine Child 0-0 2-1

Detroit Loyola 0-0 2-1

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 0-0 3-0

Central

Birmingham Brother Rice 0-0 1-2

U-D Jesuit 0-0 3-0

Detroit Catholic Central 0-0 2-1

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 0-0 3-0

Warren De La Salle 0-0 2-1

Intersectional

BH Cranbrook-Kingswood 2-0 3-0

Riverview Richard 2-0 3-0

Waterford Our Lady 2-0 3-0

Clarkston Everest 1-1 2-1

Royal Oak Shrine 1-1 2-1

Allen Park Cabrini 0-2 1-2

Macomb Lutheran North 0-2 1-2

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0-2 1-2

CHARTER SCHOOL

Detroit University Prep 1-0 1-1

Harper Woods Chandler Park 1-1 1-2

Warren Michigan Collegiate 1-0 1-2

Detroit Old Redford 0-2 0-3

Romulus Summit 0-1 0-2

Southfield Bradford 0-0 3-0

DETROIT PSL

East I

Detroit King 1-0 3-0

Detroit Cass Tech 0-0 3-0

Detroit Denby 0-0 2-1

Detroit East English Village 0-1 2-1

East II

Detroit Pershing 0-1 2-1

Detroit Central 0-0 1-2

Detroit Osborn 0-0 1-2

Detroit Southeastern 0-1 0-3

West I

Detroit Cody 1-0 1-2

Detroit Mumford 0-0 1-2

Detroit Renaissance 0-0 1-2

Detroit Western 0-1 1-2

West II

Detroit Henry Ford 1-0 2-1

Detroit Collegiate Prep 0-0 3-0

Detroit CMA 0-1 0-3

Detroit Douglass 0-0 2-1

DOWNRIVER

Trenton 3-0 3-0

Wyandotte Roosevelt 3-0 3-0

Allen Park 2-1 2-1

Gibraltar Carlson 2-1 2-1

Lincoln Park 2-1 2-1

Melvindale 1-2 1-2

Taylor Kennedy 1-2 1-2

Woodhaven 1-2 1-2

Southgate Anderson 0-3 0-3

Taylor Truman 0-3 0-3

HURON

Milan 2-0 2-1

Monroe St. Mary’s 2-0 3-0

Carleton Airport 1-1 1-2

Grosse Ile 1-1 1-2

Monroe Jefferson 1-1 1-2

New Boston Huron 1-1 2-1

Flat Rock 0-2 1-2

Riverview 0-2 1-2

INDEPENDENT

Birmingham Detroit Country Day 2-1

Detroit Consortiom 1-2

Detroit Delta Prep 1-1

Detroit Edison 1-2

Detroit Westside Christian 0-2

Harper Woods 2-1

INDEPENDENT FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Dearborn Heights Star 0-0 1-2

Detroit Cesar Chavez 0-0 2-1

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 0-0 0-2

Maryville 0-0 2-1

KENSINGTON LAKES

Central

Livonia Stevenson 1-0 3-0

Northville 1-0 3-0

Plymouth Salem 1-0 2-1

Novi 0-1 0-3

South Lyon 0-1 2-1

South Lyon East 0-1 0-3

North

Walled Lake Northern 1-0 2-1

Walled Lake Western 1-0 3-0

Waterford Mott 1-0 2-1

Walled Lake Central 0-1 0-3

Waterford Kettering 0-1 2-1

White Lake Lakeland 0-1 1-2

South

Canton 1-0 3-0

Livonia Churchill 1-0 2-1

Plymouth Wildcats 1-0 2-1

Livonia Franklin 0-1 1-2

Wayne Memorial 0-1 0-3

Westland John Glenn 0-1 0-3

West

Brighton 1-0 3-0

Grand Blanc 1-0 3-0

Howell 1-0 3-0

Hartland 0-1 1-2

Milford 0-1 0-3

Pinckney 0-1 0-3

MACOMB AREA

Blue

Grosse Pointe North 2-0 2-1

Warren Cousino 2-0 3-0

Fraser 0-2 0-3

Mt. Clemens L’Anse Creuse 1-1 1-2

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 0-2 0-3

Roseville 1-1 2-1

Bronze

Clawson 2-0 3-0

Center Line 1-1 1-2

Madison Heights Lamphere 0-2 0-3

Mt. Clemens 0-2 0-3

New Haven 1-1 1-2

Warren Lincoln 2-0 2-1

Gold

Marysville 1-1 1-2

Marine City 2-0 2-1

St. Clair Shores 0-2 0-3

Warren Woods-Tower 0-2 0-3

Port Huron Northern 1-1 1-2

Sterling Heights 2-0 3-0

Red

Utica Eisenhower 1-1 2-1

Macomb Dakota 1-1 2-1

Sterling Heights Stevenson 1-1 2-1

Mt. Clemens Chippewa Valley 1-1 2-1

Warren Mott 2-0 3-0

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 0-2 1-2

Silver

Mt. Clemens Clintondale 2-0 3-0

Warren Fitzgerald 0-2 1-2

Madison Heights Madison 2-0 2-1

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 0-2 1-2

East Detroit 0-2 0-3

St. Clair Shores South Lake 2-0 3-0

White

Grosse Pointe South 0-2 1-2

Romeo 2-0 3-0

Utica Ford 2-0 3-0

Utica 0-2 1-2

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1-1 2-1

Port Huron 1-1 1-2

MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT

S.H. Parkway Christian 1-0 1-2

G.P.W. University Liggett 1-0 2-1

Southfield Christian 0-1 1-2

Lutheran Westland 1-0 1-2

R.H. Lutheran Northwest 0-1 1-2

A.H. Oakland Christian 0-1 0-3

MICHIGAN METRO

Blue

River Rouge 3-0

Hamtramck 2-1

Detroit Community 0-3

Detroit University Prep & Math 1-2

Red

Melvindale ABT 1-2

Ecorse 0-3

Detroit Allen Academy 0-3

OAKLAND ACTIVITIES

Blue

Auburn Hills Avondale 2-0 2-1

Ferndale 0-2 0-3

Hazel Park 1-1 1-2

Birmingham Groves 2-0 3-0

Southfield-Lathrup 0-2 1-2

Berkley 2-0 2-1

Pontiac 0-2 0-3

Royal Oak 1-1 1-2

Red

Clarkston 1-1 1-2

Lake Orion 1-1 1-2

Troy 0-2 0-3

Oxford 1-1 1-2

West Bloomfield 2-0 3-0

Troy Athens 2-0 2-1

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 1-1 1-2

Bloomfield Hills 0-2 0-3

White

Farmington Hills Harrison 2-0 2-1

Birmingham Seaholm 1-1 1-2

North Farmington 1-1 2-1

Rochester Adams 1-1 2-1

Southfield 2-0 2-1

Rochester 0-2 0-3

Farmington 1-1 2-1

Oak Park 0-2 0-3

SOUTHEASTERN

Red

Ann Arbor Pioneer 1-0 3-0

Saline 1-0 3-0

Monroe 1-0 2-1

Ann Arbor Huron 0-1 0-3

Temperance Bedford 0-1 0-3

Ann Arbor Skyline 0-1 2-1

White

Chelsea 1-0 3-0

Adrian 0-1 1-2

Tecumseh 1-0 1-2

Ypsilanti 0-1 0-3

Ypsilanti Lincoln 1-0 1-2

Dexter 0-1 0-3

WESTERN WAYNE

Blue

Dearborn Fordson 0-1 1-2

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 1-0 3-0

Redford Thurston 1-0 2-1

Belleville 1-0 2-1

Redford Union 0-1 1-2

Garden City 0-1 1-2

Red

Dearborn 1-0 1-2

Dearborn Edsel Ford 0-1 0-3

Livonia Clarenceville 1-0 1-2

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 0-1 1-2

Romulus 1-0 2-1

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0-1 0-3

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports