Team11 - Friday night football scores - 11/20

Team11 - Friday night football scores - 11/20

News

Team11 - Friday night football scores - 11/20

By

Here’s Friday night’s high school football scores for Friday, November 20:

#Team11

#Team11

Archer 24, McEachern 21

Collins Hill 31, Newton 24

Colquitt County 62, Central Gwinnett 21

Grayson 54, Valdosta 21

Mill Creek 44, Newnan 14

Roswell 34, Camden County 15

South Forsyth 42, Tucker 35

Westlake 21, Peachtree Ridge 9

Class AAAAA
Second Round    
Allatoona 30, Starr’s Mill 14

Drew 54, South Paulding 23

Glynn Academy 20, Dalton 13

Houston County 42, Mays 40

Kell 14, Coffee 7

Northgate 41, Lanier 21

Stockbridge 40, Gainesville 34, OT

Ware County 35, Rome 24

Class AAAA
Second Round    
Bainbridge 14, Sandy Creek 7, OT

Buford 42, Worth County 0

Cartersville 28, Liberty County 7

Jonesboro 14, Carrollton 10

Marist 45, Mary Persons 21

St. Pius X 33, West Laurens 14

Thomson 44, Grady 21

Woodward Academy 48, Spalding 21

Class AAA
Second Round    
Adairsville 34, Jackson 16

Blessed Trinity 38, Jefferson 12

Calhoun 20, Peach County 14

Cedar Grove 28, Oconee County 14

Dawson County 22, Spencer 12

Elbert County 23, Dodge County 8

Westminster 49, Callaway 28

Westside-Macon 43, Sonoraville 10

Class AA
Second Round    
Benedictine Military 41, Lovett 40

Brooks County 41, Manchester 26

Fitzgerald 24, Heard County 7

Greater Atlanta Christian 48, Vidalia 22

Jefferson County 23, Wesleyan 21

Macon County 41, Bowdon 7

Pace Academy 27, Screven County 7

Rabun County 41, Early County 7

Class A Public
First Round    
Clinch County 30, Dooly County 8

Commerce 31, Charlton County 29

Emanuel County Institute 39, Telfair County 19

Irwin County 30, Wilkinson County 13

Johnson County 21, Randolph-Clay 8

Marion County 22, Twiggs County 20

Mt. Zion-Carrollton 10, Lincoln County 7

Trion 40, Turner County 6

Class A Private
First Round    
Aquinas 42, Brookstone 7

Christian Heritage 22, Athens Academy 14

Eagle’s Landing Christian 45, Mt. Pisgah Christian 7

Mt. Paran Christian 56, Pacelli Catholic 34

Pinecrest 20, Athens Christian 7

Prince Avenue Christian 41, First Presbyterian Christian 7

Savannah Christian Prep 24, Landmark Christian 14

Stratford 14, Calvary Day 7

GISA Class AAA Tournament
Semifinal    
Deerfield-Windsor 42, John Milledge 7

Valwood 27, Westfield 26

GISA Class AA Tournament
Semifinal    
Memorial Day 34, Briarwood 6

Robert Toombs 57, Windsor 26

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports