High school sports schedule for Friday, Saturday

High school sports schedule for Friday, Saturday

News

High school sports schedule for Friday, Saturday

By

STK Stock

STK Stock

Friday, Sept. 25

Football

Orrville at Mansfield Senior, 7 p.m.

Madison at Wooster, 7 p.m.

Clear Fork at Lexington, 7 p.m.

Ashland at West Holmes, 7 p.m.

Norwalk at Ontario, 7 p.m.

Shelby at Sandusky, 7 p.m.

Willard at Port Clinton, 7 p.m.

Waterloo at Lucas, 7 p.m.

Loudonville at Mogadore, 7 p.m.

Ridgedale at Buckeye Central, 7 p.m.

Colonel Crawford at Bucyrus, 7 p.m.

Western Reserve Academy at Crestline, 7 p.m.

Galion at Jonathan Alder, 7 p.m.

Wynford at Mohawk, 7 p.m.

Crestview at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.

Mapleton at Monroeville, 7 p.m.

South Central at Plymouth, 7 p.m.

Hillsdale at Waynedale, 7 p.m.

Cardington at Centerburg, 7 p.m.

Fredericktown at Mount Gilead, 7 p.m.

Elgin at Highland, 7 p.m.

East Knox at Northmor, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Temple Christian at Elyria First Baptist, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 26

Boys Soccer

Mansfield Senior at Upper Sandusky, 10 a.m.

Carrollton at Loudonville, 11 a.m.

Mount Vernon at Clear Fork, 11:45 a.m.

Ashland at Mansfield Christian, 1 p.m.

Sandy Valley at St. Peter’s, 1 p.m.

Temple Chrisitan at Akron North, 1 p.m.

Findlay at Lexington, 7 p.m.

Loudonville at River View, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Edison at St. Peter’s, 11 a.m.

Hillsdale at Waynedale, 11 a.m.

Ontario at Celina, 12:45 p.m.

Crestview vs. Cory-Rawson at Crew Stadium, 1 p.m.

Ashland at Findlay, 1 p.m.

Vermilion at Lexington, 3 p.m.

Perry at Madison, 5 p.m.

Volleyball

Cardinal Stritch Catholic NWOCSA Tourney (St. Peter’s) 9 a.m.

Ontario Tri (Mansfield Senior, Ontario, Plymouth) 10 a.m.

Shelby Tri (Shelby, Ashland), 10 a.m.

South Central at Margaretta, 11 a.m.

Clear Fork at Loudonville, 11:15 a.m.

Martin Luther King JR. at Madison, 1 p.m.

Temple Christian at Kingsway Christian, 1 p.m.

Cross Country

Ontario’s Bill Brown Invitational (Clear Fork, Lexington, Ontario, Mansfield Senior, Shelby, Lucas, Mansfield Christian, St. Peter’s, Loudonville, Willard), 9 a.m.

Black River J.B. Firestone Invitational (Madison, Ashland, Mapleton) 10 a.m.

Liberty Center Widewater Invite (Plymouth) 10 a.m.

Centerville Saturday Night Lights (Lexington) 3:30 p.m.

Boys Golf

Orrville State Farm Tournament (Mansfield Christian, Loudonville, Mapleton) 8:30 a.m.

Northern Ohio League Tournament at Bellevue (Shelby, Ontario, Willard), noon

Girls Golf

NCOGGL Championship at Ashland (Ashland, Clear Fork, Lexington, Madison, Mansfield Senior, Shelby), 8:30 p.m.

Tennis

Ohio Cardinal Conference Championship at Ashland (Lexington, Clear Fork, Madison, Mansfield Senior, Ashland), 9 a.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports