Official District 11 Wrestling Tournament seeds

Official District 11 Wrestling Tournament seeds

News

Official District 11 Wrestling Tournament seeds

By

106

1. Anthony Capece – Cranford

2. Sabri Murray – Rahway

3. Emanuel Montro – Brearley

4. Mike Anaya – Elizabeth

5. Jacob Perone – SPF

6. Zack Raboniwitz

113

1. Dominick Robinson – Linden

2. Chris Hoerle – Westfield

3. Ronny Rutere – Rahway

4. Nadim Korkmaz – SPF

5. Rebecca Pizuto – Brearley

6. Jorge Sorto – Elizabeth

7. Jake Quinn – Cranford

120

1. Tom DiGiovanni – Cranford

2. Jack Cannon – SPF

3. Antonio Santoni – Rahway

4. Tony Stuckey – Elizabeth

5. Danny Hoerle – Westfield

6. Javier Arrendondo – Linden

7. Paul Alfano – Brearley

126

1. Chris Scorese – Cranford

2. John Fuller – Westfield

3. Jashmar Philippe – SPF

4. Kevin Bazan – Elizabeth

5. Kyle Dziedic – Linden

6. Rodney McMillan – Rahway

7. Kevin Scozzarro – Brearley

132

1. Vince Concina – Cranford

2. Tim Murphy – Brearley

3. Devin Jefferson – Rahway

4. Tommy Cunningham – SPF

5. Kahim Walker – Malcolm X Shabazz

6. Alan Dente – Westfield

7. Ruben Martinez – Elizabeth

8. Kobe West – Linden

138

1. JT Beirne – SPF

2. Dave Busch – Cranford

3. Philippe Lovensky – Rahway

4. Nick Kalimtzis – Westfield

5. Charlie buckley – Brearley

6. Ruben Arias – Elizabeth

7. Kevin Harrison – Malcolm X Shabazz

8. Andrew Best – Linden

145

1. Brian Lapham – SPF

2. Brian McGovern – Cranford

3. David Winters – Rahway

4. Jatece Wright – Linden

5. Kevin Miller – Westfield

6. Juan Miranda – Elizabeth

152

1. Gavyn Murray – Cranford

2. Jack Miller – Westfield

3. Majid Abdur Rahman – Elizabeth

4. Gerson Gonzalez – Linden

5. Aly Mohamed – Brearley

6. Terrell Gwathney – Elizabeth

160

1. Jarek Gozdieski – Westfield

2. Andrew Tompkins – Cranford

3. Rasheem Paige – Rahway

4. Rahison McCall – Linden

5. Reginald Adams – Elizabeth

6. Julio Devia – SPF

7. Kevin Wheat – Brearley

170

1. Evan Goodrich – Rahway

2. Maslin Pierre – Linden

3. Eoghan Savona – Brearley

4. Devin Anderson – Westfield

5. George Ramos – SPF

6. Eden Germain – Elizabeth

7. Dylan Budnik – Cranford

182

1. Niko Capello – Cranford

2. Jalen Bryant – SPF

3. Hendrix Vernot – Linden

4. Mike Rojas – Elizabeth

5. Nick Nazario – Brearley

6. Adrian Najar

195

1. Alex Mirabella – SPF

2. Quincy McCallon – Elizabeth

3. Khalil Burns – Linden

4. Nick Ballas – Cranford

5. Phil Ricca – Westfield

6. Ihsad Diggs young – Rahway

7. Nicholas James – Brearley

220

1. Saverio Salcfas – Brearley

2. David Tobe – Elizabeth

3. Cottor Spurlock – Westfield

4. Justin Drake – Rahway

5. Karl Williams – SPF

6. Alex Esposito – Cranford

7. Errol Matthews – Linden

285

1. Lloyd Jackson – Elizabeth

2. Max Burgos – Linden

3. Kevin Doran – Cranford

4. JT Webb – SPF

5. Juan Villar – Rahway

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2015/official-district-11-wrestling-tournament-seeds
Official District 11 Wrestling Tournament seeds

Official District 11 Wrestling Tournament seeds

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.