National Signing Day: 4pm wrapup

National Signing Day: 4pm wrapup

Video

National Signing Day: 4pm wrapup

Recap of the Feb. 4 2015 National Signing Day

By

Recap of the Feb. 4 2015 National Signing Day

KUSA – 9NEWS Prep Reporter Julia Lopez wraps up a couple of the signing day ceremonies which includes Ralston Valley and Regis Jesuit.

Here’s a list of Ralston Valley athletes who have signed their letter of intent:

Andrew (Dewey) Wingard – University of Wyoming – Football
MacKenzie Atencio – Indiana – Women’s Swimming
Alicia Thompson – University of Northern Colorado – Cross Country & Track
Annika Hills – Regis University – Women’s Soccer
Ashlyn Kirschner – Mesa State University – Women’s Golf
Simone Gibeau – Utah State – Volleyball
Ali Williams – Graceland University-Iowa – Volleyball
Taylor Pettigrew – University of Mary-North Dakota – Women’s Soccer
Courtney Ceurvorst – Beloit College (Wis.) – Women’s Soccer
Donald Sherman – Midland University (Neb.)- Baseball
Hannah Kurath – Butler University (Ind.) – Cross Country and Track
Gavin Schack – McCook Community College (Neb.) – Baseball
Jensen Wurm – Nichols College (Mass.) -Women’s Ice Hockey
Taylor Hickam – Oklahoma State University – Equestrian
Alexander Makic – Colorado College – Men’s Soccer
Maalaea Lawrence – Western State Colorado University – Women’s Swimming
Caylee Addison – Campbell University (N.C.) – Women’s Swimming
Collin Root – University of Wyoming – Football
Cody Bartusiak – Lynn University – (Fla.) – Men’s Lacrosse
Jake Jelinek – Doane College – (Neb.) – Football
Anthony Falbo – CSU-Pueblo – Football

Here’s a list of Regis Jesuit athletes who have signed their letter of intent:

Tim Lynott – Colorado – Football
Brent Schwarz – Rice – Baseball
Ben Bechter – Hobart – Men’s Lacrosse
Chet Dunstan – Air Force – Men’s Lacrosse
Chase Konkel – Delaware – Men’s Lacrosse
Adam Kratt – Air Force – Men’s Lacrosse
Brett Quartuccio – Delaware – Men’s Lacrosse
Matt Soran – Drexel – Men’s Lacrosse
Mike Wegner – Loyola – Men’s Lacrosse
Kyle Goodwin – Missouri – Men’s Swimming & Diving
Will Pieseski – Miami (Ohio) – Men’s Swimming
Garrett Suter – Seattle – Men’s Swimming
Santaisha Sturges – Metro State – Volleyball
Quinlan Stuart – NC State – Men’s Swimming & Diving
Nick Birney – Washington University, St. Louis – Men’s Swimming & Diving
Jess Lewis – West Point (United States Military Academy) – Women’s Basketball
Matt Schmidt – University of Texas – Baseball
Wesley Stark – Sioux Falls – Baseball
Sydney Gillespie – Colorado Christian University – Women’s Golf
Jack Maly – University of Pennsylvania – Football
Truett Davis – Colorado College – Men’s Lacrosse
Simon Quan – Sacred Heart – Men’s Lacrosse
McKenzie Tynan – Rockhurst – Women’s Lacrosse
John Kane – Regis University – Men’s Golf
Joe Langenderfer – Boston College – Men’s Soccer

NOTE: The girls division will sign their letters of intent at a later time. A date has not yet been set.

(KUSA-TV © 2015 Multimedia Holdings Corporation)

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports