HS sports scores: January 10

HS sports scores: January 10

News

HS sports scores: January 10

By

(NEWS CENTER) —

Here are some scores from high school sports games played on January 10, 2015:

BOYS BASKETBALL:

Brewer 54, Bangor 50

Buckfield 55, Greenville 41

Cape Elizabeth 65, Yarmouth 52

Caribou 52, Hermon 50

Carrabec 45, Oak Hill 43

Cheverus 53, Sanford 28

East Grand 58, Limestone Community 42

Edward Little 65, Lewiston 57

Falmouth 60, Greely 51

Forest Hills Consolidated 67, Temple Academy 49

Foxcroft Academy 71, Presque Isle 52

Hodgdon 45, Central Aroostook 43

Houlton 51, Calais 45

Hyde 51, Highview Christian Academy 8

Islesboro Central 39, Shead 37

Lake Region 57, Gray-New Gloucester 39

Lee Academy 73, Stearns 55

Messalonskee 55, Lawrence 37

Mt. Ararat 58, Brunswick 51

Old Orchard Beach 48, Wells 43

Oxford Hills Comprehensive 71, Mt. Blue 45

Poland Regional/Whittier 74, Fryeburg Academy 70, 2OT

Scarborough 64, Windham 54

Schenck 65, Bangor Christian 54

Seacoast Christian School 54, Sacopee Valley 50

South Aroostook Community 67, Van Buren District 56

Traip (Robert W.) Academy 71, Freeport 57

Valley 55, Searsport District 46

Waynflete 72, North Yarmouth Academy 39

York 42, Kennebunk 26

GIRLS BASKETBALL:

Bangor 56, Brewer 21

Central 51, Penquis Valley 18

East Grand 44, Limestone Community 39

Edward Little 69, Lewiston 48

Ellsworth 47, Sumner Memorial 33

Forest Hills Consolidated 71, Temple Academy 28

Fort Fairfield 44, Ashland Community 31

Gray-New Gloucester 52, Lake Region 35

Greely 37, Falmouth 13

Greenville 40, Buckfield 36

Hampden Academy 40, Skowhegan Area 27

Hermon 65, Caribou 36

Houlton 51, Calais 45

Hyde 50, Highview Christian Academy 26

Katahdin 55, Hodgdon 37

Lawrence 64, Messalonskee 41

Mount Desert Island 59, John Bapst Memorial 44

Mt. Ararat 52, Brunswick 35

Orono 41, Old Town 40

Oxford Hills Comprehensive 47, Mt. Blue 40

Poland Regional/Whittier 40, Fryeburg Academy 35

Presque Isle 85, Foxcroft Academy 34

Sacopee Valley 35, Seacoast Christian School 23

Schenck 51, Bangor Christian 32

Searsport District 44, Valley 30

Shead 43, Islesboro Central 23

St. Dominic Regional 32, Lisbon 29

Van Buren District 66, South Aroostook Community 34

Washington Academy 52, Narraguagus 47

Waynflete 54, North Yarmouth Academy 13

Wells 40, Old Orchard Beach 36

Yarmouth 50, Cape Elizabeth 35

York 73, Kennebunk 21

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports