Shore Conference Sports Results for Jan 9, 2015

Shore Conference Sports Results for Jan 9, 2015

News

Shore Conference Sports Results for Jan 9, 2015

By

HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS BASKETBALL

CLASS A NORTH

CBA 56, Marlboro 48

CBA (56): Andree 2-0-0-4 , McGuire 1-1-2-7, Laffey 12-0-6-30, Belby 3-0-0-6, Salcedo 0-0-2-2, Aldridge 0-0-0-0, Dean 2-0-0-4, Leohner 1-0-0-2. Totals: 21-1-10-56.

Marlboro (48): Elghoul 7-0-9-23, Ringel. P. 3-0-1-7, LaRocca, K. 1-0-0-2, Weiss 2-1-0-7, Valenti 1-0-0-2, Anda 1-0-0-2, Jastrzebski 2-0-1-5, LaRocca, R 0-0-0-0, Kiczales 0-0-0-0. Totals: 17-1-11-48.

CBA

10

16

13

17

56

Marlboro

10

12

11

15

48

3-point goals: (C) Andree; (M) Weiss. Records: CBA (6-2, 4-0), Marlboro (3-4, 1-3).

Middletown South 53, Freehold 47

Freehold (47): Dixon 6 5-6 17, Curry 3 0-0 6, Cassandra 0 0-0 0, Watts 1 0-0 2, Gill 1 1-2 3, Gewirtz 4 4-8 15, Worthy 2 0-0 4, Jubilee 0 0-0 0, Mastrianni 0 0-0 0. Totals: 17 10-16 47

Middletown South (53): Roibal 4 2-4 11, Naughton 2 1-2 5, Higgins 1 3-5 5, Mrusek 3 7-8 13, Wiley 1 1-2 3, Larkins 4 1-2 9, Roesch 3 0-0 7, Coffey 0 0-0 0, Lobosco 0 0-0 0. Totals: 18 15-23 53

Freehold

2

15

11

17

47

Midd. South

20

11

6

16

53

3-point goals: (F) Gerwirtz; (MS) Roibal, Roesch. Records: Freehold (2-6, 1-3), Middletown South (4-4, 2-2).

Freehold Twp. 64, Howell 50

Howell (50): Rovner 0-4-4, McManus 3-0-6, A. Morton 0-0-0, M. Morton 3-0-7, W. Kocsis 4-5-13, G. Palummo 3-10-18, S. Palumbo 1-0-2. Totals: 14-19-50

Freehold Twp (64): Burdge 0-0-0, Carroll 2-0-4, J. Czajkowski 1-1-4, K. Czajkowski 4-0-8, Facendo 3-6-14, Hardy 2-2-6, Saunders 4-3-12, Staklinski 0-0-0, Stenftennagel 0-0-0, Tajfel 1-0-2, Wilson 6-2-14. Totals: 23-14-64.

Howell

9

10

13

18

50

Freehold Twp

15

21

14

14

64

3-point goals: (H) G. Palummo 2, Morton; (FT) Facendo 2, Saunders, J. Czajkowski. Records: Howell (4-4, 2-2), Freehold Township (6-3, 2-2).

CLASS A CENTRAL

Rumson 61, Holmdel 36

Rumson-FH (61): Famulary 3, 2-3, 9 Barry 6, 3-5, 18 Geiger 5, 1-4, 13 Luby 2, 0-0, 4 Maguire 3, 2-3, 8 Shluter 1, 0-0, 3 McDevitt 0, 0-0, 0 Bedell 1, 0-0, 2 McCann 1, 0-0, 3 Oconnor 0, 1-2, 1 Totals: 22 9-17 61.

Holmdel (36): Zhou 1, 1-1, 3 Mayell 4, 0-0, 10 LaForte 3, 0-0, 7 Phillips 1, 0-0, 2 Harris 2, 0-0, 6 Cardaci 3, 0-0, 8 Totals: 14 1-1 36.

Rumson-FH

15

8

27

11

61

Freehold Twp

10

4

8

14

36

3-point goals: (R) Famulary, Barry 3, Geiger 2, Shluter, McCann; (F) Mayell 2, LaForte, Harris 2, Cardaci 2. Records: Rumson-Fair Haven (5-3, 2-1), Holmdel (3-2, 3-1).

Shore 66, Monmouth 36

Shore (66): Bloodgood 4 2-2 10, Largey 8 6-6 24, Byrne 4 1-1 10, McCarthy 1 1-3 3, S. Parrino 3 0-0 7, Mango 1 0-0 2, Kelly 1 1-1 3, M. Parrino 1 0-2 2. Totals: 24 13-19 66.

Monmouth (36): Kelly 1 0-0 2, Cirlincione 1 1-1 3, Mooney 3 0-0 6, Slinger 2 2-2 8, Delahs 1 1-2 3, Gates 1 0-0 3, Walken 1 0-0 2, Tran 0 1-2 1. Totals: 13 5-8 36.

Shore

14

15

26

11

66

Monmouth

10

7

10

9

36

3-point goals: (S) Largey 2, Bryne, Deerin, S. Parrino; (M) Hawkins 2, Slinger 2, Gates. Records: Shore (5-2, 2-1), Monmouth (0-8, 0-4).

CLASS A SOUTH

Lacey 54, Jackson Mem. 50

Jackson Mem. (50): Markham 5 3 4 18, Blue 1 0 0 1, Hawryluk 5 3 4 16, P Osmleyer 0 0 2 0, Landi 3 0 0 9, Davis 1 3 4 5, R Omslayer 0 0 0 0, Pitlak 0 0 0 0. Totals: 15 9-14 50.

Lacey (54): Iapicco 14 3 5 36, Davies 0 3 4 3, Biele 2 0 2 4, Gartner 2 2 3 6, Sheppard 2 0 1 5, Hopper 0 0 0 0 , Koenig 0 0 0 0 , MacGillivray 0 0 0 0. Totals: 20 8-15 54.

Jackson Mem.

8

6

12

24

50

Lacey

8

10

12

26

54

3-point goals: (JM) Markham 5, Hawryluk 3, Landi 3; (L) Iapicco 3, Sheppard. Records: Jackson Memorial (3-4, 2-2), Lacey (2-4, 1-2).

CLASS B NORTH

Wall 50, Long Branch 38

Wall (50): Mi. Adrejco 2 0-1 4, Ma. Adrejco 1 1-2 3, Boroas 2 1-2 5, RJ Janeczek 2 0-0 4, Ry. Janeczek 4 0-2 11, Mitchell 5 0-0 11, Tashjy 5 0-0 12. Totals: 21 2-7 50.

Long Branch (38): Reeves 2 0-0 4, Presley 2 0-0 4, Boynton 2 0-1 4, Foster 1 0-0 3, Morris 3 1-1 7, Fosque 4 0-0 8, Briggs 4 0-0 8, Colbert 0 0-0 0. Totals: 18 1-2 38.

Wall

12

14

17

15

50

Long Branch

9

15

8

6

38

3-point goals: (W) Ry. Janeczek 3, Mitchell, Tashjy 2; (LB) Foster. Records: Wall (5-2, 3-1), Long Branch (0-6, 0-4).

Red Bank 69, Ocean 49

Ocean (49): Shomo 5 6-5 15, Zimmerman 2 0-0 4, Dean 4 0-0 9, Talarico 0 0-0 0, Daniels 0 0-0 0, Kavarakas 2 1-2 5, Padron 2 0-0 5, Bradley 4 0-2 8, Rouit 1 0-0 3, Brown 0 0-0 0, Hayes 0 0-0 0. Totals: 20 6-10 49.

Red Bank (69): Navitsky 0 1-2 1, Mitchell 5 4-8 17, Gilson 1 0-0 2, Palmer 7 9-12 23, Christie 3 0-0 6, Hendrex 1 2-2 4, Ferrogine 4 2-4 10, Kelly 2 2-4 6, Birch 0 0-0 0, Reardon 0 0-0 0. Totals: 23 20-32 69.

Ocean

14

11

14

10

49

Red Bank

15

18

12

24

69

3-point goals: (O) Dean, Padron, Rouit; (R) Mitchell 3. Records: Ocean (1-6, 0-4), Red Bank (7-1, 4-1).

CLASS B SOUTH

Manchester 68, Pinelands 43

Pinelands (43): Waitrowski 2 1-2 6, Coursey 7 1-1 15, Lunn 4 1-2 9, Suarez 2 0-0 4, Rising 0 0-0 0, Jenkins 1 0-0 2, Ross 0 0-0 0, Burke 0 0-0 0, Skeia 0 1-2 1, Balleta 0 0-0 0, Wagas 0 0-0 0. Totals: 18 4-8 43.

Manchester (68): Torney 4 0-0 8, Reynolds 6 3-4 15, Almestica 0 0-0 0, Planer 4 0-0 9, Nakim 6 2-3 15, Robinson 8 1-2 21, Lunn 0 0-1 0, Jenkins 0 0-0 0, Somoye 0 0-0 0, Blackburn 0 0-0 0. Totals: 28 6-10 68.

Pinelands

20

8

9

6

43

Manchester

13

18

16

21

68

3-point goals: (P) Watowski, Stambaugh 2; (M) Robinson 4, Nakim, Planer. Records: Pinelands (4-3, 2-2), Manchester (4-3, 3-0).

NONDIVISIONAL

Barnegat 53, Mater Dei Prep 33

Mater Dei Prep (33): White 6-5-18, Donohue 0-0-0, Mawdile 1-0-2, LaPorte 3-0-8, Entwistle 0-0-0, Mastro 2-1-5, Lawson 0-0-0, Tore 0-0-0. Totals: 12-6-33.

Barnegat (53): Anderson 1-0-2, Camarato 3-3-9, Gansereit 0-0-0, Gerena 2-3-9, Morris 8-0-18, Orozco 0-0-0, Revello 1-1-3, Young 5-2-12. Totals: 20-9-53.

Mater Dei

9

8

4

12

33

Barnegat

10

13

12

18

53

3-point goals: (MDP) White, LaPorte 2; (B) Gerena 2, Morris 2. Records: Mater Dei Prep (3-6), Barnegat (3-5).

NONCONFERENCE

Raritan 63, Bard Academy (N.Y.) 27

Bard (27): Mathews 2 0-0 4, Darrly 1 0-0 2, Ashman 4 0-0 8, Alifa 0 0-0 0, Chris 4 1-2 11, Hendell 1 0-0 2, Rashawn 0 0-2-0. Totals: 12 1-4 27.

Raritan: Smith 2 0-0 4, Tynion 1 0-0 3, Strand 6 0-0 16, Dewysockie 2 0-0 4, Nicholl 2 0-0 4, J. Rodriguez 1 0-0 3, K. Rodriguez 3 2-2 9, Johnston 0 0-0 0, Sheehan 0 0-2 0, Guccione 1 0-0 2 Kelleher 2 0-0 4 Lehan 1 1-2 4. Totals: 26 3-6 63.

Bard

4

6

7

10

27

Raritan

21

19

10

13

60

3-point goals: (B) Chris; (R) Tynion, Strand 4, J. Rodriguez, K. Rodriguez. Records: Bard (0-5), Raritan (4-4).

THURSDAY

CLASS B CENTRAL

St. Rose (44): Forlenzo 2 1-2 5, Suchecki 1 0-0 2, Slattery 5 3-4 13, McClean 0 0-0 0, Frost 3 2-3 8, Murphy 1 0-0 2, Krotylis 1 0-0 2, Hueth 4 2-4 10, Forst 0 2-3 2. Totals: 17 10-16 44.

Henry Hudson (21): Quattrocchi 1 0-0 2, J. Vamvakidis 1 0-0 2, LaRue 0 0-0 0, Rauen 1 0-0 3, DeFilippo 2 0-0 4, Coberg 4 0-0 8, Colantino 0 2-4 2, Lucas 0 0-0 0, DosSantos 0 0-0 0, K. Vamvakidis 0 0-0 0, Habibian 0 0-0 0. Totals: 9 2-4 21.

St. Rose

13

7

14

10

44

Henry Hudson

6

6

5

4

21

3-point goals: (HH) Rauen. Records: St. Rose (3-5, 3-1), Henry Hudson (3-3, 1-3).

GIRLS BASKETBALL

CLASS A NORTH

Midd. North 67, Manalapan 53

Manalapan (53): Eckhoff 1-0-3, DeAlmeida 1-0-3, Critelli 0-0-0, Niro 2-1-6, Tanke 4-4-12, D. Meier 3-0-8, Giorlamo 3-1-7, Rotundo 1-0-3, Dantone 0-0-0, Presby 1-1-3, Donnelly 1-2-5, DeLorenzo 1-0-3, A. Meier 0-0-0. Totals: 18-9-53.

Midd. North (67): Barriero 2-0-5, Morford 0-0-0, Hallard 8-5-21, Ka. Williams 9-0-18, Degrushe 4-0-9, Derise 5-0-11, Ferrari 0-0-0, Nielson 0-0-0, Tollevsen 0-1-1, McAnuff 0-0-0, Ki. Williams 0-0-0. Totals: 29-6-67.

Manalapan

17

13

15

8

53

Midd. North

12

18

17

20

67

3-point goals: (M) Eckhoff, DeAlmeida, Niro, D. Meier 2, Rotundo, Donnelly, DeLorenzo; (MN) Barriero, Degrushe, Derise. Records: Manalapan (1-5), Middletown North (3-5).

Midd. South 49, Freehold 28

Midd. South (49): DeBartolome 5-0-12, Valkos 2-1-7, Balsamo 2-1-7, Curtis 0-0-0, Karcz 5-6-17, Dalonzo 1-4-6, Naughton 0-0-0, Cook 0-0-0, Montes 0-0-0. Totals: 15-12-49.

Freehold (28): Poskaitis 0-0-0, Cassandra 0-0-0, Bastry 2-1-5, Strong 3-0-6, Cobb 4-2-10, Fletcher 0-0-0, Duffy 0-0-0, Giardina 1-0-2, Przygoda 1-0-2, Leung 0-0-0, Loeb 1-1-3. Totals: 12-4-28.

Midd. South

8

21

10

10

49

Freehold

2

13

6

7

28

3-point goals: (MS) DeBartolome 2, Valkos 2, Balsamo 2, Karcz; (F)

CLASS A CENTRAL

St. John Vianney 58, Manasquan 51

Manasquan (51): Masonius 1 0-0 2, D. Mabrey 2 1-2 6, Clark 1 1-2 4, M. Mabrey 9 8-9 26, Hagaman 0 0-0 0, Galvan 3 0-0 10, Black 1 0-0 3.

St. John Vianney (58): Campbell 4 10-12 18, Evans 2 0-0 4, Caponegro 2 0-0 4, Crouch 4 1-2 13, Pero 3 0-0 6, Lebron 1 2-2 5, Dobrzynski 3 2-3 8.

Manasquan

13

11

10

17

51

St. John Vianney

9

20

10

19

58

3-point goals: (S) Crouch 4, Campbell; (M) Clark

Shore 42, Monmouth 37

Shore (42): Olsen. 1. 5-7. 8, Runs il. 5. 0-0. 13, Reiser. 1. 3-7. 5, Gringos. 1. 0-0. 2, Bonnet. 2. 4-5. 8, Shapiro. 2. 2-2. 6. Totals. 12. 14-21. 42

Monmouth (37): rust. 1. 0-0. 3, monte finesse. 1. 0-0. 2, Coleman. 6. 2-5. 14, Matthews. 2. 0-0. 4, Martin. 4. 6-7. 14, Trillhaase, Sabin, fa cone, Allah. 0. 0-0. 0. Totals. 14. 8-13. 37

Shore

9

12

6

15

42

Monmouth

15

12

6

4

37

3-point goals: (S) Olsen, Runsil 3; (M) Rust.

CLASS B SOUTH

Manchester 44, Pinelands 38

Pinelands (38): Kidd 3 0-0 6, MacNiel 2 0-0 4, Boyle 1 0-0 2, Healy 1 0-0 2, Jenkins 1 0-0 2, Kline 3 2-2 8, Hartman 3 0-0 6, Sorrentino 2 2-6 6, Corti 0 2-2 2. Totals: 16 6-11 38.

Manchester (44): Fucci 2 1-1 6, Moore 4 2-6 10, Green 3 7-10 13, Euler 3 0-0 7, Adams 4 0-0 8. Totals: 16 10-17 44.

Pinelands

16

6

8

8

38

Manchester

16

14

12

2

44

3-point goals: (M) Fucci, Euler. Records: Pinelands (4-2, 3-1), Manchester (4-3, 2-1).

WRESTLING

CLASS A NORTH

Howell 42, CBA 14

145: Kris Lindemann (H) p. Ben Kuhn 4:31; 152: David Nocks (H) d. Garret Fitzgerald 10-4; 160: Chris Koutzen (CBA) d. Anthony Pozsonyi 3-2; 170: Nick Lurski (H) d. Justin Kieslor 1-0; 182: Austin Silverstein (H) d. Jack LaCorte 12-8; 195: Sean Silverstein (H) by forfeit; 220: Will Oxley (CBA) d. Eric Keosseian 4-2 (2OT); HWT: Ryan Demian (H) p. Alex Petrocelli 4:23; 106: Kyle Slendorn (H) d. Richie Koehler 7-4; 113: Sebastian Rivera (CBA) md. Mikey Sisolak 18-9; 120: Peter Dee (H) d. Carl Vasti 6-2; 126: Dylan VanSickell (CBA) md. Daniel Esposito 11-2; 132: Nick Ciaccia (H) p. Nick Koutzen 3:47; 138: Anthony Gagliano (H) d. Liam Gallagher 10-8

CLASS A SOUTH

Southern 54, Lacey 15

132: James Knoeller (S) by forfeit; 138: Connor Garrity (L) p. Teddy Caporrino 1:59; 145: Pat Mooney (S) by forfeit; 152: Matthew Garrity (L) d. Seon Bowker 5-4; 160: Matt Wilhelm (S) by forfeit; 170: Joe Toci (S) by forfeit; 182: Peyton Blauvelt (S) p. Troy Dittenhoffer 1:42; 195: Connor Scully (S) p. Zach Larney 1:43; 220: Patrick Ferraro (S) by forfeit; HWT: Josh Bento (S) p. Ray DiBenedetto 4:34; 106: Luke Moynihan (L) d. Chris Lawson 10-3; 113: Luke Gauthier (L) d. Matt Barnett 4-0; 120: Frank Amiano (S) d. Anthony Datello 5-2; 126: Chris Crane (S) d. Kevin Tranz 11-7.

TR South 68, TR East 7

126: Owen McClave (TRS) d. Yoseph Borai 4-0; 132: Cole Corrigan (TRS) tf. Dante Rotella 2:00 (16-0); 138: Tyler Machnik (TRE) d. James Olivera 5-2; 145: Conor Panzarella (TRS) p. Joseph Cevallos 3:19; 152: Andrew Meyers (TRE) md. Francesco LoScrudato 14-0; 160: Ajhuan Johnson (TRS) p. John Hrabar 2:28; 170: Antrez Clagon (TRS) by forfeit; 182: Joe Salvato (TRS) by forfeit; 195: Quentin DeCarlo (TRS) by forfeit; 220: James Kearney (TRS) p. Rahmel Dyer :34; HWT: Michael Rutter (TRS) p. Edgar Serrano 1:34; 106: Joseph Venere-Coyle (TRS) p. Nicholas Wieliehoski 4:33; 113: Nicholas Gallicchio (TRS) by forfeit; 120: Zack Martin (TRS) by forfeit.

NONDIVISIONAL

Brick 49, St. John Vianney 22

160: William Scott (B) tf. Anthony Santana 1:42 (17-2); 170: Kyle Wojtaszek (B) p. Steven Giannios 2:46; 182: Dean Sherry (B) p. Josiah Walker 2:46; 195: Dean Helstowski (B) p. Jacob White 1:45; 220: Calvin Beaty (SJV) d. Ray Fattaruso 6-5; HWT: Micah Clark (SJV) p. James Jachim :22; 106: Billy Breen (B) by forfeit; 113: Luke Ecklof (SJV) p. Joe Ferigne 5:59; 120: Trent Adams (B) p. John Whelan 2:39; 126: Paul Piccione (SJV) d. Thomas Wright 1-0; 132: Anthony Costanza (B) tf. Dan Keough 5:02 (22-7); 138: Nicholas Caracappa (SJV) md. Anthony Firneno 15-5; 145: Nick Wojtaszek (B) d. John Duffy 6-2; 152: Nicks Pollara (B) p. Kevin Grady 1:34.

NONCONFERENCE

Point Beach 54. Ewing 18

195: Denis Runachagua (E) p. Vincent Storino 3:22; 220: Forrest Gardner (PBe) by injury default over James Poz; HWT: Cade Watkins (PBe) p. Dalton Luz 5:20; 106: Will Jarvis (PBe) d. Wayne Staub 8-6; 113: Aiden Kelly (PBe) by forfeit; 120: Stephen Cirello (E) over Jared Hoeler 6-0; 126: Rodman Rupp (PBe) p. Chase Springett 1:14; 132: John Finnerty (PBe) p. Junior Guerrier 1:48; 138: Giancarlo Crivelli (PBe) tf. Stephen Ettenger 4:00 (24-6); 145: Zack Schaller (PBe) md. Patrick Smith 13-5; 152: Jimmy Sherlock (PBe) p. Lavinsky Collins 4:26; 160: Marcellus Nicholson (E) d. Cory Gross 2-1; 170: Mondyson Mentor (E) p. Jake DeLorenzo 1:59; 182: Jack Baker (PBe) p. Tristan Ryan 1:07.

BOWLING

BOYS

CLASS A SOUTH

Southern 3, Lacey 0: (S) Minissale 266-660, Marucci 232-659; (L) Lasmer 184-570, Kollmer 213-567.

Brick Mem. 2, Toms River East 1: (BM) Guzman 287-683, Lazarchicky 247-672; (TRE) Royle 248-711, Sauers 227-614.

Brick 2, Toms River South 1: (B) Chickello 242-669, Riley 202-584; (TRS) Swindell 237-601, Colatrella 221-583.

CLASS B SOUTH

Central 3, Lakewood 0: (C) Eak 236-631, Westcott 171-503; (L) Cole-Woodson 182-505.

Pinelands 2, Donovan Catholic 1: (P) Mears 201-573, Laurence 194-529; (DC) Bureds 202-562, Zellener 176-478.

GIRLS

CLASS A SOUTH

Brick 3, Toms River South 0: (B) Spirio 232-637, MacLeod 223-621; (TRS) Swindell 192-524, Lane 183-522.

Brick Mem. 3, TR East 0: (BM) Boughton 233-655, Collier 203-562; (TRE) Grimaldi 207-596, McIntyre 177-482

Lacey 3, Southern 0: (L) Ganey 215-500, Ivanista 158-428; (S) Wilie 201-486, Hess 167-467.

CLASS B SOUTH

Pinelands 3, Donovan Catholic 0: (P) Kope 207-533, Burton 190-521; (DC) Chapter 135-358, Geiger 110-315.

Central 3, Lakewood 0: (C) Oliver 212-528, Van Dyke 172-511; (L) Maheehan 175-420, Torres 117-325.

BOYS SWIMMING

NONCONFERENCE

Southern 107, Absegami 60

200 MR: Southern 1:51.65; 200 free: Moran (S) 2:02.80; 200 IM: Nguyen (A) 2:16.74; 50 free: Loftus (S) 23.19; 100 fly: Dorsett (A) 1:03.67; 100 free: Yin (A) 53.08; 500 free: Nguyen (A) 5:52.10; 200 free relay: Absegami 1:49.21; 100 back: Loftus (S) 1:05.73; 100 breast: Behr (S) 1:06.36; 400 free relay: 3:47.03.

ICE HOCKEY

NONDIVISIONAL

Point Boro 6, Brick 3

Brick

0

2

1

3

Point Boro

2

2

2

6

Goals/Assists: First Period: (P) Neslon (Colorio) 7:53 PP; (P) Nelson (Colorio) 13:46 PP; Second Period: (B) Maloney (Lange) :59 PP; (P) O. Herrington (Kimak) 3:31 PP; (B) Maloney (Lange, Wiater) 5:17; (P) Patterson (Neikrasz, O. Herrington) 10:17 PP; Third Period: (P) Colorio (Johnson) 1:19; (B) Lange (Mooney) 12:34; (P) Patterson (Neikrasz, Kimak) 14:41 EN; Saves: (B) Lakatos 20, (P) Belman 18; Shots: Point Boro 25-21; Records: Brick (7-3-0), Point Boro (5-2-3).

SCHEDULE

TODAY

Boys Basketball

Tournaments

Boardwalk Hoop Group Showcase

At Long Branch

Long Branch vs Shore, Noon

Neptune vs Lakewood, 1:40 p.m.

CBA vs St. Anthony, 3:20 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven vs Point Beach, 5 p.m.

Matawan vs Manasquan, 6:40 p.m.

Coaches vs. Cancer Shootout

At Montgomery High School

Raritan vs. Hillsborough, 3:30 p.m.

Regular season

Donovan Catholic at Manchester, 10 a.m.

Pinelands at Keansburg, 11:30 a.m.

Toms River South at Southern, noon

Howell at Point Boro, 1 p.m.

Allentown at St. John Vianney, 1 p.m.

Toms River North at Toms River East, 1 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Brick Memorial at Howell, 10 a.m.

Jackson Liberty at Freehold, 10 a.m.

Keansburg at Pinelands, 11:30 a.m.

Midd. South at Saddle River, 11:30 a.m.

Southern at Toms River South, noon

Shore at Marlboror, 1 p.m.

Wrestling

Freehold Twp/Raritan/Audubon at Jackson Liberty, 9 a.m.

Brick/Central/Manalapan at Lacey, 9 a.m.

Donovan Cath./Ewing/AUL Charter at Point Beach, 9 a.m.

Monmouth/SJ Vianney/Allentown at Matawan, 9 a.m.

Barnegat/Keyport/Lakewood at Holmdel, 10 a.m.

Marlboro/Manchester/Neptune at Point Boro, 10 a.m.

Midd. North/Ocean/Hopewell Valley at Roxbury, 10 a.m.

TR South/Pascack Hills/JFK-Iselin at St. Joseph (Montvale), 10 a.m.

TR North/Passaic Valley/St. Peter’s Prep at Jackson Memorial, 10:30 a.m.

Midd. South/Trenton at Lawrence, 1 p.m.

At Wall

Long Branch vs. Wall, 9 a.m.

River Dell vs. RB Catholic, 9 a.m.

RB Catholic vs. Wall, 11 a.m.

River Dell vs. Long Branch, 11 a.m.

River Dell vs. Wall, 1 p.m.

RB Catholic vs. Long Branch, 1 p.m.

At Howell

Robbinsville vs. Howell, 2 p.m.

Robbinsville vs. Southern, 3:30 p.m.

Southern vs. Howell, 5 p.m.

At Red Bank Regional

Buc Classic, 9 a.m.

SUNDAY

Hanover Park at Brick Memorial, 9 a.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports