Saturday's Indiana state high school basketball scores

Saturday's Indiana state high school basketball scores

News

Saturday's Indiana state high school basketball scores

Boys' regular-season scores, girls' Sectional final scores and postponements

By

Boys' regular-season scores, girls' Sectional final scores and postponements

Saturday’s Scores from The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Anderson Prep Academy 60, Indiana Math and Science Academy 57

Batesville 51, E. Central 49, 2OT

Bedford N. Lawrence 69, Eastern (Greene) 62

Borden 33, Springs Valley 31

Churubusco 59, S. Adams 55

Columbia City 55, W. Noble 27

Covington 58, Clinton Prairie 55

Cowan 56, Southern Wells 42

Decatur Central 76, Northview 36

Dubois 43, N. Daviess 17

Eastside 71, Adams Central 39

Effingham, Ill. 61, Ev. Bosse 57

Ev. North 62, Corydon 60

Faith Christian 67, Clinton Central 50

Floyd Central 65, Ev. Harrison 51

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 82, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 71

Gary 21st Century 71, Indpls Marshall 62

Goshen 64, E. Noble 50

Hammond Noll 58, Hammond Gavit 43

Hanover Central 56, N. Newton 50

Hauser 83, Jac-Cen-Del 77

Heritage 57, New Haven 51

Heritage Hills 42, Vincennes 38

Homestead 89, Ft. Wayne Concordia 51

Huntington North 69, Bellmont 47

Indian Creek 72, Eastern Hancock 60

Indpls Ben Davis 70, Terre Haute South 58

Indpls Cathedral 65, Heritage Christian 47

Indpls Park Tudor 60, Indpls Broad Ripple 20

Indpls Perry Meridian 43, Indpls Manual 41

Indpls Roncalli 80, Lafayette Catholic 63

Jasper 87, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 60

Jay Co. 35, Ft. Wayne Wayne 17

Kokomo 86, Logansport 78

Lafayette Harrison 69, Westfield 54

Lawrence Central 58, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 57

Madison 82, Clarksville 67

Manchester 58, Whitko 47

Marion 59, Indianapolis Attucks 54

Mitchell 52, Brown Co. 44

Mooresville 48, Bloomington North 43

N. Montgomery 60, Riverton Parke 21

N. Posey 50, Perry Central 45

New Albany 70, Ev. Central 55

New Palestine 75, Connersville 68

Noblesville 67, Indpls Pike 56

Northeastern 93, Tri 37

Oldenburg 60, Southwestern (Shelby) 52

Paoli 68, Salem 56

Rushville 66, Beech Grove 57

Seton Catholic 62, Cambridge City 54

Shelbyville 71, Whiteland 64

Speedway 73, Indpls Lutheran 42

Taylor 35, Elwood 32

Terre Haute North 60, Avon 53

Tippecanoe Valley 74, Northfield 66

Traders Point Christian 74, Horizon Christian 70

Tri-Central 57, Sheridan 56

Tri-County 63, Benton Central 61

Tri-West 63, Crawfordsville 28

Triton Central 86, Indpls Ritter 68

Valparaiso 57, Crown Point 51

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Angola vs. Fairfield, ppd.

Bethany Christian vs. NorthWood, ppd.

Cass vs. Wabash, ppd. to Feb 25.

Culver Academy vs. Rochester, ppd.

Fremont vs. Ft. Wayne Canterbury, ppd.

Hobart vs. LaPorte, ppd. to Feb 24.

Knox vs. Jimtown, ppd.

Kouts vs. Plymouth, ppd.

Maconaquah vs. Pioneer, ppd.

N. Miami vs. Oak Hill, ppd.

New Prairie vs. LaVille, ppd.

Northridge vs. Ft. Wayne Snider, ppd.

Oregon-Davis vs. Boone Grove, ppd.

Rensselaer vs. Morgan Twp., ppd.

S. Newton vs. Winamac, ppd.

Valparaiso vs. N. Judson, ppd.

W. Central vs. Caston, ppd.

Washington Twp. vs. Wheeler, ppd.

Wawasee vs. Mishawaka, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Sectional Tournaments

Finals

Class 4A

Lowell

Lake Central 72, E. Chicago 48

Michigan City

Merrillville at Valparaiso, ppd. to Feb 16.

Plymouth

Penn at Mishawaka, ppd. to Feb 16.

Goshen

Goshen at Warsaw, ppd. to Feb 16.

Carroll (Ft. Wayne)

Ft. Wayne Snider 72, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 62

Homestead

Jay Co. at Homestead, ppd. to Feb 16.

McCutcheon

McCutcheon 55, Marion 41

Hamilton Southeastern

Noblesville 55, Fishers 41

Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

Richmond 43, Connersville 37

Lawrence North

Lawrence North 66, Indpls Cathedral 39

Indpls Ben Davis

Indpls Pike 82, Perry Meridian 42

Plainfield

Mooresville 64, Martinsville 41

Greenwood

Center Grove 58, New Palestine 33

Shelbyville

Columbus North 70, Columbus East 38

Jeffersonville

Bedford N. Lawrence 48, Jeffersonville 35

Ev. Central

Ev. Central 59, Ev. North 32

Class 3A

Griffith

Lighthouse CPA 44, Griffith 42

New Prairie

Hanover Central at Kankakee Valley, ppd. to Feb 16.

Jimtown

Rochester at S. Bend St. Joseph, ppd. to Feb 16.

W. Lafayette

Benton Central at Peru, ppd. to Feb 16.

Wawasee

Whitko at Tippecanoe Valley, ppd. to Feb 16.

New Haven

Ft. Wayne Concordia 66, Ft. Wayne Luers 56

Norwell

Columbia City at Norwell, ppd. to Feb 16.

Blackford

Muncie Central at Blackford, ppd. to Feb 16.

Lebanon

Lebanon 69, Western Boone 34

Indpls Brebeuf

Indpls Chatard 66, Guerin Catholic 28

Greencastle

Danville 57, Tri-West 48

Brown Co.

Northview 63, Brown Co. 35

S. Dearborn

Rushville 51, Batesville 49

Scottsburg

Salem 43, N. Harrison 39

Jasper

Jasper 58, Washington 43

Mt. Vernon (Posey)

Princeton 57, Ev. Memorial 41

Class 2A

Boone Grove

Hammond Noll at Hebron, ppd. to Feb 16.

N. Newton

Rensselaer at N. Judson, ppd. to Feb 16.

Central Noble

Bremen at Westview, ppd. to Feb 16.

Woodlan

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 67, Churubusco 44

Manchester

Northfield at Wabash, ppd. to Feb 16.

Fountain Central

Fountain Central 43, Riverton Parke 32

Taylor

Sheridan 67, Elwood 52

Shenandoah

Shenandoah 62, Frankton 60

Cambridge City

Hagerstown 32, Union Co. 24

Heritage Christian

Heritage Christian 72, Indpls Park Tudor 18

Indpls Attucks

Triton Central 60, Indpls Ritter 37

S. Putnam

Covenant Christian 60, S. Putnam 28

Switzerland Co.

Switzerland Co. 54, N. Decatur 46

Paoli

Providence 66, Crawford Co. 44

N. Knox

N. Knox 68, S. Knox 45

Forest Park

N. Posey 44, Forest Park 42

Class 1A

Morgan Twp.

Kouts at Covenant Christian (DeMotte), ppd. to Feb 16.

Tri-County

W. Central at N. White, ppd. to Feb 16.

Oregon-Davis

Oregon-Davis at S. Central (LaPorte), ppd. to Feb 16.

Lakewood Park

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 50, Hamilton 37

N. Vermillion

Lafayette Catholic 54, N. Vermillion 36

Rossville

Carroll (Flora) 40, Clinton Prairie 21

Southern Wells

Monroe Central at Southern Wells, ppd. to Feb 16.

Tri

Union (Modoc) 67, Union City 44

Bloomfield

White River Valley 66, Shakamak 35

University

Tindley 65, Indiana Deaf 52

Morristown

Morristown 55, Greenwood Christian 31

Jac-Cen-Del

Jac-Cen-Del 54, Oldenburg 33

W. Washington

Springs Valley 28, Orleans 23

S. Central (Elizabeth)

Borden 79, Christian Academy 38

N. Daviess

Barr-Reeve 54, Vincennes Rivet 28

Tecumseh

Wood Memorial 60, Dubois 40

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports