Super 25 football schedule for Sept. 18-19

Super 25 football schedule for Sept. 18-19

Super 25

Super 25 football schedule for Sept. 18-19

By

Here is this week’s Super 25 football schedule. All times Eastern.

RELATED: Super 25 Expert Rankings

  1. Bishop Gorman, Las Vegas, Nev. (3-0)

Friday vs. Long Beach Poly (Calif.), 10.

  1. St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (3-0)

Friday vs. Cypress Bay (Weston, Fla.), 7.

  1. Centennial, Corona, Calif. (3-0)

Friday at Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, Calif.), 10.

  1. DeMatha Catholic, Hyattsville, Md. (2-0)

Friday vs. LaSalle Prep (Wyndmoor, Pa.), 7.

  1. St. John Bosco, Bellflower, Calif. (3-0)

Friday vs. Crespi (Encino, Calif.), 10.

  1. Allen, Texas (3-0)

Friday vs. Plano (Texas), 8:30.

  1. Colquitt County, Moultrie, Ga. (4-0)

Friday vs. Pelham (Ala.), 8.

  1. Ocean Lakes, Virginia Beach, Va. (3-0)

Idle.

  1. Clay-Chalkville, Pinson, Ala. (4-0)

Friday vs. Pinson Valley (Pinson, Ala.), 8.

  1. American Heritage, Plantation, Fla. (2-1)

Friday vs. Coconut Creek, Fla., 7:30.

  1. Cedar Hill, Texas (3-0)

Friday vs. Coppell, Texas, 7:30.

  1. IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla. (3-0)

Saturday at Bergen Catholic (Oradell, N.J.), 1.

  1. Trinity, Euless, Texas (3-0)

Friday vs. North Shore (Houston, Texas) in Waco, 8:30.

  1. Katy, Texas (3-0)

Friday vs. Mayde Creek (Houston, Texas), 7.

  1. De La Salle, Concord, Calif. (2-1)

Saturday vs. Lutheran (Orange, Calif.), 10.

  1. Flanagan, Pembroke Pines, Fla. (2-0)

Friday at South Plantation (Plantation, Fla.), 7.

  1. Webb City, Mo. (4-0)

Friday at Nixa (Mo.), 8.

  1. Bergen Catholic, Oradell, N.J. (2-0)

Saturday vs. No. 12 IMG Academy (Bradenton, Fla.), 1.

  1. Spartanburg, S.C. (3-0)

Friday vs. Greenwood, 7:30.

  1. Jenks, Okla. (2-0)

Friday vs. Owasso (Okla.), 8:30.

  1. Joseph Regional, Montvale, N.J. (2-0)

Friday at DePaul Catholic (Wayne, N.J.), 7.

  1. La Salle, Cincinnati, Ohio (3-0)

Saturday vs. Christian Brothers (Memphis, Tenn.), noon.

  1. Male, Louisville, Ky. (4-0)

Friday at Seneca (Louisville, Ky.), 7:30.

  1. Archbishop Rummel, Metairie, La. (2-0)

Friday at Wayne County (Waynesboro, Miss.), 8.

  1. Saline, Mich. (3-0)

Friday at Bedford (Temperance, Mich.), 7.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports