Mahopac's Delahanty scores 100th victory in win over Ketcham

Mahopac's Delahanty scores 100th victory in win over Ketcham

News

Mahopac's Delahanty scores 100th victory in win over Ketcham

By

Edgemont 60, Croton-Harmon 6

At Croton-Harmon

138: Tommy Carrao (EDSR) over Brendan Stierli (CHS) (Fall 1:05) 145: Eric Last (EDSR) over Alex Julian (CHS) (Fall 1:04) 152: Max Worobow (EDSR) over (CHS) (For.) 160: Cliffton Wang (EDSR) over (CHS) (For.) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Double Forfeit 195: Double Forfeit 220: Lou Russo (EDSR) over (CHS) (For.) 285: John Lee (EDSR) over (CHS) (For.) 99: Double Forfeit 106: Thomas Barsuch (CHS) over Andrew Williams (EDSR) (Fall 1:08) 113: George Mellor (EDSR) over Will Kane (CHS) (Fall 3:06) 120: Kyle Aslanian (EDSR) over Sean Martin (CHS) (Fall 1:40) 126: James Hammond (EDSR) over Josh Voss (CHS) (Fall 1:27) 132: Christian Lese (EDSR) over Jake Dominello (CHS) (Fall 5:57)

Horace Greeley 48, Somers 30

At Horace Greeley

160: Max Freebern (SOSR) over Jacob Ferreira (HOGR) (Dec 4-0) 170: Andrew Gross (SOSR) over (HOGR) (For.) 182: Stephen MacDonald (HOGR) over Peter Bentivegna (SOSR) (Fall 0:52) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Brock Cvijanovich (HOGR) over Dan Rannekleiv (SOSR) (Fall 1:43) 285: Nicolas Phillips (HOGR) over (SOSR) (For.) 99: Gerald Maher (SOSR) over Brendan Sullivan (HOGR) (Dec 6-4) 106: Graham Roediger (SOSR) over Joshua Mathisson (HOGR) (Fall 0:35) 113: Eric Giancaspro (SOSR) over Max Brandes (HOGR) (Fall 3:15) 120: Andrei Nesbit (HOGR) over William DiBenedetto (SOSR) (Fall 2:52) 126: Joe Sasso (HOGR) over (SOSR) (For.) 132: Frank Celli (SOSR) over Neil Steiner (HOGR) (Fall 2:45) 138: Paul Seham (HOGR) over Jon Justo (SOSR) (Fall 1:38) 145: Anthony Sasso (HOGR) over Tom Graziano (SOSR) (Fall 3:22) 152: Shawn Soneja (HOGR) over Conor Heine (SOSR) (Fall 1:53)

Brewster 60, Yorktown 24

At Brewster

99: Cody Hamblin (BREW) over Joe Carbone (YOSR) (Fall 2:23) 106: Alex Goldberg (BREW) over (YOSR) (For.) 113: John Burns (BREW) over Daniel Kramer (YOSR) (Fall 1:09) 120: Jack O’Sullivan (BREW) over James Meisterich (YOSR) (Fall 0:30) 126: Patrick Patierno (YOSR) over Jack Muentener (BREW) (Fall 2:51) 132: Chris Varian (YOSR) over Tom Kozal (BREW) (Dec 10-3) 138: Connor Thomas (YOSR) over Aiden Elsroth (BREW) (Fall 2:37) 145: Ross Mandel (YOSR) over Nick McGill (BREW) (Fall 4:47) 152: Joey Petrogallo (BREW) over Matthew Steigmeier (YOSR) (Fall 3:30) 160: Dom Talarico (BREW) over Brandon Fontanella (YOSR) (Fall 3:17) 170: Josh Grant (YOSR) over Joseph Buonadonna (BREW) (TB-1 4-3) 182: Manuel Costales (BREW) over (YOSR) (For.) 195: Nick Panucci (BREW) over Owen McGivney (YOSR) (Fall 0:35) 220: Justin Jimenez (BREW) over Ethan Rodriguez (YOSR) (Fall 1:43) 285: Mike Larm (BREW) over Justin Brodwith (YOSR) (Fall 2:21)

John Jay 63, Fox Lane 18

At Fox Lane Middle School

99: Matias Rivera (FOLA) over Adam Ferman (JJSC) (Fall 2:32) 106: Matthew Kramer (JJSC) over Brandon Saxton (FOLA) (Fall 3:03) 113: Josh Rubin (JJSC) over Kevin Lopez (FOLA) (Fall 2:22) 120: Louie Cree (JJSC) over Sergio Castillo (FOLA) (Fall 2:57) 126: Ray Cotto (JJSC) over MARC PALUCCI (FOLA) (Dec 7-5) 132: Chris Kelly (JJSC) over Josh Rauch (FOLA) (Fall 3:32) 138: Connor Melbourne (JJSC) over (FOLA) (For.) 145: Brian Kershner (JJSC) over FRANK SURACE (FOLA) (Dec 3-0) 152: Miles Frank (JJSC) over Jake Witz (FOLA) (Fall 0:28) 160: Ari Fay (JJSC) over Matthew Witz (FOLA) (Dec 3-0) 170: Billy Greene (JJSC) over (FOLA) (For.) 182: Evan Frank (JJSC) over Johnny Santos (FOLA) (Fall 0:47) 195: Jonathan Clune (FOLA) over Jack Arbolino (JJSC) (Fall 1:04) 220: Joshua Martin (FOLA) over Ethan Zimeles (JJSC) (Fall 3:06) 285: Benji Gecaj (JJSC) over Alejandro Lopez Vega (FOLA) (Fall 3:39)

North Rockland 42, East Ramapo 27

At East Ramapo

220: Leo Pamphile (ERCS) over Dante Restaino (NORO) (Dec 5-3) 285: Jahkem Collins-Martinez (ERCS) over Marc Marrero (NORO) (Fall 3:15) 99: Trey Wardlaw (ERCS) over Jake Breyer (NORO) (Fall 3:58) 106: Mike Corlette (NORO) over (ERCS) (For.) 113: Ryan Cruger (NORO) over (ERCS) (For.) 120: Alex D’Angelo (NORO) over Luis Lema-Lema (ERCS) (Fall 3:28) 126: Marlon Borge (NORO) over Anthony Romero (ERCS) (Dec 12-5) 132: Lenit Rodriguez (NORO) over James Hernandez (ERCS) (Fall 1:06) 138: Romello Bradley (ERCS) over Tyler Bottoni (NORO) (Dec 5-0) 145: Chris Cruger (NORO) over (ERCS) (For.) 152: Shatir Henry (ERCS) over Tim Henion (NORO) (Dec 1-0) 160: Blaise Benderoth (NORO) over Rahsone Simpson (ERCS) (Fall 2:15) 170: Marcus Stroud (ERCS) over Joe Quinn (NORO) (Dec 4-2) 182: Erik Anderson (NORO) over Jhavon Innocent (ERCS) (Dec 6-4) 195: Joshua Jean-Baptiste (ERCS) over Nick Barbera (NORO) (Dec 4-2)

