Saturday's Indiana basketball state scores list

Saturday's Indiana basketball state scores list

News

Saturday's Indiana basketball state scores list

By

Saturday’s Scores from The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bloomington North 53, Northview 42

Bluffton 65, Woodlan 59

Carmel 57, Westfield 39

Carroll (Flora) 36, Eastern (Greentown) 33

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 66, Norwell 38

Cass 72, Tri-Central 54

Christian Academy 47, W. Washington 45

Clinton Prairie 61, Bethesda Christian 39

Columbus North 83, Jennings Co. 55

Connersville 54, Greensburg 41

Covington 83, Riverton Parke 41

Cowan 55, Daleville 40

Crawford Co. 64, Salem 44

Crothersville 64, Southwestern (Hanover) 51

Culver Academy 64, Maconaquah 52

Delphi 63, Rossville 61

Edgewood 66, S. Putnam 26

Edinburgh 55, Indpls Lutheran 46

Eminence 63, Turkey Run 58

Ev. Harrison 78, Princeton 31

Ev. Mater Dei 65, Boonville 46

Ev. Memorial 59, Gibson Southern 36

Ev. Reitz 100, Terre Haute South 79

Fairfield 64, Eastside 58

Faith Christian 61, Pioneer 53

Fountain Central 58, Sheridan 47

Franklin 66, Mooresville 62

Fremont 66, Reading, Mich. 39

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 65, Ft. Wayne Concordia 56

Gary 21st Century 102, Indiana Math and Science Academy 56

Greencastle 52, W. Vigo 45

Griffith 70, Hobart 37

Hauser 74, Columbus Christian 62

Heritage 60, Southern Wells 37

Homestead 68, E. Noble 43

Indian Creek 97, S. Decatur 43

Indpls International 69, Indpls Irvington 67, OT

Indpls Lighthouse 77, Horizon Christian 69

Indpls Perry Meridian 55, Shelbyville 52

Indpls Scecina 51, Southwestern, Ky. 49

Jay Co. 46, Adams Central 21

Lakewood Park 62, Clinton Christian 51

LaVille 51, Bremen 50

Leo 107, S. Adams 77

Lowell 68, Highland 44

Manchester 64, N. Miami 28

Marion 97, Ft. Wayne South 84

Martinsville 61, Decatur Central 56

Michigan City Marquette 67, Andrean 56

Mishawaka 56, Niles, Mich. 52

Mississinewa 41, Taylor 33

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 65, New Castle 60

Munster 73, Kankakee Valley 41

N. Knox 57, Sullivan 50

N. Posey 55, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 48

New Haven 58, DeKalb 55

New Palestine 61, Delta 48

New Palestine 61, Delta 48

New Prairie 70, Culver 54

New Washington 68, Clarksville 65, OT

Newport Central Catholic, Ky. 82, S. Knox 53

Noblesville 50, Muncie Central 45

Northwestern 76, Clinton Central 31

Oldenburg 61, Eastern Hancock 41

Orleans 55, Bedford N. Lawrence 51

Owensboro, Ky. 76, S. Spencer 49

Penn 69, Elkhart Memorial 50

Pike Central 82, Mitchell 53

Plymouth 69, Tippecanoe Valley 57

Providence 56, Madison Shawe 49

Richmond 65, McCutcheon 50

Rochester 62, Whitko 48

Rock Creek Academy 72, S. Central (Elizabeth) 46

S. Central (Union Mills) 51, LaPorte 48

Scottsburg 65, N. Harrison 54

Seeger 63, S. Vermillion 54

Seton Catholic 61, Wes-Del 40

Shoals 66, Union (Dugger) 34

Silver Creek 45, Borden 25

Southridge 61, Dubois 55, OT

Springs Valley 79, N. Daviess 48

St. Rita, Ill. 77, Indpls Tech 51

Tindley 69, Indpls Manual 66

Trinity Lutheran 58, Henryville 48

Triton 53, Glenn 46

Twin Lakes 65, Tri-County 58

Union Co. 46, Franklin Co. 43

University 56, Indpls Metro 49

Valparaiso 40, Lafayette Jeff 34, OT

Vincennes 69, Ev. Bosse 56

Warren Central 67, Terre Haute North 51

Washington 55, Heritage Hills 39

Washington Twp. 69, Frontier 44

Wayne Co., Ky. 67, Hamilton Hts. 66

Western 63, W. Lafayette 62

Westville 54, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 49

Whiteland 61, Greenwood 51

Yorktown 50, Blackford 26

Zionsville 56, Scott Co., Ky. 48

Greene County Tournament

Seventh Place

White River Valley 47, Shakamak 44

Fifth Place

Clay City 40, Bloomfield 29

Third Place

Eastern (Greene) 52, N. Central (Farmersburg) 51

Championship

Linton 62, Vincennes Rivet 39

Hendricks County Tournament

Fifth Place

Plainfield 49, Avon 36

Third Place

Tri-West 54, Cascade 38

Championship

Brownsburg 51, Danville 37

Henry County Tournament

First Round

Knightstown 87, Tri 49

Shenandoah 84, Blue River 75, 2OT

Madison County Tournament

Seventh Place

Anderson Prep Academy 70, Elwood 65

Fifth Place

Lapel 50, Alexandria 45

Third Place

Frankton 62, Anderson 48

Championship

Liberty Christian 56, Pendleton Hts. 49

Randolph County Tournament

Semifinal

Union (Modoc) 56, Union City 52, OT

Winchester 56, Monroe Central 32

Ripley County Tournament

Consolation

Jac-Cen-Del 54, Milan 48

Championship

Batesville 50, S. Ripley 44

Rivertown Classic

Championship

Lawrenceburg 71, S. Dearborn 46

Shelby County Tournament

Championship

Triton Central 62, Southwestern (Shelby) 47

Sugar Creek Classic

Consolation

Western Boone 64, Southmont 49

Championship

N. Montgomery 65, Crawfordsville 25

Thornton Fractional North Tournament

E. Chicago 93, Proviso East, Ill. 78

Wayne County Tournament

First Round

Centerville 55, Cambridge City 38

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Ft. Wayne Canterbury vs. S. Bend Adams, ppd.

Huntington North vs. Peru, ppd.

Madison-Grant vs. Northfield, ppd. to Feb 7.

N. Newton vs. Wheeler, ppd. to Jan 20.

N. Vermillion vs. N. Putnam, ppd.

N. White vs. S. Newton, ppd.

Whiting vs. Lake Station, ppd.

Winamac vs. Knox, ppd. to Feb 17.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Anderson 70, Logansport 41

Barr-Reeve 51, Vincennes Rivet 37

Bedford N. Lawrence 58, Ev. Central 41

Bloomfield 53, Loogootee 32

Borden 60, Paoli 51

Bremen 43, LaVille 23

Brownstown 57, Charlestown 52

Churubusco 56, Hamilton 33

Clinton Prairie 49, Bethesda Christian 37

Columbus North 69, Indpls Perry Meridian 39

Crothersville 47, Lanesville 43

Culver 53, New Prairie 18

Daleville 48, Cowan 43

E. Central 60, Rushville 44

Eastern (Pekin) 45, Crawford Co. 36

Elizabethtown, Ky. 71, Homestead 68

Elkhart Memorial 41, Plymouth 34

Ev. Mater Dei 61, Jasper 52

Fairfield 54, Eastside 43

Faith Christian 23, Pioneer 18

Fishers 74, Indpls N. Central 60

Forest Park 53, Pike Central 41

Franklin Central 38, Bloomington South 33

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 47, Bethany Christian 38

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 64, Ft. Wayne Luers 37

Ft. Wayne North 41, Muncie Burris 32

Glenn 44, Triton 31

Goshen 43, Concord 37

Hamilton Hts. 80, Maconaquah 45

Hamilton Southeastern 50, Ev. Memorial 30

Hauser 46, Columbus Christian 40

Henryville 36, Orleans 24

Heritage 49, Adams Central 28

Heritage Christian (Dyer) 49, S. Bend Trinity 11

Indpls Cathedral 66, Lawrence Central 47

Indpls Park Tudor 37, Horizon Christian 34, OT

Indpls Ritter 53, Indpls Brebeuf 31

Jay Co. 46, Bluffton 32

Jeffersonville 50, Castle 39

Jennings Co. 77, Austin 58

Kokomo 53, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 50

Lafayette Catholic 74, Rossville 30

Lafayette Harrison 57, Twin Lakes 56

Lawrence North 48, Indpls Pike 46

Manchester 28, N. Miami 25

Marshall Co., Ky. 58, Ev. Bosse 36

Merrillville 66, S. Bend Washington 64

Michigan City 81, Bowman Academy 32

Morgan Twp. 60, Hammond Clark 19

N. Central (Farmersburg) 33, Turkey Run 25

N. Harrison 63, Seymour 54

N. Knox 56, Eastern (Greene) 24

N. Posey 57, Perry Central 50

New Albany 49, Floyd Central 42

New Palestine 51, Guerin Catholic 44

Noblesville 78, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 49

NorthWood 63, Wawasee 34

Oldenburg 64, Seton Catholic 25

Oregon-Davis 76, Elkhart Christian 23

Penn 63, Stevensville Lakeshore, Mich. 20

Princeton 61, Washington 32

Richmond 55, McCutcheon 44

River Forest 49, Calumet 30

Riverton Parke 41, Sullivan 33

Rochester 50, Whitko 47

S. Bend St. Joseph’s 49, Lake Central 44

S. Central (Union Mills) 59, Kouts 40

Salem 61, Silver Creek 51

Shelbyville 42, Yorktown 40

Southwestern (Hanover) 50, Trinity Lutheran 49

Terre Haute North 62, Southport 57

Terre Haute South 62, Bloomington North 46

Tipton 54, Sheridan 53

Vincennes 57, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 55

W. Central 50, Rensselaer 38

W. Lafayette 92, Frontier 24

W. Noble 57, Lakeland 43

Wabash 59, Southwood 30

Warsaw 37, Northridge 35, OT

Western Boone 68, Northview 54

Westfield 54, Greenfield 44

Fremd Tournament

Gary West 64, Geneva, Ill. 55

St. Ignatius, Ill. 55, Hammond Noll 54

Whitney Young, Ill. 66, Heritage Christian 57

Hendricks County Tournament

Fifth Place

Brownsburg 82, Cascade 48

Third Place

Danville 67, Tri-West 46

Championship

Plainfield 55, Avon 30

Howard County Tournament

First Round

Northwestern 48, Western 30

Taylor 43, Eastern (Greentown) 30

Indianapolis City Tournament

First Round

Indianapolis Attucks 93, Gambold Prep 10

Indpls Herron 37, Indpls Broad Ripple 20

Indpls Northwest 74, Indpls Arlington 26

Randolph County Tournament

Semifinal

Randolph Southern 48, Monroe Central 45

Union (Modoc) 53, Winchester 33

Rivertown Classic

Championship

Switzerland Co. 56, Rising Sun 49

Shelby County Tournament

Championship

Triton Central 54, Morristown 43

Wayne County Tournament

First Round

Hagerstown 52, Northeastern 31

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Benton Central vs. Fountain Central, ppd. to Feb 2.

Blackford vs. Oak Hill, ppd. to Jan 12.

N. Newton vs. Wheeler, ppd. to Jan 20.

N. White vs. S. Newton, ppd. to Jan 19.

Peru vs. Cass, ppd.

Portage vs. Mishawaka, ppd. to Jan 26.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports