Mick McCabe’s top 100 boys basketball players

Mick McCabe’s top 100 boys basketball players

News

Mick McCabe’s top 100 boys basketball players

By

University of Detroit Jesuit senior and guard on the basketball team Cassius Winston announced he will be attending Michigan State University to play collegiate basketball on Friday, September18, 2015 at University of Detroit Jesuit high school in Detroit Michigan.

University of Detroit Jesuit senior and guard on the basketball team Cassius Winston announced he will be attending Michigan State University to play collegiate basketball on Friday, September18, 2015 at University of Detroit Jesuit high school in Detroit Michigan.

Top 50

1. Cassius Winston, 6-0, senior, U-D Jesuit

2. Austin Davis, 6-10, sr., Onsted

3. Kamari Newman, 6-4, sr., Detroit East English

4. Brailen Neely, 5-11, sr., Detroit Western

5. Xavier Tillman, 6-8, junior, Grand Rapids Christian

6. Corey Allen, 6-3, sr., Ypsilanti

7. Ty Groce, 6-7, sr., Ypsilanti Lincoln

8. Spencer Littleson, 6-3, sr., Rochester Adams

9. Innocent Nwoko, 6-11 sr., New Haven

10. Justin Turner, 6-4, sr., Detroit Renaissance

11. Jaron Faulds, 6-10, jr., Holt

12. Foster Loyer, 6-0, sophomore, Clarkston

13. Tony Poljan, 6-7, sr., Lansing Catholic

14. Brandon Allen, 5-9, sr., Haslett

15. Walter Kelser, 5-10, sr., Walled Lake Central

16. Leon Redd, 6-1, sr., Wyoming Godwin Heights

17. Trishton Jackson, 6-2, sr., West Bloomfield

18. Kevin McKay, 6-4, sr., Warren De La Salle

19. Jerry Ben, 6-8, sr., New Haven

20. Kevin McAdoo Jr., 6-1, jr., West Bloomfield

21. Jermaine Jackson, 5-8, jr., Macomb Dakota

22. James Towns, 5-10, sr., Detroit Henry Ford

23. Matt Beachler, 6-3, jr., Lowell

24. Ike Eke, 6-9, jr., U-D Jesuit

25. Braden Burke, 6-11, sr., Stevensville Lakeshore

26. Dylan Alderson, 6-4, jr., Clarkston

27. Brandon Johns, 6-8, so., East Lansing

28. Gage Kreski, 6-2, sr., St. Ignace

29. Kyle Woodruff, 6-2, sr., Holly

30. Jamal Cain, 6-6, jr., Detroit Cornerstone

31. Amauri Hardy, 6-3, jr., North Farmington

32. Anthony Johnson, 6-5, jr., Detroit Southeastern

33. James Beck, 6-7, jr., Grand Rapids Christian

34. Chris Rollins, 5-11, sr., Detroit East English

35. Isaiah Livers, 6-8, jr., Kalamazoo Central

36. Thomas Kithier, 6-8, so., Macomb Dakota

37. Davion Williams, 6-1, so., Belleville

38. Jack Ballentyne, 6-10, jr., Warren De La Salle

39. Marlo Brown, 6-4, sr., Southfield Christian

40. Jason Whittens, 6-4, jr., Powers North Central

41. Danny Kolp, 6-8, so., Petoskey

42. Daniel Pippen, 6-8, sr., Detroit Allen

43. Kameron Hankerson, 6-4, sr., Novi

44. DeQuan Powell, 5-10, sr., Detroit Loyola

45. Carl Bow, 6-0, so., Hazel Park

46. Darian Root, 6-3, sr., Ann Arbor Huron

47. Ryan Schuller, 6-10, sr., Sturgis

48. Dylan Carl, 6-10, sr., Alma

49. Mario Whitley, 6-3, jr., Frankenmuth

50. Marcus Matelski, 6-2, sr., Boyne Falls

The next 50 (alphabetically)

Sy Barnett, 6-2, jr., Charlotte

Jeffrey Beckman, 6-5, sr., Shelby

Quinn Blair, 6-6, so., Dearborn Divine Child

Levane Blake, 6-8, jr., Flint Beecher

Calvin Blaydes, 6-6, sr., Belleville

Aquavius Burks, 6-3, sr., Flint Beecher

Billy Burton, 6-1, sr., Saginaw Arthur Hill

Trey Burton, 5-6, sr., Detroit Cornerstone

Ken Davis, 6-4, sr., Big Rapids

David Dejulius, 5-11, so., Detroit Edison

Keon Epps, 6-6, jr., Wayne

Keegan George, 6-3, jr., Spring Lake

Randy Gilbert, 6-6, so., Detroit Cass Tech

Jaton Gunn, 6-2, sr., Benton Harbor

Kyle Hayes, 6-8, sr., Ypsilanti Arbor Prep

David Hearns, 6-0, so., Hazel Park

Avery Hudson, 6-0, sr., guard, Wayland

Trayvon Jackson, 6-7, so., Ypsilanti Lincoln

Ron Jamierson, 6-0, so., Battle Creek Pennfield

Luster Johnson, 6-0, sr., Detroit Consortium

Jacob Joubert, 6-3, sr., North Farmington

Cody Kegley, 5-11, sr., Yale

Andrew Kline, 6-4, sr., Waterford Our Lady

Garrett Kraatz, 5-11, sr., Allen Park Inter-City Baptist

Preston Laketa, 6-5, sr., Hanover-Horton

Isiah Lewis, 5-9, freshman, Wayne

Riley Lewis, 6-0, sr., Williamston

Jay Lori, 6-1, sr., Negaunee

Jason Majerle, 6-0, jr., Rockford

Jalen Martin, 6-3, sr., Harper Woods Chandler Park

PJ Mitchell, 5-10, so., Detroit Loyola

Zack Nieuwkoop, 6-7, jr., Wayland

Lamar Norman, 6-3, so., Wyoming Godwin Heights

Darian Owens-White, 6-1, jr., River Rouge

Shawn Pardee, 5-11, sr., Millington

Dylan Patton, 6-7, sr., Leslie

Rahsaan Pope, 6-4, Sr., Romulus

Tanner Reha, 6-4, so., DeWitt

Micah Rosser, 6-4, sr., East Kentwood

Jaylen Rutherford, 6-1, jr., Grand Blanc

Logan Ryan, 6-7, sr., Canton

Reed Sellers, 6-8, jr., Milford

Terrance Sewell, 6-2, sr., Detroit Northwestern

Qua Southward, 6-0, jr., Saginaw

Craig Sterk, 6-7, jr., McBain

Leonard Silas, 5-10, jr., Detroit Cass Tech

Jalen Thomas, 6-8, fr., U-D Jesuit

Jay Vallie, 6-5, sr., Goodrich

Brandon Wade, 6-1, so., Ann Arbor Skyline

Jason Williams, 5-10, sr., Detroit Allen

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports