Hoosier Basketball Magazine selects for Top 60 Workout

Hoosier Basketball Magazine selects for Top 60 Workout

News

Hoosier Basketball Magazine selects for Top 60 Workout

By

Hoosier Basketball Magazine has selected its participants for the 28th annual Top 60 Senior Boys Workout.

Two sessions of the Top 60 will be held on April 12 at Marian University, in conjunction with the IBCA and IHSAA. Boys primarily from Northern and Southern Indiana will participate in a session at 1:30 p.m., followed by a session of mostly Central Indiana players at 3:30 p.m. Brownsburg coach Steve Lynch will direct both sessions.

Both sessions are open to the public for a cost of $7. Here is the list of invitees:

Seth Adelsperger, Peru

Patrick Bacon, Lawrence North

Joe Bannister, Lake Central

Rasheide Bell, Evansville Central

Michael Benkert, Center Grove

Malik Bennett, Southport

Harris Brown, Indianapolis Howe

Kyle Bumbalough, New Castle

Luke Callahan, Danville

Devin Cannady, Mishawaka Marian

Ryan Cline, Carmel

Austin Compton, Frankton

Ryan Curry, New Palestine

Billy Doslak, Penn

Everett Duncan, Evansville Harrison

Adam Eberhard, Evansville Memorial

Hyron Edwards, East Chicago Central

Paul Forman, Churubusco

Grant Gayler, North Montgomery

Jordan Geist, Homestead

Brennan Gillis, Ben Davis

Kooper Glick, Columbus North

Drew Hackett, Munster

C.J. Hardaway, Warren Central

Anthony Harris, Griffith

Tre’shon Heard, McCutcheon

TJ Henderson, Indianapolis Scecina

Darrell Hutchison, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks

Nick Jeffirs, Crown Point

Jimmy King, Roncall

Skyler Kolli, International

Keegan Kollmeyer, Fishers

Nick Macon, Madison

Sean McDermott, Pendleton Heights

Sean McGee, Fort Wayne North

Bryce Moore, Park Tudor

Gannon Myers, Martinsville

Nate Niehoff, Rushville

Chris Nunn, Liberty Christian

Joel Okafor, Richmond

Chris Palombizio, Chesterton

Logan Primerano, Peru

Darrian Ringo, Brownsburg

Austin Robertson, Linton

Zach Rutland, Indianapolis Scecina

Jaelan Sanford, Evansville Reitz

Filip Serwatka, Concord

Carter Skaggs, Logansport

Derrik Smits, Zionsville

Chandler Spring, Covington

Alex Stein, Evansville Reitz

Wes Stowers, North Central (Marion)

Tahjai Teague, Pike

Connor Umphress, Columbus East

Addison Wagler, Barr-Reeve

Trevor Waite, Tri-West

Blake Walsman, Batesville

K.J. Walton, Brownsburg

Grant Weatherford, Hamilton Heights

Lane Weaver, Mooresville

Davious Webster, Richmond

Ryan Welage, Greensburg

Robert West, Evansville North

Chandler White, Carroll (Allen)

Davon Winburn, New Albany

Dylan Windler, Perry Meridian

Ethan Woodrow, Fountain Central

Chainey Zolman, Manchester

• Selected but injured and unable to participate

Bryan Hoeing, Batesville

Bronson Kessinger, Corydon Central

Josh Speidel, Columbus North

• Selected but unable to attend

Ryan Fazekas, Marquette Catholic

Matt Holba, Guerin Catholic

John Jager, Bloomington South

Caleb Swanigan, Homestead

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2015/hoosier-basketball-magazine-selects-for-top-60-workout
Hoosier Basketball Magazine selects for Top 60 Workout
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.