Mahopac 46, Ketcham 30

At Ketcham

170: Jesse Pascale (RCKS) over John Bondi (MAHO) (Fall 1:15) 182: Micheal Dinardo (MAHO) over Michael Consiglio (RCKS) (Fall 2:43) 195: Liridon Hasarama (MAHO) over Zachary Varco (RCKS) (Fall 1:15) 220: Ryan Delahanty (MAHO) over (RCKS) (For.) 285: Murphy Wilson (RCKS) over Michael Delahanty (MAHO) (Dec 10-5) 99: Garrett Semenetz (MAHO) over Owen Shanley (RCKS) (Fall 3:17) 106: Liam Wilson (RCKS) over Abigail Bunyea (MAHO) (Dec 7-5) 113: Michael Muldoon (MAHO) over Joe Censullo (RCKS) (MD 13-2) 120: Alex Rabinowitz (MAHO) over Ryan Weatherwax (RCKS) (Fall 2:30) 126: Joe Frezza (MAHO) over Anthony Thomas (RCKS) (Fall 1:25) 132: Jeffrey Cohen (MAHO) over Pasquale Antonecchia (RCKS) (Dec 9-7) 138: Chris Cornel (MAHO) over Elias Vera (RCKS) (Dec 8-6) 145: Danny Murphy (RCKS) over Brendan Colon (MAHO) (Fall 1:23) 152: Aiden Folster (RCKS) over Jack McDonald (MAHO) (Fall 5:43) 160: Riley Wilson (RCKS) over Erik Kim (MAHO) (Fall 1:23) – Mahopac 12-7

Suffern 69, Clarkstown North 12

At Clarkstown North

99: Ryan Stern (CNSH) over Eddie O`Hare (SSH) (Fall 1:30) 106: Will Marin (SSH) over Liam Henry (CNSH) (Dec 7-2) 113: Patrick Canty (SSH) over Michael Arciero (CNSH) (MD 8-0) 120: Maksim Kutsepau (CNSH) over Luis Cuevas (SSH) (Fall 2:23) 126: Brice Artrip (SSH) over Joey Fields (CNSH) (Dec 7-2) 132: Peter Oliveto (SSH) over (CNSH) (For.) 138: Anthony Guccione (SSH) over Osman Ahsan (CNSH) (Fall 2:23) 145: Daiton Powell (SSH) over Steven Torres (CNSH) (TF 16-1 0:00) 152: Brian Nicpon (SSH) over Ryan Cox (CNSH) (Fall 4:55) 160: Stephen Lauro (SSH) over Matt Giaccio (CNSH) (Fall 1:33) 170: Kenny Gu (SSH) over (CNSH) (For.) 182: Tyrick Jackson (SSH) over Chris Marchena (CNSH) (Fall 1:10) 195: Peter Pjetri (SSH) over Peter Lee (CNSH) (Fall 0:54) 220: Thomas Groesbeck (SSH) over (CNSH) (For.) 285: Jose Grajales (SSH) over (CNSH) (For.)

Carmel 37, Arlington 32

At Arlington

99: Vlad Panchishak (CASR) over Dennis Robin (ARLI) (Dec 8-2) 106: Ulises Olmedo (ARLI) over Nick Ferrara (CASR) (MD 16-5) 113: Gavin Pasqualini (ARLI) over Dorian McMath (CASR) (MD 10-2) 120: Tristan Welton (CASR) over Pasqualini Peter (ARLI) (Fall 2:13) 126: Kevin Knox (CASR) over Chris Gresis (ARLI) (TF 15-0 4:26) 132: Ahken Chu (CASR) over Elias Perkes (ARLI) (MD 8-0) 138: Brady Robin (ARLI) over Matt Purdy (CASR) (Fall 1:59) 145: Greg Purdy (CASR) over Austin Mchugh (ARLI) (Dec 10-7) 152: Alex Leone (CASR) over Mike Stanek (ARLI) (MD 11-2) 160: Branden Kelly (ARLI) over Dominic Caporale (CASR) (Dec 11-9) 170: Tyler McMath (CASR) over Gabe Duden (ARLI) (Fall 1:19) 182: Jonathan French (CASR) over Joe McKenzie (ARLI) (Fall 1:54) 195: Tanner Nielsen (ARLI) over Luis Miro (CASR) (Fall 0:52) 220: Nick Basso (ARLI) over Anthony Schneider (CASR) (Dec 1-0) 285: Jacquez Poole (ARLI) over (CASR) (For.)

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports