Shore Conference Results for Nov. 5

Shore Conference Results for Nov. 5

News

Shore Conference Results for Nov. 5

By

Field Hockey

Field Hockey

HIGH SCHOOL

Girls Soccer

NJSIAA Tournament

Second Round

Central Group I

(3) Point Beach 6, (6) South River 0

(1) Shore 8, (8) Haddon Township 1

Central Group II

(4) A.L. Johnson 0, (12) Monmouth 0 (A.J. Johnson wins 1-0 on PKs)

(1) Rumson-Fair Haven 4, (9) Rahway 0

Girls Soccer: Rumson’s Ridgeway, Karagjozi KO Rahway

(3) Holmdel 1, (6) Bernards 0

(10) Governor Livingston 5, (15) Raritan 0

Central Group III

(5) Wall 3, (4) Allentown 1

(3) Toms River East 3, (11) Neptune 0

(7) Ocean 1, (2) Moorestown 0

(1) Colts Neck 7, (9) Steinert 0

Central Group IV

(3) Manalapan 2, (6) Hillsborough 1

(1) Freehold Township 4, (9) Freehold 0

Girls Soccer: Freehold Township’s Whitley, Colts Neck’s Visco get All-American Honors

South Group II

(12) Manchester 2, (4) Haddonfield 0

(2) Point Boro 5, (7) Delran 3

South Group III

(4) Toms River South 3, (5) Highland 0

(3) Central 2, (6) Winslow 0

South Group IV

(4) Toms River North 2, (12) Rancocas Valley 1

Non-Public South A

(5) Red Bank Catholic 1, (4) St. John Vianney 0

Girls Soccer: Demurjian propels Red Bank Catholic over St. John Vianney

Non-Public South B

(2) Wardlaw-Hartridge 4, (7) Ranney 3

Field Hockey

NJSIAA Tournament

Sectional Finals

Central Group IV

(4) Freehold Township 2, (3) Jackson Memorial 1 (OT)

North 2 Group 1

(1) Shore 7, (6) South Hunterdon 0

Schedule

Boys Soccer

NJSIAA Tournament

Quarterfinals

North Group II

(9) Red Bank at (1) Menham, 2 p.m.

(6) Middletown North at (3) Summit, 2 p.m.

Central Group IV

(8) Manalapan at (1) New Brunswick, 2 p.m.

(7) Freehold Township at (2) South Brunswick, noon

Central Group III

(8) Long Branch at (1) Wall, 11 a.m.

(6) Northern Burlington at (3) Ocean, 2 p.m.

(7) Neptune at (2) Steinert, 11 a.m.

Central Group II

(9) Holmdel at (1) Rumson-FH, 1 p.m.

Central Group I

(8) Point Beach at (1) Shore, 2 p.m.

South Group III

(7) Central at (2) Toms River South, 2 p.m.

South Group II

(6) Manasquan at (3) Point Boro, 11 a.m.

Non-Public South A

(9) St. John Vianney at (1) CBA, 2 p.m.

(5) Donovan Catholic at (4) Notre Dame, 2 p.m.

Non-Public South B

(5) Ranney at (4) St. John Vianney, 2 p.m.

Field Hockey

NJSIAA Tournament

Sectional Finals

North 2 Group III

(3) Summit at (1) Freehold, 11 a.m.

Central Group II

(2) Rumson-Fair Haven at (1) Wall, 11 a.m.

Girls Volleyball

NJSIAA Tournament

Second Round

Group I

Group II

(13) Rumson-Fair Haven at (4) Tenafly, 11 a.m.

(12) Pinelands at (5) Pascack Hills, 2 p.m.

(9) Jefferson at (8) Barnegat, 4:30 p.m.

Group III

(11) Menham at (6) Wall, 10 a.m.

(13) Toms River East at (4) Roxbury, Noon

(12) Toms River South at (5) Morris Knolls, 2 p.m.

Group IV

(10) Southern at (7) Eastern, 11 a.m.

(17) Marlboro at (1) Williamstown, 4 p.m.

Non-Public

(15) Rutgers Prep at (2) St. John Vianney, 4 p.m.

(12) Mt. Saint Mary at (5) Red Bank Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2015/shore-conference-results-for-nov-5
Shore Conference Results for Nov. 5

Here is a list of Shore Conference sports results for Nov. 5

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.