Prep standings, state rankings: May 13

Prep standings, state rankings: May 13

News

Prep standings, state rankings: May 13

By

Green Bay Notre Dame second baseman Kendra Noble (9) tags out Green Bay Preble's Megan Timmers (15) during Tuesday's softball game at Riverview Park in Allouez.

Green Bay Notre Dame second baseman Kendra Noble (9) tags out Green Bay Preble’s Megan Timmers (15) during Tuesday’s softball game at Riverview Park in Allouez.

CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Baseball

Fox River Classic

W

L

Bay Port

14

0

G.B. Preble

11

3

Ashwaubenon

9

4

G.B. Notre Dame

10

5

Pulaski

8

6

G.B. East/West

6

8

Sheb. South

6

8

De Pere

5

8

Manitowoc

4

8

Sheb. North

2

11

G.B. Southwest

0

14

Bay

W

L

West De Pere

12

1

Denmark

9

2

Shawano

6

5

Lux.-Casco

5

5

Oconto Falls

5

5

Seymour

4

6

Menasha

4

7

Marinette

3

9

New London

2

10

Packerland

W

L

Southern Door

8

2

Kewaunee

7

2

Oconto

7

3

Gibraltar

6

4

Algoma

4

6

Sturgeon Bay

3

7

Sevastopol

2

7

N.E.W. Lutheran

2

8

M&O

W

L

Coleman

9

1

Peshtigo

8

2

Niagara

5

4

Wausaukee

5

4

Crivitz

6

5

Lena/Mar. St. Thomas

1

8

Gillett/Suring

0

10

Olympian

W

L

Menasha St. Mary

9

2

Valders

9

3

Wrightstown

8

4

Chilton

7

5

Mishicot

7

6

Brillion

6

6

Man. Roncalli

5

6

Reedsville

2

9

Man. Lutheran

0

12

Central Wisconsin 8

W

L

Bonduel

9

1

Shiocton

8

1

St. Point Pacelli

8

3

Iola-Scandinavia

7

4

Wey.-Fremont

4

4

Witt.-Birnamwood

2

7

Amherst

1

8

Manawa

0

10

Northern Lakes

W

L

Crandon

11

0

Wabeno/Laona

8

3

Florence

7

4

Elcho

6

5

Three Lakes

5

5

Elcho

3

3

Goodman/Pembine

3

7

White Lake

1

8

Phelps

0

9

Softball

Fox River Classic

W

L

Bay Port

12

1

G.B. Notre Dame

11

2

G.B. Preble

11

2

Ashwaubenon

9

2

G.B. East

8

5

Pulaski

4

6

Manitowoc

6

7

De Pere

4

7

Sheb. North

4

8

G.B. Southwest

4

9

Sheb. South

1

11

G.B. West

0

12

Bay

W

L

Lux.-Casco

12

1

Marinette

11

2

New London

9

3

West De Pere

8

4

Denmark

7

7

Shawano

6

7

Oconto Falls

2

10

Seymour

1

10

Menasha

0

12

Packerland

W

L

Southern Door

11

1

Algoma

9

2

Oconto

8

4

Kewaunee

7

4

N.E.W. Lutheran

4

7

Sturgeon Bay

4

8

Gibraltar

1

9

Sevastopol

1

10

M&O

W

L

Peshtigo

10

0

Niagara

6

3

Crivitz

7

4

Coleman

4

6

Gillett/Suring

3

7

Wausaukee

2

7

Lena/Mar. St. Thomas

2

7

Olympian

W

L

Wrightstown

15

0

Chilton

12

4

Mishicot

9

5

Reedsville

9

5

Man. Lutheran

9

6

Man. Roncalli

8

8

Brillion

7

7

Menasha St. Mary

2

10

Valders

1

15

Hilbert/Stockbridge

0

12

Central Wisconsin 8

W

L

Wey.-Fremont

11

0

St. Point Pacelli

9

2

Shiocton

8

3

Iola-Scandinavia

8

4

Bonduel

4

6

Witt.-Birnamwood

3

9

Amherst

1

10

Manawa

0

10

Northern Lakes

W

L

Three Lakes

8

0

Laona/Wabeno

7

3

Florence

5

4

Crandon

4

4

White Lake

1

3

Goodman/Pembine

2

5

Elcho

0

8

Girls soccer

Fox River Classic

W

L

T

De Pere

7

0

0

G.B. Notre Dame

5

1

1

Sheb. North

5

1

1

Ashwaubenon

5

2

0

Pulaski

5

2

0

G.B. Preble

4

2

1

G.B. Southwest

4

2

1

Bay Port

3

4

0

Manitowoc

1

5

1

Sheb. South

1

6

0

G.B. East

0

6

1

G.B. West

0

7

0

Bay

W

L

T

Menasha

5

1

0

Seymour

4

2

0

Shawano

3

1

2

West De Pere

3

3

0

Marinette

4

1

1

New London

1

4

1

Denmark

1

4

1

Lux.-Casco

0

5

1

Packerland

W

L

T

Wrightstown

7

0

0

Kewaunee

6

2

1

Man. Roncalli

3

3

2

Valders

3

3

2

Menasha St. Mary

3

4

1

Sturgeon Bay

1

4

2

Gibraltar/Sevastopol

1

8

0

STATE RANKINGS

Wisconsin Baseball Coaches Association poll

Division 1

1, Janesville Craig; 2, Bay Port; 3, Hartland Arrowhead; 4, Kimberly; 5, Oshkosh North; 6, Waterford; 7, Kenosha Indian Trail; 8, West De Pere; 9, Oconomowoc; 10, Watertown.

Division 2

1, Denmark; 2, Ellsworth; 3, Jefferson; 4, River Valley; 5, Mosinee; 6, Wautoma; 7, West Salem; 8, Watertown Luther Prep; 9, McFarland; 10, Prairie du Chien.

Division 3

1, La Crosse Aquinas; 2, Lake Country Lutheran; 3, Riverdale; 4, Winnebago Lutheran; 5, Menasha St. Mary; 6, Neillsville; 7, Westby; 8, Saint Croix Falls; 9, Marathon; 10, Bonduel.

Division 4

1, Highland; 2, McDonell Central; 3, Pecatonica; 4, Ithaca; 5, Spring Valley; 6, Rio; 7, Fennimore; 8, Barneveld; 9, Johnson Creek; 10, Bangor.

Wisconsin Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association poll

Division 1

1, Westosha Central; 2, Greenfield; 3, Stevens Point; 4, Chippewa Falls; 5, Hortonville; 6, Kaukauna; 7, Menomonee Falls; 8, Watertown; 9, Union Grove; 10, Kimberly.

Division 2

1, La Crosse Logan; 2, Beloit Turner; 3, New Berlin Eisenhower; 4, Mosinee; 5, Luxemburg-Casco; 6, New London; 7, Delavan-Darien; 8, Baldwin-Woodville; 9, Waupun; 10, McFarland.

Division 3

1, Poynette; 2, Luther; 3, Marshall; 4, Grantsburg; 5, Laconia; 6, Wey.-Fremont; 7, Cuba City; 8, Elk Mound; 9, Algoma; 10, Horicon.

Division 4

1, Stevens Point Pacelli; 2, Oakfiled; 3, Thorp; 4, Juda/Albany; 5, Athens; 6, McDonell Central; 7, Burlington Central; 8, Cashton; 9, Belmont; 10, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran.

Wisconsin Soccer Coaches Association girls soccer poll

Division 1

1, D.S.H.A.; 2, D.C. Everest; 3, Germantown; 4, De Pere; 5, Kettle Moraine.

Division 2

1, Waukesha West; 2, Oregon; 3, Wauwatosa East; 4, Pewaukee; 5, Brookfield East.

Division 3

1, Waukesha Memorial; 2, Mount Horeb; 3, G.B. Notre Dame; 4, Sugar River; 5, Appleton Xavier.

Division 4

1, Lake Country Lutheran co-op; 2, Brookfield Academy; 3, Racine St. Catherine’s; 4, La Crosse Aquinas; 5, Howards Grove.

Golf Coaches Association of Wisconsin boys poll

1, Eau Claire North; 2, Madison Edgewood; 3, Hartland Arrowhead; 4, Middleton; 5, Marquette; 6, G.B. Notre Dame; 7, Waukesha Memorial; 8, Onalaska; 9, Hudson; 10, Mequon Homestead.

Wisconsin High School Tennis Coaches Association boys poll

Division 1

1, Brookfield East; 2, Marquette; 3, Nicolet; 4, Middleton; 5, Eau Claire Memorial; 6, Neenah; 7, Brookfield Central; 8, Whitefish Bay; 9, Hartland Arrowhead; 10, Mequon Homestead.

Division 2

1, Madison Edgewood; 2, University School; 3, G.B. Notre Dame; 4, Racine Prairie; 5, Brookfield Academy; 6, Appleton Xavier; 7, Eau Claire Regis; 8, Waukesha Memorial; 9, Shorewood; 10, Kohler.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2015/prep-standings-state-rankings-may-13
Prep standings, state rankings: May 13

Area high school conference standings and state rankings

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.