Mountain Bash schedule is out

Mountain Bash schedule is out

News

Mountain Bash schedule is out

By

West Henderson volleyball coach Tiffany Lowrance and the Falcons are the host school for the Aug. 8 Mountain Bash scrimmage event.

West Henderson volleyball coach Tiffany Lowrance and the Falcons are the host school for the Aug. 8 Mountain Bash scrimmage event.

The fourth annual Mountain Bash volleyball scrimmage event will be held Aug. 8 at the Xcel Sportsplex in Hendersonville.

Admission for spectators is $5.

Here is the complete schedule with varsity, followed by junior varsity:

VARSITY

9 a.m.

Court 1: Hayesville vs. Roberson

Court 2: Owen vs. Rosman

Court 3: Pisgah vs. Hickory

Court 4: Trailblazers vs. Veritas

Court 5: East Henderson vs. Madison

Court 6: Erwin vs. Hendersonville

Court 7: South Iredell vs. Enka

Court 8: Newton-Conover vs. Brevard

Court 9: West Henderson vs. Hillcrest

Court 10: Asheville vs. Smoky Mountain

Court 11: Mountain Heritage vs. Reynolds

9:45 a.m.

Court 1: Polk County vs. Franklin

Court 2: Owen vs. Veritas

10:30 a.m.

Court 1: South Iredell vs. Reynolds

Court 2: East Henderson vs. Asheville

Court 3: Hickory vs. Enka

Court 4: Roberson vs. West Henderson

Court 5: Hillcrest vs. Hendersonville

Court 6: Polk County vs. Mountain Heritage

Court 7: Rosman vs. Erwin

Court 8: Newton-Conover vs. Pisgah

Court 9: Brevard vs. Madison

Court 10: Trailblazers vs. Smoky Mountain

11 a.m.

Court 1: Avery County vs. Veritas

Court 2: Franklin vs. Owen

11:30 a.m.

Court 1: Owen vs. Hayesville

Court 2: Avery County vs. Reynolds

Court 3: Pisgah vs. Erwin

Court 4: Newton-Conover vs. Enka

Court 5: Trailblazers vs. Rosman

Court 6: Asheville vs. Mountain Heritage

Court 7: Polk County vs. Hillcrest

Court 8: West Henderson vs. Hendersonville

Court 9: Roberson vs. South Iredell

Court 10: Smoky Mountain vs. Madison

Noon

Court 1: Brevard vs. Hickory

Court 2: East Henderson vs. Veritas

12:30 p.m.

Court 1: Newton-Conover vs. Mountain Heritage

Court 2: West Henderson vs. Hickory

Court 3: Asheville vs. Franklin

Court 4: Roberson vs. Hillcrest

Court 5: Rosman vs. Avery County

Court 6: Hendersonville vs. South Iredell

Court 7: Reynolds vs. Pisgah

Court 8: Smoky Mountain vs. Erwin

Court 9: Hayesville vs. Madison

Court 10: Owen vs. Trailblazers

Court 11: Enka vs. Polk County

1 p.m.

Court 1: Asheville vs. Veritas

1:30 p.m.

Court 1: Hickory vs. Hendersonville

Court 2: Hillcrest vs. Reynolds

Court 3: Franklin vs. Newton-Conover

Court 4: Rosman vs. Polk County

Court 5: Enka vs. West Henderson

Court 6: Erwin vs. Hayesville

Court 7: Smoky Mountain vs. Roberson

Court 8: Owen vs. Brevard

Court 9: East Henderson vs. Avery County

Court 10: Madison vs. Pisgah

Court 11: Trailblazers vs. Mountain Heritage

2 p.m.

Court 1: Hickory vs. Hillcrest

2:30 p.m.

Court 1: East Henderson vs. Polk County

Court 2: Avery County vs. Erwin

Court 3: Smoky Mountain vs. Veritas

Court 4: South Iredell vs. Brevard

Court 5: Trailblazers vs. Madison

Court 6: Newton-Conover vs. Reynolds

Court 7: Mountain Heritage vs. West Henderson

Court 8: Rosman vs. Pisgah

Court 9: Hendersonville vs. Enka

Court 10: Roberson vs. Franklin

Court 11: Asheville vs. Hayesville

3 p.m.

Court 1: Owen vs. East Henderson

3:30 p.m.

Court 1: Roberson vs. Hickory

Court 2: Reynolds vs. West Henderson

Court 3: South Iredell vs. Hillcrest

Court 4: Hendersonville vs. Franklin

Court 5: Trailblazers vs. Asheville

Court 6: Smoky Mountain vs. Avery County

Court 7: Polk County vs. Erwin

Court 8: Newton-Conover vs. Rosman

Court 9: Mountain Heritage vs. Veritas

Court 10: Hayesville vs. Pisgah

Court 11: Enka vs. Brevard

4 p.m.

Court 1: Madison vs. Erwin

Court 2: Mountain Heritage vs. East Henderson

Court 3: Smoky Mountain vs. Owen

Court 4: South Iredell vs. Hickory

Court 5: Franklin vs. Avery County

Court 6: Enka vs. Hillcrest

4:30 p.m.

Court 1: Roberson vs. Rosman

Court 2: Hendersonville vs. Brevard

Court 3: Trailblazers vs. Hayesville

Court 4: Asheville vs. Pisgah

Court 5: Newton-Conover vs. Madison

Court 6: Reynolds vs. Polk County

5 p.m.

Court 1: Brevard vs. Veritas

Court 2: East Henderson vs. Hayesville

Court 3: West Henderson vs. South Iredell

JUNIOR VARSITY

9:45 a.m.

Court 3: East Henderson vs. Hayesville

Court 4: Hillcrest vs. Rosman

Court 5: Asheville vs. Mountain Heritage

Court 6: Hendersonville vs. Erwin

Court 7: South Iredell vs. Reynolds

Court 8: Trailblazers vs. Pisgah

Court 9: West Henderson vs. Hickory

Court 10: Polk County vs. Brevard

Court 11: Roberson vs. Smoky Mountain

10:30 a.m.

Court 11: Owen vs. Franklin

11 a.m.

Court 3: Mountain Heritage vs. Rosman

Court 4: Polk County vs. South Iredell

Court 5: Brevard vs. Reynolds

Court 6: Franklin vs. Hayesville

Court 7: Pisgah vs. Erwin

Court 8: Trailblazers vs. Hendersonville

Court 9: East Henderson vs. Avery County

Court 10: Owen vs. Asheville

Court 11: Hickory vs. Hillcrest

11:30 a.m.

West Henderson vs. Hillcrest

Noon

Court 3: Avery County vs. Erwin

Court 4: Brevard vs. Asheville

Court 5: Trailblazers vs. Smoky Mountain

Court 6: Hendersonville vs. South Iredell

Court 7: Hayesville vs. Reynolds

Court 8: Polk County vs. Rosman

Court 9: Roberson vs. Pisgah

Court 10: Hickory vs. Franklin

Court 11: Owen vs. Mountain Heritage

1 p.m.

Court 2: Rosman vs. Pisgah

Court 3: Hendersonville vs. Hillcrest

Court 4: Asheville vs. Trailblazers

Court 5: Smoky Mountain vs. Mountain Heritage

Court 6: Reynolds vs. Polk County

Court 7: Brevard vs. Hayesville

Court 8: West Henderson vs. Erwin

Court 9: Roberson vs. East Henderson

Court 10: Avery County vs. Hickory

Court 11: South Iredell vs. Franklin

2 p.m.

Court 2: Reynolds vs. Franklin

Court 3: Hendersonville vs. Pisgah

Court 4: Smoky Mountain vs. Owen

Court 5: Erwin vs. Hayesville

Court 6: East Henderson vs. Asheville

Court 7: Mountain Heritage vs. Brevard

Court 8: Roberson vs. West Henderson

Court 9: Rosman vs. Trailblazers

Court 10: Avery County vs. Hillcrest

Court 11: South Iredell vs. Hickory

3 p.m.

Court 2: Avery County vs. Franklin

Court 3: Smoky Mountain vs. Asheville

Court 4: Roberson vs. Hickory

Court 5: Owen vs. Erwin

Court 6: South Iredell vs. Hillcrest

Court 7: Mountain Heritage vs. Reynolds

Court 8: Polk County vs. West Henderson

Court 9: Hayesville vs. Pisgah

Court 10: Trailblazers vs. East Henderson

Court 11: Hendersonville vs. Brevard

4 p.m.

Court 7: Smoky Mountain vs. Hayesville

Court 8: Hendersonville vs. Hickory

Court 9: Hillcrest vs. Franklin

Court 10: Asheville vs. Rosman

Court 11: Reynolds vs. Avery County

4:30 p.m.

Court 7: South Iredell vs. West Henderson

Court 8: Mountain Heritage vs. Pisgah

Court 9: Roberson vs. Polk County

Court 10: Trailblazers vs. Brevard

Court 11: East Henderson vs. Erwin

5 p.m.

Court 4: West Henderson vs. Rosman

Court 5: East Henderson vs. Owen

Court 6: Polk County vs. Smoky Mountain

Court 7: Roberson vs. Avery County

Follow the HS Huddle on Facebook: www.facebook.com/hshuddle or Twitter: www.twitter.com/acthshuddle

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports