Mr. and Miss Basketball semifinalists and McDonald's All-Stars

Mr. and Miss Basketball semifinalists and McDonald's All-Stars

News

Mr. and Miss Basketball semifinalists and McDonald's All-Stars

By

(NEWS CENTER) – The 2015 Mr. and Miss Basketball semi-finalists and the McDonald’s High School All Star teams have been announced.

Mr. Basketball:

Kyle Bouchard – Houlton Shiretowners

Nick Mayo – Messalonskee Eagles

Jack Simonds – Falmouth Yachtsman

Justin Martin – Winslow Black Raiders

Ben Malloy – Bonny Eagle Scots

Lew Jensen – Edward Little

Eric Hoogterp – Old Town Coyotes

Kyle Johnson – Calais Blue Devils

Liam Stokes – Cony Rams

Ian Mileikis – Edward Little Red Eddies

Miss Basketball:

Ashley Storey – Greely Rangers

Hannah Graham – Presque Isle Wildcats

Victoria Lux – Thornton Academy Golden Trojans

Maria Valente – Gray/New Gloucester Patriots

Madison McVicar – Calais Blue Devils

Mackenzie Worcester – Washburn Beavers

Kaitlyn McCrum – Thornton Academy Golden Trojans

Cordella Steward – Bangor Rams

Mary Butler – Bangor Rams

Ashley Briggs – Scarborough Red Storm

McDonald’s All Star Teams

A/B EAST BOYS

Liam Stokes – Cony

Lew Jensen – Edward Little

Ian Mileikis – Edward Little

Isaiah Harris – Lewiston

Nick Mayo – Messalonskee

Ethan Winglass – Morse

Mason Griffin – Mt. Ararat

Eric Hoogterp – Old Town

Deonte Ring – Spruce Mountain

Justin Martin – Winslow

COACHES

Mike Adams – Edward Little

Jared Browne – Winslow

A/B WEST BOYS:

Ben Malloy – Bonny Eagle

Eddie Galvin – Cape Elizabeth

Zordan Holman – Cheverus

Jack Simonds – Falmouth

Drew Bartlett – Marshwood

Alan Young – Poland

Stephen Alex – Portland

Milani Hicks – Scarborough

Jared Mueller – South Portland

Adam LaBrie – Yarmouth

COACHES

Mark Karter – Gorham

Tyler Tracy – Poland

C/D EAST BOYS:

Kyle Johnson – Calais

Tyler Niles – Calais

Bailey Spack – Dexter

Kelsey Allen – George Stevens

Kyle Bouchard – Houlton

Nate Burns – Piscataquis

Tristan French – Piscataquis

Ryan Leavitt – Schenck

Gene Feeney – Washington Academy

Austin Seavey – Washington Academy

COACHES

Jamie Russell – Piscataquis

Randy Norsworthy – Washburn

C/D WEST BOYS:

Evan Hepburn – Boothbay

John Hepburn – Boothbay

Jared Eastman – Buckfield

Kaine Hutchins – Dirigo

Tyler Frost – Dirigo

Brandon Ouellette – Forest Hills

Nat Crocker – Hall-Dale

Johnny Yim – Lisbon

Harry Baker-Connick – Waynflete

Taylor Morang – Winthrop

Matt Sekerak – Winthrop

COACHES

Todd MacArthur – Winthrop

Luke Hartwell – Valley

A/B EAST GIRLS:

Mary Butler – Bangor

Cordelia Stewart – Bangor

Julia Champagne – Brunswick

Morgan Carver – Gardiner

Hannah Marks – Medomak

Sarah Phelps – MDI

Mikayla Charters – Nokomis

Anna Winslow – Oxford Hills

Hannah Graham – Presque Isle

Krystal Kinsbury – Presque Isle

Emily Keene – Spruce Mountain

COACHES

Joe Johnson – Bangor

Brent Barker – MDI

A/B WEST GIRLS

Olivia Dalphonse – McAuley

Ally Hickey – Falmouth

Abby Hamilton – Gorham

Maria Valente – Gray/New Gloucester

Ashley Storey – Greely

Sarah Hancock – Lake Region

Megan McLean – Marshwood

Ashley Briggs – Scarborough

Victoria Lux – Thornton Academy

Kaitlyn McCrum – Thornton Academy

COACHES

Laugh Berthiaume – Gorham

Mike Andreasen – Gray/New Gloucester

C/D EAST GIRLS:

Madison McVicar – Calais

Bre Schofield – Central

Megan Jellison – Fort Fairfield

Christine Miller – Maranacook

Alex Speed – Piscataquis

Lexi Hoxie – Schenck

Kennedi Smith – Southern Aroostook

Mackenzie Worcester – Washburn

Felisha Bouchard – Van Buren

Courtney Parent – Van Buren

COACHES

Heather Thompson – Narraguagus

Dianne Trams – Washburn

C/D WEST GIRLS

Morgan Crocker – Boothbay

Jessica Conant – Dirigo

Kelsey Hutchins – Dirigo

Nicole Pelletier – Hall-Dale

Bronte Elias – Madison

Abby Dubois – Old Orchard

Haley Plante – Old Orchard

Mackenzie Rague – Old Orchard

Seve Deery-DeRaps – Rangeley

Faith Grady – St. Dom’s

Helen Gray-Bauer – Waynflete

COACHES

Tanner Grover – Boothbay

Heidi Deery – Rangeley

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports